Skip to main content

Potter and Killeen win in Crow Hill

Elite Women
1Kate Potter (Cotic Bontrager Race Team)1:43:04
2Sue Clarke (Scienceinsport.Com)0:03:07
3Jenny Copnall (Look Rt)0:03:44
4Jenn O'Connor (Altura Patterson Training)0:05:30
5Maddie Horton (Team Certini)0:06:32
6Lily Matthews (Team Halfords)0:07:18
7Melanie Spath (Cycleways/Torq/KCNC)0:08:25
8Anne Ewing (Edinburgh RC)0:14:59
9Melanie Alexander (Element Racing)0:16:42
10Nicola Duggan (Ako Ducati Corse Women'S Cycling Team Uk)0:24:57
-3lapsAnnabel Simpson (Altura Patterson Training)

Elite Men
1Liam Killeen (Trek World Racing Team)1:43:48
2Oli Beckingsale (Giant)0:00:48
3Ian Bibby (Team Halfords)0:03:53
4Lee Williams (Team Wiggle)0:05:46
5Adrian Lansley (Pedalon.Co.Uk)0:06:41
6Stuart Bowers (Scott Uk)0:06:59
7Brendon Sharratt (Merida Bikes NZ)
8David Fletcher (Team Halfords)0:10:42
9Brandon Stewart (DCM Chrome)0:11:26
10Dave Collins (TeamSIS.com)0:11:46
11Robin Seymour (Colnago Marzocchi)
12Tim Dunford (Team Torq)0:12:31
13Christopher Minter (Pedalon.Co.Uk)0:12:56
14Chris Andrews (Orange Monkey)0:13:27
15Jody Crawforth (Artic Premier RT)0:13:48
16Anthony O'Boyle (Mojo-Orange)0:13:53
17Sebastian Batchelor (Sandy Wallace Cycles)0:14:24
18Robert Friel (Ktm-Pod)0:14:34
19Simon Ernest (Aw Cycles.Co.Uk/Giant)0:14:38
20Ben Thomas (Mountain Trax/Yeti/Magura/Torq)0:16:11
21Duncan Jamieson (Felt Racing)0:17:56
22Billy-Joe Whenman (Whyte Uk)0:18:03
23Andrew Cockburn (Cambridge Cc)0:18:13
24Dave Henderson (Pedalpower.Org.Uk/Endura Rt)0:18:36
25Nigel Martin (Leisure Lakes)0:19:07
26Paul Robertson (MSC Bikes/Sportstest)0:19:53
27Nic Smith (Moonglu Rt)0:21:19
28Hamish Batchelor (Sportscover/Sandy Wallace Cycles)0:22:08
29Calum Chamberlain (Mountain-Trax)0:23:44
30Paul Beales (Orange Monkey)0:24:59
31Richard Mardle (Felt Racing)0:25:17
-1lapAndrew Howett (Swcc/Station Fitness)
-1lapRoss Adams (Red Kite Cycles/Torq Bar)
-1lapPhil Coad (Torq)
-1lapPatrick Cobb (Worcester Cycle Centre)
-2lapsIan Field (Hargroves Cycles)
-2lapsGareth Montgomerie (Colnago Marzocchi)
-2lapsOliver Holmes (Mini Adventure Racing)
-2lapsBen Simmons (Team Wiggle)
-3lapsPaul Oldham (Hope Factory Racing)

Expert Women
1Emma Smith (Sigma Sport)1:28:35
2Rachel Fenton (Ben Hayward Cycles/ Over The Hill)0:07:35
3Katie Collins0:07:46
4Jessie Roberts (Www.Mischiefcard.Com)0:08:53
5Fran Mundy (TORQ)0:10:23
6Maxine Filby (A5 Rangers)0:17:25
7Ruth Owen-Evans (Yeti Cycles UK)0:17:48
8Lou Robins (RAF CC)0:20:25
9Lucy Marshall (RHYL CC/ Stendec)0:32:19
-1lapAnna Buick (Thetford Mtb/Salsa)

Expert Men
1Scott Thwaites (Crosstrax)1:31:55
2Sion O'Boyle (Mojo-Orange)0:02:09
3Mateusz Wielgos0:05:23
4Phil Lenney (Activ/Springstarter.Com)0:06:44
5Giles Drake (Msc Bikes)0:07:03
6Ryan Bevis (Bad Ass Bikes)0:07:24
7Mike Blewitt (www.prologuebikes.com)0:07:31
8Sean Frost0:08:21
9Eric Pettett (www.psyphi.net)0:08:36
10George Budd Salsa (Factory Racing)0:10:42
11Charlie Evans (Will'S Wheels)0:10:58
12Ross Mallen (RAF CC)0:13:14
13Simon Allard (Offcamber)0:13:31
14Ben Roach (Wyre Forest)0:14:12
15Warren Bates (Mountain Trax)0:14:26
16Chris Lane (Torq)0:14:58
17James Hampshire (Xcracer.Com 29Ers)0:16:46
18Christian Aucote (Yeti Factory Racing/Chris King)0:18:33
19Nick Coley (Team Mule Bar)0:18:58
20Chris Peddar (Loughborough Uni)0:19:38
21Robert Davies (Brooks Cycles)0:20:10
22Barry Marples (First Endurance UK)0:20:57
23Nick Evans (Beyond Mountain Bikes / Specialized / New Ultimate)0:23:01
24Chris Dobson (Geared Bikes/Southdown Velo)0:24:49
25Scott Chappell (Pedalon.Co.Uk)0:27:51
26Scott O'Neill (Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo)0:34:45
-1lapJason Hucklesby (Msc Bikes)
-1lapBrodie Gardias (Orange Monkey)
-2lapsJoe Richards (Wheelbase.Co.Uk/Gore Bike Wear)
-2lapsJon Cruikshank (Team Larkfield Cycles)

Grand Veteran Women
1Debbie Burton (Activ/Trek)1:00:00

Grand Veteran
1Gregor Grant1:15:09
2Ian Wright (Raleigh Avanti Racing Team Cyclelife.Com Mtrax)0:00:35
3Roy Hunt (Orbea)0:00:45
4Bruce Rollinson (Jdcycles.Co.Uk)0:03:45
5John Galway (Keswickbikes.Co.Uk)0:07:17
6Tim Stowe (M I Racing)0:08:51
7Duncan Stuart (Www.Keswickbikes.Co.Uk)0:09:48
8Phil Buick (Salsa Factory Racing)0:10:47
9Martin Eadon (Hargroves Cycles)0:12:45
10Kevin Townsend (Sip Events)0:17:17
11K. P. Marks (Leisure Lakes RT)0:17:24
12Garrett Hill (TEAM ZEROFOUR)0:22:24
13Steve Whitehouse0:33:13
14Steve Kettlewell (Tfromr2)0:36:32
15Trevor Patey (Mountain High)0:41:09
-1lapJohn Newport (Mountain Trax)

Junior Women
1Candice Neethling (DCM Chrome)1:22:01
2Ruby Miller0:05:11
3Carla Haines (AKO Ducati Corse Womens Cycling Team UK)0:17:32
4Danielle Rider (Sherwood Pines Scott Mavic)0:27:29

Junior Men
1Rourke Croeser (DCM Chrome)1:29:28
2Kenta Gallagher (777 Racing/Kudubikes)0:00:31
3Steve James (Pedalon.co.uk)0:03:43
4Travis Walker (DCM Chrome)0:03:57
5Luke Gray Hargroves (Cycles/Trant/Next/Gsi)0:09:10
6Lewis Burke (Macclesfield Whls)0:12:28
7Ross Brinson (Mammoth Lifestyle Rt)0:12:49
8Robert Hassan (Rockhard Racing)0:14:49
9Ben Roff (Orange Monkey)0:15:23
10Joe Peake0:16:36
11Rowan Marshall (Bynea CC)0:17:12
12Nat Jarvis (Orange Monkey)0:18:51
13Aron Marshall (Sherwood Pines Cycles)0:21:03
14Sam Sayers (Leicestershire Road Club)0:24:22
15Matthew Jones (Cwmcarn Paragon Rc)0:27:44
16Ciaran O'Grady (Vc Deal/Active)0:28:54
17James Harman (Teammk)0:29:00
18Mike Garrett (Dirty Jo Bikes/Bude Cc)0:34:02
-1lapJosh Senior
-1lapBrad Lovell (Numplumz)
-3lapsMax Filleul (Southdown Bikes)

Juvenile Women
1Alice Barnes (Palmer Park Velo)1:05:59
2Yuka Gallagher (777 Racing)0:00:30
3Jenna Fenwick (Stepping Stanes / Stewartry Wheelers)0:07:00
4Imogen Buick (Thetford Mtb/Salsa factory Racing)0:09:08
5Sarah Lomas (Matlock Cc)0:17:12
6Rosie Crumpton (Halesowen A & Cc)0:20:47
-1lapGretel Warner (Team Darenth)
-1lapPaige Coope (Sherwood Pines)

Juvenile Men
1Joe Kirkham (VC Long Eaton)0:54:02
2Harvey Lowe (G.A. Cycles)0:00:09
3Matt Godden0:01:04
4Harry Franklin (Hhycc)0:01:52
5Michael Thompson0:02:04
6Dylan Kerfoot-Robson (Rhos on Sea CC)0:04:25
7Liam Cowell (Team Darenth)0:05:00
8Adam King (Maindy Flyers)0:07:20
9Ed Welsh0:08:33
10Josh Parkin (Hhycc)0:10:56
11Bradley Hobbs0:11:21
12Jake Poole (VC lincoln)0:16:26
13Tom Franklin (HHYCC)0:17:15
14J. P. Marks (Leisure Lakes RT)0:21:21
15Danny Fox (Solihull Cc)0:22:19
16Alistair McMaster0:23:38
17Ben Lewis0:41:20
-1lapLiam Keynes (1St Gear Cycles Felt Bikes)

Masters Women
1Nina Davies (Ogmore Valley Wheelers)1:28:06
2Kim Hurst (Owens Cycles - Scott)0:01:30
3Emma Bradley (Torq Kona)0:03:35
4Ruth Mordaunt (Altura Patterson training)0:06:49
5Hannah Reynolds0:10:17
6Malin Tindberg (West Drayton Mbc/Beyond Mtb/Specialized)0:12:41
7Verity Appleyard (Race Co cycles)0:21:42

Masters
1Matt Barrett (K.T.M-Pod)1:35:22
2Neal Crampton (Crosstrax)0:00:04
3Stephen James (Torq)0:00:43
4Mark Hutt (Aw Cycles.Co.Uk/Giant)0:00:53
5Christopher Rathbone (Websters Cycles/Specialized)0:00:57
6Phil Morris (Xcracer.Com 29Ers)0:01:41
7Jamie Newall (VC Meudon)0:01:47
8Scott Forbes (Pedalon.Co.Uk)0:01:55
9Dan Lewis (RAF CA)0:02:07
10Andy Plewes (Rnrmca)0:02:34
11Matthew Dennis (Yeti Cycles / Chris King)0:03:23
12Paul Hopkins (Offcamber)0:04:53
13Mike Jackson (CC Luton)0:05:05
14Darren Alexander (Mini Adventure)0:05:10
15Adrian Lawrence (Lancashire Road Club)0:05:36
16Tom Smith (Awcycles.Co.Uk/Giant)0:06:03
17Jay Horton (Team Certini)0:06:23
18Adrian Scott (Phil Corley Cycles)0:06:28
19Neil Richardson (Rafcc)0:07:02
20Markus Hochstrasser (credo-bikes.com)0:07:03
21Gerald Tudor (Owens Cycles / Scott)0:07:36
22Glenn Stanford (Extreme Sports Therapy/ City College)0:08:46
23Mark Allen (Red Kite Cycles)0:08:59
24Anthony Morris (Evans Cycles Rt)0:09:01
25Nick Onslow (Pedalon.Co.Uk)0:09:31
26Tim Purvey (The Big Adventure Store.com)0:09:53
27Steve Hambling (ACTiV Cycles Folkestone)0:10:17
28Hywel Silvester0:10:25
29Lloyd Bettles (Numplumz)0:11:12
30Robert Rowe (Forza Cycles/TORQ)0:11:29
31Peter Dawe (SouthFork Racing)0:11:34
32Simon Mears (bournemouth jubilee)0:11:38
33Alistair Lovell (Royal Navy)0:12:25
34James Gleave0:13:38
35Simon Maudsley (Crosstrax)0:13:42
36Paul O'Brien (Pedal Power Rt)0:14:42
37Stuart King (Ridebike.co.uk)0:15:00
38Matt Lewis (Xcracer.Com 29Ers)0:16:08
39James Bovey0:16:31
40Mark Spratt0:16:51
41Simon Lesser (Primera Sport)0:18:31
42Wayne Bennett (Dirty Jo Bikes)0:19:07
43Stefano Detomaso (Beyond/Specialized/Wdmbc)0:19:51
44Simon T Smith (Johns Bikes RT)0:20:28
45Ben Cook (JD Cycles)0:20:41
46Jamie Wightman (Revel Outdoors)0:26:30
47Vin Cox (cyclo-cross.com)0:36:09
-1lapAndrew Patterson (Altura PattersonTraining)
-1lapMyles Gerrard (Southforkracing.co.uk)
-1lapBrian Bullen (Trail Snail Racing)
-2lapsRobert Oakes (Websters.co.uk)
-2lapsSimon Parker (RNRMCA)
-2lapsRoy Wyle Smith (The Bike Cellar)
-2lapsAlan Sanders (C S South Hams)
-3lapsMatt Williams
-3lapsNeil Johnson
-3lapsRichard Harding
-3lapsShane Lawton (RNRMCA)

Open Men
1Shane Ashby (Extreme Sports Therapy/City College)0:52:45
2Colin Pendlebury0:00:43
3Sam Roberts (Loughborough Students CC)0:03:18
4Brian Macpherson (1St Gear Cycles)0:04:48
5Stephen Wood (Clifton CC - York)0:04:54
6Richard Lang (Www.Primera-Sport.Co.Uk)0:05:21
7Rob Bradley (Sherwood Pines Cycles)0:05:51
8Jason Smith (Extreme Sports Therapy/ City College Norwich)0:06:15
9Jon Barnbrook (M & G Vehicle Hire)0:06:32
10Steve Bowers0:07:14
11Andrew Barnard (Southfork Social)0:07:35
12Simon Gough (ACU)0:08:10
13Damien Corrigan (PedalOn)0:08:15
14Jason Iles0:08:20
15Dave Padfield0:08:39
16Paolo Ditale0:10:25
17Phil Dowling (Ride-Bikes.com)0:12:22
18Phillip Davies (Loughborough Students CC)0:12:44
19Thomas Stanford (Extreme Sports Therapy/ City College Norwich)0:13:57
20David Bishop (Wigmore)0:14:06
21Sean Connock (Southfork Social)0:15:13
22Chris Varani0:16:50
23Mike Barrie0:18:38
24Peter Hall0:20:03
25David Evans0:22:19
26Tom Locke0:25:24
27Philip Jones0:28:04
28Martin Pearce0:43:58
-1lapMichael Evans
-1lapDarren Putt (Motus)
-1lapMartyn Ledger (Sherwood Pines Cycles)
-1lapChris Rider (Team Doody Cacoon)

Sport Women
1Rosina Kerswell1:07:41
2Rosie Shoosmith0:24:02

Sport Men
1Martin Delves (Beyond /Specialized/West Drayton Mbc)1:10:42
2Luke Eggar (Southforkracing.co.uk)0:02:07
3Russell Turner (Team Certini)0:03:07
4Serge Hunt (Petracycles/Smg Vans)0:04:06
5Ben Turgoose (1st Gear Cycles)0:06:30
6Matthew Robinson (Allterrain Cycles /Giant Bikes / Kenda)0:06:41
7Ben Jones Clee (Cycles/KCNC/High5)0:07:07
8Mark Field (Msc Bikes)0:07:08
9Nick Butcher (Clifton cc)0:07:15
10Neil Hayward (Mammoth Lifestyle)0:07:46
11Edward Roberts (Revolution Bikes)0:07:50
12Dave Lawton (Team Torq/Kona)0:08:23
13Trevor Allen (Use/Exposure)0:09:03
14Darrell James Upton (Mammoth Lifestyle)0:09:11
15David Winter (Cleecycles/Kcnc/High5)0:09:19
16Lee Mallen (Bikin Motion)0:09:56
17Stuart Harvey (Owens Cycles/Scott)0:12:13
18Toby Eichler0:12:56
19Steve Wood (Sherwood Pines Cycles)0:13:16
20Tom Ward (Koxx Uk)0:13:48
21Brian Harrison (MTBrider)0:15:14
22Mark Shepherd0:15:36
23David Van Lopik0:15:37
24James Poole (West Drayton Mbc/Beyond Mountain)0:18:25
25Daniel Giffin (Mountain High)0:20:04
26Tim Skinner (International Christian Cycling Club)0:21:05
27Daniel Stephens (Team Tor 2000)0:23:04
28Tim Buckley0:23:09
29Andy Shenton (Swinerton Cycles/Lyme Racing)0:29:01
30Ben Murray (KTM POD)0:31:36
31Chris White (Mountain Trax)0:34:09
32Adam Robinson0:42:05
-1lapLuke Morey (Activ Cycles Folkestone)

Super Veteran Men
1Victor Barnett (Welland Valley Cc)0:58:36
2Graham Faulkner (Team Torq)0:16:49
3Jim Thomas (Lakes RC)0:17:02
4Steve Collen (Bike Factory NWMBA)0:23:35
5Gary Sutton0:25:07

Veteran
1Belinda Tarling (cheltenham&county)0:57:55
2Nicky Hughes (Activ Cycles)0:02:13
3Anne Murray0:04:52
4Kate Wheeler (Climb on Bikes RT/Endura)0:08:45
5Ruth Thompson0:12:30
6Sarah Bayliss (Rhyl Cc)0:13:58
7Gaynor Lea (Sip Events)0:14:33
8Julie Barrett0:15:06
9Lorna Rider (Sherwood Pines/Polaris/Scott)0:20:59
10Christine Lewis0:25:02
11Carol Tilley (Ride)0:25:03

Veteran Men
1Andy Weaving (Climb On Bikes/Giant/Endura)1:40:53
2Richard John0:00:05
3Geoff Giddings (Raleigh Avanti Racing Team/Cyclelife.Com/Mtrax)0:00:21
4Keith Sheridan (Corinium Cc)0:00:30
5Roland Tilley (Ride)0:01:30
6Darren Shepherd (Primera Sport)0:03:28
7Mark Chadbourne (Ridebike)0:04:09
8Ross Porter (Mojo Orange)0:06:21
9Robin Smith (Sfr Group)0:06:27
10Gary Andrews (Team Certini)0:07:10
11Stewart Coates (Jd Cycles, Ilkley)0:07:24
12Andrew Parsons (off camber)0:07:35
13Dean Frost (Offcamber)0:07:52
14Paul Hudson (Sprockets.Uk.Com)0:10:08
15Tyrone Fletcher0:11:02
16Steve Jones (Awcycles.Co.Uk)0:12:10
17Steve Moors (Ride)0:12:52
18Maurizio Scalia (Mongibello MTB Team)0:13:56
19Joseph Heywood (Lancashire RC)0:14:04
20Peter Bromwich0:14:18
21Mark Hardwicke (bournemouth arrow cc)0:15:14
22Patrick Stokes0:16:14
23Stephen Mcgrath (Worcester Cycle Centre)0:16:43
24Vincent Halpern (Awcycles.Co.Uk)0:17:58
25Michael Radburn (owens cycles)0:19:42
26Michael Peers (Alf Jones Cycles)0:19:43
27Paul Facer (Swrc)
28Simon Sharp (Hope Factory Racing)0:20:16
29Dean Morgan (Cyclezone)0:21:54
30Jim Peacey0:22:56
31Phillip Bromwich (Evesham Wheelers)0:23:12
32Ashley Roles (Witney Wheelers)0:23:29
33Steve Poole (www.zepnat.com RT)0:24:25
34David Wadsworth (Beeline Cycles)0:27:10
35Gary Kondor (Sherwoodpines Cycles, Polaris, Scott Uk, Mavic)0:27:53
36Francis Baker (Heales Cycles)0:28:40
37Carlton Holmes0:28:48
38Gaz Strickland0:30:26
39Simon Nicol (Chippenham Wheelers)0:33:29
-1lapMark Lewis
-1lapKeith Rusling (Rafcc Csr)
-1lapMark Cope (Artic premier R.C)
-1lapMervyn Dudley (Sherwood Pines Cyclespolaris)
-1lapAllan Davey (RAF CC)
-1lapCraig Turner (Sherwood Pines Cycles/Scott)
-1lapMartyn Wilson
2lapsLewis King (Beeline Bicycles.Co.Uk)
-2lapsMark James (Bad Ass Bikes)
-3lapsJames Knibbs (Royal Navy Rmca)
-3lapsTony Vaughan (SIP Events)

Youth Women
1Bethany Crumpton (Halesowen A & Cc)0:58:20
2Katy Winton (Glentress Riders/The Hub in the forest)0:01:09
3Amy Roberts (Cardiff Ajax)0:06:46
4Hannah Ferguson (Glentress Riders)0:08:14
5Hollie Bettles (Xcracer.Com/Trek)0:16:39
-1lapHannah Barnes (Pinarello RT)

Youth Men
1Grant Ferguson (Dooleys Cycles)1:10:47
2Matt Sumpton (Matlock Cc)0:02:03
3Joseph Home (K Home International)0:03:29
4Lewis Kirkwood (Glentress Riders)0:04:28
5Edward McParland (Jd Cycles Ilkley)0:05:24
6Taylor Johnstone (De Ver)0:05:25
7Hugo Humphreys0:05:44
8Ryan Fenwick (Stewartry Wheelers/ Mpg Cycles)0:06:24
9Alex Baker (Orange Monkey)0:07:18
10Scott Woodhead (Crosstrax)0:08:23
11Michael Butcher (Sandy Wallace Cycles)0:08:41
12Alec Briggs (Artic Premier RT)0:09:17
13Martin Turton (Beyond Mountain Bikes / Specialized / Wdmbc)0:09:57
14Jones Hyde (Numplumz)0:11:22
15Jack Humphreys (Red Rose Olympic CC)0:11:25
16Harry Smith0:11:58
17Jacob James (Halesowen A&Cc)0:13:01
18Ross Green (Stewartry Wheelers)0:13:36
19John Lomas (Matlock Cc)0:14:24
20Scott Lindsay (Inners MTB Racing / i-cycles)0:20:22
21Joe Moses (Bronte Wheelers)0:22:37
22Aaron Sayers (Leicestershire Road Club)0:26:44
23Joe Fox (Solihull Cc)0:28:09
24James (Birch)0:35:07
-1lapOliver Futrell (Holme Valley Wheelers)
-1lapMattew Haase
-1lapJacob Blakemore

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews