Skip to main content

Van Aert wins U23 Krawatencross

Full Results

U23 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wout Van Aert (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:49:55
2Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team0:00:21
3Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team0:00:32
4Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:00:40
5Jens Adams (Bel) Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace Cycling Team0:01:04
6Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team0:01:29
7Diether Sweeck (Bel) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team
8Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games
9David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus0:01:35
10Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:01:56
11Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team0:02:07
12Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team0:02:54
13Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
14Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:03:17
15Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:03:57
16Hendrik Sweeck (Bel) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team0:04:14
17Jonas Degroote (Bel)0:04:20
18Ward Van Laer (Bel)0:04:32
19Matthias Van De Velde (Bel) Enertherm-BKCP0:04:45
20Fabian Lienhard (Swi) VC Steinmauer0:05:11
21Antonin Marecaille (Fra) L´Enfer Dunord0:05:34
22Lukas Müller (Swi) VC Steinmauer0:05:48
23Arne Tureluren (Bel)0:06:09
24Yves Coolen (Bel)0:06:26
25Lorenzo Pepermans (Bel)0:06:50
26Tim De Schuyter (Bel)0:07:10
-1lapBjorn van der Heijden (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team
-1lapKyle De Proost (Bel) Heylen Meubelcentrale
-1lapStef Claeys (Bel)
-2lapsJelle Vanden Dries (Bel)
-2lapsSibe Smets (Bel)
-2lapsArne Poelvoorde (Bel)
-2lapsNiels Buysen (Bel)
-3lapsCamille Dubois (Fra) UC/FS-Herouville
-3lapsStig Callay (Bel)
-3lapsYelle Leaerts (Bel)
-3lapsArno Brocatus (Bel)
-4lapsJorne Kockaerts (Bel)
-4lapsDennis Celen (Bel) Heylen Meubelcentrale
-4lapsJonathan Verschueren (Bel) Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen WBV - VZW
-4lapsGilles De Jaeger (Bel) Asfra Racing Team
-4lapsWouter Nuyes (Bel)
-4lapsBrent Peeters (Bel)

Latest on Cyclingnews