Skip to main content

Upset in Junior race at Belgian Nationals

Results
1Tim Merlier (Bel) C.T.- Dj.Matic-Kortrijk0:40:14
2Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek0:00:06
3Bart De Vocht (Bel) Nodrugs Concept Team Vzw0:00:39
4Diether Sweeck (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek0:00:47
5Frederik Geerts (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto Ct Menen Vzw0:00:52
6Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Cyclingchamps0:00:53
7Jens Adams (Bel) Avia Cycling Team0:01:33
8Hendrik Sweeck (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek0:01:42
9Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Team Saeco Focus 2012 Vzw0:01:46
10Timo Verschueren (Bel) Wsc Hand In Hand Baal0:01:52
11Joeri Hofman (Bel) Team Cata Bikes Bianchi0:01:53
12Toon Aerts (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.0:01:59
13Daniel Peeters (Bel) Dcm-Gb Vorselaar Cycling Team Vzw0:02:13
14Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Mez Team Belgium Snellegem0:02:29
15Maxim Panis (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto Ct Menen Vzw0:02:31
16Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Kon. Vc ´T Meetjesland - Knesselare0:02:32
17Jesper Baelen (Bel) Cyclingchamps0:03:02
18Kenzie Boutté (Bel) C.T.- Dj.Matic-Kortrijk0:03:05
19Jeroen Eyskens (Bel) Jong Flandriens V.Z.W. Bornem0:03:09
20Floris De Tier (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team
21Niels Van Den Driessche (Bel) Team Cata Bikes Bianchi0:03:12
22Niels Ooms (Bel) The Bmx Devils V.Z.W. Ravels0:03:24
23Michael Dhondt (Bel) Wt Morel Vandeputte Vzw De Pinte Zingem0:03:28
24Dieter Van De Putte (Bel) Asfra Racing Team0:03:33
25Jelle Cant (Bel) Avb - Cycling Team0:04:00
26Mathias Ballet (Bel) Wt Morel Vandeputte Vzw De Pinte Zingem0:04:01
27Dries Heylen (Bel) Union Cycliste Seraing0:04:12
28Mike Van Aken (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.0:04:13
29Jordy Van Staeyen (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek0:04:29
30Jellen Schiettecatte (Bel) Asfra Racing Team0:04:38
31Stef Beyers (Bel)0:04:46
32Jeffrey Mellemans (Bel) Heylen Meubelcentrale Zlwc St.Truiden0:04:58
33Jorn Claes (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek0:04:59
34Nick Wynants (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.0:05:14
35Olivier Vandevyver (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team0:05:23
36Stijn Gielen (Bel) De Dijlespurters V.V. Mechelen V.Z.W.0:05:35
37Dimitri Soetaert (Bel)0:05:36
38Tijs Van Aert (Bel) Kon. Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W.0:05:57
39Tim Deceuninck (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare
40Gregory Vandaele (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare0:06:22
41Jordy Vermeire (Bel) K.V.C. Deinze Vzw0:06:23
42Yoeri Bertels (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek0:06:48
43Yoshi Dedulle (Bel) Avia Cycling Team0:07:09
44Robin Van Den Bruel (Bel) Wsc Hand In Hand Baal0:07:10
45Joni Geeraerts (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg0:07:13
46Mathias Hooybergs (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg0:07:17
47Glenn Thys (Bel) Kon. Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W.0:07:24
48Charles-Etienne Lambert (Bel) Velo Club De L´Espoir Condruzien
49Sibe Smets (Bel) K.W.C. Heist Zuiderkempen V.Z.W.0:07:44
50Lorenzo Vanderschueren (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team0:07:52
51Robin Delanghe (Bel) Pro Cycling Team Vzw - Neerpelt0:08:01
52Dries Bombeke (Bel) Wt Morel Vandeputte Vzw De Pinte Zingem0:08:02
53Bart De Zutter (Bel) Kon. Vc ´T Meetjesland - Knesselare0:08:03
54Elias Hoop (Bel)0:09:00
55Ruben Van Dingenen (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg0:10:06
56Alexander Verslegers (Bel) Wsc Hand In Hand Baal0:11:11
57Sven Claerhout (Bel)
58Jens Six (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare0:22:22
59Stijn Heyse (Bel) Team Cata Bikes Bianchi

Results - 2nd year novice
1Daan Soete (Bel) Dcm-Gb Vorselaar Cycling Team Vzw0:32:51
2Matthias Van De Velde (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team0:00:26
3Jens Van Rompaey (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling0:00:49
4Gillian Veestraeten (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg0:01:17
5Toon Wouters (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team0:01:33
6Jelto Veroft (Bel) K.W.C. Heist Zuiderkempen V.Z.W.0:01:39
7Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.0:01:46
8Nicolas Scheire (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team0:01:47
9Thybo Notredame (Bel) C.T.- Dj.Matic-Kortrijk0:02:31
10Uwe Vandecauter (Bel) Asfra Racing Team0:02:46
11Thibaut Vandekerckhove (Bel) Ksv Deerlijk Gaverzicht Vzw0:02:47
12Kenneth Van Dessel (Bel) K.W.C. Heist Zuiderkempen V.Z.W.0:02:56
13Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Off Road Club Bmx 2000 Dessel Vzw0:02:58
14Jochem Verbeek (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.0:03:24
15Jeffrey Jansegers (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.0:03:25
16Kenny Schellens (Bel) Wsc Hand In Hand Baal0:03:27
17Jochen Vervoort (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.0:03:30
18Onno Verheyen (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.0:03:32
19Bryan Vispoel (Bel) Asfra Racing Team0:03:47
20Jens Couckuyt (Bel) Tieltse Rennersclub0:04:06
21Gertjan Bervoets (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg0:04:11
22Jan-Bart Opsomer (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare0:04:12
23Michiel Van Echelpoel (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.0:04:14
24Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.0:04:16
25Glenn Maes (Bel) Asfra Racing Team0:04:17
26Pepijn Martens (Bel) Wielerteam Waasland0:04:20
27Stijn Van Hecke (Bel) Rijschool Ah - Gentse Vs0:04:26
28Glenn Vissers (Bel) Dcm-Gb Vorselaar Cycling Team Vzw0:04:43
29Martijn De Meestere (Bel) Tieltse Rennersclub0:04:45
30Roy De Ryck (Bel) V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club0:04:48
31Neals De Graef (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.0:05:20
32Niels Boons (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.0:05:32
33Arno Brocatus (Bel) Kon. Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W.0:06:06
34Stijn Van Tichelen (Bel)0:06:17
35Bart De Keukelaere (Bel) Kon. Vc ´T Meetjesland - Knesselare0:06:19
36Thomas Smans (Bel) De Dijlespurters V.V. Mechelen V.Z.W.0:06:21
37Dieter Coussens (Bel) K.V.C. Deinze Vzw0:06:30
38Yolan Brems (Bel) Kon. Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W.0:06:43
39Niels Van Vooren (Bel) Ardilles Cycling Team0:07:19
40Kurt Michielsen (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.0:07:33
41Jorne Kockaerts (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek0:07:39
42Wesley Van Dyck (Bel) Rijschool Ah - Gentse Vs

Results - 1st year novice
1Quinten Hermans (Bel) Avb - Cycling Team0:33:38
2Din Van Den Driessche (Bel) Team Cata Bikes Bianchi0:00:40
3Ben Boets (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg0:01:18
4Jochen De Vocht (Bel) Nodrugs Concept Team Vzw0:01:23
5Dieter Jacobs (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto Ct Menen Vzw0:01:24
6Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Wc De Molenspurters Meulebeke0:01:59
7Arne Poelvoorde (Bel) Tieltse Rennersclub0:02:11
8Ward Van Laer (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.0:02:52
9Gianni Quintelier (Bel) De Dijlespurters V.V. Mechelen V.Z.W.0:02:54
10Piet Allegaert (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare0:02:59
11Dennis Heyns (Bel) Dcm-Gb Vorselaar Cycling Team Vzw0:03:01
12Timothy Vanderaerden (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg0:03:03
13Morris De Paepe (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team0:03:04
14Massimo Vanderaerden (Bel) Pro Cycling Team Vzw - Neerpelt0:03:06
15Brent Van Den Bosch (Bel) Kempens Wielerverbond- Turnhout V.Z.W.0:03:35
16Niels Buysen (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.0:03:39
17Alexander Loquet (Bel) Nodrugs Concept Team Vzw0:03:45
18Tjendo De Baere (Bel) Kon. Vc ´T Meetjesland - Knesselare0:03:52
19Yves Coolen (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.0:03:57
20Sven Verhulst (Bel) Tieltse Rennersclub0:03:59
21Kevin Ysenbaardt (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team0:04:16
22Jory Degheldere (Bel) De Dijlespurters V.V. Mechelen V.Z.W.0:04:24
23Niels Timmermans (Bel) Team Cata Bikes Bianchi0:04:27
24Robin Van Der Beken (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team0:05:12
25Kyle De Proost (Bel) Off Road Club Bmx 2000 Dessel Vzw0:05:14
26Jérémy Dubois (Bel) R. Velo-Club Ottignies Blancs Gilets0:05:19
27Brent Van Roy (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.0:06:24
28Arno Verberckmoes (Bel) Rijschool Ah - Gentse Vs0:06:25
29Jelle Vanherreweghen (Bel) Jonge Rakkers Vollezele0:07:13
30Gwen De Baene (Bel) Team Luca Ronse0:08:16
31Dieter Fleurackers (Bel) Kon. Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W.0:08:48
32Gilles De Jaeger (Bel) Asfra Racing Team0:09:54
33Diego Bomere (Bel) Kon. Vc ´T Meetjesland - Knesselare0:11:11
34Gianni Colpaert (Bel) Cycling Team Wervik

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews