Amgen Women's Race: Kendall Ryan wins opener in Elk Grove

Kendall Ryan (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank) took her first-ever UCI Women's WorldTour victory in Elk Grove, California, by winning stage 1 of the Amgen Women's Race on Thursday.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank3:07:08
2Emma White (USA) Rally CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5Row 2 - Cell 2
4Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM RacingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb WomenRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jennifer Valente (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-AirRow 5 - Cell 2
7Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePinkRow 6 - Cell 2
8Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman-SupermintRow 7 - Cell 2
9Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Unitedhealthcare WomenRow 8 - Cell 2
10Skylar Schneider (USA) USA Cycling National TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Macey Stewart (Aus) Wiggle High5Row 10 - Cell 2
12Mannon Lloyd (GBr) Trek-DropsRow 11 - Cell 2
13Diana Peñuela (Col) Unitedhealthcare WomenRow 12 - Cell 2
14Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb WomenRow 13 - Cell 2
15Ruth Winder (USA) Team Sunweb WomenRow 14 - Cell 2
16Lauren Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare WomenRow 15 - Cell 2
17Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 16 - Cell 2
18Alison Jackson (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 17 - Cell 2
19Lizbeth Yareli Salazar (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 18 - Cell 2
20Sara Bergen (Can) Rally CyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM RacingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-DropsRow 22 - Cell 2
24Mayra del Rocio Rocha Guerrero (Mex) Mexican National TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 24 - Cell 2
26Yusseli Mendivil Soto (Mex) Mexican National TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Katharine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare WomenRow 26 - Cell 2
28Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally CyclingRow 28 - Cell 2
30Margot Clyne (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-AirRow 29 - Cell 2
31Megan Guarnier (USA) USA Cycling National TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Grace Anderson (NZl) Team IlluminateRow 31 - Cell 2
33Leah Thomas (USA) Unitedhealthcare WomenRow 32 - Cell 2
34Elizabeth Banks (GBr) UnitedHealthcare WomenRow 33 - Cell 2
35Brenda Andrea Santoyo Perez (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 34 - Cell 2
36Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb WomenRow 35 - Cell 2
37Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Team IlluminateRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jessica Bonilla Escapite (Mex) Mexican National TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Caro Rodríguez (Mex) Astana Women's TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink0:00:09
41Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Team IlluminateRow 40 - Cell 2
42Marcela Elizabeth Prieto (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 41 - Cell 2
43Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5Row 42 - Cell 2
44Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon-SRAM RacingRow 43 - Cell 2
45Erica Allar (USA) Rally CyclingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jasmin Duehring (Can) Twenty20 p/b Sho-AirRow 45 - Cell 2
47Samantha Schneider (USA) USA Cycling National TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Paola Andrea Muñoz (Chi) Swapit AgolicoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Alice Cobb (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 48 - Cell 2
50Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5Row 49 - Cell 2
51Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 50 - Cell 2
52Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePinkRow 51 - Cell 2
53Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek-DropsRow 52 - Cell 2
54Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePinkRow 53 - Cell 2
55Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman-SupermintRow 54 - Cell 2
56Andrea Ramírez (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 55 - Cell 2
57Lisa Morzenti (Ita) BePinkRow 56 - Cell 2
58Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman-SupermintRow 57 - Cell 2
59Shoko Kashiki (Jpn) Team IlluminateRow 58 - Cell 2
60Lexie Millard (USA) Team IlluminateRow 59 - Cell 2
61Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek-DropsRow 60 - Cell 2
62Maria Jose Vargas (CRc) Swapit AgolicoRow 61 - Cell 2
63Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 62 - Cell 2
64Grace Brown (Aus) Wiggle High5Row 63 - Cell 2
65Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon-SRAM RacingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jennifer Luebke (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint0:00:17
67Katherine Compton (USA) USA Cycling National TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman-SupermintRow 67 - Cell 2
69Hannah Payton (GBr) Trek-Drops0:00:20
70Anna Christian (GBr) Trek-DropsRow 69 - Cell 2
71Christina Birch (USA) USA Cycling National TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air0:00:22
73Stephanie Roorda (Can) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air0:00:28
74Mitca Betsabee Saloman Valenzuela (Mex) Mexican National TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:00:36
76Jennifer Wheeler (USA) USA Cycling National TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Libby Caldwell (USA) Team IlluminateRow 76 - Cell 2
78Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman-SupermintRow 77 - Cell 2
79Katherine Maine (Can) Rally CyclingRow 78 - Cell 2
80Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb Women0:00:39
81Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon-SRAM RacingRow 80 - Cell 2
82Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Wiggle High5Row 81 - Cell 2
83Liliana Moreno (Col) Astana Women's TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-AirRow 84 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Clarksburg - 91. km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lisa Morzenti (Ita) BePink3pts
2Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank15pts
2Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High59Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jennifer Valente (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Women2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Skylar Schneider (USA) USA Cycling National Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank3:06:58
2Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:04
3Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High50:00:06
4Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:00:10
5Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb WomenRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jennifer Valente (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-AirRow 5 - Cell 2
7Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePinkRow 6 - Cell 2
8Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman-SupermintRow 7 - Cell 2
9Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Unitedhealthcare WomenRow 8 - Cell 2
10Skylar Schneider (USA) USA Cycling National TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Macey Stewart (Aus) Wiggle High5Row 10 - Cell 2
12Mannon Lloyd (GBr) Trek-DropsRow 11 - Cell 2
13Diana Peñuela (Col) Unitedhealthcare WomenRow 12 - Cell 2
14Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb WomenRow 13 - Cell 2
15Ruth Winder (USA) Team Sunweb WomenRow 14 - Cell 2
16Lauren Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare WomenRow 15 - Cell 2
17Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 16 - Cell 2
18Alison Jackson (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 17 - Cell 2
19Lizbeth Yareli Salazar (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 18 - Cell 2
20Sara Bergen (Can) Rally CyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM RacingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-DropsRow 22 - Cell 2
24Mayra del Rocio Rocha Guerrero (Mex) Mexican National TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 24 - Cell 2
26Yusseli Mendivil Soto (Mex) Mexican National TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Katharine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare WomenRow 26 - Cell 2
28Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally CyclingRow 28 - Cell 2
30Margot Clyne (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-AirRow 29 - Cell 2
31Megan Guarnier (USA) USA Cycling National TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Grace Anderson (NZl) Team IlluminateRow 31 - Cell 2
33Leah Thomas (USA) Unitedhealthcare WomenRow 32 - Cell 2
34Elizabeth Banks (GBr) UnitedHealthcare WomenRow 33 - Cell 2
35Brenda Andrea Santoyo Perez (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 34 - Cell 2
36Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb WomenRow 35 - Cell 2
37Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Team IlluminateRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jessica Bonilla Escapite (Mex) Mexican National TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Caro Rodríguez (Mex) Astana Women's TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Wiggle High5Row 39 - Cell 2
41Liliana Moreno (Col) Astana Women's TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-AirRow 42 - Cell 2
44Lisa Morzenti (Ita) BePink0:00:16
45Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:00:18
46Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink0:00:19
47Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Team IlluminateRow 46 - Cell 2
48Marcela Elizabeth Prieto (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5Row 48 - Cell 2
50Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon-SRAM RacingRow 49 - Cell 2
51Erica Allar (USA) Rally CyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Jasmin Duehring (Can) Twenty20 p/b Sho-AirRow 51 - Cell 2
53Samantha Schneider (USA) USA Cycling National TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Paola Andrea Muñoz (Chi) Swapit AgolicoRow 53 - Cell 2
55Alice Cobb (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 54 - Cell 2
56Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5Row 55 - Cell 2
57Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 56 - Cell 2
58Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePinkRow 57 - Cell 2
59Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek-DropsRow 58 - Cell 2
60Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePinkRow 59 - Cell 2
61Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman-SupermintRow 60 - Cell 2
62Andrea Ramírez (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 61 - Cell 2
63Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman-SupermintRow 62 - Cell 2
64Shoko Kashiki (Jpn) Team IlluminateRow 63 - Cell 2
65Lexie Millard (USA) Team IlluminateRow 64 - Cell 2
66Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek-DropsRow 65 - Cell 2
67Maria Jose Vargas (CRc) Swapit AgolicoRow 66 - Cell 2
68Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 67 - Cell 2
69Grace Brown (Aus) Wiggle High5Row 68 - Cell 2
70Jennifer Luebke (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint0:00:27
71Katherine Compton (USA) USA Cycling National TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman-SupermintRow 71 - Cell 2
73Hannah Payton (GBr) Trek-Drops0:00:30
74Anna Christian (GBr) Trek-DropsRow 73 - Cell 2
75Christina Birch (USA) USA Cycling National TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air0:00:32
77Stephanie Roorda (Can) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air0:00:38
78Mitca Betsabee Saloman Valenzuela (Mex) Mexican National TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint0:00:44
80Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:00:46
81Jennifer Wheeler (USA) USA Cycling National TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Libby Caldwell (USA) Team IlluminateRow 81 - Cell 2
83Katherine Maine (Can) Rally CyclingRow 82 - Cell 2
84Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb Women0:00:49
85Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon-SRAM RacingRow 84 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank15pts
2Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High59Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jennifer Valente (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Lisa Morzenti (Ita) BePink3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Women2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Skylar Schneider (USA) USA Cycling National Team1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing1Row 12 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling3:07:02
2Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink0:00:06
3Skylar Schneider (USA) USA Cycling National TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Macey Stewart (Aus) Wiggle High5Row 3 - Cell 2
5Mannon Lloyd (GBr) Trek-DropsRow 4 - Cell 2
6Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb WomenRow 5 - Cell 2
7Lizbeth Yareli Salazar (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Grace Anderson (NZl) Team IlluminateRow 9 - Cell 2
11Brenda Andrea Santoyo Perez (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 10 - Cell 2
12Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb WomenRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jessica Bonilla Escapite (Mex) Mexican National TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Wiggle High5Row 13 - Cell 2
15Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-AirRow 14 - Cell 2
16Lisa Morzenti (Ita) BePink0:00:12
17Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Team Illuminate0:00:15
18Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePinkRow 17 - Cell 2
19Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek-DropsRow 18 - Cell 2
20Andrea Ramírez (Mex) Swapit AgolicoRow 19 - Cell 2
21Maria Jose Vargas (CRc) Swapit AgolicoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling0:00:42
23Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb Women0:00:45
24Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon-SRAM RacingRow 23 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sunweb9:21:24
2Team Tibco - Silicon Valley BankRow 1 - Cell 2
3Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Rally CyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Mexican National TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Wiggle High5Row 5 - Cell 2
7Twenty20 P/B Sho - AirRow 6 - Cell 2
8Astana Women S TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Canyon // Sram Racing0:00:09
10Usa Cycling National TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Trek - DropsRow 10 - Cell 2
12Swapit AgolicoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Team IlluminateRow 12 - Cell 2
14Bepink0:00:18
15Hagens Berman / SupermintRow 14 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1