Skip to main content

Werner wins collegiate men's division 1 title for Lees-McRae

Full Results

Collegiate men division 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kerry Werner (Lees-McRae College)0:53:49
2Joshua Johnson (Marian University)0:00:43
3Rotem Ishay (Fort Lewis College)0:01:01
4Andrew Dillman (Marian University)0:01:55
5Skyler Trujillo (Fort Lewis College)0:03:28
6Joseph maloney (University of Wisconsin-Madison)0:04:07
7Ryan Cleveland (Fort Lewis College)0:04:57
8Devin Clark (Lindenwood University)0:05:06
9Kolby Preble (Fort Lewis College)0:05:30
10Jason Blodgett (Marian University)0:05:48
11Brandon Feehery (Lindenwood University)0:07:34
12Cody Phillips (Lees-McRae College)0:08:26
13Robbie Jones (Fort Lewis College)0:08:36
14Daniel Gerow (Marian University)0:09:28
15Gunnar Bergey (Lees-McRae College)0:09:41
16Davis Bentley (Lees-McRae College)0:10:00
-1lapPatrick Bradley (Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway)
-2lapsAlexander Martin (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
-2lapsLuke Woodard (Virginia Polytechnic University)
-2lapsMichael Sampson (Fort Lewis College)
-2lapsZachary Bender (Lees-McRae College)
-2lapsTyler Cloutier (University of Virginia)
-2lapsBen Stalker (Fort Lewis College)
-2lapsKevin Burgess (Lees-McRae College)
-2lapsBrian Jorgensen (Lees-McRae College)
-2lapsIvars Grinbergs (University of Colorado-Boulder)
-2lapsLogan Luker (Cumberland University)
-2lapsVance Fletcher (Marian University)
-2lapsMichael Dutczak (University of Illinois-Chicago)
-2lapsTyler Gorney (Virginia Polytechnic University)
-2lapsZach Bodhane (Colorado State University)
-3lapsGreg Krieger (Colorado State University)
-3lapsDavid Yohe (Marian University)
-3lapsAlexander Meyer (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
-3lapsWill Massey (Virginia Polytechnic University)
-3lapsJustin Evans (Appalachian State University)
-3lapsJonathan Hoopingarner (Marian University)
-3lapsTaylor Ladd (Lindsey Wilson College)
-3lapsRobert Ringle (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
-3lapsDaniel Williams (Lindenwood University)
-3lapsThomas Schubert (Cumberland University)
-3lapsBill Mulligan (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
-3lapsStephen Smith (North Carolina State University-Raleigh)
-4lapsBaird Sills (Appalachian State University)
-4lapsJohnathan Freter (Lindenwood University)
-4lapsPaul Kumm (Colorado State University)
-4lapsBritton Kinnard (Cumberland University)
-4lapsReed Bagley (Lindsey Wilson College)
-4lapsJordan Haffener (Kansas State University)
-4lapsThomas Pofahl (North Carolina State University-Raleigh)
-4lapsNathan Labecki (Marian University)
-4lapsClinton Mitchell (Colorado State University)
-4lapsPatrick Steele (Kansas State University)
-4lapsForrest Raynor (North Carolina State University-Raleigh)
-4lapsJason Midkiff (Appalachian State University)
-5lapsWilliam Greene (Cumberland University)
DNFzachary abulencia (Lindsey Wilson College)
DNFMiles Hubbard (Appalachian State University)
DNFNicholas Reeves (North Carolina State University-Raleigh)
DNFAndrew Llewellyn (Fort Lewis College)
DNFKevin Fish (University of Texas-Austin)
DNFPatrick Dust (Lindsey Wilson College)
DNFCarter Luck (Lees-McRae College)

Collegiate men division 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Rimmer (Virginia Intermont College)0:47:38
2Timothy Jenkinson (Mars Hill College)0:00:53
3Casey Hildebrandt (Ripon College)0:01:09
4Wesley Lamberson (Union College-KY)0:03:06
5Michael Michetti (University of Wisconsin-Platteville)0:03:13
6Richard Cypress Gorry (Brevard College)
7Lewis Gaffney (Brevard College)0:03:16
8Patric Rostel (Colorado Mesa University)0:03:21
9Andrew Lysaght (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)0:03:49
10Morgan Ryan (Colorado Mesa University)0:04:35
11Douglas Ansel (University of Notre Dame)0:04:39
12Cullen Easter (Colorado Mesa University)0:04:40
13Stephen Vogel (Wake Forest University)0:07:29
14Corey Davis (Mars Hill College)0:07:30
15Spencer Lowden (Brevard College)0:07:45
16Anders Nienstaedt (Saint Olaf College)0:08:42
17Benjamin Senkerik (Ripon College)0:09:01
18Zachary Semian (Kutztown University of Pennsylvania)0:09:55
19Caleb Welborn (Brevard College)0:09:58
20Eric Smith (Ripon College)0:10:02
21Mitch Nordahl (North Dakota State University)0:11:33
-1lapDevin Wagner (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute)
-2lapsChad Capobianco (Mars Hill College)
-2lapsKeith Marek (Brevard College)
-2lapsJoseph Near (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
-2lapsstephen cochran (Colorado Mesa University)
-2lapsTyler Hutchinson (Mars Hill College)
-2lapsZachary LaBry (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
-2lapsAaron Casey (East Tennessee State University)
-2lapsJames McCabe (Wake Forest University)
-2lapsJake Possinger (Mars Hill College)
-2lapsTony Kaatz (Ripon College)
-2lapsRay Dangelmaier (Union College-KY)
-3lapsMatthew Warbrick (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute)
-3lapsAlan Sparks (East Tennessee State University)
-3lapsDakota Smith (Virginia Intermont College)
-3lapsR Maitland Jones (Mars Hill College)

Latest on Cyclingnews