Lindeman outsprints Boivin to win Ronde van Drenthe

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4:42:04
2Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 1 - Cell 2
3René Joergensen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone0:00:34
4Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 3 - Cell 2
5Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:40
6Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands National TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:51
8Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - OnfoneRow 7 - Cell 2
9Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Project 1T4iRow 8 - Cell 2
10Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - IndelandRow 10 - Cell 2
12Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 11 - Cell 2
13Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 12 - Cell 2
14Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Koga Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetAppRow 15 - Cell 2
17Stefan Poutsma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo PielsRow 16 - Cell 2
18Wim Botman (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:00:55
19Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:02:01
20Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:02:10
21Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetAppRow 20 - Cell 2
22Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 21 - Cell 2
23Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja RuralRow 23 - Cell 2
25Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 24 - Cell 2
26Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 27 - Cell 2
29Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVeloRow 28 - Cell 2
30Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion AbusRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 30 - Cell 2
32Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Johim Ariesen (Ned) Koga Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 33 - Cell 2
35Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo PielsRow 34 - Cell 2
36Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 36 - Cell 2
38Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 37 - Cell 2
39Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVeloRow 38 - Cell 2
40Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De RijkeRow 40 - Cell 2
42Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 41 - Cell 2
43Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 42 - Cell 2
44Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 45 - Cell 2
47Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Project 1T4iRow 46 - Cell 2
48Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Project 1T4iRow 47 - Cell 2
49Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja RuralRow 49 - Cell 2
51Bert De Backer (Bel) Project 1T4i0:05:10
52Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:05:37
53Wim De Vocht (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:05:40
54Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:07:02
55Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Christina Watches - OnfoneRow 54 - Cell 2
56Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Lars Vierbergen (Ned) Koga Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo PielsRow 57 - Cell 2
59Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo PielsRow 58 - Cell 2
60Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches - OnfoneRow 59 - Cell 2
61Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina Watches - OnfoneRow 60 - Cell 2
62Umberto Atzori (Ned) Metec Continental CyclingteamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Daniel Foder (Den) Christina Watches - OnfoneRow 62 - Cell 2
64Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Gijs Strating (Ned) Netherlands National TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 67 - Cell 2
69Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10Row 68 - Cell 2
70Matvey Zubov (Rus) RusVeloRow 69 - Cell 2
71Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 70 - Cell 2
72Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 73 - Cell 2
75Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetAppRow 74 - Cell 2
76Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone0:08:12
77Berden De Vries (Ned) Netherlands National TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural0:08:36

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1