Stander and Sauser win stage 1

Men's category

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christoph Sauser (Swi) & Burry Stander (RSA) 36One-Songo-Specialized4:42:30
2Kevin Evans (RSA) & David George (RSA) 360Life0:00:44
3Hannes Genze (Ger) & Andreas Kugler (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking0:02:41
4Thomas Dietsch (Fra) & Tim Boehme (Ger) Bulls0:05:20
5Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) & Sébastien Carabin (Bel) Versluys - Craft0:05:26
6Brandon Stewart (RSA) & Jacques Rossouw (RSA) Fedgroup-Itec Connect0:06:37
7Alban Lakata (Aut) & Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing0:09:17
8Karl Platt (Ger) & Stefan Sahm (Ger) Bulls0:14:53
9Urs Huber (Swi) & Konny Looser (Swi) Stöckli Pro0:15:23
10Chris Jongewaard (Aus) & Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Milka-Superior0:20:06
11Erik Skovgaard Knudsen (Den) & Thomas Bundgaard (Den) Racing29Ers0:24:41
12Neil MacDonald (RSA) & Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Re:Cm0:25:09
13Nico Bell (RSA) & Gawie Combrinck (RSA) Westvaal-Columbia0:25:09
14Charles Keey (RSA) & David Morison (RSA) Blend Property Group0:25:50
15Alexandre Moos (Swi) & Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing0:28:20
16Markus Kaufmann (Ger) & Daniel Geismayr (Aut) Centurion-Vaude0:28:49
17Ismael Ventura (Spa) & Joan Llordella (Spa) Esmtb.com0:28:56
18Shan Wilson (RSA) & Bas Peters (Ned) Craft0:33:32
19Mannie Heymans (Nam) & Raynard Tissink (RSA) JAG Foundation0:46:04
20Hannes Hanekom (RSA) & Sakkie Hanekom (RSA) Tru-Cape0:46:05
21Max Knox (RSA) & Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Songo-Specialized0:53:09
22Rene Haselbacher (Aut) & Renay Groustra (RSA) Asrin / RSA Web0:55:07
23Ben Thomas (GBr) & Josh Ibbett (GBr) Santa Cruz Bikes Uk/ Mountain Trax0:56:33
24Nic Lamond (RSA) & Carl Pasio (RSA) RSAweb-Songo.Info0:58:02
25David Roqueta (Spa) & Pau Zamora Perez (Spa) Buff International0:58:44
26Axel Bult (Ned) & Bram Rood (Ned) Vredestein-De Flexwinkel By Koga1:01:36
27Lieuwe Boonstra (RSA) & Alastair Davies (RSA) Momentum Specialised Insurance1:03:52
28Mike Blewitt (Aus) & William Hayter (GBr) Subaru-Marathonmtb.com1:04:18
29Franso Steyn (RSA) & Petrus Malherbe (RSA) Futurelife1:04:57
30Werner Leitner (Aut) & Swen Sundberg (Ger) Abu Dhabi Triathlon1:07:32
31Ashley Hayat (Aus) & Duncan Murray (Aus) The Fitzroy Revolution1:07:36
32Jean-françois Bossler (Fra) & Jean-Baptiste Trauchessec (Fra) American Classic - Skean Protection1:11:54
33Eben Espach (RSA) & Carel Vosloo (RSA) Peg1:12:14
34Andre Janse van niewenhuizen (RSA) & Dion Froneman (RSA) Shumbala-Eastern Racing1:14:44
35Sönke Wegner (Ger) & Matthias Glaser (Ger) World Of Mtb1:15:05
36Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) & Jacques Jansevan Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka1:15:34
37Maarten Van Der Horst (Ned) & Pieter Calitz (RSA) IPR - GDF Suez1:16:54
38Marcin Piecuch (Pol) & Arkadiusz Cygan (Pol) Skandia Szik Eska1:20:29
39Rick Reimann (Swi) & Andy Weinhold (Ger) Orbea-Suisse-Chälbli Bikes1:20:38
40Guylin van den Berg (RSA) & Tyronne White (RSA) Soar1:20:59
41Anton Smal (RSA) & Hannes Botha (RSA) Energas Men1:22:08
42Mark Williams (NZl) & Malcolm Mcleod (NZl) R&R Sport NZ1:22:33
43Johan Wentzel (RSA) & rynard van hoven (RSA) Frm1:23:47
44Sean Williams (RSA) & Christopher Wolhuter (RSA) Lv Life1:26:18
45Phillimon Sebona (RSA) & William Mokgopo (RSA) Exxaro Academy 21:26:55
46Ferdie Potgieter (RSA) & Iain Don-Wauchope (RSA) Inter Africa1:27:40
47Ulrik Andreassen (Den) & Thomas Andreassen (Den) Webike Mountain Sheriffs1:28:14
48Franco Ferreira (RSA) & Jonathan Odendaal (RSA) Van Riebeeck Rockets1:29:44
49Jason Sager (USA) & Justin Lindine (USA) World Bicycle Relief1:30:35
50Siphosenkosi Madolo (RSA) & Azukile Simayile (RSA) Exxaro Academy 91:31:14
51Hudson Chevallier (RSA) & Mathew Wentworth (RSA) Davies1:32:43
52Simon Raubenheimer (RSA) & Louis-Bresler Knipe (RSA) Contego1:32:48
53Albert Olivier (RSA) & Rory Wilson (RSA) Park Cycling1:34:30
54Ruben Wey (Swi) & Silvan Humbel (Swi) Bike4Life.Ch - Men1:34:51
55Tobias Richli (Swi) & Tom Mattmann (Swi) Tandt1:34:56
56Francios Du Toit (RSA) & Nico Botha (RSA) Smackdown One1:36:30
57Daniel Alikisente (RSA) & Ben Mwanje (Uga) JAG Foundation / Cyclelab1:36:47
58Martin Dreyer (RSA) & John Ntuli (RSA) USN1:37:28
59Aaron Adler (RSA) & Simon Adler` (RSA) Adler Price Architects1:37:30
60John Swanepoel (RSA) & Werner Joubert (RSA) Samaritans Feet 11:37:49
61Simon Swemmer (RSA) & Mark Nel (RSA) Swift Carbon1:40:20
62Stijn Verhaegen (Bel) & Dieter Roman (Bel) Rocking & Rolling Roadies1:40:32
63William Beurskens (Ned) & Anton Peeters (Ned) Peel En Maas Mtb1:41:23
64Sebastian Kellermayr (Aut) & Wolfgang Seidl (Aut) Austrian Gorillas1:41:38
65Louis Bruwer (RSA) & George Nel (RSA) Riverport.Co.Za1:42:02
66Neville Cragg (RSA) & Robert Cragg (RSA) Parmalat Suzuki South1:42:32
67Lloyd Bettles (GBr) & Mike Jackson (GBr) Bigring Racing1:42:53
68Leon Erasmus (RSA) & Evert Meintjes (RSA) Zups (Zero Unplanned Stops)1:43:43
69Richard Deglise (Swi) & Christophe Schmocker (Swi) Altmann1:45:08
70Milivoj Miljkovic (Cro) & Hrvoje Ruzic (Cro) Gt Croatia1:48:31
71Spiro Yaffes (RSA) & Vintzent Van der Linde (RSA) Mannatech1:48:54
72Fanie Venter (RSA) & Johan Venter (RSA) Neef & Niggie1:50:52
73David Harding (RSA) & Rory Mapstone (RSA) Gravity Sux1:51:39
74Alejandro Castrillo Hernandez (Spa) & tomas muñoz quesada (Spa) Kanina Bikes1:52:19
75Olivier Vernaton (Reu) & Sery Vincent (Reu) Cyclozone1:53:24
76Julian Bryant (RSA) & Malcolm Barske (RSA) Cargo_Powerade1:53:56
77Pierre Olivier Pigeon (Fra) & Thomas de l Hamaide (Fra) The Docs1:54:22
78Alex Harris (RSA) & Renato Sabbioni (RSA) Ride Magazine1:55:00
79Andre De Oliveira (RSA) & Ryan Ambler-smith (RSA) Thrutainers 11:56:16
80Jason Deane (RSA) & Landon la Grange (RSA) Sirac1:57:52
81Matthias Schwarze (Aus) & CARL MARONEY (Aus) The Fitzroy Revolution Dream Team1:58:15
82Francois Theron (RSA) & Jacques Meyer (RSA) Ultimate Sports Nutrition1:58:25
83Thomas Sokolangane (RSA) & Thabiso Komape (RSA) Exxaro Academy 41:58:37
84Patrick Mosler (Swi) & Pascal Müller (Swi) Hammermann Racing1:59:07
85Jeandre van Schalkwyk (RSA) & Julien Van Der Pluym (RSA) Bestmed Blue Pencil1:59:25
86Jacques Malherbe (RSA) & Jean Fourie (RSA) Cycleworld Racing2:01:20
87David De Lima (RSA) & Taygan Robson (RSA) 24/7 Security Services2:01:37
88Derrin Smith (RSA) & Ross O'Neill (RSA) Rhodesbros Virgin Mobile2:01:43
89Gordon Craib (Can) & Murray Craib (RSA) Craib Bros.2:03:20
90Andrewe Procter (RSA) & Wesley Procter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 10Acity2:03:59
91Timon Rutten (Ned) & Joeri De Groot (Ned) Hans Struijk2:06:15
92Tomislav Katalenic (Cro) & Mitja Rok (Slo) Jastrebarsko - Protea Jaska2:06:17
93Hennie Kriek (RSA) & Carel Bezuidenhoud (RSA) Mankele/Merrell2:07:11
94Clement De bruin (RSA) & Casper De bruin (RSA) Father And Son2:09:16
95Ajay Chhetri (Nep) & Narayan Gopal Maharjan (Nep) Dawn Till Dusk2:09:41
96Jan Montshioa (RSA) & Thokozani Mahlangu (RSA) Exxaro Academy 32:10:16
97Don Lange (RSA) & Almero Barnard (RSA) Dialoguemobile2:11:13
98Hein Botes (RSA) & Pieter De Necker (RSA) Optical&Practical2:11:36
99Brendon Wilson (RSA) & Jarrad Van Zuydam (RSA) Big Tree Hammer & Chisel2:12:00
100Sean Mccormick (Bot) & Kyle Poppleton (Bot) Botswana Duo2:12:57
101Neal Corbett (RSA) & Joaquin Valverde (Spa) Men Of Thirst2:13:02
102Philip Johnson (Aus) & Robert Spinks (Mal) Guns2:14:05
103Allan Mortensen (Den) & Gavin Viljoen (RSA) Oldebjerg2:14:11
104Jan-Pieter Redelinghuys (RSA) & Jannas Du plessis (RSA) Wolfpack2:14:36
105Robert Wagener (RSA) & Neil Timm (RSA) Juwi22:17:13
106Grant Parsons (RSA) & Scott Lavery (RSA) Parks Cycling2:17:29
107Siyabonga Njiva (RSA) & Siphamandla Mtshali (RSA) Exxaro Academy 52:19:07
108Brendan Harcourt-Wood (RSA) & Andrew Cattell (RSA) Wham2:19:14
109Erdem Ozgul (Sin) & Fraser Morrison (Sin) Cannasia2:20:01
110Greg Squires (RSA) & Michael Maiers (HKg) Maiers & Squires2:20:48
111Jean Hubert (RSA) & Lyle Baldwin (RSA) Jellybeans2:21:40
112Stefaan Pylyser (Bel) & Steve Pylyser (Bel) Coast2Coast2:22:25
113Oliver Coutts (NZl) & Morne Pienaar (NZl) Thenbs2:24:24
114Maciej Dudziak (Pol) & Charl Du Plessis (RSA) Sheer Determination2:24:37
115Matthew Preen (RSA) & Robert Vogel (RSA) Supply Five2:25:22
116Maurice Ferreira (RSA) & Mario Ferreira (RSA) Full Cycle2:28:00
117Albertus Odendaal (RSA) & Jan Genade (RSA) Procell2:28:34
118Earl Van Zyl (RSA) & Paul Winter (RSA) Cutoff Dodgers2:28:43
119Justin Hornsby (RSA) & Darryl Irvine (RSA) 4 Wheels, A Worm And A Horndog2:34:20
120Ivor Hambridge (RSA) & Chris Anderson (RSA) Iron Fist2:36:41
121Arnaud De Commarmond (Mau) & Pascal PILOT (Mau) Hemophilia Mauritius2:37:05
122Livio Tronchin (RSA) & Ray O'bree (RSA) Hansgrohe2:37:16
123Erik Baeteman (Bel) & Rado Declerck (Bel) Beachbikers 12:37:33
124Brendan Grundlingh (RSA) & Paul Whitburn (RSA) Spartacus2:37:48
125Jorma Mueller (USA) & Marek Wright (RSA) Riverside Cycle/Cannondale2:38:08
126Warren Richards (RSA) & Sean Merredew (RSA) 9999 Fine2:38:12
127Desmond McManus (RSA) & Piere Joubert (RSA) JAG Samancor Chrome2:39:00
128Trevor Bodington (RSA) & Hentus Baard (RSA) Tesa2:40:59
129Jonathan Wallace (Ned) & Axel Schienbein (Ger) Campana2:42:46
130Jake Opie (RSA) & Gideon Van Rheede van Oudtshoorn (RSA) Stubborn Slugs2:43:42
131Wynand Van Der Berg (RSA) & Philip Beukes (RSA) Ufs Business School2:48:27
132Carlos Miguel Brito (Por) & Paulo Brito (Por) N.D.Silva / Barcelos2:48:57
133Hein De Villiers (RSA) & Jaco De Villiers (RSA) Divlock2:48:58
134David Boyer (RSA) & Jonathan Boyer (RSA) Boyer Boys2:49:26
135Scott Stanton (RSA) & Anthony Church (RSA) Investec Private Bank2:51:00
136Sw Jacobsz (RSA) & Karel Botha (RSA) Kibo2:51:44
137Francois Swart (RSA) & Jacques Zietsman (RSA) Ecotech Converge2:51:46
138Thando Klaas (RSA) & Sivuyile Kepelele (RSA) Exxaro Academy 82:51:59
139Dingeman De Groot (RSA) & Joris De Groot (Ned) Broers De Groot2:52:20
140Gordon Johnstone (RSA) & Lee Bentz (RSA) 2 Pintz Pls2:52:25
141Chris Viljoen (RSA) & Ivor Potgieter (RSA) Brothers From Other Mothers2:52:41
142Gerard Visser (RSA) & Vernon Visser (RSA) Fishbowl 22:53:59
143Jasper Van Dijk (Ned) & Hielke Hielkema (Ned) Aegon Holland2:55:57
144Jaco Conradie (RSA) & Simon Rosenstein (RSA) Barista Boys2:56:35
145Pedro Duque (Por) & Ricardo Figueira (Por) Movefree/Biking Aventura2:59:37
146Lester Grovers (RSA) & Adrian Von Maltitz (RSA) Vod.com3:00:15
147Willie Mouton (RSA) & David Kretzmann (RSA) Absa Bank / Pouyoukas Foods3:00:35
148Jacobus Van Zyl (RSA) & Pieter Van Zyl (RSA) Vz3 Farming3:00:46
149Keith Marais (Bot) & Shawn Bruwer (Bot) Comma5.com3:01:06
150Andries De lange (RSA) & Alec Lambrechts (RSA) Shooting Stuff3:01:37
151Mike Foster (Aus) & Jarrod Crosby (Aus) KMD Racing3:01:45
152Willem Bezuidenhout (RSA) & Johann Naude (RSA) Bridge Wealth 23:01:47
153Burt Gildenhuys (RSA) & Reinhardt Basson (RSA) Icecold Bodies3:02:01
154Wesley Augustyn (RSA) & Manie Maritz (RSA) Alpha Et Omega3:03:17
155Nico Van Zyl (RSA) & William Keith (RSA) William's Bike Shop Ss Racing3:03:57
156Digby Ryder (RSA) & Bryan Nicholson (RSA) Hi-Tec3:04:35
157Marc Brighton (RSA) & Michael Bissett (RSA) Zimbo Bros3:06:48
158Andrew Cairns (RSA) & Diteboho Khumalo (RSA) Hang Tough3:07:20
159Gert Marincowitz (RSA) & Simon Marincowitz (RSA) Genomix3:07:45
160Andy Croly (RSA) & Duncan Band (RSA) Morning Wood3:08:33
161Chris Hops (RSA) & Nicholas Hops (RSA) Hopssquared3:09:28
162Jampie Vlok (RSA) & Johan Fourie (RSA) Twakkie & Tjopper3:09:46
163Johannes Gelderblom (RSA) & John Dalton (RSA) Dalton Mixers3:11:53
164Victor Da Silva (RSA) & Colin Bouwer (RSA) Telkom - Braves3:12:02
165Ryan Loots (GBr) & Paul Thomas (GBr) Vc Revolution / Softek3:12:42
166Bruce Malele (RSA) & Musawenkosi Manana (RSA) Exxaro Academy 63:13:37
167Nigel Adcock (Aus) & Pete Gill (Aus) Wembley Cycles3:13:39
168Rory Talbot (RSA) & Bruce Talbot (RSA) Miele - Labex3:15:23
169Ian Caldwell (RSA) & Andrew Grobicki (RSA) Radioshax3:18:09
170Pedro Ferolla (Bra) & Guilherme Bonesio (Bra) Giro Sport Brazil3:18:14
171Iwan De Jongh (RSA) & Mark Oliver (RSA) Crank Addicts3:20:22
172Marius Van Wyk (RSA) & Marthinus Bekker (RSA) 2-B-Free3:21:11
173Jonathan Goatcher (RSA) & Wesley Botha (RSA) Goatcher3:21:23
174Craig Erasmus (RSA) & Vernon Vogt (Sey) Mantis3:23:09
175Tobias Mews (GBr) & James Heraty (GBr) Tribesports.com3:23:32
176Mellis Walker (RSA) & Morne van Greuning (RSA) Exxaro 23:23:58
177David Egli (Swi) & Daniel Schmid (Swi) Swiss Timing3:24:38
178Pieter Cordier (RSA) & Stefan Van den Heever (RSA) Vat Hom Vas3:25:13
179Roderick Benard (RSA) & Shaun Williamson (RSA) Baseline Project Management3:25:14
180David Kirkby (GBr) & Jay Mcstay (GBr) Hotchillee3:25:58
181Francois Theron (RSA) & Deon Kotze (RSA) The Legends3:27:58
182Neil Vlaming (RSA) & Allan Geddie (RSA) Scotty Dogs3:28:12
183James Ross (RSA) & Hector Ross (RSA) Mutual Safes3:28:48
184André Immelman (RSA) & Andries Aucamp (RSA) Herbalife3:29:39
185Kenneth Cockcroft (RSA) & Harold Meyer (RSA) Seated & Cleated3:30:11
186Nathaniel Simpson (RSA) & Reuben Fleischer (RSA) Lean Mean Green Machines3:30:11
187Alan Van Rensburg (RSA) & Tim Smith (RSA) Go4It3:32:25
188Roy Wouters (GBr) & Leo Wouters (GBr) Hyena's Revenge3:33:17
189Johan Pentz (RSA) & Andre de Kock (RSA) Albarit Financial Services3:36:21
190Marcos Barrio (Spa) & César Méndez (Spa) Le?N-5C5C5C-3:37:05
191Sander Van den Born (Ned) & Enrico Theuns (Ned) Double Dutch3:38:55
192Sebastian Di Pasqua (Swi) & Alain Prost (Swi) Prost/Di Pasqua3:39:06
193Eric Müller (Ger) & Maik Bangert (Ger) Die Bergischen Biker3:39:11
194Mike Robertson (GBr) & Angus Simpson (GBr) Ama Jongosi3:40:12
195Neil Van Vuuren (RSA) & Malan Jonck (RSA) Granny Gear3:40:55
196Andrew Mclagan (RSA) & Simon Bothner (RSA) Euroconcepts3:40:57
197De Villiers Barry (RSA) & Gian Carlo Bassi (RSA) Jaffe's Ford3:41:26
198Andy Wright (RSA) & Dirk Kotze (Aus) Ride For Recovery3:41:53
199Shaun Ferreira (RSA) & Dana Coetzee (RSA) Is 40:31 Cycling3:41:57
200Abrie Greyling (RSA) & Deon Andrews (RSA) Pharmacy At Spar 13:42:39
201Cameron Adams (RSA) & Selmar Gassen (Bra) Underprepared, Overconfident3:45:26
202Sebastien Bax de Keating (Mau) & Harold Mayer (Mau) Horizon3:45:30
203Henko Van den Heever (RSA) & Johan De Kock (RSA) Desert Dust Devils3:45:57
204Grant Van Der Wal (RSA) & Heath Turner (RSA) Karabina3:46:11
205Kevin Dore (RSA) & Justin Tomsett (RSA) Jessam3:46:53
206Craig McHendrie (RSA) & Sean Hanekom (RSA) Woolies3:47:50
207Joel Stransky (RSA) & Max Gebhardt (RSA) Absa Mountain Ghosts3:49:55
208Scott Melville (RSA) & Andrew Carle (RSA) Knight Rider3:50:13
209Anthonie De Beer (RSA) & Adriaan De Beer (RSA) Blood Brothers3:52:30
210Albie Heigers (RSA) & Johannes Louw (RSA) Neutkraker3:55:27
211Adam Wooldridge (RSA) & Steve Vromans (RSA) Flat Dogs3:55:50
212Jean De Jager (RSA) & Philip-ben Kotze (RSA) Hermanus Pharmacies3:56:30
213Graham Crabtree (GBr) & James Atkinson (GBr) Yorkshire Grit3:57:08
214Willie van Schalkwyk (RSA) & Christof Prinsloo (RSA) Exxaro 33:59:05
215Jaco Kamfer (RSA) & Pierre Loubser (RSA) Plastic Money3:59:53
216Alan Mildenhall (RSA) & Johnny Marais (RSA) Gas Dogs4:01:30
217Guilherme Brandenburger (Bra) & Juliano Arce Nunes (Bra) Tchebikers4:03:15
218Bruce Darne (RSA) & Mike Darne (RSA) Team Ican4:04:48
219Neil Fourie (RSA) & Ryno Fourie (RSA) Onel1Fe4:04:49
220Werner Busch (RSA) & Du Toit Louw (RSA) Go Big Or Go Home4:06:17
221Michiel Scharrighuisen (RSA) & Christi Botha (RSA) Pelle4:06:19
222Rudi Rossouw (RSA) & Charl Bleach (RSA) Stillking Films4:06:33
223Maruis Slabbert (RSA) & Willem Van Wyk (RSA) Stonehage4:06:52
224Andrew Lowndes (RSA) & Nicholas Theron (RSA) Sabrina Love4:07:45
225Robert Philpot (RSA) & Ryan Durrant (RSA) Blistering Blazers4:08:51
226Nizaam Essa (RSA) & Ebrahim Levy (RSA) Asrin Cycling4:10:47
227André Ross (RSA) & Garth Humphries (RSA) Absa Capital Banksters4:11:41
228Clinton Schultz (RSA) & Salo Minnaar (RSA) Big Test Icicles4:13:53
229Nico Oosthuizen (RSA) & Keven Sinclair (RSA) Alota Noks4:14:14
230Danie Du Toit (RSA) & Pieter Eksteen (RSA) Jaffes Ford4:15:08
231Glenn Keun (RSA) & Werner Kennedy (RSA) Lesotho Mountain Goats4:15:48
232Sean Kristafor (RSA) & Nico Panaggio (RSA) Absa Missing Children Sa4:16:00
233Franz Senger (RSA) & Adriaan Van Den Berg (RSA) Saxo-Lite4:16:21
234Richard Harding (GBr) & Willem Kirsten (UAE) Desert Dragons4:16:28
235Ekkard Schnedermann (Ger) & Arnold Asmussen (Ger) Meringexpress4:16:48
236Rob Carle (Bot) & GARTH Armstrong (Bot) Ispydafly Titanium4:17:10
237Jakob Kaths (Ger) & Moritz Kaths (Ger) Wildwechsel4:17:10
238Leonardo Santos (Bra) & Renato Lustosa (Bra) Equipe Ent?O4:17:47
239Marcos Viana (Bra) & Leonardo Bortolaco (Bra) Brazil Riders Help4:17:47
240Henno Kirstein (RSA) & Martin Crafford (RSA) Dust Collectors4:17:51
241Darryl Chiles (UAE) & Kevin West (UAE) Dubai Tri Pirates4:18:21
242Johan Van Eyk (RSA) & Albertus Potgieter (RSA) Barcelos/God Tv4:19:20
243Michel Thenaers (Bel) & dirk piessens (Bel) CC - Geax 34:20:34
244Robert Viljoen (RSA) & Bossau Boshoff (RSA) Skinny Legs4:22:01
245Wynand Putter (RSA) & Justin Jeffery (RSA) Just Add Vino4:24:01
246Sebastien Hacques (Mau) & Lawrence Wong (Mau) The Mauritian Demons4:24:18
247Riad Ahmed (RSA) & Adnan Essop (RSA) Crank Bro's4:26:21
248Richard Muller (RSA) & Emilé Boshoff (RSA) Nmmu Saasveld4:26:35
249Shane Bridger (RSA) & Courtney Woodin (RSA) Pro-Screen4:28:19
250Krisztian Szentgyorgyi (Hun) & Gideon phillipus Nel (RSA) Northern Crocodiles/Mozgasvilag.Hu4:28:48
251Stefan Terblanche (RSA) & Marthinus Burger (RSA) Pragma One4:32:00
252Michael Bouwmeester (RSA) & Ian Cloete (RSA) Chuck Racing4:32:26
253Hannes Gildenhuys (RSA) & Braam Rust (RSA) Witwatergaljoene4:34:34
254Gustavo Thomaz (Bra) & Maur?cio Cervenka (Bra) Summit4:35:22
255Wayne Botha (RSA) & Herman Steynberg (RSA) No Regrets4:39:49
256Duane Searle (RSA) & Gareth Morrison (UAE) Numb Nuts4:42:58
257Peet Venter (RSA) & Richard Jansen Van Vuuren (RSA) Weekend Warriors4:43:55
258Herman Heunis (RSA) & Craig Whittaker (RSA) Why Worry, Be Happy4:44:40
259Clemens Bartlome (Swi) & Olin Bartlome (Swi) Davies Meyer4:44:41
260Mark Stevens (RSA) & Ian Phillips (RSA) Chafed Junk4:46:11
261Bryan Hellon (RSA) & Keegan Ackermann (RSA) Quad Africa4:47:01
262Fanus Van Molendorff (RSA) & Dawie Kriel (RSA) Tough It Out4:48:23
263Michael Jacobs (RSA) & Johan Jacobs (RSA) Rambo & Riempies4:48:35
264Emile De Beer (RSA) & Riaan De Beer (RSA) Petrolheads4:50:49
265Gareth Gammie (RSA) & Derek Couzens (RSA) Multicup4:51:05
266Andi Ettlin (RSA) & Gerfried Weiss (Aut) Plus Minus4:51:45
267Dean Griffin (RSA) & Nelson Broden (RSA) Pragma Acuity4:52:52
268Ahmad Almajed (Kuw) & Anwar Jawhar (Kuw) Kuwait Exreme4:54:01
269Martin Pretorius (RSA) & Pieter Beukes (RSA) Dont Panic4:56:18
270Andre Erasmus (RSA) & Pieter Uys (RSA) Mamut Resistance4:56:45
271Brad Bentz (RSA) & Geoff David (RSA) The Beegees4:59:30
272Edwin Siphiwe Mthandi (RSA) & Tebogo Dipeere (RSA) Plautus Indaba Mobile Racing4:59:49
273Johan Floris Botha (RSA) & Abraham Stefanus Olivier (RSA) Echo5:05:01
274Jacobus Cloete (RSA) & Brent Mathew Loftus (RSA) Stormers5:23:31
275Randall Kan (RSA) & Lyndon Kan (RSA) Toukan5:23:38
276Andrew Sharkey (HKg) & Graham Collins (Sin) The Old Mountain Goats5:46:53
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sally Bigham (GBr) & Esther Süss (Swi) Wheels4Life5:50:12
2Theresa Ralph (RSA) & Nina Gässler (Nor) Biogen Britehouse0:06:20
3Ivonne Kraft (Ger) & Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.de0:25:08
4Yolandi Du Toit (RSA) & Catherine Williamson (GBr) Bizhub-FCF0:29:23
5Karien van Jaarsveld (RSA) & Jane Nuessli (Swi) MTN Qhubeka Ladies0:32:47
6Hannele Steyn (RSA) & Naomi Hansen (Aus) Lexmed/Second Skins0:51:48
7Ann Harrison (RSA) & Jane Seggie (RSA) Dawn Wing0:52:44
8Sofia Pezzatti (Swi) & sandra klomp (Ita) 4 Wheels Online1:21:05
9Robyn Adendorff (RSA) & Sarah Van Heerden (RSA) Aspen1:33:05
10Catherine Townshend (RSA) & Julia Skea (RSA) Cipla Miles For Smiles / Woolworths1:54:15
11Fien Lammertyn (Bel) & Sara Mertens (Bel) O2 Bikers C-Babes1:57:01
12Nicola Walker (RSA) & Lara Woolley (RSA) Paarl Media Super Chicks2:06:44
13Barbara Nagel (Swi) & Eva Hiestand (Swi) Bike4Life.ch - Ladies2:33:26
14Kimberly Greene (Ken) & Kerry Glen (Ken) JAG - Twin Streak2:55:43
15Birgit Bolling (RSA) & Caren Henschel (RSA) Velocity Sports Lab-Ladies3:14:17
16Elena Perin (Ita) & Giuliana Moassarotto (Ita) Pedali Di Marca3:27:50
17Teresa DeWitt (Ned) & Loreen Mattson (USA) Artemis & Atalanta3:46:51
18Candice Marsh (RSA) & Maryke Van Zyl (RSA) Wheels 4 Wheels3:57:47
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mixed
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Erik Kleinhans (RSA) & Ariane Kleinhans (RSA) Contego 28E5:40:24
2Klaas Vanmoortel (Bel) & Inne Gantois (Bel) Baik-Peak Performance Brugge0:21:59
3Russell De Jager (RSA) & Andrea Huser (Swi) Big Tree / Velocity Sports Lab0:27:45
4Pieter Venter (RSA) & Leana De Jager (RSA) Attix50:38:07
5Johan Labuschagne (RSA) & Yolandè De Villiers (RSA) Exxaro 10:47:27
6Dirk Nel (RSA) & Ronel Van Wyk (RSA) ASG/Neotrend1:08:53
7Udo Boelts (Ger) & Milena Landtwing (Swi) Centurion Vaude1:10:54
8Gerhard Ebersohn (RSA) & Christine Jansen Van Rensburg (RSA) Peptosport1:20:55
9Tamara Goeppel (Can) & Thomas Tetz (Can) Yukon Travel1:30:12
10Alberto Prins (RSA) & Joritha Prins (RSA) Cpr Mixed1:32:32
11Jon Oosthuyse (RSA) & Tanja Oosthuyse (RSA) Totally Stoked1:39:48
12Jana Martinkova (Cze) & Jir? Bene? (Cze) Cyklotrenink.com1:42:21
13Megan Dimozantos (NZl) & John Randal (NZl) Mitre 10 Mega - Yeti NZ2:09:19
14Andrew Koen (RSA) & Janet Lightley (RSA) Nativa Miracle Kidz2:18:26
15Sean Thistleton (RSA) & Liesbet Kristafor (RSA) The Clothing Bank2:21:29
16Carolyn Arnold (RSA) & Scott Gibson (RSA) Boet And Sis2:26:04
17Wayne Booysen (RSA) & Sanet Smal (RSA) Sponsor Yourself2:28:15
18Henning Blaauw (RSA) & Brenda-Lynn Nell (RSA) Gemini Hulamin SS2:29:24
19Claire Dowdle (RSA) & Justin Dowdle (RSA) Cycle Mashatu - Big Game Mtb Safari's2:30:16
20Gavin Wilkinson (RSA) & Yvette Roberts (RSA) Fish & Chips2:32:20
21Tony Bosman (RSA) & Sandy Bosman (RSA) Bushpigs2:39:59
22Giusep Alig (Swi) & Mirjam Bucher (Swi) Capricorns Grischuns2:42:09
23Hennie Dreyer (RSA) & Ronel Dreyer (RSA) Max2:43:18
24Alex Szyszkowitz (Aut) & Theresia Kellermayr (Ger) Sportaktiv Magazin2:44:15
25Clayton Duckworth (RSA) & Vanessa Haywood (RSA) Absa Woodworth Winning2:49:54
26Bonny Swanepoel (RSA) & Martin Buck (RSA) Buck And Bonny2:49:58
27Glen Colby (RSA) & Sandra Colby (RSA) The Colby's2:52:41
28Kevin Goodspeed (RSA) & Dominique Provoyeur (RSA) Gopro3:00:52
29Joyce Benade (RSA) & Hendrik Jakobus Muller (RSA) No Breaks3:02:12
30Hans Casteur (Bel) & Hilde HEULENS (Bel) Hbw11-Bikers3:06:44
31Josh Fonner (USA) & Jackie Baker (USA) Giant Honey Badgers3:10:20
32Hp Van Huyssteen (RSA) & Laurike Van Huyssteen (RSA) Energas3:12:37
33Ian Bester (RSA) & Jonelle Bester (RSA) Stofstreep3:15:58
34Nadine Nunes (RSA) & Nico Van Den Bergh (RSA) Npi Trust3:18:22
35Thomas Roegner (Ger) & Kim-Maike Dornquast (Ger) Home4Hearts3:25:11
36Michelle Garden (RSA) & Neal Mandy (RSA) Baby On My Back3:28:00
37Hansjörg Bosler (Ger) & Marion Hemmerling (Ger) Bavarian Bears3:30:56
38David Durandt (RSA) & Erine Durandt (RSA) Scor-Leo3:43:04
39Michael Stecchi (Swi) & Adrienne Stecchi (Swi) Swiss Buddha3:47:06
40Fabien Wexler (Reu) & geraldine bereau-wexler (Reu) Rfgr3:47:17
41Jorge Capkovic (RSA) & Marisa Capkovic (RSA) Mountain Goats3:50:25
42Wanette Hanekom (Nam) & Leroux Van Wyk (Nam) 4 Sly3:59:02
43Bradley Wentzel (RSA) & Robyn Tracy Ray (RSA) Panic Stations3:59:14
44Ernst Viljoen (RSA) & Elana Meyer (RSA) The Absa Rookie And The Rock4:08:40
45Hendrik Van Huyssteen (RSA) & Petra Van Huyssteen (RSA) Energas 14:10:01
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Masters
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Sim (RSA) & Nico Pfitzenmaier (RSA) Robert Daniel Momsen5:22:17
2Jan Weevers (Ned) & Bart Brentjens (Ned)) World Bicycle Relief0:09:08
3Adrian Enthoven (RSA) & Delaney Impey (RSA) JAG Craft0:22:15
4Dennis Du Toit (RSA) & Noel Droomer (RSA) Samaritan's Feet 20:29:11
5Ollie Klein (Aus) & Mark Fenner (Aus) Torq Australia / Ftp Training / Plastyk0:29:49
6Alex Otto (RSA) & Arno Daehnke (RSA) Parks Cycling Club 10:32:36
7Warren Squires (RSA) & Scott Mckenzie (RSA) Complete Cyclist0:40:27
8Wayne Collin (RSA) & Andrew Murray (RSA) Photonote - Toshiba0:43:51
9Dirk Rossignol (Bel) & Ignace Spruyt (Bel) Rossi Spruyt0:44:29
10Rex Benson (RSA) & Koos Klopper (RSA) R-3 Life0:48:38
11Marc Wiederkehr (RSA) & Gus Klohn (RSA) Ansaldo Sts Dunkeld Cycles0:55:22
12Melt Loubser (RSA) & Renato Albrecht (RSA) Supersport 11:04:29
13Deon Wilkins (RSA) & Pieter Carstens (RSA) Tulbagh Koggelramme1:05:29
14Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) & Serge Robadey (Swi) Newwork1:05:44
15Roger Rusch (RSA) & Carl Van Maanen (RSA) Cycle Lab - Nelspruit1:07:28
16Barto Van Der Merwe (RSA) & Alex Kruger (RSA) Flighting Boyz1:09:35
17Christiaan Van Zyl (RSA) & Riaan Boshoff (RSA) Merlin1:15:14
18Charles Mansfield (RSA) & Malcolm Heathfield (RSA) Lancers Inn1:21:06
19Luc Mignon (Bel) & Thierry Stas (Bel) Ls Alloys1:21:44
20Henry Fagan (RSA) & Greg Gallagher (RSA) Henry Fagan & Partners1:24:09
21Barry Davitt (SAr) & Christiaan Beyers (SAr) Yip Yip1:24:54
22Pieter Uys (RSA) & Ryal De Waal (RSA) Iq Green Solutions/Select Space1:25:38
23Izak Visagie (RSA) & Stephan Gous (RSA) Anderson Transport1:29:16
24mark hardy (Aus) & John Miller (Aus) Weatherzone1:37:18
25Albert Retief (RSA) & Alan Cotton (RSA) Ofm Radio1:39:04
26Kirk Meyer (RSA) & Brett Berry (RSA) Morningside Cycles1:40:56
27Peter Vermeiren (Bel) & Luc Leunen (Bel) B40+1:40:57
28Leon Van Den Schoor (Ned) & Sjoerd Tilstra (Ned) Death On Arrival1:41:21
29Matthias Klug (Ger) & Michael Tessmer (Ger) Mtbc Wehrheim1:42:10
30Coetzee Gouws (RSA) & Craig Lindeque (RSA) Tread1:42:27
31Waleed Baker (RSA) & Greg Paulson (RSA) Pitstop1:44:20
32Mike Nixon (RSA) & William Simpson (RSA) William Simpson1:44:32
33Igna De villiers (RSA) & Albe Basson (RSA) Matus1:45:05
34Erwin Renders (Bel) & Alain Schroeven (Bel) Beachbikers Odteam1:45:15
35Andrew Kenny (RSA) & Brendan Dower (RSA) Bluespier1:46:17
36Carlyle Whittaker (RSA) & Ian Gilley (RSA) Absalutely1:46:31
37Cas Brentjens (Sin) & Rob Wijnbergen (Ned) Cannasia Cannondale1:53:34
38Fjord Jordaan (RSA) & Clene Van Wyk (RSA) Slumdogs1:54:18
39Benoit Bernard (Reu) & marcel boillon (Fra) Cyclozone 31:55:05
40Deon Kruger (RSA) & Neil Frazer (RSA) Auto & General1:55:48
41Ian Trotter (RSA) & Jason Gifford (RSA) Bring It On1:55:53
42Liam Somers (Mau) & Christophe Gerard (Mau) Mauritius Old Stars1:57:18
43Marc Rosen (Bel) & RENAUD GILSON (Bel) Fagnes VTT1:58:00
44Andre Le Grange (RSA) & Ludwig Malherbe (RSA) Fuel On The Move1:58:08
45Paul Close (RSA) & Robert Sobey (RSA) Easy Riders1:58:11
46Leigh Durham (RSA) & Gerald Holland (RSA) Leigh Cycle Centre1:58:26
47Donald Christy (RSA) & Kevin Dewar (RSA) Arise Ministries/Reeds2:00:05
48Dave Linder (RSA) & Niall Evans (RSA) Craft Masters2:02:14
49Emile Aldum (RSA) & Dirk Hendrik Oerlemans (RSA) Bridge Wealth 12:03:25
50Peter Roux (RSA) & Gary Tullis (RSA) Ens 22:04:27
51Steven De Neef (Bel) & Hubert Loomans (Bel) Fietsen Loomans2:04:28
52Franciscus Mouwen (Ned) & Gregory Crookes (Ned) The Bike Project2:04:30
53Roelof Meyer (RSA) & Corné Meier (RSA) Tj Architects2:04:32
54Jacques Tattersall (Nam) & Nick Du plessis (Nam) Pupkewitz Megabuild Namibia2:06:30
55Neal De Graaf (RSA) & John de Bruyn (RSA) Wrigley's Airwaves2:06:46
56Johan Malherbe (RSA) & Natie Ferreira (RSA) M Race2:06:56
57Enrico Ciarrocchi (Ita) & Alberto Bordini (Ita) Pianeta Bici2:07:03
58Denis Futter (RSA) & Martin Gleeson (RSA) Plusminuszero2:08:57
59Jan Van Hal (Ned) & Onno Eichelsheim (Ned) Jeanette And Neighbour Jeanine2:09:26
60Willem Grobler (RSA) & Petie Viljoen (RSA) Helderberg Cycle World2:09:30
61John Gale (RSA) & Riaan Meintjes (RSA) Fat Bob2:12:11
62Mark Pieterse (RSA) & Cor Van Heyningen (RSA) Miami2:13:13
63Geert Noels (Bel) & Nicolas Deblauwe (Bel) Belgium Midlife Challenge2:18:51
64Morten Hansen (Sin) & Lars Spangberg (Sin) Singapore Racing Vikings2:19:01
65Leon Tobias (RSA) & Derek Nitch (RSA) Jazzman /Hansgrohe2:20:07
66Craig Jessop (RSA) & Eric Marzoppi (RSA) Group Five2:22:18
67Mauricio Marques de Castro (Bra) & Ronaldo Goncalves (Bra) Mountaineers - Brazil2:24:03
68Richard Hawkins (RSA) & Geoff Pinnock (RSA) Best Mates2:24:45
69Rob Houdijk (RSA) & Jim Farara (RSA) Anglodutch2:27:01
70Alain Elio Ramanase (Reu) & Frédéric Mitrano (Reu) Mafate Riders2:28:08
71Jurgen Van Achter (Bel) & Hans Michiels (Bel) Hamc2:32:18
72Jose Correia Pinto Filho (Bra) & Uli Blank (Ger) Abrame Brasil2:32:19
73David Van den Berg (RSA) & Bruce Reyneke (RSA) Soar Spirit Of Adam Reyneke2:32:58
74John Roosen (Bel) & Chris Vercammen (Bel) Mopani2:33:07
75Mark Le Roux (RSA) & Philip van der Merwe (RSA) Coronation - Saep2:33:16
76Gavin Graham (RSA) & Victor Nunes (RSA) Catembe2:35:03
77Gary Walters (RSA) & Leith Stewart (RSA) G & L2:35:52
78Kenhardt Scheepers (RSA) & Jan Zonnestein (RSA) Peace Force Security2:37:56
79Gijs van Tuyl (Ned) & Peter van Wijgerden (Ned) CC - Geax 22:39:06
80Derek Van Den Berg (RSA) & Roger Hoffman (RSA) Kilometres For Kidneys2:39:32
81Felix Garcia (Spa) & Kim Forteza Soler (Spa) Procycling2:39:32
82Pieter Theron (RSA) & Andre Cilliers (RSA) Crazy Horse2:40:26
83Brett Pollock (RSA) & Mark Carrol (RSA) Polyflex012:40:29
84Omri Thomas (RSA) & Louis Bekker (RSA) Hedgehog2:42:17
85Ray Cranston (RSA) & Patrick Van Schoor (RSA) Dstv Media2:43:01
86Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA) & Pea Blaauw (RSA) Rhino Men2:43:31
87Andrew Donkin (RSA) & Mark Olivier (Mau) The Invalids2:44:12
88Diaz Nieto Javier (Spa) & Martorell Gascon Alberto (Spa) Mis Iberica2:45:06
89Graham Kendall (RSA) & David Knott (RSA) Kenmore Cargo2:46:11
90Erhardt Du Toit (RSA) & Cd Du Toit (RSA) TNT2:46:41
91Peter O'higgins (UAE) & Philip O'Higgins (Aus) Fifty Eggs Revolution Cycles Dubai2:47:19
91Neil Mckillop (RSA) & Gerry De Boer (RSA) Rad MotoRow 91 - Cell 2
93Rainer Würtele (Ger) & Christian Spang (Ger) Corratec2:47:36
94Wayne Mac Farlane (RSA) & Shane Peters (RSA) Stress & Pressure2:48:53
95Tomas Pribyl (Cze) & Markus Dahmen (Ger) Eleven Mtb Prichovice2:49:07
96Johan Bezuidenhout (RSA) & Alewyn Vorster (RSA) Bez And Alewyn2:49:28
97Marius Geyser (RSA) & Ivan Kruger (RSA) Harmony2:51:47
98Neil Mckenzie (RSA) & Sean David Mccarthy (RSA) Powercote2:52:03
99Cloete Murray (RSA) & Deon Klopper (RSA) Energas Masters2:52:32
100Rob Russell (USA) & Charles Buki (USA) Gripped Racing2:54:10
101Toby Lambooy (RSA) & Derek Devine (RSA) Symmetry2:56:18
102Martin Ciolkosz (Pol) & Ralton Roebert (RSA) Nut&Pole2:56:29
103Paul Potter (RSA) & Terry Uys (RSA) Miff And Biff2:59:56
104Sean Miller (RSA) & Clinton Miller (RSA) Classiq Coatings3:02:23
105Petrus Hendrik Wehmeyer (RSA) & Wickaum Smith (RSA) Garin3:03:23
106Janneman De Bruijn (RSA) & Schalk-willem Joubert (RSA) Sunley3:06:11
106Andrew Paterson (RSA) & Mario Firmani (RSA) MPACTRow 106 - Cell 2
108Erik Knoetze (RSA) & Dawie De Villiers (RSA) 2 Ex Golfers3:06:41
109Jannie Grobler (RSA) & Sean Grobler (RSA) Mmi Tel3:06:54
110Cedric Peens (RSA) & Ted Adam (RSA) Seashore Geriatrics3:08:38
111Gavin Smith (RSA) & Owen Lloyd (RSA) Intellibus Trackies3:08:41
112Ray Farrenkothen (RSA) & Matthaeus Meier (Swi) Craft Bullets3:12:11
113Franz Terblanche (RSA) & Lieb Loots (RSA) Pragma3:12:12
114Attie Visser (RSA) & Marais Steyn (RSA) Kanimambo3:16:38
115Heinrich Gildenhuys (RSA) & Pierre Van den Heever (RSA) Bionic Brothers3:16:49
116Shawn Mitchley (RSA) & Marc Arenhold (RSA) Avis Rent A Car3:19:19
117Niccolo Violati (Ita) & Jamil Seedat (RSA) Cicli Montanini3:21:55
118Siegfried Rousseau (RSA) & Bruce Townsend (RSA) Orangeworks3:21:56
119David Collins (RSA) & Robbie De Fleuriot (RSA) Woolworths 53:23:13
120Carl Brooks (USA) & Francois Esterhuizen (RSA) Hawaii3:23:17
121Francois Smith (RSA) & Louis Jordaan (RSA) R We There Yet3:23:40
122Frank Knevels (Ned) & Jan Oomen (Ned) Haifa3:24:09
123Grant Hendriks (RSA) & John Neave (RSA) Mcdonalds Fueled By Scheckters3:24:11
124Nilo Marques Martins Junior (Bra) & Eduardo Marques Braz (Bra) M?Veis Lopas/Rufato3:25:06
125Andre Collins (RSA) & Roelof van Riet (RSA) Absa3:25:47
126Howard Kelly (RSA) & Erik van der Spuy (RSA) Cut Off Kings3:25:48
127Anthony Joseph (RSA) & Gideon Abrahams (RSA) Duggaboys3:26:33
128Edmond Menzies (UAE) & Erik Klootwyk (RSA) Revolution Cycles Dubai3:27:12
129Scott Holmes (GBr) & Walter Murray (GBr) Scott & Watt3:28:08
130Fanus Coetzer (RSA) & Andre Du plessis (RSA) Fat Boys3:29:29
131Pieter Coertze (RSA) & Juan Vosser (RSA) Endecon Flyers3:29:37
132Francois Swanepoel (RSA) & Jacques De Jong (RSA) The Tallboyz3:30:06
133Leo Greve (GBr) & Alex Gaspar (Bel) CC - Geax 13:33:41
134Bruce Tanner (RSA) & Andre Slabbert (RSA) Tata Ma Chance3:38:47
135Andre van Eeden (RSA) & Adrian Dalton (RSA) Missingchildrensa3:38:50
136Abrie Botma (RSA) & Stephen Paterson (RSA) Hullabaloo Products3:40:24
137Andre Pasman (RSA) & Jade Da Costa (RSA) JAG - Intraspeed3:40:31
138Filipe Xavier (Bra) & Antonio Calmon (Bra) Brazil Re-Cycling3:40:35
139Rudolph du Plessis (RSA) & Barend Van Der Walt (RSA) Yetigo3:40:50
140Dirk Van Schalkwyk (Nam) & Russell Paschke (Nam) Aqua Splash Namibia3:40:54
141Clive Silva (RSA) & Philip Bekker (RSA) Old But Willing3:41:57
142Simon Durdey (RSA) & Grant Bain (RSA) Jessica's Dream3:42:15
143Gabriel De Oliveira (RSA) & Justin Ross (RSA) Thrutainers 23:47:18
144Kirk Pleasant (Qat) & Daniel Keown (RSA) JAG-Desert Duelers3:48:16
145Rinus Beukes (RSA) & Danie Moller (RSA) Against All Odds3:51:15
146Paul Doubell (RSA) & Michael Doubell (RSA) Microbial Solutions3:56:54
147Werner Schofmann (Moz) & Kallie Calitz (Moz) Mamba Warriors3:57:00
148Sean Wall (RSA) & mark macdonald (RSA) Njch - New Jerusalem Children's Home3:57:03
149Mark Fairclough (RSA) & Andrew Torr (RSA) Tokai Masters3:59:16
150Pieter Lategan (RSA) & Neels Nel (RSA) Sac Trucks4:00:57
151Gregory Mollet-vieville (Fra) & Arnaud Larrousse (Fra) The Bonk4:01:13
152Ross Moody (RSA) & Joseph Fizelle (RSA) Luck O' The Irish4:03:39
153Mark Eltringham (RSA) & gavin shnier (RSA) Slim Shady4:05:46
154Richard Wijnberg (RSA) & Hein Botha (RSA) 2 Mad4:06:31
155Egbert Verleidonk (Ned) & bert van ramshorst (Ned) Verleisdonk4:09:31
156Pierre De Jager (RSA) & Jaco Taylor (RSA) Procon / Ceres Cycles4:10:05
157Nigel Wake (Aus) & Paul Heyes (Aus) Blighty4:16:26
158Denilson Postai (Bra) & Jose Ferreira (Bra) Cerrado Brasil Multisport4:16:47
159Gert Kotze (RSA) & Sarel Van Deventer (RSA) Giant Rookies4:16:50
160Benjamin Kauffmann (USA) & Jose Valdes (USA) Adrenalina Puerto Rico4:17:44
161Andrew Mager (RSA) & Nick More (RSA) Lion Sands4:21:58
162Koos Pretorius (RSA) & Andre Van der Veen (RSA) Ens 14:22:03
163Jack Stroucken (RSA) & Kevin Mccallum (RSA) Absa Jackmac4:26:49
164Greg James (RSA) & Grant Sellick (Swi) JAG Riders4:33:13
165Marius Hofmeyr Hurter (RSA) & Raymond Hack (RSA) JAGenators4:33:13
166Ernest Van Niekerk (RSA) & Jaco Burger (RSA) Afrifresh4:34:08
167Louis Du Toit (RSA) & Dirk Botha (RSA) Sa Truck Bodies4:34:38
168Bertus Van Der Veen (RSA) & Anton Bekker (RSA) Miele-Euro-Lcs Propfin4:35:11
169Hein Venter (RSA) & Sydney Gregan (RSA) Sunbird4:35:29
170Albertus Muller (RSA) & Carey Bloch (RSA) Birdhaven Buffaloes4:36:27
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men general classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christoph Sauser (Swi) & Burry Stander (RSA) 36One-Songo-Specialized20:20:03
2Kevin Evans (RSA) & David George (RSA) 360Life0:25:01
3Hannes Genze (Ger) & Andreas Kugler (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking0:25:28
4Thomas Dietsch (Fra) & Tim Boehme (Ger) Bulls0:28:07
5Alban Lakata (Aut) & Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing0:28:15
6Urs Huber (Swi) & Konny Looser (Swi) Stöckli Pro0:33:58
7Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) & Sébastien Carabin (Bel) Versluys - Craft0:34:23
8Karl Platt (Ger) & Stefan Sahm (Ger) Bulls0:36:47
9Nico Bell (RSA) & Gawie Combrinck (RSA) Westvaal-Columbia1:12:08
10Markus Kaufmann (Ger) & Daniel Geismayr (Aut) Centurion-Vaude1:13:43
11Chris Jongewaard (Aus) & Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Milka-Superior1:15:15
12Neil MacDonald (RSA) & Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Re:Cm1:18:42
13Charles Keey (RSA) & David Morison (RSA) Blend Property Group1:26:52
14Max Knox (RSA) & Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Songo-Specialized1:31:24
15Brandon Stewart (RSA) & Jacques Rossouw (RSA) Fedgroup-Itec Connect1:32:17
16Alexandre Moos (Swi) & Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing1:39:58
17Ismael Ventura (Spa) & Joan Llordella (Spa) Esmtb.com1:45:12
18Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) & Jacques Jansevan Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka1:51:39
19Erik Skovgaard Knudsen (Den) & Thomas Bundgaard (Den) Racing29Ers1:52:57
20Shan Wilson (RSA) & Bas Peters (Ned) Craft2:28:33
21Hannes Hanekom (RSA) & Sakkie Hanekom (RSA) Tru-Cape2:57:13
22Mannie Heymans (Nam) & Raynard Tissink (RSA) JAG Foundation2:59:24
23Jason Sager (USA) & Justin Lindine (USA) World Bicycle Relief3:06:19
24Rene Haselbacher (Aut) & Renay Groustra (RSA) Asrin / RSA Web3:33:33
25Axel Bult (Ned) & Bram Rood (Ned) Vredestein-De Flexwinkel By Koga3:36:17
26Franso Steyn (RSA) & Petrus Malherbe (RSA) Futurelife3:37:26
27Ben Thomas (GBr) & Josh Ibbett (GBr) Santa Cruz Bikes Uk/ Mountain Trax3:46:41
28Nic Lamond (RSA) & Carl Pasio (RSA) RSAweb-Songo.Info3:57:03
29Marcin Piecuch (Pol) & Arkadiusz Cygan (Pol) Skandia Szik Eska4:16:42
30Mike Blewitt (Aus) & William Hayter (GBr) Subaru-Marathonmtb.com4:17:45
31Simon Raubenheimer (RSA) & Louis-Bresler Knipe (RSA) Contego4:34:21
32Mark Williams (NZl) & Malcolm Mcleod (NZl) R&R Sport NZ4:35:54
33Eben Espach (RSA) & Carel Vosloo (RSA) Peg4:37:17
34Maarten Van Der Horst (Ned) & Pieter Calitz (RSA) IPR - GDF Suez4:42:21
35David Roqueta (Spa) & Pau Zamora Perez (Spa) Buff International4:56:17
36Rick Reimann (Swi) & Andy Weinhold (Ger) Orbea-Suisse-Chälbli Bikes4:56:30
37Sean Williams (RSA) & Christopher Wolhuter (RSA) Lv Life5:02:19
38Werner Leitner (Aut) & Swen Sundberg (Ger) Abu Dhabi Triathlon5:05:01
39Andre Janse van niewenhuizen (RSA) & Dion Froneman (RSA) Shumbala-Eastern Racing5:11:01
40Albert Olivier (RSA) & Rory Wilson (RSA) Park Cycling5:17:38
41Jean-françois Bossler (Fra) & Jean-Baptiste Trauchessec (Fra) American Classic - Skean Protection5:22:41
42Johan Wentzel (RSA) & rynard van hoven (RSA) Frm5:24:16
43Ruben Wey (Swi) & Silvan Humbel (Swi) Bike4Life.Ch - Men5:27:13
44Hudson Chevallier (RSA) & Mathew Wentworth (RSA) Davies5:28:42
45Ulrik Andreassen (Den) & Thomas Andreassen (Den) Webike Mountain Sheriffs5:29:09
46Ashley Hayat (Aus) & Duncan Murray (Aus) The Fitzroy Revolution5:43:54
47Sebastian Kellermayr (Aut) & Wolfgang Seidl (Aut) Austrian Gorillas5:44:01
48Martin Dreyer (RSA) & John Ntuli (RSA) USN5:44:02
49Ferdie Potgieter (RSA) & Iain Don-Wauchope (RSA) Inter Africa5:44:25
50Aaron Adler (RSA) & Simon Adler` (RSA) Adler Price Architects5:45:08
51Tobias Richli (Swi) & Tom Mattmann (Swi) Tandt5:53:42
52Francios Du Toit (RSA) & Nico Botha (RSA) Smackdown One5:57:26
53Daniel Alikisente (RSA) & Ben Mwanje (Uga) JAG Foundation / Cyclelab5:58:27
54Franco Ferreira (RSA) & Jonathan Odendaal (RSA) Van Riebeeck Rockets6:00:22
55Sönke Wegner (Ger) & Matthias Glaser (Ger) World Of Mtb6:06:00
56Simon Swemmer (RSA) & Mark Nel (RSA) Swift Carbon6:08:02
57Lieuwe Boonstra (RSA) & Alastair Davies (RSA) Momentum Specialised Insurance6:12:14
58Louis Bruwer (RSA) & George Nel (RSA) Riverport.Co.Za6:13:33
59Neville Cragg (RSA) & Robert Cragg (RSA) Parmalat Suzuki South6:14:03
60Fanie Venter (RSA) & Johan Venter (RSA) Neef & Niggie6:19:52
61Anton Smal (RSA) & Hannes Botha (RSA) Energas Men6:22:33
62John Swanepoel (RSA) & Werner Joubert (RSA) Samaritans Feet 16:22:46
63Alejandro Castrillo Hernandez (Spa) & tomas muñoz quesada (Spa) Kanina Bikes6:28:34
64Patrick Mosler (Swi) & Pascal Müller (Swi) Hammermann Racing6:30:29
65William Beurskens (Ned) & Anton Peeters (Ned) Peel En Maas Mtb6:34:53
66David Harding (RSA) & Rory Mapstone (RSA) Gravity Sux6:35:28
67David De Lima (RSA) & Taygan Robson (RSA) 24/7 Security Services6:41:20
68Jacques Malherbe (RSA) & Jean Fourie (RSA) Cycleworld Racing6:43:48
69Derrin Smith (RSA) & Ross O'Neill (RSA) Rhodesbros Virgin Mobile6:52:02
70Guylin van den Berg (RSA) & Tyronne White (RSA) Soar6:52:55
71Richard Deglise (Swi) & Christophe Schmocker (Swi) Altmann6:54:09
72Siphosenkosi Madolo (RSA) & Azukile Simayile (RSA) Exxaro Academy 96:54:33
73Jason Deane (RSA) & Landon la Grange (RSA) Sirac6:58:44
74Lloyd Bettles (GBr) & Mike Jackson (GBr) Bigring Racing7:08:54
75Hennie Kriek (RSA) & Carel Bezuidenhoud (RSA) Mankele/Merrell7:13:22
76Stijn Verhaegen (Bel) & Dieter Roman (Bel) Rocking & Rolling Roadies7:16:53
77Olivier Vernaton (Reu) & Sery Vincent (Reu) Cyclozone7:17:01
78Spiro Yaffes (RSA) & Vintzent Van der Linde (RSA) Mannatech7:17:44
79Andre De Oliveira (RSA) & Ryan Ambler-smith (RSA) Thrutainers 17:20:20
80Leon Erasmus (RSA) & Evert Meintjes (RSA) Zups (Zero Unplanned Stops)7:22:06
81Timon Rutten (Ned) & Joeri De Groot (Ned) Hans Struijk7:22:21
82Andrewe Procter (RSA) & Wesley Procter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 10Acity7:22:24
83Oliver Coutts (NZl) & Morne Pienaar (NZl) Thenbs7:30:51
84Mike Foster (Aus) & Jarrod Crosby (Aus) KMD Racing7:40:05
85Julian Bryant (RSA) & Malcolm Barske (RSA) Cargo_Powerade7:42:32
86Grant Parsons (RSA) & Scott Lavery (RSA) Parks Cycling7:45:41
87Tomislav Katalenic (Cro) & Mitja Rok (Slo) Jastrebarsko - Protea Jaska7:50:22
88Don Lange (RSA) & Almero Barnard (RSA) Dialoguemobile7:50:40
89Hein Botes (RSA) & Pieter De Necker (RSA) Optical&Practical7:50:46
90Alex Harris (RSA) & Renato Sabbioni (RSA) Ride Magazine7:50:47
91Sean Mccormick (Bot) & Kyle Poppleton (Bot) Botswana Duo7:51:06
92Pierre Olivier Pigeon (Fra) & Thomas de l Hamaide (Fra) The Docs7:53:34
93Carlos Miguel Brito (Por) & Paulo Brito (Por) N.D.Silva / Barcelos8:01:10
94Philip Johnson (Aus) & Robert Spinks (Mal) Guns8:03:35
95Albertus Odendaal (RSA) & Jan Genade (RSA) Procell8:05:37
96Neal Corbett (RSA) & Joaquin Valverde (Spa) Men Of Thirst8:07:06
97Jan Montshioa (RSA) & Thokozani Mahlangu (RSA) Exxaro Academy 38:09:39
98Jeandre van Schalkwyk (RSA) & Julien Van Der Pluym (RSA) Bestmed Blue Pencil8:09:54
99Francois Theron (RSA) & Jacques Meyer (RSA) Ultimate Sports Nutrition8:13:01
100Clement De bruin (RSA) & Casper De bruin (RSA) Father And Son8:13:49
101Jean Hubert (RSA) & Lyle Baldwin (RSA) Jellybeans8:20:16
102Milivoj Miljkovic (Cro) & Hrvoje Ruzic (Cro) Gt Croatia8:23:12
103Brendon Wilson (RSA) & Jarrad Van Zuydam (RSA) Big Tree Hammer & Chisel8:24:39
104Gordon Craib (Can) & Murray Craib (RSA) Craib Bros.8:26:20
105Brendan Harcourt-Wood (RSA) & Andrew Cattell (RSA) Wham8:35:34
106Allan Mortensen (Den) & Gavin Viljoen (RSA) Oldebjerg8:38:11
107Erdem Ozgul (Sin) & Fraser Morrison (Sin) Cannasia8:41:35
108Jan-Pieter Redelinghuys (RSA) & Jannas Du plessis (RSA) Wolfpack8:47:02
109Phillimon Sebona (RSA) & William Mokgopo (RSA) Exxaro Academy 28:47:57
110Jorma Mueller (USA) & Marek Wright (RSA) Riverside Cycle/Cannondale8:55:22
111Matthias Schwarze (Aus) & CARL MARONEY (Aus) The Fitzroy Revolution Dream Team8:57:40
112Willem Bezuidenhout (RSA) & Johann Naude (RSA) Bridge Wealth 29:02:49
113André Immelman (RSA) & Andries Aucamp (RSA) Herbalife9:18:05
114Arnaud De Commarmond (Mau) & Pascal PILOT (Mau) Hemophilia Mauritius9:19:54
115Justin Hornsby (RSA) & Darryl Irvine (RSA) 4 Wheels, A Worm And A Horndog9:21:41
116Siyabonga Njiva (RSA) & Siphamandla Mtshali (RSA) Exxaro Academy 59:22:50
117Ivor Hambridge (RSA) & Chris Anderson (RSA) Iron Fist9:24:51
118Jonathan Wallace (Ned) & Axel Schienbein (Ger) Campana9:27:41
119Robert Wagener (RSA) & Neil Timm (RSA) Juwi29:28:21
120Warren Richards (RSA) & Sean Merredew (RSA) 9999 Fine9:38:43
121Thomas Sokolangane (RSA) & Thabiso Komape (RSA) Exxaro Academy 49:43:15
122Trevor Bodington (RSA) & Hentus Baard (RSA) Tesa9:43:32
123Digby Ryder (RSA) & Bryan Nicholson (RSA) Hi-Tec9:46:13
124Earl Van Zyl (RSA) & Paul Winter (RSA) Cutoff Dodgers9:46:42
125Brendan Grundlingh (RSA) & Paul Whitburn (RSA) Spartacus9:47:36
126Maurice Ferreira (RSA) & Mario Ferreira (RSA) Full Cycle9:55:15
127Erik Baeteman (Bel) & Rado Declerck (Bel) Beachbikers 19:58:16
128Ajay Chhetri (Nep) & Narayan Gopal Maharjan (Nep) Dawn Till Dusk10:15:00
129Matthew Preen (RSA) & Robert Vogel (RSA) Supply Five10:15:46
130Francois Swart (RSA) & Jacques Zietsman (RSA) Ecotech Converge10:16:09
131Jaco Kamfer (RSA) & Pierre Loubser (RSA) Plastic Money10:17:39
132Sebastien Bax de Keating (Mau) & Harold Mayer (Mau) Horizon10:20:21
133Greg Squires (RSA) & Michael Maiers (HKg) Maiers & Squires10:22:18
134Maciej Dudziak (Pol) & Charl Du Plessis (RSA) Sheer Determination10:27:29
135Hein De Villiers (RSA) & Jaco De Villiers (RSA) Divlock10:27:53
136Burt Gildenhuys (RSA) & Reinhardt Basson (RSA) Icecold Bodies10:31:24
137Thando Klaas (RSA) & Sivuyile Kepelele (RSA) Exxaro Academy 810:35:43
138Jake Opie (RSA) & Gideon Van Rheede van Oudtshoorn (RSA) Stubborn Slugs10:37:46
139Nico Van Zyl (RSA) & William Keith (RSA) William's Bike Shop Ss Racing10:39:59
140David Boyer (RSA) & Jonathan Boyer (RSA) Boyer Boys10:45:17
141Bruce Malele (RSA) & Musawenkosi Manana (RSA) Exxaro Academy 610:52:56
142Dingeman De Groot (RSA) & Joris De Groot (Ned) Broers De Groot11:00:06
143Livio Tronchin (RSA) & Ray O'bree (RSA) Hansgrohe11:05:07
144Wynand Van Der Berg (RSA) & Philip Beukes (RSA) Ufs Business School11:06:33
145Stefaan Pylyser (Bel) & Steve Pylyser (Bel) Coast2Coast11:08:04
146Jampie Vlok (RSA) & Johan Fourie (RSA) Twakkie & Tjopper11:11:28
147Desmond McManus (RSA) & Piere Joubert (RSA) JAG Samancor Chrome11:11:57
148Scott Stanton (RSA) & Anthony Church (RSA) Investec Private Bank11:13:50
149Gerard Visser (RSA) & Vernon Visser (RSA) Fishbowl 211:13:55
150Jacobus Van Zyl (RSA) & Pieter Van Zyl (RSA) Vz3 Farming11:18:37
151Sw Jacobsz (RSA) & Karel Botha (RSA) Kibo11:22:47
152Roderick Benard (RSA) & Shaun Williamson (RSA) Baseline Project Management11:23:58
153David Kirkby (GBr) & Jay Mcstay (GBr) Hotchillee11:34:00
154Chris Viljoen (RSA) & Ivor Potgieter (RSA) Brothers From Other Mothers11:36:57
155Willie Mouton (RSA) & David Kretzmann (RSA) Absa Bank / Pouyoukas Foods11:39:51
156Chris Hops (RSA) & Nicholas Hops (RSA) Hopssquared11:40:38
157Jaco Conradie (RSA) & Simon Rosenstein (RSA) Barista Boys11:41:33
158Pedro Duque (Por) & Ricardo Figueira (Por) Movefree/Biking Aventura11:42:01
159Victor Da Silva (RSA) & Colin Bouwer (RSA) Telkom - Braves11:42:14
160Lester Grovers (RSA) & Adrian Von Maltitz (RSA) Vod.com11:43:51
161Wesley Augustyn (RSA) & Manie Maritz (RSA) Alpha Et Omega11:53:15
162Andries De lange (RSA) & Alec Lambrechts (RSA) Shooting Stuff11:56:00
163Sebastien Hacques (Mau) & Lawrence Wong (Mau) The Mauritian Demons11:57:30
164Johannes Gelderblom (RSA) & John Dalton (RSA) Dalton Mixers12:07:57
165Gordon Johnstone (RSA) & Lee Bentz (RSA) 2 Pintz Pls12:09:39
166Craig Erasmus (RSA) & Vernon Vogt (Sey) Mantis12:12:35
167Mellis Walker (RSA) & Morne van Greuning (RSA) Exxaro 212:14:11
168David Egli (Swi) & Daniel Schmid (Swi) Swiss Timing12:14:31
169Sander Van den Born (Ned) & Enrico Theuns (Ned) Double Dutch12:16:01
170Keith Marais (Bot) & Shawn Bruwer (Bot) Comma5.com12:18:51
171Ian Caldwell (RSA) & Andrew Grobicki (RSA) Radioshax12:22:50
172Gert Marincowitz (RSA) & Simon Marincowitz (RSA) Genomix12:33:04
173Nigel Adcock (Aus) & Pete Gill (Aus) Wembley Cycles12:36:34
174Marc Brighton (RSA) & Michael Bissett (RSA) Zimbo Bros12:39:54
175Sebastian Di Pasqua (Swi) & Alain Prost (Swi) Prost/Di Pasqua12:40:41
176Iwan De Jongh (RSA) & Mark Oliver (RSA) Crank Addicts12:41:24
177Andrew Cairns (RSA) & Diteboho Khumalo (RSA) Hang Tough12:43:39
178Darryl Chiles (UAE) & Kevin West (UAE) Dubai Tri Pirates12:45:47
179Grant Van Der Wal (RSA) & Heath Turner (RSA) Karabina12:49:37
180Jasper Van Dijk (Ned) & Hielke Hielkema (Ned) Aegon Holland12:55:10
181Pedro Ferolla (Bra) & Guilherme Bonesio (Bra) Giro Sport Brazil12:55:35
182Andy Croly (RSA) & Duncan Band (RSA) Morning Wood12:55:45
183Eric Müller (Ger) & Maik Bangert (Ger) Die Bergischen Biker13:10:39
184Mike Robertson (GBr) & Angus Simpson (GBr) Ama Jongosi13:18:18
185Marius Van Wyk (RSA) & Marthinus Bekker (RSA) 2-B-Free13:24:28
186Tobias Mews (GBr) & James Heraty (GBr) Tribesports.com13:31:04
187Abrie Greyling (RSA) & Deon Andrews (RSA) Pharmacy At Spar 113:34:05
188Kenneth Cockcroft (RSA) & Harold Meyer (RSA) Seated & Cleated13:34:54
189Anthonie De Beer (RSA) & Adriaan De Beer (RSA) Blood Brothers13:35:44
190Henko Van den Heever (RSA) & Johan De Kock (RSA) Desert Dust Devils13:46:56
191Rory Talbot (RSA) & Bruce Talbot (RSA) Miele - Labex13:47:26
192James Ross (RSA) & Hector Ross (RSA) Mutual Safes13:47:28
193Ryan Loots (GBr) & Paul Thomas (GBr) Vc Revolution / Softek13:49:10
194Andrew Mclagan (RSA) & Simon Bothner (RSA) Euroconcepts13:49:47
195De Villiers Barry (RSA) & Gian Carlo Bassi (RSA) Jaffe's Ford14:04:58
196Francois Theron (RSA) & Deon Kotze (RSA) The Legends14:10:35
197Richard Muller (RSA) & Emilé Boshoff (RSA) Nmmu Saasveld14:14:17
198Joel Stransky (RSA) & Max Gebhardt (RSA) Absa Mountain Ghosts14:15:27
199Jonathan Goatcher (RSA) & Wesley Botha (RSA) Goatcher14:17:39
200Adam Wooldridge (RSA) & Steve Vromans (RSA) Flat Dogs14:20:31
201Shaun Ferreira (RSA) & Dana Coetzee (RSA) Is 40:31 Cycling14:23:02
202Alan Van Rensburg (RSA) & Tim Smith (RSA) Go4It14:23:16
203Roy Wouters (GBr) & Leo Wouters (GBr) Hyena's Revenge14:28:11
204Albie Heigers (RSA) & Johannes Louw (RSA) Neutkraker14:28:31
205Andrew Lowndes (RSA) & Nicholas Theron (RSA) Sabrina Love14:29:27
206Marcos Barrio (Spa) & César Méndez (Spa) Le?N-5C5C5C-14:31:00
207Pieter Cordier (RSA) & Stefan Van den Heever (RSA) Vat Hom Vas14:32:04
208Johan Pentz (RSA) & Andre de Kock (RSA) Albarit Financial Services14:33:23
209Neil Van Vuuren (RSA) & Malan Jonck (RSA) Granny Gear14:40:17
210Graham Crabtree (GBr) & James Atkinson (GBr) Yorkshire Grit14:43:11
211Craig McHendrie (RSA) & Sean Hanekom (RSA) Woolies14:50:01
212Willie van Schalkwyk (RSA) & Christof Prinsloo (RSA) Exxaro 314:50:44
213Andy Wright (RSA) & Dirk Kotze (Aus) Ride For Recovery14:52:15
214Rob Carle (Bot) & GARTH Armstrong (Bot) Ispydafly Titanium14:53:25
215Nathaniel Simpson (RSA) & Reuben Fleischer (RSA) Lean Mean Green Machines15:00:07
216Kevin Dore (RSA) & Justin Tomsett (RSA) Jessam15:02:39
217Cameron Adams (RSA) & Selmar Gassen (Bra) Underprepared, Overconfident15:06:11
218Maruis Slabbert (RSA) & Willem Van Wyk (RSA) Stonehage15:08:36
219André Ross (RSA) & Garth Humphries (RSA) Absa Capital Banksters15:11:52
220Rudi Rossouw (RSA) & Charl Bleach (RSA) Stillking Films15:12:46
221Michael Bouwmeester (RSA) & Ian Cloete (RSA) Chuck Racing15:24:18
222Robert Viljoen (RSA) & Bossau Boshoff (RSA) Skinny Legs15:30:21
223Henno Kirstein (RSA) & Martin Crafford (RSA) Dust Collectors15:31:38
224Franz Senger (RSA) & Adriaan Van Den Berg (RSA) Saxo-Lite15:32:23
225Marcos Viana (Bra) & Leonardo Bortolaco (Bra) Brazil Riders Help15:33:45
226Scott Melville (RSA) & Andrew Carle (RSA) Knight Rider15:36:13
227Jean De Jager (RSA) & Philip-ben Kotze (RSA) Hermanus Pharmacies15:38:16
228Leonardo Santos (Bra) & Renato Lustosa (Bra) Equipe Ent?O15:39:06
229Jakob Kaths (Ger) & Moritz Kaths (Ger) Wildwechsel15:39:40
230Shane Bridger (RSA) & Courtney Woodin (RSA) Pro-Screen15:40:39
231Bruce Darne (RSA) & Mike Darne (RSA) Team Ican15:42:58
232Michel Thenaers (Bel) & dirk piessens (Bel) CC - Geax 315:43:25
233Danie Du Toit (RSA) & Pieter Eksteen (RSA) Jaffes Ford15:48:52
234Johan Van Eyk (RSA) & Albertus Potgieter (RSA) Barcelos/God Tv15:50:39
235Ekkard Schnedermann (Ger) & Arnold Asmussen (Ger) Meringexpress15:58:18
236Wynand Putter (RSA) & Justin Jeffery (RSA) Just Add Vino15:58:58
237Guilherme Brandenburger (Bra) & Juliano Arce Nunes (Bra) Tchebikers16:04:08
238Edwin Siphiwe Mthandi (RSA) & Tebogo Dipeere (RSA) Plautus Indaba Mobile Racing16:04:49
239Nizaam Essa (RSA) & Ebrahim Levy (RSA) Asrin Cycling16:06:58
240Krisztian Szentgyorgyi (Hun) & Gideon phillipus Nel (RSA) Northern Crocodiles/Mozgasvilag.Hu16:10:09
241Michiel Scharrighuisen (RSA) & Christi Botha (RSA) Pelle16:11:46
242Neil Fourie (RSA) & Ryno Fourie (RSA) Onel1Fe16:14:04
243Richard Harding (GBr) & Willem Kirsten (UAE) Desert Dragons16:14:12
244Neil Vlaming (RSA) & Allan Geddie (RSA) Scotty Dogs16:16:48
245Werner Busch (RSA) & Du Toit Louw (RSA) Go Big Or Go Home16:20:01
246Alan Mildenhall (RSA) & Johnny Marais (RSA) Gas Dogs16:21:51
247Gustavo Thomaz (Bra) & Maur?cio Cervenka (Bra) Summit16:22:04
248Glenn Keun (RSA) & Werner Kennedy (RSA) Lesotho Mountain Goats16:33:52
249Michael Jacobs (RSA) & Johan Jacobs (RSA) Rambo & Riempies16:39:30
250Stefan Terblanche (RSA) & Marthinus Burger (RSA) Pragma One16:43:43
251Brad Bentz (RSA) & Geoff David (RSA) The Beegees17:02:40
252Mark Stevens (RSA) & Ian Phillips (RSA) Chafed Junk17:05:46
253Robert Philpot (RSA) & Ryan Durrant (RSA) Blistering Blazers17:07:34
254Herman Heunis (RSA) & Craig Whittaker (RSA) Why Worry, Be Happy17:08:38
255Andi Ettlin (RSA) & Gerfried Weiss (Aut) Plus Minus17:09:04
256Clemens Bartlome (Swi) & Olin Bartlome (Swi) Davies Meyer17:20:04
257Hannes Gildenhuys (RSA) & Braam Rust (RSA) Witwatergaljoene17:20:21
258Ahmad Almajed (Kuw) & Anwar Jawhar (Kuw) Kuwait Exreme17:25:35
259Martin Pretorius (RSA) & Pieter Beukes (RSA) Dont Panic17:27:35
260Clinton Schultz (RSA) & Salo Minnaar (RSA) Big Test Icicles17:31:13
261Nico Oosthuizen (RSA) & Keven Sinclair (RSA) Alota Noks17:32:28
262Gareth Gammie (RSA) & Derek Couzens (RSA) Multicup17:50:21
263Duane Searle (RSA) & Gareth Morrison (UAE) Numb Nuts17:58:15
264Peet Venter (RSA) & Richard Jansen Van Vuuren (RSA) Weekend Warriors18:10:28
265Wayne Botha (RSA) & Herman Steynberg (RSA) No Regrets18:11:50
266Bryan Hellon (RSA) & Keegan Ackermann (RSA) Quad Africa18:13:27
267Fanus Van Molendorff (RSA) & Dawie Kriel (RSA) Tough It Out18:14:59
268Riad Ahmed (RSA) & Adnan Essop (RSA) Crank Bro's18:43:01
269Sean Kristafor (RSA) & Nico Panaggio (RSA) Absa Missing Children Sa19:04:02
270Dean Griffin (RSA) & Nelson Broden (RSA) Pragma Acuity19:28:09
271Randall Kan (RSA) & Lyndon Kan (RSA) Toukan19:29:20
272Jacobus Cloete (RSA) & Brent Mathew Loftus (RSA) Stormers19:29:35
273Johan Floris Botha (RSA) & Abraham Stefanus Olivier (RSA) Echo19:41:23
274Emile De Beer (RSA) & Riaan De Beer (RSA) Petrolheads20:02:59
275Andre Erasmus (RSA) & Pieter Uys (RSA) Mamut Resistance20:28:21
276Andrew Sharkey (HKg) & Graham Collins (Sin) The Old Mountain Goats21:25:00
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women general classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sally Bigham (GBr) & Esther Süss (Swi) Wheels4Life24:01:04
2Theresa Ralph (RSA) & Nina Gässler (Nor) Biogen Britehouse0:41:06
3Karien van Jaarsveld (RSA) & Jane Nuessli (Swi) MTN Qhubeka Ladies1:41:09
4Ivonne Kraft (Ger) & Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.de1:57:00
5Hannele Steyn (RSA) & Naomi Hansen (Aus) Lexmed/Second Skins2:59:50
6Yolandi Du Toit (RSA) & Catherine Williamson (GBr) Bizhub-FCF3:11:16
7Ann Harrison (RSA) & Jane Seggie (RSA) Dawn Wing3:30:43
8Sofia Pezzatti (Swi) & sandra klomp (Ita) 4 Wheels Online5:07:26
9Robyn Adendorff (RSA) & Sarah Van Heerden (RSA) Aspen5:55:15
10Nicola Walker (RSA) & Lara Woolley (RSA) Paarl Media Super Chicks6:40:21
11Catherine Townshend (RSA) & Julia Skea (RSA) Cipla Miles For Smiles / Woolworths7:23:58
12Fien Lammertyn (Bel) & Sara Mertens (Bel) O2 Bikers C-Babes7:38:29
13Barbara Nagel (Swi) & Eva Hiestand (Swi) Bike4Life.ch - Ladies9:33:55
14Birgit Bolling (RSA) & Caren Henschel (RSA) Velocity Sports Lab-Ladies10:23:54
15Kimberly Greene (Ken) & Kerry Glen (Ken) JAG - Twin Streak11:19:24
16Elena Perin (Ita) & Giuliana Moassarotto (Ita) Pedali Di Marca12:32:59
17Candice Marsh (RSA) & Maryke Van Zyl (RSA) Wheels 4 Wheels14:03:35
18Teresa DeWitt (Ned) & Loreen Mattson (USA) Artemis & Atalanta17:29:59
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mixed general classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Erik Kleinhans (RSA) & Ariane Kleinhans (RSA) Contego 28E23:30:30
2Udo Boelts (Ger) & Milena Landtwing (Swi) Centurion Vaude1:40:41
3Pieter Venter (RSA) & Leana De Jager (RSA) Attix52:08:02
4Klaas Vanmoortel (Bel) & Inne Gantois (Bel) Baik-Peak Performance Brugge2:12:26
5Johan Labuschagne (RSA) & Yolandè De Villiers (RSA) Exxaro 12:34:46
6Russell De Jager (RSA) & Andrea Huser (Swi) Big Tree / Velocity Sports Lab3:03:41
7Dirk Nel (RSA) & Ronel Van Wyk (RSA) ASG/Neotrend3:44:30
8Gerhard Ebersohn (RSA) & Christine Jansen Van Rensburg (RSA) Peptosport4:03:25
9Tamara Goeppel (Can) & Thomas Tetz (Can) Yukon Travel6:00:51
10Jana Martinkova (Cze) & Jir? Bene? (Cze) Cyklotrenink.com6:20:01
11Alberto Prins (RSA) & Joritha Prins (RSA) Cpr Mixed6:37:19
12Jon Oosthuyse (RSA) & Tanja Oosthuyse (RSA) Totally Stoked6:51:36
13Megan Dimozantos (NZl) & John Randal (NZl) Mitre 10 Mega - Yeti NZ7:13:21
14Claire Dowdle (RSA) & Justin Dowdle (RSA) Cycle Mashatu - Big Game Mtb Safari's9:10:07
15Alex Szyszkowitz (Aut) & Theresia Kellermayr (Ger) Sportaktiv Magazin9:11:42
16Hennie Dreyer (RSA) & Ronel Dreyer (RSA) Max9:42:43
17Henning Blaauw (RSA) & Brenda-Lynn Nell (RSA) Gemini Hulamin SS9:46:35
18Sean Thistleton (RSA) & Liesbet Kristafor (RSA) The Clothing Bank9:46:38
19Giusep Alig (Swi) & Mirjam Bucher (Swi) Capricorns Grischuns9:50:58
20Bonny Swanepoel (RSA) & Martin Buck (RSA) Buck And Bonny9:54:05
21Tony Bosman (RSA) & Sandy Bosman (RSA) Bushpigs10:28:51
22Carolyn Arnold (RSA) & Scott Gibson (RSA) Boet And Sis10:33:34
23Andrew Koen (RSA) & Janet Lightley (RSA) Nativa Miracle Kidz10:44:19
24Glen Colby (RSA) & Sandra Colby (RSA) The Colby's10:44:35