Skip to main content

Sergio Ribeiro wins in Oliveira do Bairro

Full results
1Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper3:50:58
2Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
3Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
4Daniele Ratto (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC
5Bruno Sancho (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis
6Yohann Gene (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
7Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista
8Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur Sojasun
9Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural
10Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur Sojasun
11Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
12Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
13Francisco Pacheco (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
14Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural
15Santiago Perez (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow
16Filipe Cardoso (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis
17Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
18Pedro Soeiro (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow
19Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
20Julien Simon (Fra) Saur Sojasun
21Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri
22David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
23Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - NGC
24Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri
25Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
26David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot Siper
27Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista
28Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri
29Virgilio Santos (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis
30Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot Siper
31Edgar Pinto (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis
32Marco Coelho (Por) Portugal National Team
33Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis
34Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox Boavista
35Victor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural
36Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
37Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia
38Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
39Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
40Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox Boavista
41Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri
42Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad
43César Quiterio (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow
44Jesus Del Nero (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow
45Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD - Neri
46Daniel Silva (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow
47Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
48Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis
49Constantino Zaballa (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow
50Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista
51Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
52Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
53Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista
54Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
55Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
56Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural
57Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural
58Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista
59Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - Farnese Vini
60Edgar Anselmo (Por) Portugal National Team
61Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
62Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
63Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
64Rui Vinhas (Por) Portugal National Team
65Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia
66Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
67Hugo Sancho (Por) Portugal National Team
68Juan Estrada (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
69Joni Brandao (Por) Portugal National Team
70Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
71Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur Sojasun
72Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
73Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
74Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
75Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista
76Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
77Helder Leal (Por) Portugal National Team0:00:17
78Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
79Diego Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - NGC
80Gustavo Domingez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
81Jose De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
82Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
83Alberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox Boavista
84Pedro Lopes (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow
85David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
86Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
87Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad
88Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural
89Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri
90Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
91Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural
92Bernardo Colex (Mex) Amore & Vita - Conad
93Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad
94Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD - Neri
95Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural
96Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
97Bruno Pinto (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow
98Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot Siper
99Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
100Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot Siper
101Carlos Baltazar (Por) Barbot Siper
102Matteo Rbottini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
103Jose Mendes (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis
104Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot Siper
105Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot Siper
106Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
107Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - NGC
108Celestino Pinho (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow
109Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot Siper0:00:43
110Andrea Tonti (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC
111Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
112Rony Martias (Fra) Saur Sojasun
113Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri
114Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur Sojasun0:01:25
115Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:01:28
116Emanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:01:54
117Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - NGC0:02:25
118Vasco Pereira (Por) Portugal National Team0:06:04
119Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:15:11
120Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
121Luis Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:19:12
122Marcio Barbosa (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:19:22
123Fabio Palma (Por) Portugal National Team
124Miguel Candil (Spa) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis
125Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team

Points
1Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper25pts
2Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team20
3Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur16
4Daniele Ratto (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC13
5Bruno Sancho (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis10
6Yohann Gene (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom8
7Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista6
8Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur Sojasun4
9Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural2
10Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur Sojasun1

Climbs - Lavegadas 43km
1Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista5pts
2Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini3
3Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural2
4Emanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC1

Teams
1Saur-Sojasun11:32:54
2La- Rota Dos Moveis
3Barbot-Siper
4Caja Rural
5Bbox Bouygues Telecom
6Madeinox-Boavista
7Isd-Neri
8C. C. Loulé- Louletano
9Lampre-Farnese Vini
10Palmeiras Resort-Prio
11Andalucia-Cajasur
12Xacobeo-Galicia
13Rabobank Cont.
14Sel. Nac. Portugal
15Carmiooro-Ngc11:33:11
16Amore & Vita-Conad

General classification after stage 8
1David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira35:45:09
2Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:00:53
3David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot Siper0:01:04
4Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - NGC0:01:16
5Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri
6Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot Siper0:01:47
7Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:02:01
8Virgilio Santos (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:02:27
9Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:02:36
10Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper0:02:38
11Victor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural
12Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:02:48
13Daniel Silva (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:03:14
14Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:03:19
15Santiago Perez (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:03:48
16Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:03:50
17Edgar Pinto (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:03:58
18Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:04:09
19Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural0:04:47
20Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
21Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:05:06
22Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:05:18
23Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista0:05:51
24Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:06:00
25Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:06:20
26Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural0:06:47
27Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur Sojasun0:07:14
28Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:07:58
29Rui Vinhas (Por) Portugal National Team0:08:48
30Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad0:09:17
31Constantino Zaballa (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:10:55
32Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:11:29
33Joni Brandao (Por) Portugal National Team0:12:01
34Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:12:17
35Hugo Sancho (Por) Portugal National Team0:12:50
36Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot Siper0:13:44
37Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural0:14:49
38Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:16:25
39Helder Leal (Por) Portugal National Team0:18:06
40Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural0:19:30
41Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural0:21:17
42Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:23:19
43Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad0:24:23
44Andrea Tonti (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:24:29
45David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:24:52
46Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:25:06
47Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot Siper0:25:54
48Bruno Pinto (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:27:11
49Vasco Pereira (Por) Portugal National Team0:27:44
50César Quiterio (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:28:00
51Matteo Rbottini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:28:45
52Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia0:29:00
53Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:30:50
54Miguel Candil (Spa) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:31:19
55Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:31:33
56Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:33:17
57Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:34:56
58Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:35:06
59Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:36:18
60Gustavo Domingez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:36:33
61Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:36:36
62Emanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:37:51
63Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural0:38:19
64Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:38:23
65Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:40:56
66Bernardo Colex (Mex) Amore & Vita - Conad0:41:21
67Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:41:38
68Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri
69Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:42:12
70Jose Mendes (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:42:13
71Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - NGC0:42:53
72Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot Siper0:44:08
73Pedro Lopes (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:44:59
74Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:46:19
75Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:46:31
76Filipe Cardoso (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:47:55
77Pedro Soeiro (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:49:44
78Juan Estrada (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:50:10
79Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:50:23
80Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia0:51:57
81Marco Coelho (Por) Portugal National Team0:51:59
82Marcio Barbosa (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:53:45
83Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - NGC0:54:32
84Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:55:26
85Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:55:48
86Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri0:55:50
87Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:57:59
88Daniele Ratto (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC1:00:21
89Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur1:00:28
90Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad1:00:45
91Jesus Del Nero (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow1:00:52
92Alberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox Boavista1:02:51
93Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot Siper1:04:25
94Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur1:06:56
95Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri1:10:02
96Julien Simon (Fra) Saur Sojasun1:10:08
97Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur1:10:50
98Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur1:13:04
99Diego Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - NGC1:14:30
100Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD - Neri1:15:49
101Carlos Baltazar (Por) Barbot Siper1:17:44
102Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur Sojasun1:18:03
103Fabio Palma (Por) Portugal National Team1:18:20
104Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1:18:33
105Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini1:19:34
106Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1:19:58
107Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia1:20:15
108Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom1:20:52
109Bruno Sancho (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis1:23:06
110Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira1:23:12
111Celestino Pinho (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow1:24:27
112Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox Boavista1:26:00
113Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1:26:56
114Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural1:29:17
115Edgar Anselmo (Por) Portugal National Team1:29:27
116Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur Sojasun1:30:08
117Yohann Gene (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom1:30:12
118Rony Martias (Fra) Saur Sojasun1:31:41
119Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot Siper1:31:53
120Francisco Pacheco (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia1:35:20
121Jose De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia1:37:11
122Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad1:40:22
123Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur Sojasun1:40:36
124Luis Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira1:54:45
125Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1:59:06

Points classification
1Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper96pts
2David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira76
3Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira76
4Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural44
5Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis43
6Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur38
7David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot Siper35
8Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri33
9Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - NGC29
10Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista29
11Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural28
12Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur Sojasun28
13Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot Siper26
14Daniele Ratto (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC24
15Bruno Sancho (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis24
16Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira22
17Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot Siper20
18Jose Mendes (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis20
19Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team20
20Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia19
21Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur18
22Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini16
23Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri16
24Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista15
25Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur Sojasun14

Mountains classification
1David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira48pts
2Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural42
3Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis40
4Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista30
5David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot Siper23
6Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - NGC21
7Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot Siper21
8Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural20
9Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper19
10Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri19
11Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira17

Young rider classification
1Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox Boavista
2Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
3Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
4Joni Brandao (Por) Portugal National Team
5Matteo Rbottini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
6Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia
7Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
8Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
9Marco Coelho (Por) Portugal National Team
10Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
11Daniele Ratto (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC

Teams classification
1La- Rota Dos Moveis107:14:45
2Barbot-Siper107:14:47
3Palmeiras Resort-Prio107:19:27
4Madeinox-Boavista107:23:27
5Caja Rural107:25:19
6C. C. Loulé- Louletano107:29:38
7Lampre-Farnese Vini107:32:29
8Isd-Neri107:32:30
9Sel. Nac. Portugal107:45:04
10Carmiooro-Ngc107:56:21
11Xacobeo-Galicia108:04:18
12Amore & Vita-Conad108:18:35
13Rabobank Cont.108:25:39
14Andalucia-Cajasur108:33:57
15Bbox Bouygues Telecom109:07:42
16Saur-Sojasun109:34:13

Latest on Cyclingnews