Skip to main content

Autran takes time trial victory

Full Results
1Pedro Autran (Bra) Funvic0:47:26
2Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:49
3Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:01:18
4Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:01:21
5Flavio Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic0:01:23
6Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai de Florianopolis0:01:36
7Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:01:42
8Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:56
9Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:02
10Wojciech Halejak (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:02:19
11Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:02:23
12Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa0:02:26
13Luis Alberto Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa0:02:35
14David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:40
15Marcos Arriagada (Chi) Funvic0:02:46
16Tomas Margalef (Uru) CC Fenix
17Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:02:50
18Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa0:03:32
19Vanderlei Melchior (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:03:34
20Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:03:50
21Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos de Flores0:03:53
22Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:04:01
23Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acme-Colne0:04:05
24Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa0:04:16
25Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) CC Fenix0:04:18
26Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:04:19
27Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba National Team0:04:22
28Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Acme-Colne0:04:27
29Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz del Sur0:04:30
30Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic0:04:48
31Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:04:52
32Cristian Larrama (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:05:01
33Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic0:05:18
34Mauricio Maquia (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:05:35
35Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz del Sur0:05:44
36Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) CC Fenix0:05:47
37Jeremias Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Amanecer
38Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:05:48
39Favio Reblin (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:05:53
40Diego Fernandez (Uru) San Antonio de Florida0:06:00
41Miguel Cono Barrios (Uru) Palmirense CC0:06:01
42Gilberto Veiga De Gois (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:06:03
43Rafael Alfredo Gerahard (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:06:13
44Guy East (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:06:14
45Marcelo Graces (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil0:06:18
46Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:06:31
47Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:06:36
48Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:06:56
49Maximiliano Hernandez (Uru) Palmirense CC0:07:00
50Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba National Team0:07:14
51Juan Sanchez (Uru) Cruz del Sur0:07:25
52Hector Maistegui (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:07:26
53Nemesio García (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:07:27
54Juan Andres Ramirez (Uru) Villa Teresa0:07:30
55Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:07:42
56Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:07:46
57Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat0:07:54
58Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Funvic
59Mario Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:08:11
60Javier Moreira (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil0:08:15
61Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:08:16
62Alvaro Suarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:08:17
63Nestpr Aquino (Uru) CC Fenix0:08:41
64Simon Lambert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:08:46
65Joan De Souza (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:08:59
66Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:09:00
67Juan Pablo Rafler (Arg) Acme-Colne0:09:04
68Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba National Team0:09:06
69Marcos Leandro Vidueiro (Cub) Cuba National Team0:09:09
70Ruben Menendez (Spa) Acme-Colne0:09:11
71Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba National Team0:09:12
72Luis Lema (Uru) San Antonio de Florida0:09:18
73Edgar Palma (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:09:34
74Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:09:39
75Bart Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet
76Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:09:42
77Grimber Adrian Paiz (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil0:10:09
78Pablo Martin Sappia (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla0:10:10
79Zelmar Chiechi (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:10:12
80Esteban Juckich (Uru) Cruz del Sur0:10:22
81Rober Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:10:30
82Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:10:31
83Julio Herrera (Ven) Acme-Colne0:10:39
84Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:10:46
85Esteban Nolla (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla0:10:52
86Marcelo Couget (Uru) Palmirense CC0:11:00
87Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla0:11:11
88Federico Diaz (Uru) Arco Iris0:11:15
89Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:11:34
90Richard Mechelk (Uru) Arco Iris0:11:52
91Sergio Corujo (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:11:54
92Diego Garabito (USA) Aerocat0:11:57
93Federico Perfecto (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:12:13
94Juan Jose Branco (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:12:33
95Ignacio Olivera (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:12:49
96Marco Cache (Uru) Cycles Peñarol0:12:51
97Alberto Cesar Cuitiño (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:12:57
98Keven Lacombe (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:13:09
99Diego Edgard Bentancourt (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:13:12
100Kebin Quevedo (Uru) Cycles Peñarol0:13:20
101Rodrigo Hampel (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:13:23
102Wiston Terragona (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:13:44
103Sebastian Tolosa (Arg) Aerocat0:13:45
104Mateusz Komar (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:14:56
105Reldys Perez (Cub) Cuba National Team0:15:03
106Luis Alberto Callero (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:15:25
107Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Aerocat0:19:24
108Juan Chavez (Uru) Arco Iris0:19:36

Points
1Pedro Autran (Bra) Funvic7pts
2Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies6
3Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia5
4Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores4
5Flavio Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic3
6Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai de Florianopolis2

Teams
1Funvic-Sundown2:26:27
2Kelly Benefits Strategies0:00:38
3Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:01:14
4Villa Teresa0:04:24
5Avai De Florianopolis0:06:54
6Cc Fenix0:08:42
7C.C. Dolores0:10:24
8Porongos De Flores0:11:07
9Dukla Trencin Slovakia0:12:16
10Acme-Colner0:13:27
11Cruz Del Sur0:13:30
12C.C. Amanecer0:14:39
13Selección Cuba0:16:33
14Mroz Activejet Poland0:17:28
15Palmirense Cc0:19:52
16Cc Olimpico Juvenil0:20:33
17Spidertech Planet Energy0:21:23
18Estudiantes El Colla0:28:04
19C.C. Maroñas0:28:15
20Aerocat Usa0:29:27
21Pedal Carmelo0:30:54
22Arco Iris0:38:34

General Classification
1Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia28:07:08
2Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:00:41
3Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai de Florianopolis0:01:00
4Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:24
5Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa0:01:40
6Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:01:51
7Luis Alberto Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa0:02:20
8Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:02:24
9David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:26
10Marcos Arriagada (Chi) Funvic0:02:51
11Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa0:03:37
12Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz del Sur0:03:44
13Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
14Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Acme-Colne0:03:47
15Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:03:51
16Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos de Flores0:03:57
17Flavio Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic0:04:18
18Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:04:56
19Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:04:57
20Wojciech Halejak (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:05:18
21Tomas Margalef (Uru) CC Fenix0:05:41
22Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) CC Fenix0:06:05
23Mauricio Maquia (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:06:41
24Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa0:06:43
25Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic0:07:10
26Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:07:30
27Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba National Team0:07:34
28Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat0:07:40
29Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:08:12
30Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:08:13
31Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz del Sur0:08:39
32Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:08:48
33Diego Fernandez (Uru) San Antonio de Florida0:08:55
34Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:09:06
35Favio Reblin (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:09:17
36Jeremias Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Amanecer
37Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:09:44
38Pedro Autran (Bra) Funvic0:09:45
39Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:10:09
40Maximiliano Hernandez (Uru) Palmirense CC0:10:25
41Juan Sanchez (Uru) Cruz del Sur0:10:31
42Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:10:44
43Gilberto Veiga De Gois (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:11:51
44Nemesio García (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:12:00
45Juan Andres Ramirez (Uru) Villa Teresa0:12:03
46Guy East (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:12:11
47Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:12:34
48Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba National Team0:12:53
49Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:12:54
50Esteban Juckich (Uru) Cruz del Sur0:12:55
51Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:13:00
52Grimber Adrian Paiz (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil0:13:12
53Luis Lema (Uru) San Antonio de Florida0:14:23
54Edgar Palma (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:14:25
55Ruben Menendez (Spa) Acme-Colne0:15:02
56Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:15:57
57Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba National Team0:16:12
58Rober Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:16:51
59Vanderlei Melchior (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:16:55
60Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:17:40
61Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:18:54
62Keven Lacombe (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:20:12
63Federico Diaz (Uru) Arco Iris0:20:34
64Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Aerocat0:22:05
65Reldys Perez (Cub) Cuba National Team0:26:10
66Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acme-Colne0:26:27
67Nestpr Aquino (Uru) CC Fenix0:26:53
68Sergio Corujo (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:27:07
69Joan De Souza (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:27:23
70Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba National Team0:29:10
71Rafael Alfredo Gerahard (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:29:20
72Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic0:29:50
73Pablo Martin Sappia (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla0:32:10
74Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:33:19
75Alvaro Suarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:33:23
76Julio Herrera (Ven) Acme-Colne0:33:26
77Marcelo Graces (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil0:33:27
78Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Funvic
79Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:33:37
80Juan Pablo Rafler (Arg) Acme-Colne0:34:26
81Simon Lambert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:34:36
82Hector Maistegui (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:34:50
83Zelmar Chiechi (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:34:52
84Diego Garabito (USA) Aerocat0:35:03
85Esteban Nolla (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla0:36:12
86Ignacio Olivera (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:36:20
87Cristian Larrama (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:36:36
88Sebastian Tolosa (Arg) Aerocat0:37:10
89Richard Mechelk (Uru) Arco Iris0:37:14
90Federico Perfecto (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:37:23
91Juan Jose Branco (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:37:47
92Mario Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:38:09
93Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) CC Fenix0:39:34
94Miguel Cono Barrios (Uru) Palmirense CC0:41:36
95Javier Moreira (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil0:42:31
96Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla0:42:46
97Marcelo Couget (Uru) Palmirense CC0:45:29
98Rodrigo Hampel (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:45:34
99Wiston Terragona (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:46:29
100Bart Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:47:13
101Kebin Quevedo (Uru) Cycles Peñarol0:49:19
102Mateusz Komar (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:49:50
103Alberto Cesar Cuitiño (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:51:42
104Marco Cache (Uru) Cycles Peñarol0:54:38
105Diego Edgard Bentancourt (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:56:32
106Luis Alberto Callero (Uru) Pedal Carmelo1:04:07
107Marcos Leandro Vidueiro (Cub) Cuba National Team1:21:18
108Juan Chavez (Uru) Arco Iris1:39:20

Points
1Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) CC Fenix46pts
2Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia38
3Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic37
4Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Acme-Colne36
5Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic32
6Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia27
7Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy18
8Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas18
9Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores16
10Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz del Sur14
11Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy14
12Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos de Flores13
13Julio Herrera (Ven) Acme-Colne13
14Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa12
15Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa12
16Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat12
17Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa11
18Flavio Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic9
19Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies9
20Pedro Autran (Bra) Funvic7
21Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies6
22Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba National Team6
23Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai de Florianopolis5
24Esteban Juckich (Uru) Cruz del Sur5
25Grimber Adrian Paiz (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil5

Mountains Classification
1Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos de Flores32pts
2Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba National Team15
3Marcelo Graces (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil9
4Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia7
5Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas7
6Hector Maistegui (Uru) C.C. Amanecer6
7Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin6
8Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa6
9Nemesio García (Uru) Porongos de Flores5
10Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia5
11Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Aerocat5

Sprinters Classification
1Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas14pts
2Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic11
3Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat10
4Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores6
5Marcelo Graces (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil5
6Cristian Larrama (Uru) C.C. Dolores5
7Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin5
8Javier Moreira (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil4
9Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia3
10Federico Perfecto (Uru) C.C. Amanecer2
11David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies2

Under 23 Riders Classification
1Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai de Florianopolis
2Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz del Sur
3Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) CC Fenix
4Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba National Team
5Favio Reblin (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis
6Juan Sanchez (Uru) Cruz del Sur
7Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
8Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos de Flores
9Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Activejet
10Grimber Adrian Paiz (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil
11Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin

Uruguayan Riders Classification
1Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
2Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
3Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai de Florianopolis
4Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa
5Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
6Luis Alberto Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa
7Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
8Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa
9Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz del Sur
10Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores
11Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia

Teams Classification
1Kelly Benefits Strategies84:24:17
2Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:00:12
3Villa Teresa0:03:36
4Funvic-Sundown0:06:55
5Avai De Florianopolis0:11:46
6C.C. Dolores0:16:26
7Dukla Trencin Slovakia0:18:51
8Porongos De Flores0:18:56
9Cruz Del Sur0:18:58
10C.C. Amanecer0:22:48
11Mroz Activejet Poland0:27:40
12Selección Cuba0:30:57
13Cc Fenix0:32:34
14Spidertech Planet Engy0:33:50
15Acme-Colner0:39:20
16Aerocat Usa0:56:01
17Cc Olimpico Juvenil1:24:13
18Palmirense Cc1:34:37
19Estudiantes El Colla1:37:25
20C.C. Maroñas1:41:28
21Pedal Carmelo1:49:36
22Arco Iris2:34:15

Latest on Cyclingnews