Skip to main content

Aguilar sprints to stage six win

Full Results
1Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic3:59:47
2Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic
3Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos de Flores
4Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Acme-Colne
5Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
6Julio Herrera (Ven) Acme-Colne
7Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas
8Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin
9Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin
10Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) CC Fenix
11Mateusz Komar (Pol) Mroz Activejet
12Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba National Team
13Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores
14Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
15Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
16Esteban Juckich (Uru) Cruz del Sur
17Juan Sanchez (Uru) Cruz del Sur
18Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
19Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat
20Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
21Luis Lema (Uru) San Antonio de Florida
22Ricardo Guedes (Uru) C.C. Dolores
23Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Activejet
24Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Mroz Activejet
25Pablo Martin Sappia (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla
26Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa
27Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Porongos de Flores
28Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai de Florianopolis
29Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
30Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin
31Zelmar Chiechi (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
32Juan Andres Ramirez (Uru) Villa Teresa
33Diego Garabito (USA) Aerocat
34Guy East (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
35Richard Mechelk (Uru) Arco Iris
36Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz del Sur
37Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
38Esteban Nolla (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla
39Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa
40Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acme-Colne
41Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz del Sur
42Favio Reblin (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis
43David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
44Edgar Palma (Uru) C.C. Amanecer
45Diego Edgard Bentancourt (Uru) C.C. Maroñas
46Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba National Team
47Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
48Marcos Arriagada (Chi) Funvic
49Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
50Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) CC Fenix
51Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
52Miguel Cono Barrios (Uru) Palmirense CC
53Sebastian Tolosa (Arg) Aerocat
54Maximiliano Hernandez (Uru) Palmirense CC
55Juan Jose Branco (Uru) C.C. Maroñas
56Luis Alberto Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa
57Wiston Terragona (Uru) C.C. Maroñas
58Mauricio Maquia (Uru) C.C. Amanecer
59Diego Fernandez (Uru) San Antonio de Florida
60Tomas Margalef (Uru) CC Fenix
61Hector Maistegui (Uru) C.C. Amanecer
62Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin
63Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla
64Federico Diaz (Uru) Arco Iris
65Jeremias Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Amanecer
66Marcos Leandro Vidueiro (Cub) Cuba National Team
67Juan Chavez (Uru) Arco Iris
68Luis Alberto Callero (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
69Federico Perfecto (Uru) C.C. Amanecer
70Bart Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet
71Rafael Alfredo Gerahard (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis
72Grimber Adrian Paiz (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil
73Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa
74Ruben Menendez (Spa) Acme-Colne
75Marcelo Graces (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil
76Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin
77Nemesio García (Uru) Porongos de Flores
78Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores
79Rober Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet
80Leandro Ferraz (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla
81Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba National Team
82Kebin Quevedo (Uru) Cycles Peñarol
83Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
84Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
85Wojciech Halejak (Pol) Mroz Activejet
86Juan Pablo Rafler (Arg) Acme-Colne
87Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba National Team
88Javier Moreira (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil
89Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Aerocat
90Emilio Asconeguy (USA) Aerocat
91Ignacio Olivera (Uru) C.C. Amanecer
92Reldys Perez (Cub) Cuba National Team
93Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos de Flores
94Marcelo Couget (Uru) Palmirense CC
95Vanderlei Melchior (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:00:19
96Pedro Autran (Bra) Funvic
97Joan De Souza (Uru) C.C. Dolores
98Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin
99Mario Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores
100Cristian Larrama (Uru) C.C. Dolores
101Gilberto Veiga De Gois (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis
102Alberto Cesar Cuitiño (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
103Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Funvic
104Nestpr Aquino (Uru) CC Fenix
105Sergio Corujo (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
106Marco Cache (Uru) Cycles Peñarol0:00:24
107Alvaro Suarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas
108Keven Lacombe (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:00:54
109Simon Lambert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:01:06
110Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:01:20
111Flavio Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic
112Rodrigo Hampel (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:01:42
113Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos de Flores

Points
1Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic15pts
2Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic12
3Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos de Flores10
4Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Acme-Colne8
5Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy7
6Julio Herrera (Ven) Acme-Colne6
7Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas5
8Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin4
9Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin3
10Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) CC Fenix2

Premio Cima (Cat. 3), km. 43.6
1Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos de Flores5pts
2Hector Maistegui (Uru) C.C. Amanecer3
3Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba National Team2

Premio Cima (Cat. 3), km. 143.4
1Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba National Team5pts
2Hector Maistegui (Uru) C.C. Amanecer3
3Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos de Flores2

Sprint 1, km. 62,30
1Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas3pts
2Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic2
3Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat1

Sprint 2, km. 132,90
1Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores3pts
2David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies2
3Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic1

Teams
1Dukla Trencin Slovakia11:59:21
2Acme-Colner
3Funvic-Sundown
4Mroz Activejet Poland
5Kelly Benefits Strat.
6Cruz Del Sur
7Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
8Villa Teresa
9Aerocat USA
10Porongos De Flores
11C.C. Maroñas
12C.C. Dolores
13CC Fenix
14Cuba
15Estudiantes El Colla
16Avai De Florianopolis
17C.C. Amanecer
18Arco Iris
19Palmirense CC
20CC Olimpico Juvenil
21Pedal Carmelo0:00:19
22Spidertech Planet Engy.0:00:54

General classification after stage 6
1Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia24:57:26
2Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:00:17
3Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:32
4Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz del Sur
5Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa
6Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:00:39
7Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Acme-Colne0:00:42
8Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai de Florianopolis
9Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:46
10Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
11Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:00:52
12Luis Alberto Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa0:01:03
13David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:04
14Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat
15Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos de Flores0:01:22
16Marcos Arriagada (Chi) Funvic0:01:23
17Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa
18Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:01:55
19Mauricio Maquia (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:02:24
20Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:02:57
21Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) CC Fenix0:03:05
22Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic0:03:40
23Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa0:03:45
24Ricardo Guedes (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:03:48
25Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores
26Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin
27Esteban Juckich (Uru) Cruz del Sur0:03:51
28Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Aerocat0:03:59
29Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz del Sur0:04:13
30Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
31Flavio Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic
32Diego Fernandez (Uru) San Antonio de Florida
33Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
34Tomas Margalef (Uru) CC Fenix
35Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:04:16
36Wojciech Halejak (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:04:17
37Grimber Adrian Paiz (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil0:04:21
38Juan Sanchez (Uru) Cruz del Sur0:04:24
39Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba National Team0:04:30
40Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:04:31
41Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:04:33
42Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:04:39
43Favio Reblin (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:04:42
44Maximiliano Hernandez (Uru) Palmirense CC0:04:43
45Jeremias Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:04:48
46Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba National Team0:04:59
47Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:05:14
48Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:05:18
49Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:05:29
50Juan Andres Ramirez (Uru) Villa Teresa0:05:51
51Nemesio García (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:05:54
52Edgar Palma (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:06:09
53Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:06:16
54Luis Lema (Uru) San Antonio de Florida0:06:23
55Gilberto Veiga De Gois (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:07:06
56Ruben Menendez (Spa) Acme-Colne0:07:09
57Guy East (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:07:15
58Rober Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:07:19
59Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:07:21
60Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:07:33
61Keven Lacombe (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:08:21
62Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba National Team0:08:24
63Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:08:57
64Federico Diaz (Uru) Arco Iris0:10:37
65Pedro Autran (Bra) Funvic0:11:03
66Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:11:16
67Reldys Perez (Cub) Cuba National Team0:12:25
68Vanderlei Melchior (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:14:39
69Sergio Corujo (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:16:31
70Nestpr Aquino (Uru) CC Fenix0:19:30
71Joan De Souza (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:19:42
72Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:23:06
73Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba National Team0:23:14
74Pablo Martin Sappia (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla0:23:18
75Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acme-Colne0:23:40
76Julio Herrera (Ven) Acme-Colne0:24:05
77Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:24:09
78Diego Garabito (USA) Aerocat0:24:24
79Rafael Alfredo Gerahard (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:24:25
80Sebastian Tolosa (Arg) Aerocat0:24:43
81Ignacio Olivera (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:24:49
82Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic0:25:56
83Zelmar Chiechi (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:25:58
84Alvaro Suarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:26:24
85Juan Jose Branco (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:26:32
86Federico Perfecto (Uru) C.C. Amanecer
87Esteban Nolla (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla0:26:38
88Richard Mechelk (Uru) Arco Iris0:26:40
89Juan Pablo Rafler (Arg) Acme-Colne
90Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Funvic0:26:51
91Simon Lambert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:27:08
92Marcelo Graces (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil0:27:53
93Hector Maistegui (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:28:44
94Mario Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:31:16
95Cristian Larrama (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:32:33
96Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla0:32:53
97Leandro Ferraz (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla0:33:06
98Rodrigo Hampel (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:33:09
99Wiston Terragona (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:34:03
100Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) CC Fenix0:35:05
101Javier Moreira (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil0:35:34
102Mateusz Komar (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:35:36
103Marcelo Couget (Uru) Palmirense CC0:35:47
104Miguel Cono Barrios (Uru) Palmirense CC0:36:53
105Kebin Quevedo (Uru) Cycles Peñarol0:37:17
106Emilio Asconeguy (USA) Aerocat0:38:27
107Bart Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:38:52
108Alberto Cesar Cuitiño (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:40:03
109Marco Cache (Uru) Cycles Peñarol0:43:05
110Diego Edgard Bentancourt (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:44:38
111Luis Alberto Callero (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:50:00
112Marcos Leandro Vidueiro (Cub) Cuba National Team1:13:27
113Juan Chavez (Uru) Arco Iris1:21:02

Points classification
1Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) CC Fenix46pts
2Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic37
3Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia33
4Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Acme-Colne30
5Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin27
6Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia27
7Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic25
8Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy18
9Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas18
10Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz del Sur14
11Julio Herrera (Ven) Acme-Colne13
12Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat12
13Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa12
14Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa12
15Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores12
16Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa11
17Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy10
18Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos de Flores10
19Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies9
20Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores7
21Leandro Ferraz (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla7
22Flavio Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic6
23Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba National Team6
24Esteban Juckich (Uru) Cruz del Sur5
25Grimber Adrian Paiz (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil5

Mountains classification
1Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos de Flores32pts
2Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba National Team15
3Marcelo Graces (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil9
4Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia7
5Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas7
6Hector Maistegui (Uru) C.C. Amanecer6
7Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin6
8Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa6
9Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia5
10Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Aerocat5
11Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia5

Sprint classification
1Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic11pts
2Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas11
3Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat10
4Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores6
5Cristian Larrama (Uru) C.C. Dolores5
6Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin5
7Marcelo Graces (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil4
8Javier Moreira (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil4
9Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia3
10David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies2
11Tomas Margalef (Uru) CC Fenix2

U23 classification
1Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz del Sur
2Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai de Florianopolis
3Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) CC Fenix
4Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
5Grimber Adrian Paiz (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil
6Juan Sanchez (Uru) Cruz del Sur
7Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba National Team
8Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Activejet
9Favio Reblin (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis
10Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos de Flores
11Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin

Regional rider classification
1Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
2Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
3Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz del Sur
4Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa
5Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores
6Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai de Florianopolis
7Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
8Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
9Luis Alberto Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa
10Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa
11Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia

Teams classification
1Alas Rojas Santa Lucia74:53:54
2Villa Teresa0:00:14
3Kelly Benefits Strat.0:00:24
4Avai De Florianopolis0:05:54
5Cruz Del Sur0:06:30
6C.C. Dolores0:06:45
7Dukla Trencin Slovakia0:07:37
8Funvic-Sundown0:07:57
9Porongos De Flores0:08:51
10C.C. Amanecer0:09:11
11Mroz Activejet Poland0:11:14
12Spidertech Planet Engy.0:13:29
13Selección Cuba0:15:26
14Cc Fenix0:24:54
15Acme-Colner0:26:55
16Aerocat Usa0:27:36
17Cc Olimpico Juvenil1:04:07
18Estudiantes El Colla1:10:23
19C.C. Maroñas1:14:15
20Palmirense Cc1:15:47
21Pedal Carmelo1:19:44
22Arco Iris1:56:43

Latest on Cyclingnews