Skip to main content

Eichler tops prologue

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP0:08:29
2Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:00:05
3Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:06
4Dale Parker (Aus) Trek Livestrong U23
5Jarno Gmelich (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:09
6Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal
7Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
8Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
9Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:10
10Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:00:12
11Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Royale Pédale St Martin Tournai
12Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:13
13Rens Te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:15
14Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tyrol Team
15Carter Jones (USA) Trek Livestrong U230:00:16
16Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
17Alexei Markov (Rus) Russian Federation
18Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States Of America0:00:17
19Jacob Rathe (USA) United States Of America0:00:18
20Joseph Lewis (Aus) Trek Livestrong U230:00:19
21Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Energi Fyn
22Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal0:00:21
23Rasmus Sterebo (Den) Team Energi Fyn0:00:22
24Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP
25Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal0:00:23
26Anders Newbury (USA) United States Of America
27Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
28Laurent Beuret (Swi) Atlas Personal0:00:25
29Joe Dombroski (USA) Trek Livestrong U23
30George Bennett (NZl) Trek Livestrong U230:00:27
31Alexander Serov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:28
32Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal
33Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:00:29
34Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:30
35Deon Locke (Aus) Champion System
36Sven Nooytens (Bel) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line
37Llewwellyn Kinch (GBr) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line0:00:31
38Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line
39Steve Fries (Lux) LC Tetange0:00:33
40Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Royale Pédale St Martin Tournai
41Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol Team0:00:34
42Michael Vink (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23
43Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team NSP0:00:35
44Martin Weiss (Aut) Tyrol Team
45Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal0:00:37
46Marc Obkircher (Aut) Tyrol Team
47Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:38
48Daniel Bintz (Lux) LC Tetange0:00:39
49Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac
50Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
51Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:00:40
52Joel Zangerle (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
53Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Team NSP0:00:41
54Carson Miller (USA) United States Of America
55Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Tyrol Team
56Thomas Opteynde (Bel) CTTOMACC
57Victor Manakov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:42
58Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
59Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Champion System0:00:44
60Benjamin Höber (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
61Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
62John Bennett (USA) United States Of America
63Matthias Mortka (Ger) Team NSP0:00:45
64Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:46
65Ivo Lux (Lux) LG Bertrange
66Christian Jersild Jensen (Den) Team Energi Fyn
67Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac0:00:47
68Olivier Laterza (Lux) LG Bertrange
69Adam Semple (Aus) Drapac
70Kim Michely (Lux) LC Tetange0:00:48
71Morten Ollegaard (Den) Team Energi Fyn0:00:50
72Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac
73Benn Würth (Lux) LC Kayl0:00:51
74Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:00:52
75Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Energi Fyn
76Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP
77Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac0:00:53
78Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:00:54
79Andreas Fließgarten (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
80Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Drapac0:00:55
81Harm Bronkhorst (Ned) RWC Ahoy Rotterdam
82Philippe Herman (Lux) LC Tetange0:00:56
83Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Russian Federation
84Jens Van Bijlen (Bel) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line0:00:57
85Brian Megens (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:58
86Tom Kohn (Lux) Luxembourg
87Stefan Probst (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:00:59
88Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:00
89Nicolaj Olesen (Den) Team Energi Fyn
90Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
91Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl0:01:01
92Jerome Theis (Lux) Luxembourg0:01:02
93Tom Weyer (Lux) LC Kayl
94Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System
95Daniel Reiter (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
96Tom Wecker (Lux) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line0:01:03
97Marcel Delisser (USA) United States Of America
98Stefan Fettes (Ger) LG Bertrange0:01:04
99Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System
100Norbert Durauer (Aut) Tyrol Team0:01:06
101Tom Schanen (Lux) Luxembourg0:01:07
102Man Chau Wai (HKg) Champion System0:01:08
103Xavier Weyland (Bel) Royale Pédale St Martin Tournai
104Philipp Becker (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
105Jorne Videler (Ned) RWC Ahoy Rotterdam0:01:11
106Gusty Bausch (Lux) LC Kayl
107Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
108André Benoit (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier0:01:12
109Hubert Jacques (Bel) Royale Pédale St Martin Tournai0:01:13
110Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:01:14
111Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
112Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Royale Pédale St Martin Tournai0:01:15
113Jeroen Socquet (Bel) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line
114Karsten Keuneche (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier0:01:19
115Sean Joyce (NZl) CTTOMACC0:01:21
116Ragnar Wirths (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
117Philip Schinagl (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:01:22
118Pieter Sheerens (Ned) RWC Ahoy Rotterdam0:01:23
119Jacques Dahm (Lux) LC Kayl0:01:25
120Derreck Taber (USA) LG Bertrange0:01:26
121Kelian Lankester (Ned) RWC Ahoy Rotterdam0:01:27
122Robert Berk (Ned) RWC Ahoy Rotterdam0:01:28
123Quentin Tanis (Fra) Royale Pédale St Martin Tournai
124Roeland Dijshoorn (Ned) RWC Ahoy Rotterdam0:01:29
125Simon Finucane (NZl) CTTOMACC0:01:30
126Lars Pria (Rom) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:01:31
127Christoph Täubel (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:01:32
128Yu Takenouchi (Jpn) CTTOMACC0:01:36
129Jérôme Junker (Lux) LC Tetange0:01:38
130Steven Wong (HKg) Champion System0:01:56
131Nelson Luis (Lux) LC Kayl0:01:59
132Pascal Moureaud (Lux) LG Bertrange0:02:18

General classification after prologue
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP0:08:29
2Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:00:05
3Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:06
4Dale Parker (Aus) Trek Livestrong U23
5Jarno Gmelich (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:09
6Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal
7Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
8Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
9Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:10
10Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:00:12
11Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Royale Pédale St Martin Tournai
12Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:13
13Rens Te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:15
14Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tyrol Team
15Carter Jones (USA) Trek Livestrong U230:00:16
16Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
17Alexei Markov (Rus) Russian Federation
18Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States Of America0:00:17
19Jacob Rathe (USA) United States Of America0:00:18
20Joseph Lewis (Aus) Trek Livestrong U230:00:19
21Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Energi Fyn
22Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal0:00:21
23Rasmus Sterebo (Den) Team Energi Fyn0:00:22
24Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP
25Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal0:00:23
26Anders Newbury (USA) United States Of America
27Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
28Laurent Beuret (Swi) Atlas Personal0:00:25
29Joe Dombroski (USA) Trek Livestrong U23
30George Bennett (NZl) Trek Livestrong U230:00:27
31Alexander Serov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:28
32Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal
33Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:00:29
34Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:30
35Deon Locke (Aus) Champion System
36Sven Nooytens (Bel) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line
37Llewwellyn Kinch (GBr) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line0:00:31
38Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line
39Steve Fries (Lux) LC Tetange0:00:33
40Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Royale Pédale St Martin Tournai
41Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol Team0:00:34
42Michael Vink (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23
43Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team NSP0:00:35
44Martin Weiss (Aut) Tyrol Team
45Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal0:00:37
46Marc Obkircher (Aut) Tyrol Team
47Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:38
48Daniel Bintz (Lux) LC Tetange0:00:39
49Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac
50Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
51Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:00:40
52Joel Zangerle (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
53Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Team NSP0:00:41
54Carson Miller (USA) United States Of America
55Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Tyrol Team
56Thomas Opteynde (Bel) CTTOMACC
57Victor Manakov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:42
58Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
59Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Champion System0:00:44
60Benjamin Höber (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
61Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
62John Bennett (USA) United States Of America
63Matthias Mortka (Ger) Team NSP0:00:45
64Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:46
65Ivo Lux (Lux) LG Bertrange
66Christian Jersild Jensen (Den) Team Energi Fyn
67Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac0:00:47
68Olivier Laterza (Lux) LG Bertrange
69Adam Semple (Aus) Drapac
70Kim Michely (Lux) LC Tetange0:00:48
71Morten Ollegaard (Den) Team Energi Fyn0:00:50
72Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac
73Benn Würth (Lux) LC Kayl0:00:51
74Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:00:52
75Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Energi Fyn
76Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP
77Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac0:00:53
78Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:00:54
79Andreas Fließgarten (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
80Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Drapac0:00:55
81Harm Bronkhorst (Ned) RWC Ahoy Rotterdam
82Philippe Herman (Lux) LC Tetange0:00:56
83Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Russian Federation
84Jens Van Bijlen (Bel) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line0:00:57
85Brian Megens (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:58
86Tom Kohn (Lux) Luxembourg
87Stefan Probst (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:00:59
88Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:00
89Nicolaj Olesen (Den) Team Energi Fyn
90Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
91Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl0:01:01
92Jerome Theis (Lux) Luxembourg0:01:02
93Tom Weyer (Lux) LC Kayl
94Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System
95Daniel Reiter (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
96Tom Wecker (Lux) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line0:01:03
97Marcel Delisser (USA) United States Of America
98Stefan Fettes (Ger) LG Bertrange0:01:04
99Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System
100Norbert Durauer (Aut) Tyrol Team0:01:06
101Tom Schanen (Lux) Luxembourg0:01:07
102Man Chau Wai (HKg) Champion System0:01:08
103Xavier Weyland (Bel) Royale Pédale St Martin Tournai
104Philipp Becker (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
105Jorne Videler (Ned) RWC Ahoy Rotterdam0:01:11
106Gusty Bausch (Lux) LC Kayl
107Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
108André Benoit (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier0:01:12
109Hubert Jacques (Bel) Royale Pédale St Martin Tournai0:01:13
110Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:01:14
111Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
112Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Royale Pédale St Martin Tournai0:01:15
113Jeroen Socquet (Bel) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line
114Karsten Keuneche (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier0:01:19
115Sean Joyce (NZl) CTTOMACC0:01:21
116Ragnar Wirths (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
117Philip Schinagl (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:01:22
118Pieter Sheerens (Ned) RWC Ahoy Rotterdam0:01:23
119Jacques Dahm (Lux) LC Kayl0:01:25
120Derreck Taber (USA) LG Bertrange0:01:26
121Kelian Lankester (Ned) RWC Ahoy Rotterdam0:01:27
122Robert Berk (Ned) RWC Ahoy Rotterdam0:01:28
123Quentin Tanis (Fra) Royale Pédale St Martin Tournai
124Roeland Dijshoorn (Ned) RWC Ahoy Rotterdam0:01:29
125Simon Finucane (NZl) CTTOMACC0:01:30
126Lars Pria (Rom) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:01:31
127Christoph Täubel (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:01:32
128Yu Takenouchi (Jpn) CTTOMACC0:01:36
129Jérôme Junker (Lux) LC Tetange0:01:38
130Steven Wong (HKg) Champion System0:01:56
131Nelson Luis (Lux) LC Kayl0:01:59
132Pascal Moureaud (Lux) LG Bertrange0:02:18

Latest on Cyclingnews