Skip to main content

Alejandr Garcia wins the stage

Image 1 of 21

Juan Alejandr Garcia (GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia) wins the stage

Juan Alejandr Garcia (GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia) wins the stage
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 2 of 21

Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca)

Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 3 of 21

Juan Alejandr Garcia (GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia)

Juan Alejandr Garcia (GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 4 of 21

Racers fly around a corner

Racers fly around a corner
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 5 of 21

Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca controls the action

Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca controls the action
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 6 of 21

Yellow jersey wearer Julian Rodas (Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia)

Yellow jersey wearer Julian Rodas (Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 7 of 21

The breakaway

The breakaway
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 8 of 21

Miguel Niño (Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa)

Miguel Niño (Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 9 of 21

Luis Peña (Mineralex)

Luis Peña (Mineralex)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 10 of 21

Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca) pushes the pace

Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca) pushes the pace
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 11 of 21

Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca)

Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 12 of 21

(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 13 of 21

(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 14 of 21

Oscar Sevilla (Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia) is the new overall leader

Oscar Sevilla (Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia) is the new overall leader
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 15 of 21

Nairo Alexander Quintana (Colombia Es Pasion)

Nairo Alexander Quintana (Colombia Es Pasion)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 16 of 21

Juan Alejandr Garcia (GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia)

Juan Alejandr Garcia (GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 17 of 21

Stage winner Juan Alejandr Garcia (GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia) on the podium

Stage winner Juan Alejandr Garcia (GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia) on the podium
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 18 of 21

The final sprint

The final sprint
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 19 of 21

Juan Alejandr Garcia (GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia) is happy with the stage win

Juan Alejandr Garcia (GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia) is happy with the stage win
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 20 of 21

Freddy Emir Montaña (Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca)

Freddy Emir Montaña (Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 21 of 21

The peloton

The peloton
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)

Juan Caldas Alejandro Garcia (GW Shimano) won the third stage of the Vuelta a Colombia, taking a solo win 28 seconds ahead of a chasing group that included new race leader Oscar Sevilla. Garcia’s win was his first at the Vuelta a Colombia and the native Columbian was clearly ecstatic with his victory.

With Thursday’s difficult climbing ahead, the rider’s began sedately on stage three. They quickly allowed a break to escape the peloton and the gap quickly went out to over 5 minutes. The group consisted of Edgar Fonseca (Boyacá Pride of America), Jefferson Vargas and Jorge Martinez (Redetrans Indervalle), Miguel Cendales (IRDR-Liga de Bogotá), Miguel Nino (EBSA), Ramiro Cabrera (Movistar) and Juan Alejandro Garcia (GW Shimano).

Garcia launched his attack after the main climb of the day, La Seville, and managed to pull away from his breakaway companions. Although the bunch appeared to be closing in the final 10 kilometres, Garcia held them off and took one of the biggest wins of his career.

Thursday’s fourth stage between Caicedonia and Ibague will be one of the most difficult in this year’s Vuelta with a number of hard climbs sure to create problems for the riders.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia3:26:11
2Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:00:28
3Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
4Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
5Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
6Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une
7Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
8Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
9Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar
10Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une
11Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
12Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
13Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
14Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une
15Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan
16Francisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une
17Didier Chaparro (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
18Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
19Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
20Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
21Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali
22Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
23Frank Osorio (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
24Edson Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali
25Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
26Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:00:35
27Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:00:37
28Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar0:00:40
29Luis Peña (Col) Mineralex0:00:54
30Mario Rojas (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:00:56
31Alejandro Serna (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
32Jose Jimenez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
33John Darwin Tapuma (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
34Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
35Hernan Buenahora (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
36Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
37Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
38Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
39Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une
40Alvaro Montoya (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali
41Edwin Carvajal (Col) Epm-Une
42Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
43Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali
44Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une
45Rafael Infantino (Col) Epm-Une
46Janier Acevedo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:01:39
47Rolando Trujillo (Col) Mineralex
48Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar0:01:40
49Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:01:42
50Jaime Chaparro (Col) Mineralex
51Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
52Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:01:46
53Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:01:52
54Julian Atehortua (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
55Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:02:39
56Luis Alonso (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:02:43
57Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar
58John Edilberto Martinez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
59Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
60Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar
61Wilson Zambrano (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
62Victor Hugo Gonzalez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan
63Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
64Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional
65Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar
66Alvaro Gomez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan
67Omar Mendoza (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan
68Karol David Torres (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:03:48
69Aristobulo Cala (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
70Danny Osorio (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:04:41
71Edison Rodrigo Mahecha (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional
72Julian Fernando Cardona (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
73Juan Ernesto Chamorro (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional
74Jaime Castañeda (Col) Epm-Une
75Edwin Sanchez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan
76Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar
77Aldo Valero (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional
78Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar
79Alexis Castro (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
80Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
81Raul Saiz (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota
82Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
83Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
84German Leon (Col) Mineralex
85Samuel Cabrera (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota
86Stiver Ortiz (Col) Epm-Une
87Luis Mertinez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
88Jonathan Paredes (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
89Jairo Alonso Salas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:04:45
90Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
91Diego Quintero (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
92Didier Sastoque (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan
93Miguel Emiro Matta (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
94Edwin Orozco (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
95Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali
96Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:04:47
97Edison Paredes (Col) Mineralex
98Fabian Sanchez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:05:44
99Edwin Ricardo Velandia (Col) Mineralex0:05:46
100Jaime Morales (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:06:52
101Wilson Cepeda (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan
102Wilmar Ferney Baena (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
103Jhon Gonzalez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional
104Edwin Sandoval (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:08:20
105Oscar Aya (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota
106Jose Nicolas Castro (Col) Movistar0:08:21
107Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali
108Miguel Cendales (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan
109Flower Peña (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional
110Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:08:33
111Gustavo Ramirez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional
112Lorenzo Arguello (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional
113Cristian Talero (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
114Wilson Lopez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional
115Darwin Gonzalez (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional
116Jose Ibañez (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional
117Freddy Alvarez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:09:10
118Daniel Balsero (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:09:12
119Yerson Sanchez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:09:14
120Alexander Rojas (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:09:58
121Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
122Carlos Esteban Pulgarin (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
123Deivi Rubio (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:11:54
124Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:11:59
125Camilo Castelblanco (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:13:40
126Fredy Excelino Gonzalez (Col) Movistar
127Fader Andres Ardila (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
128Manuel Martinez (Col) Mineralex
129Freddy Ortega (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional
130Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:13:42
131Marvin Vargas (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional
132Jhon Fredy Garcia (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:13:43
133Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali
134Gerardo Rodriguez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:13:44
135Geovanny Chacon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:14:08
136Jhon Fredy Parra (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:16:46
137Duvan Agudelo (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali
138Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
139Cesar Bernal (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:22:37

Mountain 1 - Alto Del Violin De 2 Ctg Km 103.9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca10pts
2Luis Peña (Col) Mineralex8
3Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa6
4Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar4
5Miguel Cendales (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan3
6Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia2
7Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1

Mountain 2 - Alto De La Curva Bomba Esso De 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa15pts
2Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca12
3Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar10
4Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali8
5Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia6
6Luis Peña (Col) Mineralex5
7Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca4
8Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia3
9Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Colombia Es Pasion2
10Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une1

Mountain 3 - Alto De Los Quesos De 3 Ctg Km 13
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia5pts
2Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa4
3Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca3
4Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar2
5Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1

Sprint 1 - Entrada A Yotoco Km 36.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali5pts
2Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa3
3Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia2
4Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1

Sprint 2 - Puente Palo Blanco Buga Km 51.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali5pts
2Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa3
3Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali2
4Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia1

Sprint 3 - Iss Tulua Km 75.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali5pts
2Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia3
3Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa2
4Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia25pts
2Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia20
3Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia16
4Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa14
5Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca12
6Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une10
7Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia9
8Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca8
9Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar7
10Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une6
11Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia5
12Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia4
13Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Colombia Es Pasion3
14Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une2
15Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envi10:19:29
2GOB Antioquia-Indeportes0:00:28
3EPM-UNE
4Boy Org America Lot Boy
5CEP Col Es Pasion 4-720:00:56
6EMP Energia Boyaca Ebsa
7Rtrans-Sgiros-Indervalle
8Fmesan Pnachi Instder Ess0:01:05
9MOT Movistar0:01:52
10Mineralex0:03:19
11IDRD-Formesan-Liga Bogota0:04:54
12Grupo Elite El Mago Edit0:09:25
13Ind Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:11:09
14Policia Nacional0:13:07
15FF AA - Ejercito Nacional0:14:23

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia11:34:21
2Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:00:04
3Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:00:30
4Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:00:59
5Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:01:12
6Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:01:17
7Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:01:18
8Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar0:01:39
9Frank Osorio (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:01:40
10Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:01:49
11Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:01:50
12Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une0:01:51
13Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une0:01:55
14Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une
15Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:02:00
16Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:02:02
17Didier Chaparro (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:02:08
18Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:02:09
19Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:02:16
20Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:02:19
21Hernan Buenahora (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
22Francisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une0:02:20
23Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:02:25
24Edson Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:02:27
25Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:02:30
26Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:02:34
27Rafael Infantino (Col) Epm-Une0:02:36
28Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une0:02:39
29Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:02:41
30Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une0:02:52
31Edwin Carvajal (Col) Epm-Une0:02:59
32Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar0:03:03
33Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:03:04
34John Darwin Tapuma (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
35Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:03:05
36Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:03:07
37Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:03:08
38Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:03:26
39Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:03:32
40Alejandro Serna (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:03:41
41Mario Rojas (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:03:50
42Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar0:03:57
43John Edilberto Martinez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:04:20
44Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar0:04:22
45Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:04:25
46Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:04:35
47Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:05:00
48Victor Hugo Gonzalez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:05:05
49Julian Atehortua (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:05:19
50Alvaro Gomez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:06:01
51Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar0:06:14
52Stiver Ortiz (Col) Epm-Une0:06:19
53Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:06:21
54Jaime Castañeda (Col) Epm-Une0:06:28
55Jaime Chaparro (Col) Mineralex0:06:56
56Danny Osorio (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:07:06
57Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:07:45
58Alexis Castro (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:08:18
59Juan Ernesto Chamorro (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:08:36
60Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:09:46
61Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:10:30
62Alvaro Montoya (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:10:32
63Jose Jimenez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:12:15
64Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar0:12:24
65Wilson Cepeda (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:12:56
66Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:13:34
67Luis Alonso (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:13:51
68Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:14:23
69Diego Quintero (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:14:27
70Janier Acevedo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:14:47
71Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:14:49
72Jairo Alonso Salas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:14:53
73Edwin Sanchez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:15:15
74Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:15:23
75Aristobulo Cala (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:15:54
76Karol David Torres (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:15:57
77Jonathan Paredes (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:16:07
78Aldo Valero (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:16:37
79Julian Fernando Cardona (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:16:51
80German Leon (Col) Mineralex0:17:19
81Luis Peña (Col) Mineralex0:17:23
82Edison Paredes (Col) Mineralex0:17:38
83Jose Nicolas Castro (Col) Movistar0:17:55
84Samuel Cabrera (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:18:18
85Edwin Ricardo Velandia (Col) Mineralex0:18:45
86Miguel Emiro Matta (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:19:12
87Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:19:17
88Wilson Lopez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:21:21
89Carlos Esteban Pulgarin (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:21:59
90Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar0:22:11
91Didier Sastoque (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:22:14
92Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:22:27
93Geovanny Chacon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:23:43
94Cristian Talero (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:24:04
95Fredy Excelino Gonzalez (Col) Movistar
96Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:24:54
97Jaime Morales (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:24:57
98Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar0:26:37
99Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:28:24
100Omar Mendoza (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:28:29
101Edwin Orozco (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:28:39
102Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:28:43
103Wilmar Ferney Baena (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:31:04
104Raul Saiz (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:31:54
105Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:32:11
106Alexander Rojas (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:32:14
107Fader Andres Ardila (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:32:18
108Oscar Aya (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:34:05
109Edison Rodrigo Mahecha (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:34:51
110Wilson Zambrano (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:35:14
111Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:35:36
112Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:35:37
113Luis Mertinez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:36:12
114Fabian Sanchez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:36:14
115Flower Peña (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:38:21
116Rolando Trujillo (Col) Mineralex0:38:52
117Freddy Alvarez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:39:39
118Gustavo Ramirez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:39:49
119Jose Ibañez (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:40:40
120Jhon Fredy Garcia (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:41:11
121Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:41:31
122Miguel Cendales (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:42:03
123Lorenzo Arguello (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:43:26
124Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:47:32
125Edwin Sandoval (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:47:46
126Duvan Agudelo (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:48:22
127Jhon Gonzalez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:49:15
128Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:49:42
129Gerardo Rodriguez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:50:42
130Daniel Balsero (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:51:18
131Yerson Sanchez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:51:39
132Darwin Gonzalez (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:51:50
133Deivi Rubio (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:53:13
134Manuel Martinez (Col) Mineralex0:55:22
135Marvin Vargas (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:55:42
136Camilo Castelblanco (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:56:25
137Freddy Ortega (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:57:44
138Jhon Fredy Parra (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia1:01:56
139Cesar Bernal (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota1:05:26

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une35pts
2Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia32
3Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca28
4Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa28
5Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar25
6Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia25
7Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca25
8Julian Atehortua (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores20
9Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia18
10Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia16
11Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion16
12Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion16
13Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia14
14Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une14
15Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan14
16Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar12
17Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional12
18Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une10
19Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa10
20Jaime Castañeda (Col) Epm-Une9
21Danny Osorio (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa8
22Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar7
23Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar6
24Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia5
25Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion5
26Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia4
27Didier Sastoque (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan4
28Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Colombia Es Pasion3
29Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une2
30Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan1
31Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une1
32Jhon Fredy Garcia (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa25pts
2Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca25
3Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une18
4Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca17
5Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar16
6Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia13
7Luis Peña (Col) Mineralex13
8Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional11
9Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali10
10Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia8
11German Leon (Col) Mineralex8
12Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion6
13Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca6
14Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia3
15Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa3
16Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar3
17Miguel Cendales (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan3
18Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Colombia Es Pasion2
19Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une2
20Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une1
21Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali15pts
2Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia14
3Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia12
4Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali12
5Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa11
6Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia8
7Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia6
8Alvaro Montoya (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali5
9Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional5
10Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca3
11Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia2
12Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une2
13Luis Mertinez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa2
14Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1
15Edison Rodrigo Mahecha (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Gob Antioquia-Indeportes
2Gw Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envi
3Boy Org America Lot Boy
4Mot Movistar
5Rtrans-Sgiros-Indervalle
6Epm-Une
7Cep Col Es Pasion 4-72
8Fmesan Pnachi Instder Ess
9Idrd-Formesan-Liga Bogota
10Emp Energia Boyaca Ebsa
11Grupo Elite El Mago Edit
12Mineralex
13Policia Nacional
14Ind Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota
15Aa - Ejercito Nacional

 

Latest on Cyclingnews