Skip to main content

Richeze prevails in prologue

Image 1 of 18

(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 2 of 18

(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 3 of 18

(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 4 of 18

(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 5 of 18

(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 6 of 18

(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 7 of 18

(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 8 of 18

(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 9 of 18

(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 10 of 18

(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 11 of 18

(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 12 of 18

(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 13 of 18

(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 14 of 18

Richeze Ariel Maximiliano (d'Angelo - Antenucci Nippo)

Richeze Ariel Maximiliano (d'Angelo - Antenucci Nippo)
(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 15 of 18

(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 16 of 18

The press conference was a grand affair

The press conference was a grand affair
(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 17 of 18

Riders receive the prizes after the prologue

Riders receive the prizes after the prologue
(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)
Image 18 of 18

Richeze Ariel Maximiliano (d'Angelo - Antenucci Nippo) in yellow after the prologue

Richeze Ariel Maximiliano (d'Angelo - Antenucci Nippo) in yellow after the prologue
(Image credit: Sonoko Tanaka)

Full Results
1Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:51.75
2Tetsuya Fujioka (Jpn)0:00:00.81
3Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:00.99
4Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:01.17
5Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn)0:00:01.46
6Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:01.59
7Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:01.60
8Komuro Masanari (Jpn)0:00:01.62
9Nara Motoi (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team
10Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:01.65
11Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn)0:00:01.68
12Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:02.03
13Masanori Noguchi (Jpn)0:00:02.49
14Masatoshi Oba (Jpn)0:00:02.56
15Chan Jae Jang (Kor)0:00:02.63
16Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:02.65
17Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:02.73
18Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:00:02.84
19Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:02.85
20Po Hung Wu (Tpe)0:00:02.91
21Masatsugu Takamiya (Jpn)0:00:02.94
22King Lok Cheung (HKg)0:00:03.03
23Junya Sano (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:03.04
24Kaoru Obata (Jpn)0:00:03.19
25Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:03.21
26Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:03.32
27Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:03.34
28Ho Ting Kwok (HKg)0:00:03.37
29Wataru Otsuka (Jpn)0:00:03.38
30Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:03.39
31Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:03.45
32Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:03.51
33Keita Iwashima (Jpn)0:00:03.61
34Kenichi Yamamoto (Jpn)0:00:03.68
35Seigo Wako (Jpn)0:00:03.70
36Takamitu Tsuji (Jpn)0:00:03.75
37Yoshinori Suzuki (Jpn)0:00:03.92
38Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:00:03.94
39Phuchong Sai-Udomsil (Tha) Terengganu Cycling Team0:00:04.05
40King Wai Cheung (HKg)0:00:04.07
41Wen Chan Hsiao (Tpe)0:00:04.15
42Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:04.16
43Shota Saito (Jpn)0:00:04.17
44Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:00:04.36
45Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:04.38
46Ying Hon Yeung (HKg)0:00:04.41
47Yudai Kouga (Jpn)0:00:04.46
48Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:04.52
49Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:04.55
50Ryosuke Takatsuka (Jpn)0:00:04.57
51Taichi Togao (Jpn)0:00:04.60
52Naoya Yoshioka (Jpn)0:00:04.66
53Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:04.81
54Shih Chang Huang (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:00:04.84
55Tanzo Tokuda (Jpn)0:00:04.88
56Kim Do Hyeong (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team0:00:04.99
57Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:05.03
58Fan Hsin Chu (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:00:05.05
59Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:05.07
60Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
61Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:05.09
62Kun Hung Hung (Tpe)0:00:05.31
63Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:05.42
64Kensyo Sawada (Jpn)0:00:05.67
65Fortunato Baliani (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:05.68
66Ryosuke Uemura (Jpn)0:00:05.75
67Takashi Nakayama (Jpn)0:00:05.85
68Chin-Lung Huang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:00:05.87
69Chia Hong Yang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:00:05.88
70Keisuke Kimura (Jpn)0:00:05.95
71Koudai Takeda (Jpn)0:00:06.10
72Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn)0:00:06.12
73Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:06.18
74Kouji Mukouyama (Jpn)0:00:06.23
75Katsuma Fujioka (Jpn)0:00:06.29
76Syuji Nozue (Jpn)0:00:06.32
77Masafumi Yamane (Jpn)0:00:06.63
78Motoki Sakurai (Jpn)0:00:06.68
79Akira Iokibe (Jpn)0:00:06.69
80Burr Ho (HKg)0:00:06.76
81Cheng Yen Chen (Tpe)
82Hasin Hua Huang (Tpe)0:00:06.84
83Kousuke Harakawa (Jpn)0:00:07.09
84Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:07.72
85Kenichiro Tose (Jpn)0:00:07.85
86Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)0:00:07.92
87Takashi Fukuda (Jpn)0:00:08.92
88Masaki Hirabayashi (Jpn)0:00:09.30
89Chung Yan Wong (HKg)0:00:09.81
90Yoshihiro Takahashi (Jpn)0:00:10.52
91Masanori Okumara (Jpn)0:00:13.62
92Seitaro Nakano (Jpn)0:00:14.74
93Wen Chung Huang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:01:31.53

General classification after prologue
1Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:51.75
2Tetsuya Fujioka (Jpn)0:00:00.81
3Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:00.99
4Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:01.17
5Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn)0:00:01.46
6Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:01.59
7Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:01.60
8Komuro Masanari (Jpn)0:00:01.62
9Nara Motoi (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team
10Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:01.65
11Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn)0:00:01.68
12Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:02.03
13Masanori Noguchi (Jpn)0:00:02.49
14Masatoshi Oba (Jpn)0:00:02.56
15Chan Jae Jang (Kor)0:00:02.63
16Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:02.65
17Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:02.73
18Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:00:02.84
19Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:02.85
20Po Hung Wu (Tpe)0:00:02.91
21Masatsugu Takamiya (Jpn)0:00:02.94
22King Lok Cheung (HKg)0:00:03.03
23Junya Sano (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:03.04
24Kaoru Obata (Jpn)0:00:03.19
25Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:03.21
26Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:03.32
27Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:03.34
28Ho Ting Kwok (HKg)0:00:03.37
29Wataru Otsuka (Jpn)0:00:03.38
30Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:03.39
31Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:03.45
32Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:03.51
33Keita Iwashima (Jpn)0:00:03.61
34Kenichi Yamamoto (Jpn)0:00:03.68
35Seigo Wako (Jpn)0:00:03.70
36Takamitu Tsuji (Jpn)0:00:03.75
37Yoshinori Suzuki (Jpn)0:00:03.92
38Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:00:03.94
39Phuchong Sai-Udomsil (Tha) Terengganu Cycling Team0:00:04.05
40King Wai Cheung (HKg)0:00:04.07
41Wen Chan Hsiao (Tpe)0:00:04.15
42Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:04.16
43Shota Saito (Jpn)0:00:04.17
44Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:00:04.36
45Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:04.38
46Ying Hon Yeung (HKg)0:00:04.41
47Yudai Kouga (Jpn)0:00:04.46
48Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:04.52
49Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:04.55
50Ryosuke Takatsuka (Jpn)0:00:04.57
51Taichi Togao (Jpn)0:00:04.60
52Naoya Yoshioka (Jpn)0:00:04.66
53Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:04.81
54Shih Chang Huang (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:00:04.84
55Tanzo Tokuda (Jpn)0:00:04.88
56Kim Do Hyeong (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team0:00:04.99
57Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:05.03
58Fan Hsin Chu (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:00:05.05
59Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:05.07
60Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen
61Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:05.09
62Kun Hung Hung (Tpe)0:00:05.31
63Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:05.42
64Kensyo Sawada (Jpn)0:00:05.67
65Fortunato Baliani (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo0:00:05.68
66Ryosuke Uemura (Jpn)0:00:05.75
67Takashi Nakayama (Jpn)0:00:05.85
68Chin-Lung Huang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:00:05.87
69Chia Hong Yang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:00:05.88
70Keisuke Kimura (Jpn)0:00:05.95
71Koudai Takeda (Jpn)0:00:06.10
72Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn)0:00:06.12
73Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:06.18
74Kouji Mukouyama (Jpn)0:00:06.23
75Katsuma Fujioka (Jpn)0:00:06.29
76Syuji Nozue (Jpn)0:00:06.32
77Masafumi Yamane (Jpn)0:00:06.63
78Motoki Sakurai (Jpn)0:00:06.68
79Akira Iokibe (Jpn)0:00:06.69
80Burr Ho (HKg)0:00:06.76
81Cheng Yen Chen (Tpe)
82Hasin Hua Huang (Tpe)0:00:06.84
83Kousuke Harakawa (Jpn)0:00:07.09
84Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:07.72
85Kenichiro Tose (Jpn)0:00:07.85
86Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)0:00:07.92
87Takashi Fukuda (Jpn)0:00:08.92
88Masaki Hirabayashi (Jpn)0:00:09.30
89Chung Yan Wong (HKg)0:00:09.81
90Yoshihiro Takahashi (Jpn)0:00:10.52
91Masanori Okumara (Jpn)0:00:13.62
92Seitaro Nakano (Jpn)0:00:14.74
93Wen Chung Huang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:01:31.53

Latest on Cyclingnews