Skip to main content

Merx tops break on stage 3

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Merx (Ned)3:30:57
2Vladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
3Sergiu Cioban (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team
4Christoph Springer (Ger) SP Tableware
5Peter Simon (Hun) Ora Hotels Carrera0:00:05
6Mark O'Brien (Aus) SP Tableware0:00:17
7Marco Fusaz (Ita)0:00:29
8Maxim Rusnac (Mda) Republic of Moldova
9Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Tusnad Cycling Team
10Yovcho Yovchev (Bul)0:00:57
11Andrea Margin (Ita)
12Victor Mironov (Mda) Republic of Moldova
13Christian Grazian (Ita)
14Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tableware
15Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Ora Hotels Carrera
16Alex Buttazzoni (Ita)
17Andrei Nechita (Rom) Romania
18Gregor Hoops (Ger)
19Heinrich Berger (Ger)
20Alexandr Braico (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team
21Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
22Angelo Ciccone (Ita)
23Rida Cador (Hun) Ora Hotels Carrera
24Stefano Lessi (Ita)
25Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
26Plamen Dimov (Bul) Bulgaria
27Nicolae Juganaru Razvan (Rom)
28Stefano Zanichelli (Ita) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
29Alexandru Niculae Ciocan (Rom)
30Guillaume Pont (Fra) SP Tableware
31Borislav Ivanov (Bul) Bulgaria
32Andreas Keuser (Ger)
33Daniel Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
34Alessandro Calderan (Ita)
35Lars Bartlau (Ger)
36Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team
37Bendeguz Bernard (Hun) Ora Hotels Carrera
38Tamas Csicsaky (Rom)
39Pavlin Balinsky (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
40Fabio Masotti (Ita)0:01:11
41Svetoslav Nedev (Bul) Bulgaria0:02:27
42Sebastiano Frassetto (Ita)0:02:43
43George Wolters (Rom)0:02:51
44Florin-Gabriel Saveliu (Rom)
45Bogdan Coman (Rom) Romania0:02:56
46Nicolae Tintea (Rom)
47Mihail Rusu (Rom)
48Constantin Munteanu (Rom)
49Birgual Gradinaru (Rom) Romania
50David Puskas (Hun) Ora Hotels Carrera0:03:22
51Dimitrios Polydoropoulos (Gre) SP Tableware0:04:06
52Stefan Morcov (Rom)
53Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita)0:04:13
54Denis Bazeliuc (Mda) Republic of Moldova0:05:34
55Laszlo Madaras (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team0:05:48
56Lucian Voinea (Rom) Romania
57Zoltan Sipos (Rom) Romania
DNSEduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Romania
DNSMarco Gaggia (Ita)
DNSMihai Varabiev (Rom)
DNSIstvan Cziraki (Hun) Ora Hotels Carrera

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrei Nechita (Rom) Romania12:42:17
2Angelo Ciccone (Ita)0:00:26
3Heinrich Berger (Ger)0:08:53
4Mark O'brien (Aus) SP Tableware0:09:06
5Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Tusnad Cycling Team0:09:07
6Christian Grazian (Ita)0:09:09
7Daniel Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
8Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Ora Hotels Carrera0:09:18
9Marco Fusaz (Ita)0:09:34
10Andrea Margin (Ita)0:09:40
11Peter Simon (Hun) Ora Hotels Carrera0:10:20
12Fabio Masotti (Ita)0:10:39
13Nicolae Juganaru Razvan (Rom)0:11:04
14Alessandro Calderan (Ita)0:11:13
15Borislav Ivanov (Bul) Bulgaria0:11:23
16Gregor Hoops (Ger)0:11:24
17Guillaume Pont (Fra) SP Tableware0:11:54
18Yovcho Yovchev (Bul)0:12:16
19Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tableware
20Birgual Gradinaru (Rom) Romania0:13:32
21Mihail Rusu (Rom)0:13:45
22Alexandru Niculae Ciocan (Rom)0:15:23
23Victor Mironov (Mda) Republic of Moldova0:15:44
24Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team0:16:09
25Andreas Keuser (Ger)0:20:56
26Rida Cador (Hun) Ora Hotels Carrera0:21:19
27Lars Bartlau (Ger)0:21:39
28Peter Merx (Ned)0:23:00
29Vladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:23:01
30Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:24:16
31Maxim Rusnac (Mda) Republic of Moldova0:24:47
32Alex Buttazzoni (Ita)0:25:16
33Florin-Gabriel Saveliu (Rom)0:25:58
34Bogdan Coman (Rom) Romania0:26:37
35Sebastiano Frassetto (Ita)0:27:47
36Stefan Morcov (Rom)0:28:46
37Sergiu Cioban (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team0:29:03
38Christoph Springer (Ger) SP Tableware0:29:39
39Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:30:11
40Bendeguz Bernard (Hun) Ora Hotels Carrera0:30:27
41Tamas Csicsaky (Rom)0:30:30
42Alexandr Braico (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team0:30:32
43Pavlin Balinsky (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:31:34
44Stefano Zanichelli (Ita) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:31:38
45Stefano Lessi (Ita)0:31:55
46Plamen Dimov (Bul) Bulgaria0:32:00
47Constantin Munteanu (Rom)0:32:50
48George Wolters (Rom)0:32:58
49Svetoslav Nedev (Bul) Bulgaria0:33:21
50Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita)0:33:42
51Nicolae Tintea (Rom)
52Dimitrios Polydoropoulos (Gre) SP Tableware0:33:50
53David Puskas (Hun) Ora Hotels Carrera0:34:03
54Zoltan Sipos (Rom) Romania0:35:04
55Denis Bazeliuc (Mda) Republic of Moldova0:35:45
56Laszlo Madaras (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team0:36:16
57Lucian Voinea (Rom) Romania0:36:21

Latest on Cyclingnews