Skip to main content

France's Geniez solos to victory

Results
1Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs2:47:32
2Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:00:21
3Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team0:00:23
4Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago
5Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National team
6Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:00:31
7Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:42
8Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:01:01
9Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
10Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:01:25
11David Rösch (Ger) German National Team Road0:01:29
12Aurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:01:42
13Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team Road0:01:56
14Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:01:59
15Antonio Santoro (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:02:10
16Césare Benedetti (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:02:11
17Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:02:18
18Axel Domont (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:02:36
19Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:02:50
20Sander Armee (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step
21Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team0:02:53
22Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:03:27
23Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:03:35
24Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:03:37
25Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German National Team Road0:03:41
26Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:03:48
27Reno Dekeulenaer (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:03:57
28Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:04:23
29Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:04:48
30Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:05:33
31Fabio Aru (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago
32Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:05:46
33Jérémy Laby (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:05:52
34Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:05:58
35Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:06:07
36Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:06:12
37Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
38Julian Kern (Ger) German National Team Road0:06:29
39Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:06:31
40Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:07:07
41Adram Canzini (Ita) G.S. Podenzano0:07:17
42Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:07:29
43Patrick Facchini (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta0:07:40
44Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:07:41
45Davide Orrico (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:07:53
46Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:08:19
47Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team
48Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida
49Paavo Paajanen (Fin) AVC Aix En Provence0:08:47
50Julien Ballieu (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:09:23
51Andréi Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:09:37
52Mattia Magnaldi (Ita) Team Limpida
53Clinton Avery (NZl) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:09:42
54Maurizio Gorato (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:09:50
55Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:10:01
56Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:10:46
57Kess Heytens (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:11:02
58Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:11:36
59Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:12:24
60Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:12:26
61Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:12:49
62Michele Simoni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:12:51
63Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:12:54
64Sanchez-Edison Mahecha (Col) Colombian National team0:12:55
65Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:12:59
66Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:13:01
67Alberto Nardin (Ita) Team Limpida0:13:04
68Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:13:28
69Jonathan Mc Evoy (GBr) British National Team0:14:31
70Enrico Montanari (Ita) G.S. Podenzano0:16:00
71Florian Rosillo (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie
72Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
73Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
74Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta
75Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
76Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond
77Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
78Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack
79Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National team
80Laurent Van Den Bak (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team
81Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National team
82Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team
83Kim Borry (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond
84Mauro Durbano (Ita) Team Limpida
85Carmelo Marchetta (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa
86Thierry Moret (Ita) Team Limpida
87Efrem Salvi (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack
88Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team
89Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack
90Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Rhône-Alpes
91Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) Rhône-Alpes
92Matthieu Converset (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
93Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step
94Saroen Lepla (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond
95Martin Hacecky (Cze) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa
96Davide Cimolai (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas
97Aléxis Guerbois (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie
98Ian Bibby (GBr) British National Team0:16:08
99Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team
100Frédéric Brun (Fra) Rhône-Alpes
101Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
102Arnaud Courteille (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs
103Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
104Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. Podenzano
105John Degenkolb (Ger) German National Team Road
106Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:16:47
107Michele Gobbi (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:16:49
108Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team0:18:12
109Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
DNSBen Gastauer (Lux) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
DNSChristphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes
DNSPeter Kennaugh (GBr) British National Team
DNFDamiano Margutti (Ita) G.S. Podenzano
DNFAndrea Vaccher (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
DNFNicolas Morel (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence

Points
1Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs15pts
2Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs12
3Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team10
4Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago8
5Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National team6
6Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli5
7Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior4
8Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago3
9Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda2
10Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda1

Sprint 1 - Aosta, km 23.87
1Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille5pts
2Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa3
3Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli1

Sprint 2 - Chambave, km 49.38
1Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA5pts
2Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa3
3Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille1

KOM 1 - Perloz, km 84.4
1Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team8pts
2Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago6
3Axel Domont (Fra) Rhône-Alpes4
4Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille2

KOM 2 - Coulmarial, km 103.21
1Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs14pts
2Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs10
3Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team7
4Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago5
5Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National team3

Teams
1U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago8:26:18
2French National Team - Espoirs0:00:06
3German National Team Road0:03:24
4Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:06:53
5Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:10:08
6Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:10:26
7Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:14:44
8G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:16:40
9Colombian National Team0:17:55
10Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:20:24
11De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:22:22
12G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:23:55
13Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:25:52
14Team Limpida0:27:18
15C.C. Nogent / Oise0:27:53
16PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:27:58
17V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:28:55
18W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:29:51
19Rhône-Alpes0:30:54
20Team Haute-Savoie0:31:11
21S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:33:00
22G.S. Podenzano0:35:43
23British National Team0:42:57

General classification after stage 4
1Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda14:34:15
2Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team0:00:24
3Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:00:38
4Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National team0:02:32
5David Rösch (Ger) German National Team Road0:02:34
6Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:04:29
7Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:05:10
8Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team0:07:45
9Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:09:14
10Sander Armee (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:13:22
11Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:13:33
12Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:14:09
13Aurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:14:59
14Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:16:08
15Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:17:55
16Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:19:07
17Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team Road0:20:02
18Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team0:25:03
19Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:25:04
20Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:26:50
21Davide Orrico (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:28:18
22Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:28:52
23Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:31:27
24Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:32:25
25Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida0:32:36
26Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:32:51
27Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:33:08
28Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:36:03
29Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:36:39
30Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. Podenzano0:38:25
31Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:39:46
32Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:40:14
33Ian Bibby (GBr) British National Team0:40:40
34Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:41:08
35Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:41:10
36Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:41:54
37Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:43:36
38Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:44:28
39Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:45:27
40Antonio Santoro (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:45:52
41Axel Domont (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:46:24
42Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National team0:48:34
43Arnaud Courteille (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:50:11
44Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:50:24
45Reno Dekeulenaer (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:50:57
46Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:52:09
47Patrick Facchini (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta0:53:30
48Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National team0:55:03
49Sanchez-Edison Mahecha (Col) Colombian National team0:55:10
50Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:55:16
51John Degenkolb (Ger) German National Team Road0:55:42
52Matthieu Converset (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:58:30
53Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:58:45
54Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German National Team Road0:59:21
55Martin Hacecky (Cze) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:59:50
56Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise1:00:10
57Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille1:00:13
58Jérémy Laby (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:00:29
59Julian Kern (Ger) German National Team Road1:00:59
60Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs1:01:48
61Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa1:01:54
62Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1:02:07
63Césare Benedetti (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:02:19
64Maurizio Gorato (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa1:03:11
65Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:04:15
66Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:04:38
67Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1:05:59
68Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli1:06:20
69Julien Ballieu (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise1:06:52
70Andréi Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1:07:18
71Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima1:07:24
72Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Rhône-Alpes1:07:25
73Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1:08:28
74Fabio Aru (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago1:10:08
75Alberto Nardin (Ita) Team Limpida
76Frédéric Brun (Fra) Rhône-Alpes1:10:14
77Clinton Avery (NZl) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:11:51
78Adram Canzini (Ita) G.S. Podenzano1:12:30
79Michele Simoni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli1:12:33
80Paavo Paajanen (Fin) AVC Aix En Provence1:14:43
81Thierry Moret (Ita) Team Limpida1:14:54
82Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda1:15:18
83Mattia Magnaldi (Ita) Team Limpida1:15:37
84Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:15:39
85Efrem Salvi (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:15:52
86Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:15:56
87Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli1:16:27
88Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:16:30
89Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille1:16:37
90Kim Borry (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:16:38
91Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team1:17:08
92Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta1:17:58
93Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team1:19:40
94Davide Cimolai (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1:20:07
95Kess Heytens (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:20:29
96Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:20:48
97Jonathan Mc Evoy (GBr) British National Team1:20:52
98Michele Gobbi (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA1:21:39
99Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) Rhône-Alpes
100Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:21:48
101Aléxis Guerbois (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:21:59
102Mauro Durbano (Ita) Team Limpida1:22:00
103Enrico Montanari (Ita) G.S. Podenzano1:22:01
104Florian Rosillo (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie
105Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA1:22:39
106Laurent Van Den Bak (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:24:25
107Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team1:24:55
108Saroen Lepla (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:27:03
109Carmelo Marchetta (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa1:28:04

Points classification
1Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs27pts
2Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs26
3Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team25
4Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima15
5Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille15
6Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda14
7Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National team14
8Sander Armee (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step12
9Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation12
10Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli11
11Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas10
12Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago9
13Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step9
14Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago8
15John Degenkolb (Ger) German National Team Road8
16Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise5
17Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa5
18David Rösch (Ger) German National Team Road4
19Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team4
20Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step4
21Ian Bibby (GBr) British National Team4
22Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior4
23Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team3
24Aurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence2
25Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team2
26Arnaud Courteille (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs2
27Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. Podenzano1
28Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda1

Sprints classification
1Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa17pts
2Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs8
4Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli6
5Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior6
3Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille6
8Boris Zimine (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise5
6Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA5
7Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team5
10Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team3
9Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda3
11Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli3
14Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team1
12Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1
13Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida1
15Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes1
16Thierry Moret (Ita) Team Limpida1

Mountains classification
1Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team48pts
2Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs44
3Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team29
4Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs27
5Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda15
6Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa14
7Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National team11
8Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda10
9Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes9
10Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National team7
11Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National team7
12Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda7
13Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago6
14Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida6
15Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda6
16Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago5
17Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs4
18Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima4
19Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team Road4
20Axel Domont (Fra) Rhône-Alpes4
21Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team3
22Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step2
23Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille2

Young riders classification
1Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda14:34:15
2Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team0:00:24
3Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:00:38
4Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National team0:02:32
5David Rösch (Ger) German National Team Road0:02:34
6Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:04:29
7Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:05:10
8Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:13:33
9Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:14:09
10Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:16:08
11Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team Road0:20:02
12Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team0:25:03
13Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:26:50
14Davide Orrico (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:28:18
15Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:28:52
16Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:31:27
17Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:32:25
18Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida0:32:36
19Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:32:51
20Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:33:08
21Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:36:03
22Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:36:39
23Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. Podenzano0:38:25
24Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:39:46
25Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:40:14
26Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:41:08
27Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:41:10
28Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:41:54
29Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:45:27
30Antonio Santoro (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:45:52
31Axel Domont (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:46:24
32Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National team0:48:34
33Arnaud Courteille (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:50:11
34Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:50:24
35Reno Dekeulenaer (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:50:57
36Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:52:09
37Patrick Facchini (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta0:53:30
38Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National team0:55:03
39Sanchez-Edison Mahecha (Col) Colombian National team0:55:10
40Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:55:16
41John Degenkolb (Ger) German National Team Road0:55:42
42Matthieu Converset (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:58:30
43Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:58:45
44Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German National Team Road0:59:21
45Martin Hacecky (Cze) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:59:50
46Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise1:00:10
47Jérémy Laby (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:00:29
48Julian Kern (Ger) German National Team Road1:00:59
49Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs1:01:48
50Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa1:01:54
51Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1:02:07
52Césare Benedetti (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:02:19
53Maurizio Gorato (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa1:03:11
54Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:04:15
55Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:04:38
56Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1:05:59
57Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli1:06:20
58Julien Ballieu (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise1:06:52
59Andréi Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1:07:18
60Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima1:07:24
61Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Rhône-Alpes1:07:25
62Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1:08:28
63Fabio Aru (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago1:10:08
64Alberto Nardin (Ita) Team Limpida
65Frédéric Brun (Fra) Rhône-Alpes1:10:14
66Clinton Avery (NZl) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:11:51
67Michele Simoni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli1:12:33
68Paavo Paajanen (Fin) AVC Aix En Provence1:14:43
69Thierry Moret (Ita) Team Limpida1:14:54
70Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda1:15:18
71Mattia Magnaldi (Ita) Team Limpida1:15:37
72Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:15:39
73Efrem Salvi (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:15:52
74Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:15:56
75Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli1:16:27
76Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:16:30
77Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team1:17:08
78Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta1:17:58
79Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team1:19:40
80Davide Cimolai (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1:20:07
81Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:20:48
82Jonathan Mc Evoy (GBr) British National Team1:20:52
83Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:21:48
84Aléxis Guerbois (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:21:59
85Florian Rosillo (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:22:01
86Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA1:22:39
87Laurent Van Den Bak (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:24:25
88Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team1:24:55
89Saroen Lepla (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:27:03
90Carmelo Marchetta (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa1:28:04

Teams classification
1French National Team - Espoirs43:59:26
2U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:23:32
3Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:28:42
4Colombian National Team0:45:19
5German National Team Road0:49:07
6Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda1:06:51
7G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1:28:01
8Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima1:48:32
9G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa1:51:06
10Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1:52:12
11S.C.F.W.R. BATA1:55:55
12Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:56:38
13C.C. Nogent / Oise2:04:24
14De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack2:17:21
15Team Limpida2:34:04
16Rhône-Alpes2:35:50
17British National Team2:40:20
18G.S. Podenzano2:41:54
19V.C. La Pomme Marseille2:42:05
20PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team2:42:16
21Promociclo Neri Sottoli2:48:31
22W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond2:51:29
23Team Haute-Savoie3:24:51

Latest on Cyclingnews