Skip to main content

Walsleben finds form in Frankfurt

Image 1 of 5

Philipp Walsleben (BKCP-Powerplus) was the pre-race favourite and he didn't disappoint.

Philipp Walsleben (BKCP-Powerplus) was the pre-race favourite and he didn't disappoint.
(Image credit: Rolf Jost/Insidesport)
Image 2 of 5

Andre Greipel (Columbia-HTC) has a bit of off-season fun in Frankfurt.

Andre Greipel (Columbia-HTC) has a bit of off-season fun in Frankfurt.
(Image credit: Rolf Jost/Insidesport)
Image 3 of 5

A rider from Milram's former Continental development team.

A rider from Milram's former Continental development team.
(Image credit: Rolf Jost/Insidesport)
Image 4 of 5

Race winner Philipp Walsleben (BKCP-Powerplus)

Race winner Philipp Walsleben (BKCP-Powerplus)
(Image credit: Rolf Jost/Insidesport)
Image 5 of 5

That's Philipp Walsleben (BKCP-Powerplus) under all that mud.

That's Philipp Walsleben (BKCP-Powerplus) under all that mud.
(Image credit: Rolf Jost/Insidesport)

Results
1Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus1:00:05
2Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:00:09
3Wilant Van Gils (Ned) Niederlande0:00:14
4Marcel Meisen (Ger) Kuota-Indeland0:00:34
5Sascha Weber (Ger) FC Rheinland-Pfalz Florheim0:00:59
6Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze) Tschechien0:01:04
7Ole Quast (Ger) Stevens Racing Team0:02:17
8Johannes Sickmüller (Ger) Stevens Racing Team0:02:38
9Fin Heitmann (Ger) Team Berner-Bikes.com0:02:57
10Christi Schneidawind (Ger) Team Texpa Simplon0:03:36
11Sascha Wagner (Ger) Team Berner-Bikes.com0:03:49
12Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau0:04:08
13Petr Novotny (Cze) Tschechien0:04:19
14Jan Hyldtoft Hansen (Den) Dänemark0:04:35
15David Kasek (Cze) Tschechien0:04:38
16Konrad Opitz (Ger) Stevens Racing Team0:04:44
17Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram0:04:49
18Sascha Schneider (Ger) VBC Waldshut-Tiengen0:04:58
19Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Belgien0:05:37
20Fabian Danner (Ger) Rad-Union Wangen0:05:42
21Stanislav Bambula (Cze) Tschechien0:05:46
22Michael Schweizer (Ger) Stevens Racing Team0:05:50
23Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Tschechien0:06:11
24Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:06:12
25Christoph Müller (Ger) TSV Eifa0:06:30
26Roman Sedlmair (Ger) Team Berner-Bikes.com0:06:53
27 -1lapMichal Benda (Cze) Tschechien
28Toni Bretschneider (Ger) Stevens Racing Team
29Torsten Wittig (Ger) Jenatec WTA Plauen
30Roland Golderer (Ger) RSV Schwalbe Ellmendingen
31Michal Simerle (Cze) Tschechien
32Lukas Kovanda (Cze) Tschechien
33Christopher Maletz (Ger) White Rock
34Phil Herbst (Ger) Team Berner-Bikes.com
35Michal Vicek (Cze) Tschechien
36Andre Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia HTC
37Philipp Daum (Ger) Maximi RSV Stuttgart-Vaihingen
38Pierre Happel (Ger) AMC Rodheim-Bieber
39Mirko Volk (Ger) Team Berner-Bikes.com
40Claudi De Bendedictis (Ger) RV Sossenheim
41Georg Gall (Ger) Continental Team Milram
42Florian Fahr (Ger) Radteam Cöpernick
43 -2lapAndreas Keuser (Ger) Gunsha Racing Team
44Uwe-Peter Gross (Ger) RSG Buchenau
45Michael Giegerich (Ger) TV Miltenberg
46Heiko Fenzl (Ger) RV Edelweiß Deidesheim
47Michael Rademacher (Ger) RFC Rossbach
48Alexand Schlenkrich (Ger) Team Berner-Bikes.com
49 -3lapBarry Hayes (Ger) RSC Probstei
50Jan Chrobak (Cze) Tschechien
51Stefan Rademacher (Ger) RFC Rossbach
52Maximilian Föller (Ger) VC Frankfurt 1883
DSQBjörn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram

Latest on Cyclingnews