Skip to main content

Sapa wins final stage

Marcin Sapa of Team Lampre outsprinted his escape companion Travis Meyer (Garmin-Transitions) to win the closing stage of the Bayern Rundfahrt.

Alex Rasmussen won the sprint for third from the peloton, only a few seconds later.

HTC-Columbia's Maxime Monfort finished in the same time as Rasmussen, and defended his overall lead. He took the race win ahead of two Lampre riders, Adrian Malori and Simon Spilak.

“That was an important win for me. I don't win a lot and since that is only the fifth win in my career, I really enjoyed it,” Monfort said. “The time trial was the key to my success.”

The 27-year-old Belgian time trial champion took the race lead on Saturday when he won the time trial.

Sapa, Meyer and Wouter Mol of Vacansoleil broke away 72km into the race, on a day marked by strong winds and heavy rain. They built up a lead of up to three minutes, endangering Monfort's lead.

HTC-Columbia gave chase but was unable to catch the duo, Mol having dropped back with 25km to go. The duo crossed the finish line with a mere 16 second lead over the onrushing field.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-Farnese Vini3:36:03
2Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
3Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:00:16
4Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
5Davide Viganò (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
6Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
7Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg-Corratec
8Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
9Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
10Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
11Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil - Shimano
12Javier Aramendia Loren (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
13Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp
14Felix Rinker (Ger) Team Heizomat
15Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
16Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
17Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp
18Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
19Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
20Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
21Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervelo Test Team
22Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat
24Niki Terpstra (Aut) Team Milram
25Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
26Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
28Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
29Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team
30Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp
31Peter Worilich (Aut) Team Milram
32Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
33Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
34Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
35Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
36Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
37David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
38Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia
39Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg-Corratec
40Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
41Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
42Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
43Diego Ulissi (Alb) Lampre-Farnese Vini
44Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
45Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat
46Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
47Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
48Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
49Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano
50Delio Ferandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
51Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp
52Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
53Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Vorarlberg-Corratec
54Jonas Aaen-Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
55Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg-Corratec
56Emanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland
57Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
58Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano
59Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
60Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
61Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
62Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia
63Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
64Arnoud Groen Van (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
65Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
66Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team Heizomat
67Xavier Florencio Cabré (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
68Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
69Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
70Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
71Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
72Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
73Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions
74Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
75Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano
76Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
77Lars Petter Nordhaugh (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
78Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
79Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
80Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
81Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
82Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank0:00:53
83Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:01:01
84René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg-Corratec0:01:08
85Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia0:01:09
86Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Netapp
87Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:16
88Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Vorarlberg-Corratec0:02:15
89Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:03:15
90Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:05:27
91Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia0:06:05
92Luis José Arrieta Lujambi (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:19
93Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
94Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
95Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
96Kirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin - Transitions
97Bleld Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
98Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
99Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
100Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
101Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
102Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
103Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia
104Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team Netapp
105Michael Schweizer (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
106Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
107Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:12:35
108Kurt-Asle Arversen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
109Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Heizomat
110Tim Barth (Ger) Team Heizomat
111Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
112Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp
113Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland

Sprint 1, 64.2km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia3pts
2Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team2
3Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil - Shimano1

Sprint 2, 85.0km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions3pts
2Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team2
3Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-Farnese Vini1

Sprint 3, 149.2 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions3pts
2Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-Farnese Vini2
3Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano1

Sprint 4 (Finish)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-Farnese Vini5pts
2Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions4
3Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank3
4Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram2
5Davide Viganò (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team1

Mountain - Cat. II, 31.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team3pts
2Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia2
3Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lampre-Farnese Vini10:48:41
2Garmin Transitions
3Team Milram0:00:16
4Cervélo Test Team
5Team Netapp
6Skil-Shimano
7Team Saxo Bank
8Euskaltel - Euskadi
9Team Heizomat
10Sky Pro Cycling
11Vorarlberg-Corratec
12Team HTC-Columbia
13Xacobeo-Galicia
14AG2R-La Mondiale
15Vacansoleil Pro Cycling
16Team Nutrixxion
17Kuota-Indeland0:06:19
18Topsport Vlaanderen

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia18:31:38
2Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:00:12
3Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:00:49
4Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:00:59
5Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:00
6Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia0:01:04
7Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team
8Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:06
9Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:10
10Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
11Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:01:11
12Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram0:01:15
13Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat0:01:23
14Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:01:26
15Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:32
16Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions0:01:41
17Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:44
18Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg-Corratec0:01:45
19Niki Terpstra (Aut) Team Milram0:01:46
20Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:01:51
21Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions0:01:53
22Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:56
23Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg-Corratec0:01:59
24Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:04
25Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
26Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
27Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:02:05
28Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:02:08
29Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp
30Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
31Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram0:02:14
32David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:02:20
33Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp0:02:45
34Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions0:03:42
35Lars Petter Nordhaugh (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:04:04
36Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia0:04:09
37Xavier Florencio Cabré (Spa) Cervelo Test Team0:05:09
38Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:05:17
39Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram0:05:29
40Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia0:05:44
41Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:05:59
42Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram0:06:04
43Emanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland0:06:07
44Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:06:08
45Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team0:06:19
46Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:06:20
47Arnoud Groen Van (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:06:26
48Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team0:06:37
49Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions0:06:44
50Davide Viganò (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:06:50
51Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp0:06:51
52Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions0:07:18
53Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg-Corratec0:07:27
54Javier Aramendia Loren (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:07:44
55Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Netapp0:07:45
56Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:07:50
57Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
58Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:08:03
59Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:08:07
60Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:08:19
61Bleld Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:34
62Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:08:41
63Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank0:08:54
64Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervelo Test Team0:09:19
65Diego Ulissi (Alb) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:09:49
66Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia0:10:39
67Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia0:10:49
68Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland0:11:53
69Kirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin - Transitions0:12:03
70Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team Netapp0:12:45
71Delio Ferandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:14:16
72Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp0:14:35
73Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Vorarlberg-Corratec0:15:25
74Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram0:15:44
75Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia0:16:46
76Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:17:04
77Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team0:17:29
78Jonas Aaen-Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:18:01
79Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:18:08
80Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:18:29
81Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:18:34
82Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp0:18:37
83Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:19:08
84René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg-Corratec0:19:16
85Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat0:19:21
86Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank0:21:10
87Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:21:16
88Peter Worilich (Aut) Team Milram0:24:11
89Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland0:25:33
90Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:27:38
91Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland0:27:44
92Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:29:36
93Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:29:52
94Felix Rinker (Ger) Team Heizomat0:30:10
95Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Vorarlberg-Corratec0:32:04
96Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:32:32
97Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:33:29
98Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:33:51
99Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:33:58
100Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:34:34
101Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:34:44
102Luis José Arrieta Lujambi (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale0:35:05
103Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano0:35:11
104Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale0:35:32
105Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team Heizomat0:35:45
106Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:37:36
107Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:37:45
108Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland0:40:19
109Kurt-Asle Arversen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:40:58
110Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland0:43:03
111Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Heizomat0:43:33
112Michael Schweizer (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:43:52
113Tim Barth (Ger) Team Heizomat0:45:59

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia11pts
2Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions10
3Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram9
4Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat9
5Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-Farnese Vini8
6Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi7
7Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini7
8Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil - Shimano6
9Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp6
10Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi6
11Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia5
12Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi4
13Delio Ferandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia4
14Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano3
15Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano3
16Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team3
17Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano3
18Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse3
19Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank3
20Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team2
21Davide Viganò (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team2
22Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions2
23Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team2
24Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2
25Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1
26Lars Petter Nordhaugh (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team1
27Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank1
28Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg-Corratec1
29Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank1
30Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia10pts
2Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team10
3Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp6
4Delio Ferandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia5
5Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat5
6Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano3
7Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3
8Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi2
9Niki Terpstra (Aut) Team Milram2
10Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi2
11Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi1
12Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank1
13Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank1
14Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini18:31:50
2Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:00:37
3Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:00:47
4Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia0:00:52
5Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team
6Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:58
7Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:59
8Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat0:01:11
9Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:01:52
10Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:01:56
11Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram0:02:02
12Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions0:03:30
13Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia0:05:32
14Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram0:05:52
15Emanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland0:05:55
16Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:06:08
17Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team0:06:25
18Javier Aramendia Loren (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:07:32
19Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Netapp0:07:33
20Bleld Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:22
21Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:08:29
22Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank0:08:42
23Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervelo Test Team0:09:07
24Diego Ulissi (Alb) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:09:37
25Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland0:11:41
26Kirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin - Transitions0:11:51
27Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team Netapp0:12:33
28Delio Ferandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:14:04
29Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp0:14:23
30Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia0:16:34
31Jonas Aaen-Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:17:49
32Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:17:56
33Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:18:17
34Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp0:18:25
35Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat0:19:09
36Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank0:20:58
37Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland0:25:21
38Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland0:27:32
39Felix Rinker (Ger) Team Heizomat0:29:58
40Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team Heizomat0:35:33
41Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:37:33
42Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland0:40:07
43Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland0:42:51
44Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Heizomat0:43:21
45Tim Barth (Ger) Team Heizomat0:45:47

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lampre-Farnese Vini55:37:10
2Xacobeo-Galicia0:01:50
3Euskaltel - Euskadi
4AG2R-La Mondiale0:02:10
5Sky Pro Cycling0:02:30
6Team Milram0:02:50
7Vacansoleil Pro Cycling0:03:20
8Team Netapp0:04:50
9Garmin Transitions0:05:10
10Skil-Shimano0:05:40
11Team HTC-Columbia0:06:10
12Vorarlberg-Corratec0:07:10
13Cervélo Test Team0:09:50
14Team Nutrixxion0:13:20
15Kuota-Indeland0:17:40
16Topsport Vlaanderen0:25:10
17Team Saxo Bank
18Team Heizomat0:41:20

Latest on Cyclingnews