Skip to main content

Toniatti climbs to stage and overall lead

Results
1Andrea Toniatti (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina2:21:03
2Matteo Piazza (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto0:00:16
3Giacomo Berlato (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio
4Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.
5Quentin Borcy (Bel) Team Wallonie0:00:54
6Andrea Crema (Ita) Romanese ASD0:00:55
7Luca Ferrario (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello0:01:26
8Johan Van Zyl (RSA) South African Team
9Enrico Dalla Costa (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona0:01:38
10Simon Pellaud (Swi) Suisse Romande
11Andrea Zordan (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto
12Marco Ceglia (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi
13Iuri Filosi (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona
14Julien Dechesne (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes
15Davide Fumagalli (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd
16Lorenzo Del Mastio (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi
17Marco Gasparella (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio
18Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi
19Mattia De Marchi (Ita) Team La Torre
20Gian Luca Remondi (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli
21Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi
22Andrea Poli (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi
23Simone Chioda (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.
24Eduard Stoianov (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli0:02:01
25Luca Cingi (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli0:02:04
26Fabio Motalli (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.0:02:06
27Nick Bester Shaun (RSA) South African Team
28Daniele Turnaturi (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina
29Pietro Osele (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio
30Davide Formolo (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina
31Marcello Bertossi (Ita) Romanese ASD
32Alberto Cornelio (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.
33Andrea Verzaglia (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd
34Antonio Scorpo (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi
35Carmelo Deni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.0:02:15
36Alessio De Michele (Ita) Gs Bottegone
37Nicola Franzoni (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi
38Nicola Dalli Cani (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid
39Florent Serry (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes
40Francois Meurisse (Bel) Team Wallonie
41Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Russian Federation
42Maxim Kondrashov (Rus) Russian Federation0:02:23
43Alessandro Valerio Lenti (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw0:04:13
44Sebastian Lander (Den) G&M Festina Hobro
45David Michael Mazzon (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio
46Nicola Grulli (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli
47Lorenzo Calanca (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw
48Andrea Cordioli (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi
49Daniele Largoni (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio
50Gaetan Pons (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes
51Jeppe Likke Nielsen (Den) G&M Festina Hobro
52Daniele Greco (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid
53Matteo Perazzolo (Ita) Gs Bottegone
54Elia Donello (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid
55Christian Mathiesen (Den) G&M Festina Hobro
56Roberto Tiefenthaler (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona
57Angelo Raffaele (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi
58Stefano Burbi (Ita) Gs Bottegone
59Stefano Antonio Maiorana (RSA) South African Team
60Luca Loner (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona
61Luca Ferrante (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.
62Manuel Carrà (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd
63Michael Iannetta (Swi) Suisse Romande
64Davide Gennari (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio
65Davide Bardelloni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.
66Stefano Moretti (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.
67Gabriele Patti (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi0:04:24
68Giacomo Mossali (Ita) Romanese ASD
69Jouri Tchoupakhin (Rus) Russian Federation
70Leonardo Cerquetti (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw0:04:42
71Fabrizio Aloi (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw0:05:32
72Federico Pisoni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.0:05:36
73Lorenzo Maisto (Ita) Gs Bottegone0:06:15
74Ciriaco Paoletta (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.
75Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Team Wallonie
76Nikolai Kournov (Rus) Russian Federation
77Simone Costardi (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.
78Patrik Rassega (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.0:07:23
79Jacopo Purgato (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.0:07:44
80Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Team La Torre
81Davide Onetti (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi0:08:13
82Samuele Bertoldo (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio0:08:15
83Alessandro De Beni (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.0:08:19
84Ivan Belotti (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.0:08:21
85Davide Avitabile (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello0:08:34
86Pietro Sabadin (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio
87Michele Tonelli (Ita) Romanese ASD
88Ermes Pasquin (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non
89Degn Larsen Casper (Den) G&M Festina Hobro
90Marco Giacomin (Ita) Team La Torre
91Giacomo Manenti (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.
92Benoit Servotte (Bel) Team Wallonie
93Stefano Girelli (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina
94Cristopher Jennings (RSA) South African Team
95Mattia Landini (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello
96Alberto Volpato (Ita) Team La Torre
97Andrea Meggiorini (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto
98Nicola Toffali (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto
99Daniele De Danieli (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid
100Giacomo Guido Grazzini (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello
101Roberto Borghesi (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non0:10:02
102Andrea Concini (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non
103Stefano Roncalli (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd

Sprint 1 Torbole Casaglia
1Manuel Carrà (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd5pts
2Angelo Raffaele (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi3
3Davide Bardelloni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.1

Sprint 2 Torbole Casaglia
1Manuel Carrà (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd5pts
2Angelo Raffaele (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi3
3Stefano Moretti (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.1

Sprint 3 Ome
1Eduard Stoianov (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli5pts
2Andrea Toniatti (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina3
3Matteo Cremoni (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi1

Mountain (Cat. 2) S.Giovanni di Polaveno
1Andrea Toniatti (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina20pts
2Giacomo Berlato (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio16
3Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.12
4Matteo Piazza (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto8
5Andrea Crema (Ita) Romanese ASD4

General classification after stage 1
1Andrea Toniatti (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina2:24:44
2Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.0:00:08
3Matteo Piazza (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto0:00:11
4Giacomo Berlato (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio0:00:13
5Quentin Borcy (Bel) Team Wallonie0:00:50
6Andrea Crema (Ita) Romanese ASD0:00:54
7Johan Van Zyl (RSA) South African Team0:01:22
8Luca Ferrario (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello0:01:25
9Mattia De Marchi (Ita) Team La Torre0:01:28
10Marco Ceglia (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi0:01:29
11Andrea Poli (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi0:01:30
12Enrico Dalla Costa (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona0:01:31
13Andrea Zordan (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto0:01:33
14Simone Chioda (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.0:01:34
15Julien Dechesne (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes
16Gian Luca Remondi (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli0:01:35
17Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi0:01:36
18Lorenzo Del Mastio (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi0:01:37
19Davide Fumagalli (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd0:01:38
20Iuri Filosi (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona0:01:40
21Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi0:01:41
22Simon Pellaud (Swi) Suisse Romande0:01:44
23Marco Gasparella (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio0:01:52
24Alberto Cornelio (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.0:01:56
25Marcello Bertossi (Ita) Romanese ASD0:01:58
26Daniele Turnaturi (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina0:02:02
27Antonio Scorpo (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi0:02:04
28Eduard Stoianov (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli
29Andrea Verzaglia (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd0:02:05
30Pietro Osele (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio0:02:07
31Fabio Motalli (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.0:02:08
32Carmelo Deni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.0:02:10
33Francois Meurisse (Bel) Team Wallonie0:02:11
34Florent Serry (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes0:02:12
35Luca Cingi (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli0:02:13
36Alessio De Michele (Ita) Gs Bottegone
37Davide Formolo (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina
38Nick Bester Shaun (RSA) South African Team0:02:15
39Nicola Franzoni (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi0:02:17
40Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Russian Federation0:02:24
41Maxim Kondrashov (Rus) Russian Federation0:02:26
42Nicola Dalli Cani (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid0:02:28
43Sebastian Lander (Den) G&M Festina Hobro0:04:01
44David Michael Mazzon (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio0:04:04
45Jeppe Likke Nielsen (Den) G&M Festina Hobro
46Gaetan Pons (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes0:04:05
47Davide Bardelloni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.0:04:06
48Christian Mathiesen (Den) G&M Festina Hobro
49Manuel Carrà (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd0:04:07
50Davide Gennari (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio
51Alessandro Valerio Lenti (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw0:04:11
52Stefano Moretti (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.
53Stefano Antonio Maiorana (RSA) South African Team
54Andrea Cordioli (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi
55Luca Ferrante (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.0:04:12
56Angelo Raffaele (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi0:04:14
57Elia Donello (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid0:04:17
58Lorenzo Calanca (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw
59Daniele Largoni (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio0:04:18
60Giacomo Mossali (Ita) Romanese ASD0:04:19
61Matteo Perazzolo (Ita) Gs Bottegone0:04:20
62Stefano Burbi (Ita) Gs Bottegone
63Gabriele Patti (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi0:04:21
64Luca Loner (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona0:04:22
65Michael Iannetta (Swi) Suisse Romande0:04:23
66Nicola Grulli (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli
67Daniele Greco (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid0:04:24
68Roberto Tiefenthaler (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona0:04:25
69Jouri Tchoupakhin (Rus) Russian Federation0:04:35
70Leonardo Cerquetti (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw0:04:41
71Federico Pisoni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.0:05:31
72Fabrizio Aloi (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw0:05:37
73Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Team Wallonie0:06:06
74Lorenzo Maisto (Ita) Gs Bottegone0:06:16
75Ciriaco Paoletta (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.0:06:27
76Simone Costardi (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.0:06:29
77Nikolai Kournov (Rus) Russian Federation0:06:37
78Patrik Rassega (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.0:07:17
79Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Team La Torre0:07:36
80Jacopo Purgato (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.0:07:51
81Davide Onetti (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi0:08:08
82Ivan Belotti (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.0:08:18
83Samuele Bertoldo (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio0:08:22
84Nicola Toffali (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto0:08:23
85Degn Larsen Casper (Den) G&M Festina Hobro0:08:26
86Andrea Meggiorini (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto0:08:27
87Michele Tonelli (Ita) Romanese ASD0:08:28
88Giacomo Manenti (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.0:08:29
89Alberto Volpato (Ita) Team La Torre
90Marco Giacomin (Ita) Team La Torre
91Cristopher Jennings (RSA) South African Team0:08:31
92Benoit Servotte (Bel) Team Wallonie0:08:33
93Stefano Girelli (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina0:08:34
94Ermes Pasquin (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non0:08:36
95Alessandro De Beni (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.
96Giacomo Guido Grazzini (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello0:08:38
97Daniele De Danieli (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid0:08:41
98Pietro Sabadin (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio0:08:43
99Mattia Landini (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello
100Davide Avitabile (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello0:08:44
101Stefano Roncalli (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd0:09:58
102Andrea Concini (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non0:10:02
103Roberto Borghesi (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non0:10:11
104Jones Erzer (Swi) Suisse Romande0:10:56
105Marcel Erlicher (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non0:14:23

Sprint classification
1Manuel Carrà (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd10pts
2Angelo Raffaele (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi6
3Eduard Stoianov (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli5
4Andrea Toniatti (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina3
5Davide Bardelloni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.1
6Stefano Moretti (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.1

Mountains classification
1Andrea Toniatti (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina20pts
2Giacomo Berlato (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio16
3Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.12
4Matteo Piazza (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto8
5Andrea Crema (Ita) Romanese ASD4

Combination classification
1Andrea Toniatti (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina3pts
2Matteo Piazza (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto10
3Giacomo Berlato (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio11
4Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.12
5Andrea Crema (Ita) Romanese ASD22

Young rider classification
1Andrea Toniatti (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina2:24:44
2Giacomo Berlato (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio0:00:13
3Andrea Zordan (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto0:01:33
4Simone Chioda (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.0:01:34
5Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi0:01:36
6Iuri Filosi (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona0:01:40
7Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi0:01:41
8Simon Pellaud (Swi) Suisse Romande0:01:44
9Pietro Osele (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio0:02:07
10Davide Formolo (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina0:02:13
11Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Russian Federation0:02:24
12Maxim Kondrashov (Rus) Russian Federation0:02:26
13Nicola Franzoni (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi0:02:27
14Nicola Dalli Cani (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid0:02:28
15David Michael Mazzon (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio0:04:04
16Gaetan Pons (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes0:04:05
17Davide Bardelloni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.0:04:06
18Alessandro Valerio Lenti (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw0:04:11
19Andrea Cordioli (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi
20Daniele Largoni (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio0:04:18
21Matteo Perazzolo (Ita) Gs Bottegone0:04:20
22Stefano Burbi (Ita) Gs Bottegone
23Gabriele Patti (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi0:04:21
24Leonardo Cerquetti (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw0:04:41
25Federico Pisoni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.0:05:31
26Fabrizio Aloi (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw0:05:37
27Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Team Wallonie0:06:06
28Nikolai Kournov (Rus) Russian Federation0:06:37
29Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Team La Torre0:07:36
30Jacopo Purgato (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.0:07:51
31Davide Onetti (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi0:08:08
32Samuele Bertoldo (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio0:08:22
33Nicola Toffali (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto0:08:23
34Degn Larsen Casper (Den) G&M Festina Hobro0:08:26
35Marco Giacomin (Ita) Team La Torre0:08:29
36Stefano Girelli (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina0:08:34
37Alessandro De Beni (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.0:08:36
38Andrea Meggiorini (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto0:08:37
39Daniele De Danieli (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid0:08:41
40Davide Avitabile (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello0:08:44
41Pietro Sabadin (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio0:08:53
42Stefano Roncalli (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd0:10:18
43Marcel Erlicher (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non0:14:33

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews