Skip to main content

Soeder shows her class in time trial

Results
1Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervélo Test Team0:34:10
2Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:00:05
3Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit0:00:35
4Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint0:00:52
5Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) Team Columbia Highroad Women0:00:59
6Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago0:01:01
7Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:01:11
8Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Vision 1 Racing0:01:17
9Karin Thürig (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:01:40
10Mirjam Melchers-van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint0:01:54
11Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team0:01:58
12Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervélo Test Team0:02:00
13Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team0:02:03
14Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervélo Test Team0:02:19
15Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervélo Test Team0:02:25
16Elke Gebhardt (Ger) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit0:02:28
17Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:02:33
18Kimberly Anderson (USA) Team Columbia Highroad Women0:02:38
19Luise Keller (Ger) Team Columbia Highroad Women0:02:42
20Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Team Uniqa-ELK0:02:45
21Eva Lechner (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago0:02:51
22Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:03:06
23Irene van den Broek (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:03:08
24Bianca Purath (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:03:19
25Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Flexpoint0:03:20
26Pascale Schnider (Swi) Cervélo Test Team0:03:25
27Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Spa) Team CMAX DILA0:03:35
28Emilie Aubry (Swi) Cervélo Test Team0:03:53
29Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Columbia Highroad Women0:03:58
30Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) German National Team0:04:02
31Mara Abbott (USA) Team Columbia Highroad Women0:04:12
32Andrea Bosman (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:04:17
33Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:04:22
34Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:04:23
35Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:04:26
36Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:04:37
37Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit0:04:40
38Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) German National Team0:04:43
39Petra Dijkman (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team0:04:46
40Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team0:04:48
41Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team0:04:53
42Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:04:55
43Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team0:04:56
44Angela Hennig (Ger) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit0:05:01
45Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Bigla Cycling Team0:05:08
46Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Vision 1 Racing0:05:15
47Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago0:05:18
48Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:05:21
49Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:05:23
50Danielle King (GBr) Vision 1 Racing0:05:46
51Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Uniqa-ELK0:05:48
52Josien van Wingerden-van den Heerik (Ned) Netherlands National Team
53Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:05:52
54Martine Bras (Ned) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:05:53
55Jana Schemmer (Ger) German National Team0:05:57
56Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Team Uniqa-ELK0:06:05
57Anna Schnitzmeier (Ger) German National Team0:06:17
58Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit0:06:23
59Lorena Foresi (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:06:37
60Bernadette Schober (Aut) Team Uniqa-ELK0:06:43
61Latoya Brulee (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team0:06:58
62Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:06:59
63Carla Swart (RSA) MTN Energade Cycling Team0:07:03
64Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team Flexpoint0:07:05
65Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit0:07:17
66Martina Zwick (Ger) German National Team0:07:23
67Stefanie Degle (Ger) Team Uniqa-ELK0:07:25
68Marissa van der Merwe (RSA) MTN Energade Cycling Team0:07:29
69Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:07:41
70Chrissie Viljoen RAS MTN Energade Cycling Team0:08:04
71Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago0:08:15
DNFNicole Cooke (GBr) Vision 1 Racing

General classification after stage 4
1Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) Team Columbia Highroad Women9:38:59
2Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:00:53
3Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit
4Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervélo Test Team0:01:12
5Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint0:01:49
6Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Vision 1 Racing0:02:11
7Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervélo Test Team0:02:15
8Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:02:23
9Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team0:02:37
10Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team0:03:01
11Mirjam Melchers-van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint0:03:23
12Eva Lechner (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago0:03:41
13Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:03:43
14Kimberly Anderson (USA) Team Columbia Highroad Women
15Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:04:03
16Luise Keller (Ger) Team Columbia Highroad Women0:04:04
17Irene van den Broek (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:04:14
18Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervélo Test Team0:05:00
19Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:05:19
20Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Team Uniqa-ELK0:05:29
21Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team0:05:53
22Petra Dijkman (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team
23Bianca Purath (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:06:03
24Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit0:06:14
25Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Spa) Team CMAX DILA0:06:25
26Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:06:47
27Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:07:10
28Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:07:40
29Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago0:08:11
30Marissa van der Merwe (RSA) MTN Energade Cycling Team0:10:11
31Andrea Bosman (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:11:06
32Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:11:30
33Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Vision 1 Racing0:11:47
34Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:13:06
35Angela Hennig (Ger) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit0:13:11
36Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervélo Test Team0:14:13
37Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Team Uniqa-ELK0:14:26
38Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit0:14:45
39Carla Swart (RSA) MTN Energade Cycling Team0:15:19
40Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:16:06
41Elke Gebhardt (Ger) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit0:16:22
42Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Flexpoint0:17:05
43Mara Abbott (USA) Team Columbia Highroad Women0:17:08
44Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Columbia Highroad Women0:17:34
45Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) German National Team0:18:06
46Martine Bras (Ned) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:18:10
47Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Bigla Cycling Team0:19:29
48Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:19:32
49Danielle King (GBr) Vision 1 Racing0:19:33
50Lorena Foresi (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:20:29
51Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit0:21:26
52Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:21:35
53Josien van Wingerden-van den Heerik (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:21:40
54Karin Thürig (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:22:01
55Latoya Brulee (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team0:24:18
56Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team0:27:38
57Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team0:27:53
58Emilie Aubry (Swi) Cervélo Test Team0:33:56
59Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago0:35:54
60Martina Zwick (Ger) German National Team0:35:59
61Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:36:21
62Pascale Schnider (Swi) Cervélo Test Team0:36:49
63Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team Flexpoint0:37:33
64Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago0:39:20
65Stefanie Degle (Ger) Team Uniqa-ELK0:42:10
66Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Uniqa-ELK0:42:41
67Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) German National Team0:42:58
68Bernadette Schober (Aut) Team Uniqa-ELK0:43:32
69Jana Schemmer (Ger) German National Team0:45:17
70Anna Schnitzmeier (Ger) German National Team0:46:03
71Chrissie Viljoen RAS MTN Energade Cycling Team0:47:31

Young rider classification
1Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit9:39:52
2Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:03:10
3Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:06:17
4Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:06:47
5Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Vision 1 Racing0:10:54
6Carla Swart (RSA) MTN Energade Cycling Team0:14:26
7Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Columbia Highroad Women0:16:41
8Danielle King (GBr) Vision 1 Racing0:18:40
9Lorena Foresi (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:19:36
10Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit0:20:33
11Josien van Wingerden-van den Heerik (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:20:47
12Latoya Brulee (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team0:23:25
13Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team0:27:00
14Emilie Aubry (Swi) Cervélo Test Team0:33:03
15Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago0:35:01
16Martina Zwick (Ger) German National Team0:35:06
17Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team Flexpoint0:36:40
18Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago0:38:27
19Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Uniqa-ELK0:41:48
20Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) German National Team0:42:05
21Jana Schemmer (Ger) German National Team0:44:24
22Anna Schnitzmeier (Ger) German National Team0:45:10

Latest on Cyclingnews