Skip to main content

Kluge bags second stage win

Results
1Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg4:34:58
2Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author
3Matthias Friedemann (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author
4Igor Abakoumov (Bel) ISD
5Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) DHL - Author
6Adam Wadecki (Pol) Team Corratec
7Nicola D'andrea (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
8Emiliano Donadello (Ita) Team Corratec
9Tomasz Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
10Kajetan Skrobich (Pol) Polska BGs
11Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
12Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
13Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Centri della Calzatura
14Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - McDonald's
15Michal Golas (Pol) Polska BGs
16Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
17Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) Polska BGs
18Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD
19Roman Bronis (Svk) CK Windoor's Pribram
20Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
21Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
22Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
23Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
24Michal Podlaski (Pol) Polska BGs
25Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author
26Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
27Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Team Corratec
28Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - McDonald's
29Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author
30Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
31Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
32Wojciech Skarzynski (Pol) Polska BGs
33Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
34Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD
35Andriy Grivko (Ukr) ISD
36Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
37Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) Team Corratec
38Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
39Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
40Alex Coutts (GBr) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
41Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura
42Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author
43Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) DHL - Author
44Ivaïlo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
45Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD
46Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
47Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author
48Damian Walczak (Pol) DHL - Author
49Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Team Corratec
50Eddy Serri (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
51Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author
52Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author
53Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
54Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
55Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - McDonald's
56Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
57Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
58Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
59Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
60Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
61Ardy Utar (Est) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
62Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD
63Davide Torosantucci (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
64Luca Fioretti (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
65Richard England (Aus) Amore & Vita - McDonald's
66Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
67Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
68Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri della Calzatura
69Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
70Marcin Bartolewski (Pol) Polska BGs
71Roman Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
72Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
73Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
74Bruno Rizzi (Ita) Team Corratec
75Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
76Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
77Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
78Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
79Pawel Sztobryn (Pol) Polska BGs
80Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita - McDonald's
81Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
82Fabrizio Amerighi (Ita) Team Corratec0:00:29
83Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
84Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:30
85Vitaliy Schedov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:00:37
86Milan Rovnak (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:00:39
87Fabio Gilioli (Ita) Amore & Vita - McDonald's0:00:44
88Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
89Piotr Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:09
90Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD0:01:11
91Tomas Danacik (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram0:05:18
DNSMarek Konwa (Pol) Team Corratec
DNFSpas Gyurov (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
DNFGeorgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro

Sprint 1, Sandomierz, km. 15.5
1Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author3pts
2Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author2
3Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) DHL - Author1

Sprint 2, Osarów, km. 51.7
1Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author3pts
2Ivaïlo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro2
3Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) DHL - Author1

Sprint 3 Mirzec, km. 142
1Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) DHL - Author3pts
2Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author2
3Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author1

Sprint 4 Wierzbica, km. 156.4
1Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author3pts
2Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) DHL - Author2
3Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1

Mountain 1 (cat. 3), km. 15.5
1Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author3pts
2Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author2
3Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) DHL - Author1

General classification after stage 4
1Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura14:58:48
2Matthias Friedemann (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:04:05
3Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:09
4Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author0:04:11
5Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mroz Continental Team0:04:12
6Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD0:04:13
7Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Team Corratec0:04:15
8Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Centri della Calzatura
9Alex Coutts (GBr) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
10Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - McDonald's
11Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:04:19
12Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author0:04:27
13Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) DHL - Author0:04:28
14Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:04:29
15Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team0:04:30
16Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) DHL - Author0:04:31
17Ivaïlo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro0:04:33
18Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
19Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:34
20Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
21Michal Golas (Pol) Polska BGs0:04:35
22Igor Abakoumov (Bel) ISD
23Andriy Grivko (Ukr) ISD
24Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
25Kajetan Skrobich (Pol) Polska BGs
26Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
27Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
28Tomasz Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
29Nicola D'andrea (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
30Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
31Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author
32Wojciech Skarzynski (Pol) Polska BGs
33Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
34Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
35Damian Walczak (Pol) DHL - Author
36Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author
37Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita - McDonald's
38Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
39Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
40Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
41Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
42Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
43Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - McDonald's
44Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Team Corratec
45Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) Team Corratec
46Richard England (Aus) Amore & Vita - McDonald's
47Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
48Roman Bronis (Svk) CK Windoor's Pribram
49Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
50Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
51Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) Polska BGs
52Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
53Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
54Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author
55Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author
56Eddy Serri (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
57Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
58Davide Torosantucci (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
59Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
60Luca Fioretti (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
61Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD
62Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
63Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD0:04:55
64Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri della Calzatura0:05:05
65Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:05:19
66Fabio Gilioli (Ita) Amore & Vita - McDonald's
67Emiliano Donadello (Ita) Team Corratec0:05:21
68Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:05:24
69Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:05:30
70Bruno Rizzi (Ita) Team Corratec
71Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:05:53
72Michal Podlaski (Pol) Polska BGs0:06:00
73Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:06:17
74Adam Wadecki (Pol) Team Corratec0:07:39
75Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD0:09:08
76Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:11:55
77Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - McDonald's0:15:15
78Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
79Marcin Bartolewski (Pol) Polska BGs
80Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD0:15:36
81Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:15:48
82Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:16:10
83Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
84Roman Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
85Piotr Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:16:24
86Vitaliy Schedov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:16:47
87Milan Rovnak (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:16:49
88Ardy Utar (Est) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:18:20
89Fabrizio Amerighi (Ita) Team Corratec0:23:11
90Pawel Sztobryn (Pol) Polska BGs0:24:41
91Tomas Danacik (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram0:32:44

Points classification
1Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author24pts
2Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura18
3Matthias Friedemann (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author17
4Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) DHL - Author17
5Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg15
6Igor Abakoumov (Bel) ISD14
7Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author11
8Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice10
9Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author9
10Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg9
11Ivaïlo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro8
12Tomasz Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice8
13Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) DHL - Author7
14Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD7
15Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD7
16Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mroz Continental Team5
17Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team5
18Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri della Calzatura3
19Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Centri della Calzatura3
20Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida3
21Adam Wadecki (Pol) Team Corratec3
22Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura2
23Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice2
24Michal Golas (Pol) Polska BGs2
25Nicola D'andrea (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team2
26Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice2
27Alex Coutts (GBr) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro1
28Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1
29Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team1
30Emiliano Donadello (Ita) Team Corratec1

Mountains classification
1Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mroz Continental Team27pts
2Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura19
3Pawel Sztobryn (Pol) Polska BGs13
4Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD13
5Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri della Calzatura11
6Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Centri della Calzatura10
7Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team10
8Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author4
9Ivaïlo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro4
10Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author3
11Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD3
12Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) DHL - Author3
13Matthias Friedemann (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author1
14Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author1
15Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Team Corratec1
16Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Continental Team1

Young rider classification
1Kajetan Skrobich (Pol) Polska BGs15:03:23
2Wojciech Skarzynski (Pol) Polska BGs
3Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
4Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) Polska BGs
5Michal Podlaski (Pol) Polska BGs0:01:25
6Marcin Bartolewski (Pol) Polska BGs0:10:40
7Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:11:35
8Milan Rovnak (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:12:14
9Ardy Utar (Est) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:13:45
10Pawel Sztobryn (Pol) Polska BGs0:20:06
11Tomas Danacik (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram0:28:09

Jubilee classification
1Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author10pts
2Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura8
3Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) DHL - Author7
4Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD7
5Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author5
6Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mroz Continental Team5
7Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team5
8Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri della Calzatura3
9Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg3
10Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice2
11Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD2
12Ivaïlo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro2
13Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura2
14Matthias Friedemann (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author1
15Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) DHL - Author1
16Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1
17Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1
18Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team1

Teams classification
1Centri Della Calzatura45:05:29
2CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:00
3Team Utensilnord0:04:20
4ISD Neri
5DHL Author
6LKT Team Brandenburg
7PSK Whirpool-Author
8Mróz Continential Team
9Amore & Vita Mcdonald's
10Polska BGs0:04:40
11Meridiana Kalev Chocolate
12Dukla Trencin Merida0:15:53
13Ukraine National Team0:28:23

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews