Skip to main content

Krol solos to stage, overall lead by minutes

Results
1Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura5:48:08
2Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:04:20
3Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) DHL - Author
4Tomasz Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
5Igor Abakoumov (Bel) ISD
6Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
7Ivaïlo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
8Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author
9Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
10Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD
11Emiliano Donadello (Ita) Team Corratec
12Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
13Michal Golas (Pol) Polska BGs
14Kajetan Skrobich (Pol) Polska BGs
15Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
16Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
17Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
18Michal Podlaski (Pol) Polska BGs
19Damian Walczak (Pol) DHL - Author
20Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
21Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita - McDonald's
22Andriy Grivko (Ukr) ISD
23Matthias Friedemann (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author
24Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
25Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD
26Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
27Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
28Eddy Serri (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
29Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Team Corratec
30Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
31Wojciech Skarzynski (Pol) Polska BGs
32Marek Konwa (Pol) Team Corratec
33Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
34Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author
35Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Team Corratec
36Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
37Nicola D'andrea (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
38Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
39Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
40Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) Polska BGs
41Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) DHL - Author
42Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
43Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - McDonald's
44Richard England (Aus) Amore & Vita - McDonald's
45Alex Coutts (GBr) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
46Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
47Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
48Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
49Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author
50Davide Torosantucci (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
51Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
52Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) Team Corratec
53Luca Fioretti (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
54Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Centri della Calzatura
55Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri della Calzatura
56Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author
57Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
58Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
59Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD
60Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
61Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
62Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
63Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
64Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author
65Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
66Roman Bronis (Svk) CK Windoor's Pribram
67Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - McDonald's
68Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author
69Bruno Rizzi (Ita) Team Corratec
70Fabio Gilioli (Ita) Amore & Vita - McDonald's
71Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
72Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD0:05:07
73Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
74Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:05:08
75Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:05:09
76Adam Wadecki (Pol) Team Corratec0:07:24
77Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:11:33
78Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD0:13:52
79Fabrizio Amerighi (Ita) Team Corratec0:15:00
80Roman Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
81Spas Gyurov (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
82Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
83Ardy Utar (Est) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
84Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
85Milan Rovnak (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
86Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - McDonald's
87Piotr Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
88Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
89Vitaliy Schedov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
90Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
91Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
92Pawel Sztobryn (Pol) Polska BGs
93Marcin Bartolewski (Pol) Polska BGs
94Tomas Danacik (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram0:27:11
DNFVojtech Dlouhy (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNFBogdan Stoytchev (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
DNFMartin Grashev (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
DNFStanislav Zaraliev (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
DNFChristoph Springer (Ger) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
DNFJiri Sibl (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram
DNFFilip Svestka (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram
DNFLukas Stanek (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram
DNFGabriel Leppik (Est) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
DNFRostyslav Mykhaylov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
DNFMaksym Fonrabe (Ukr) Ukraine National Team

Sprint 1 Rymanów, km. 48
1Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mroz Continental Team3pts
2Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD2
3Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author1

Sprint 2 Sanok, km. 73.5
1Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura3pts
2Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD2
3Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team1

Sprint 3 Lesko, km. 87.4
1Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD3pts
2Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura2
3Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team1

Sprint 4 Pruchnik, km. 203.9
1Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura3pts
2Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD2
3Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team1

Mountain 1 (cat. 3), km. 9.8
1Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mroz Continental Team3pts
2Ivaïlo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro2
3Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author1

Mountain 2 (cat. 3), km. 41.2
1Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mroz Continental Team3pts
2Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Centri della Calzatura2
3Ivaïlo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro1

Mountain 3 (cat. 1), km. 106.7
1Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura7pts
2Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD5
3Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team4
4Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mroz Continental Team3
5Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) DHL - Author2
6Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Continental Team1

Mountain 4 (cat. 1), km. 141.4
1Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura7pts
2Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD5
3Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team4
4Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mroz Continental Team3
5Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Centri della Calzatura2
6Ivaïlo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro1

Mountain 5 (cat. 2), km. 155.4
1Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura5pts
2Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD3
3Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team2
4Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mroz Continental Team1

General classification after stage 3
1Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura10:23:50
2Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:09
3Matthias Friedemann (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author
4Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mroz Continental Team0:04:12
5Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD0:04:13
6Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author0:04:14
7Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Team Corratec0:04:15
8Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Centri della Calzatura
9Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - McDonald's
10Alex Coutts (GBr) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
11Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:04:25
12Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) DHL - Author0:04:28
13Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team0:04:30
14Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura0:04:33
15Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:34
16Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:35
17Ivaïlo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
18Michal Golas (Pol) Polska BGs
19Igor Abakoumov (Bel) ISD
20Andriy Grivko (Ukr) ISD
21Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
22Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
23Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD
24Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
25Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
26Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
27Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author
28Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
29Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita - McDonald's
30Kajetan Skrobich (Pol) Polska BGs
31Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author
32Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) DHL - Author
33Tomasz Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
34Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
35Damian Walczak (Pol) DHL - Author
36Wojciech Skarzynski (Pol) Polska BGs
37Nicola D'andrea (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
38Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
39Marek Konwa (Pol) Team Corratec
40Richard England (Aus) Amore & Vita - McDonald's
41Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
42Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author
43Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
44Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
45Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
46Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Team Corratec
47Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
48Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
49Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) Team Corratec
50Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - McDonald's
51Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
52Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
53Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author
54Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author
55Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
56Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
57Roman Bronis (Svk) CK Windoor's Pribram
58Davide Torosantucci (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
59Eddy Serri (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
60Luca Fioretti (Ita) Centri della Calzatura
61Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) Polska BGs
62Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
63Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD
64Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
65Fabio Gilioli (Ita) Amore & Vita - McDonald's
66Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:04:39
67Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri della Calzatura0:05:05
68Emiliano Donadello (Ita) Team Corratec0:05:21
69Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:05:23
70Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:05:24
71Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:05:30
72Bruno Rizzi (Ita) Team Corratec
73Michal Podlaski (Pol) Polska BGs0:06:00
74Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:06:17
75Adam Wadecki (Pol) Team Corratec0:07:39
76Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD0:09:08
77Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:11:26
78Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD0:14:25
79Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - McDonald's0:15:15
80Piotr Zielinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
81Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
82Marcin Bartolewski (Pol) Polska BGs
83Spas Gyurov (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
84Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:15:48
85Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:16:10
86Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
87Milan Rovnak (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
88Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
89Roman Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
90Vitaliy Schedov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
91Ardy Utar (Est) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:18:20
92Fabrizio Amerighi (Ita) Team Corratec0:22:42
93Pawel Sztobryn (Pol) Polska BGs0:24:41
94Tomas Danacik (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram0:27:26

Points classification
1Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura18pts
2Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author16
3Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) DHL - Author13
4Matthias Friedemann (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author11
5Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice10
6Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg9
7Igor Abakoumov (Bel) ISD9
8Tomasz Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice8
9Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD7
10Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD7
11Ivaïlo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro6
12Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg5
13Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mroz Continental Team5
14Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team5
15Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author5
16Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri della Calzatura3
17Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Centri della Calzatura3
18Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida3
19Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura2
20Michal Golas (Pol) Polska BGs2
21Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice2
22Alex Coutts (GBr) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro1
23Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1
24Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1
25Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author1
26Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team1

Mountains classification
1Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mroz Continental Team27pts
2Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura19
3Pawel Sztobryn (Pol) Polska BGs13
4Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD13
5Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri della Calzatura11
6Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Centri della Calzatura10
7Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team10
8Ivaïlo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro4
9Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD3
10Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author2
11Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) DHL - Author2
12Matthias Friedemann (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author1
13Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author1
14Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Team Corratec1
15Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Continental Team1

Young rider classification
1Kajetan Skrobich (Pol) Polska BGs10:28:25
2Wojciech Skarzynski (Pol) Polska BGs
3Marek Konwa (Pol) Team Corratec
4Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
5Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) Polska BGs
6Michal Podlaski (Pol) Polska BGs0:01:25
7Marcin Bartolewski (Pol) Polska BGs0:10:40
8Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:11:35
9Milan Rovnak (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
10Ardy Utar (Est) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:13:45
11Pawel Sztobryn (Pol) Polska BGs0:20:06
12Tomas Danacik (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram0:22:51

Jubilee classification
1Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura8pts
2Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD7
3Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mroz Continental Team5
4Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team5
5Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri della Calzatura3
6Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg3
7Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice2
8Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD2
9Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura2
10Matthias Friedemann (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author1
11Robert Radosz (Pol) DHL - Author1
12Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) DHL - Author1
13Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1
14Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team1

Teams classification
1Centri Della Calzatura31:20:35
2CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:00
3ISD Neri0:04:20
4DHL Author
5LKT Team Brandenburg
6Team Utensilnord
7PSK Whirpool-Author
8Mróz Continential Team
9Amore & Vita Mcdonald's
10Polska BGs0:04:40
11Meridiana Kalev Chocolate
12Heraklion Nessebar0:15:00
13Dukla Trencin Merida0:15:53
14Ukraine National Team0:28:23

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews