Skip to main content

Van der Sande claims final stage

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo4:00:54
2Roy Jans (Bel) Team Wallonie
3Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
4Felix Rinker (Ger) Atlas Personal
5Bastian Bürgel (Ger) German National Team
6Gavin Mannion (USA) USA National Team
7Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
8Kevin Van Den Noortgate (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team
9Kenneth Bultynck (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team
10Gerry Druyts (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.
11Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas
12Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
13Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvian National Team
14Rüdiger Selig (Ger) German National Team
15Michaël Savo (Bel) Team Wallonie
16Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal
17Glen Foubert (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.
18Otto Kristensen (Den) Danish National Team
19Alphonse Vermote (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team
20Edward Theuns (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.
21Steven Haerinck (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi
22Armands Becis (Lat) Latvian National Team
23Ryan Eastman (USA) USA National Team
24Dieter Bouvry (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team
25Sebastian Lander (Den) Danish National Team
26Lorenzo Derycke (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas
27Julien Dechesne (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
28Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team
29Jonathan Dufrasnes (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
30Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
31Tim Haex (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.
32Laurent Donnay (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
33Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvian National Team
34Eliot Lietaer (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team
35Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
36Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.
37Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
38Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
39Asbjorn Kragh (Den) Danish National Team
40Maniusis Martynas (Ltu) Dunkerke Littoral Cyclisme
41Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team
42Ivars Prokofjevs (Lat) Latvian National Team
43Chris Jory (Aus) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.
44Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
45Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Team Wallonie
46Lawrence Warbasse (USA) USA National Team
47Brecht Denys (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi
48Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Team
49Joeri Bueken (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.
50Guillaume Rase (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.
51Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
52Vegard Robinson Bug (Nor) Norwegian National Team
53Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
54Christian Schneeberger (Swi) Atlas Personal
55Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.
56Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal
57Rob Squire (USA) USA National Team
58Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norwegian National Team
59Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
60Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
61Daniel Mc Lay (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
62Sondre Gjerdevik Sortveit (Nor) Norwegian National Team
63Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
64Jonathan Boverie (Bel) R.V.C. Ottignies
65Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Team Wallonie
66David Rösch (Ger) Atlas Personal
67Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal
68Jochen Vankerckhoven (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.
69Jens Van Nueten (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.
70Ian Boswell (USA) USA National Team
71Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Danish National Team
72Maxime Delitte (Bel) R.V.C. Ottignies
73Timothy Stevens (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.
74Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvian National Team
75Guillaume Dessibourg (Swi) Atlas Personal
76Zico Waeytens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
77Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
78Ben Grenda (Aus) Rock Werchter C.T.
79Christhophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
80Stijn Breye (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi
81Tom Dernies (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
82Tom Oerlemans (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas
83Joeri Persoon (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas
84Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas
85Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas
86Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.
87Tim Declercq (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas
88Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
89Kenny Tamsin (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi
90Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
91Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team
92Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.
93Sven Verboven (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.
94Yannick De Witte (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.
95Bjorn De Decker (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.
96Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Danish National Team0:00:13
97Michaël Valgren (Den) Danish National Team
98Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:22
99Nathan Brown (USA) USA National Team0:00:36
100Hophra Gerard (Bel) Team Wallonie0:00:42
101Benoit Naert (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon0:01:18
102Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:01:26
103Sander Verhaeghe (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team0:01:40
104Simon Van Roy (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.
105Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:01:44
106Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
107Nick Van Humbeeck (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.0:02:40
108Sean De Bie (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.
109Marc Franken (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.
110Giel Van Horenbeek (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.
111Dylan Teuns (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
112Boris Dron (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon0:04:49
113Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
114Adrien Vandermeersch (Fra) Dunkerke Littoral Cyclisme0:05:15
115Nicolas Bertuille (Bel) R.V.C. Ottignies0:05:17
116Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
117Jeremy Devaux (Bel) Dunkerke Littoral Cyclisme0:07:34
118Laurent Krauss (Bel) R.V.C. Ottignies
119Stijn Van Roy (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.
120Wouter Daniels (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.
121Mikael Stilite (Bel) Team Wallonie
122Lawson Craddock (USA) USA National Team0:12:32
DNFKjell Van Driessche (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team
DNFBjörn Meersman (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.
DNFSteven Van Der Aerschot (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.
DNFMatiss Preimanis (Lat) Latvian National Team
DNFVegard Breen (Nor) Norwegian National Team
DNFKevin Thome (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
DNFJeff Goossens (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.
DNFKevin De Jonghe (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.
DNFTim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.
DNFJeremy Honorez (Bel) Dunkerke Littoral Cyclisme
DNFThomas Debrabandere (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi
DNFYoakim Van Den Abbeele (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi
DNFNils Plötner (Ger) German National Team

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo20pts
2Roy Jans (Bel) Team Wallonie16
3Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole13
4Felix Rinker (Ger) Atlas Personal11
5Bastian Bürgel (Ger) German National Team9
6Gavin Mannion (USA) USA National Team7
7Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo6
8Kevin Van Den Noortgate (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team5
9Kenneth Bultynck (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team4
10Gerry Druyts (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.3

Sprint 1 - Château de Grandmetz, km. 19.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roy Jans (Bel) Team Wallonie5pts
2Armands Becis (Lat) Latvian National Team3
3Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvian National Team1

Sprint 2 - Place de La Hamaide, km. 61.6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lawson Craddock (USA) USA National Team5pts
2Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Team3
3Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo1

Sprint 3 - Place de Wattripont (Match Smatch), km. 133.2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo5pts
2Lawson Craddock (USA) USA National Team3
3Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvian National Team1

Sprint 4 - Lap 1 (Match Smatch), km. 133.2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Danish National Team5pts
2Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvian National Team3
3Nathan Brown (USA) USA National Team1

Sprint 5 - Lap 2 (Match Smatch), km. 148
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Danish National Team5pts
2Nathan Brown (USA) USA National Team3
3Roy Jans (Bel) Team Wallonie1

Mountain 1 - Côte de la Bousée, km. 32.3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.5pts
2Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal3
3Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht1

Mountain 2 - Mont Elsa, km. 42
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.10pts
2Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Team Wallonie6
3Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal3
4Bjorn De Decker (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.1

Mountain 3 - Hurdumont, km. 49.6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matiss Preimanis (Lat) Latvian National Team10pts
2Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.6
3Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team3
4Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1

Mountain 4 - Côte des Papins, km. 67.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lawson Craddock (USA) USA National Team10pts
2Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo6
3Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.3
4Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht1

Mountain 5 - Bourliquet, km. 79.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lawson Craddock (USA) USA National Team10pts
2Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo6
3Stijn Breye (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi3
4Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.1

Mountain 6 - Beau Site, km. 84.7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lawson Craddock (USA) USA National Team10pts
2Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo6
3Stijn Breye (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi3
4Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht1

Mountain 7 - Bourliquet, km. 99.8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lawson Craddock (USA) USA National Team10pts
2Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo6
3Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.3
4Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1

Mountain 8 - Beau Site, km. 105
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lawson Craddock (USA) USA National Team10pts
2Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo6
3Lawrence Warbasse (USA) USA National Team3
4Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1

Mountain 9 - Col de la Croix Jubaru, km. 138.6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Danish National Team10pts
2Nathan Brown (USA) USA National Team6
3Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvian National Team3
4Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole1

Mountain 1 - Col de la Croix Jubaru, km 153.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Danish National Team10pts
2Nathan Brown (USA) USA National Team6
3Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht3
4Tim Declercq (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Efc-Quick Step Cycling Team12:02:42
2Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
3German National
4Team Wallonie
5Latvian National
6Atlas Personal
7U.S.A. National
8Denmark National
9Jong Vlaanderen
10Lotto-Bodysol-P.C.W.
11Wallonie-Bruxelles - C.A.
12Profel-Bofrost-Prorace
13Vl Technics-Abutriek
14Soenens-Construckt Glas
15Rock Werchter
16Rabobank Cont. Team
17Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht
18Norwegian National
19Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog
20Van Goethem-Prorace0:02:40
21R.V.C. Ottignies0:05:17
22Dunkerke Littoral Cycl.0:12:49

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team10:53:57
2Jonathan Dufrasnes (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:23
3Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:00:25
4Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:36
5Tom Oerlemans (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas0:00:55
6Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:01:20
7Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal0:01:28
8Bastian Bürgel (Ger) German National Team0:01:48
9Ryan Eastman (USA) USA National Team
10Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvian National Team0:01:50
11Christhophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
12Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Danish National Team0:01:57
13David Rösch (Ger) Atlas Personal0:01:59
14Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:02:05
15Kevin Van Den Noortgate (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team0:02:14
16Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.0:02:20
17Chris Jory (Aus) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.0:02:26
18Roy Jans (Bel) Team Wallonie0:02:28
19Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:02:31
20Armands Becis (Lat) Latvian National Team0:02:32
21Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Danish National Team0:02:47
22Lawrence Warbasse (USA) USA National Team0:02:48
23Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:02:54
24Tim Declercq (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas0:02:56
25Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Team0:03:06
26Ian Boswell (USA) USA National Team0:03:08
27Eliot Lietaer (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team0:03:20
28Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:03:21
29Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal0:03:22
30Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
31Nathan Brown (USA) USA National Team0:03:25
32Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
33Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas0:03:27
34Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:03:29
35Rob Squire (USA) USA National Team0:03:30
36Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:03:35
37Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvian National Team0:03:36
38Zico Waeytens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
39Sebastian Lander (Den) Danish National Team
40Edward Theuns (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.0:03:37
41Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team
42Glen Foubert (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.0:03:40
43Julien Dechesne (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
44Otto Kristensen (Den) Danish National Team
45Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:03:41
46Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.0:03:43
47Asbjorn Kragh (Den) Danish National Team0:03:46
48Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:03:47
49Michaël Savo (Bel) Team Wallonie0:03:48
50Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Team Wallonie0:03:49
51Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
52Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvian National Team0:03:50
53Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.0:03:51
54Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal0:03:52
55Sondre Gjerdevik Sortveit (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:03:55
56Dieter Bouvry (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team0:03:56
57Joeri Persoon (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas0:03:58
58Rüdiger Selig (Ger) German National Team0:03:59
59Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:04:00
60Maniusis Martynas (Ltu) Dunkerke Littoral Cyclisme0:04:02
61Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Team Wallonie0:04:03
62Joeri Bueken (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.0:04:04
63Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas0:04:05
64Alphonse Vermote (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team0:04:07
65Gerry Druyts (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.
66Jochen Vankerckhoven (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.0:04:08
67Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team0:04:10
68Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:04:13
69Michaël Valgren (Den) Danish National Team0:04:16
70Steven Haerinck (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:04:29
71Brecht Denys (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:04:31
72Tom Dernies (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon0:04:36
73Guillaume Rase (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.0:04:38
74Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:04:42
75Jonathan Boverie (Bel) R.V.C. Ottignies
76Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.0:04:46
77Guillaume Dessibourg (Swi) Atlas Personal0:04:48
78Vegard Robinson Bug (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:04:49
79Christian Schneeberger (Swi) Atlas Personal0:04:50
80Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas0:04:53
81Sven Verboven (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.0:04:54
82Kenneth Bultynck (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team0:05:10
83Jens Van Nueten (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.0:05:15
84Tim Haex (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.0:05:19
85Kenny Tamsin (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:05:25
86Bjorn De Decker (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.0:05:31
87Felix Rinker (Ger) Atlas Personal0:05:35
88Maxime Delitte (Bel) R.V.C. Ottignies
89Sander Verhaeghe (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team0:05:36
90Daniel Mc Lay (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:05:38
91Hophra Gerard (Bel) Team Wallonie0:05:42
92Benoit Naert (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
93Timothy Stevens (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.0:05:52
94Laurent Donnay (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon0:06:05
95Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:06:07
96Nick Van Humbeeck (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.0:06:17
97Ben Grenda (Aus) Rock Werchter C.T.0:06:19
98Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:06:21
99Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:06:26
100Gavin Mannion (USA) USA National Team0:06:35
101Yannick De Witte (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.0:06:44
102Simon Van Roy (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.0:06:52
103Sean De Bie (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.
104Ivars Prokofjevs (Lat) Latvian National Team0:06:53
105Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:06:59
106Marc Franken (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.0:08:18
107Giel Van Horenbeek (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.0:08:43
108Boris Dron (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon0:08:57
109Dylan Teuns (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:09:42
110Adrien Vandermeersch (Fra) Dunkerke Littoral Cyclisme0:09:50
111Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:10:37
112Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:10:48
113Stijn Van Roy (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.0:12:09
114Nicolas Bertuille (Bel) R.V.C. Ottignies0:12:23
115Mikael Stilite (Bel) Team Wallonie0:12:53
116Lorenzo Derycke (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas0:13:00
117Stijn Breye (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:13:25
118Jeremy Devaux (Bel) Dunkerke Littoral Cyclisme0:15:18
119Laurent Krauss (Bel) R.V.C. Ottignies0:15:22
120Wouter Daniels (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.0:15:34
121Lawson Craddock (USA) USA National Team0:16:35
122Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team0:23:13

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo45pts
2Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Danish National Team35
3Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole29
4Roy Jans (Bel) Team Wallonie28
5Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team26
6Jonathan Dufrasnes (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole15
7Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norwegian National Team14
8Tom Oerlemans (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas14
9Lawson Craddock (USA) USA National Team13
10Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal13
11Lawrence Warbasse (USA) USA National Team13
12Ryan Eastman (USA) USA National Team11
13Felix Rinker (Ger) Atlas Personal11
14Armands Becis (Lat) Latvian National Team10
15Bastian Bürgel (Ger) German National Team9
16Julien Dechesne (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon9
17Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas9
18Kevin Van Den Noortgate (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team8
19Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvian National Team7
20Tim Declercq (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas7
21Gavin Mannion (USA) USA National Team7
22Chris Jory (Aus) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.6
23Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvian National Team6
24Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo6
25Sean De Bie (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.6
26Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo5
27Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo5
28Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht5
29Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team4
30Nathan Brown (USA) USA National Team4
31Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht4
32Kenneth Bultynck (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team4
33Christhophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole3
34Gerry Druyts (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.3
35Bjorn De Decker (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.3
36Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht2
37Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roy Jans (Bel) Team Wallonie23pts
2Armands Becis (Lat) Latvian National Team17
3Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Danish National Team10
4Lawson Craddock (USA) USA National Team8
5Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo7
6Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo6
7Jonathan Dufrasnes (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole5
8Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht5
9Dieter Bouvry (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team5
10Felix Rinker (Ger) Atlas Personal5
11Gavin Mannion (USA) USA National Team5
12Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvian National Team5
13Nathan Brown (USA) USA National Team4
14Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht4
15Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norwegian National Team3
16Christhophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole3
17Edward Theuns (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.3
18Tim Haex (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.3
19Bjorn De Decker (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.3
20Hophra Gerard (Bel) Team Wallonie3
21Tom Oerlemans (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas1
22Kevin Van Den Noortgate (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.51pts
2Lawson Craddock (USA) USA National Team50
3Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo30
4Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvian National Team21
5Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Danish National Team20
6Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht20
7Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal13
8Nathan Brown (USA) USA National Team12
9Bjorn De Decker (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.7
10Edward Theuns (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.6
11Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Team Wallonie6
12Stijn Breye (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi6
13Jonathan Dufrasnes (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole5
14Rob Squire (USA) USA National Team5
15Michaël Valgren (Den) Danish National Team4
16Sven Verboven (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.4
17Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo3
18Lawrence Warbasse (USA) USA National Team3
19Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht3
20Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team3
21Gavin Mannion (USA) USA National Team3
22Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team2
23Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Danish National Team1
24Tim Declercq (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas1
25Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1
26Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole1
27Otto Kristensen (Den) Danish National Team1
28Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rabobank Cont. Team32:45:41
2Wallonie-Bruxelles - C.A.0:01:30
3Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:01:41
4U.S.A. National0:02:30
5Atlas Personal0:02:45
6Soenens-Construckt Glas0:02:50
7Latvian National0:03:38
8Denmark National0:03:57
9German National0:04:25
10Jong Vlaanderen0:04:27
11Norwegian National0:04:48
12Vl Technics-Abutriek0:05:03
13Efc-Quick Step Cycling Team0:05:05
14Team Wallonie0:05:19
15Lotto-Bodysol-P.C.W.0:05:24
16Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog0:06:39
17Rock Werchter0:07:52
18Profel-Bofrost-Prorace
19Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht0:08:15
20Van Goethem-Prorace0:15:10
21R.V.C. Ottignies0:18:15
22Dunkerke Littoral Cycl.0:24:23

Latest on Cyclingnews