Skip to main content

Bosmans solos to impressive victory

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:50:14
2Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team0:01:00
3Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:01:15
4David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus0:02:05
5Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:02:07
6Marcel Meisen (Ger)0:02:20
7Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team0:02:25
8Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:30
9Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team0:02:31
10Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) ZZPR.nl0:02:36
11Jirí Polnický (Cze) Sunweb - Revor0:02:50
12Micki van Empel (Ned) ZZPR.nl0:03:14
13Twan van den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.nl0:03:20
14Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
15Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor0:03:30
16Marek Konwa (Pol)0:03:35
17Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor0:03:40
18Vincent Baestaens (Bel) KDL Trans0:03:47
19Corné van Kessel (Ned)0:04:20
20Stijn Mortelmans (Bel) Palmans-Cras0:04:45
21Echeandia Ruiz (Spa)0:05:09
22Raf Risbourg (Bel)0:05:40
23Joeri Hofman (Bel)0:05:50
24Matteo Trentin (Ita)0:06:00
25 (-1 lap)Niels Koyen (Bel)0:06:10
26 (-2 laps)Robin Poelvoorde (Bel)
27Wojciech Herba (Pol)
28Valentijn Van de Velde (Bel)
29Matthias Boetens (Bel)
30Jelle Cant (Bel)
31Jeffrey Mellemans (Bel)
32Simon Geets (Bel)
33Cody Kaiser (USA) California Giant-Specialized
34Nick van Dijke (Ned)
35Kris Vermeir (Bel)
36 (-3 laps)Mike Van Aken (Bel)
37Bruce Dalton (GBr)
38Niels Dirikx (Bel)

U23 Men standings after 6 rounds
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team101pts
2Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus98
3Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team97
4Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus92
5Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team79
6Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor76
7Micki van Empel (Ned) ZZPR.nl62
8Marcel Meisen (Ger)52
9Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor50
10Twan van den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.nl46
11Jirí Polnický (Cze) Sunweb - Revor43
12David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus38
13Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team36
14Corné van Kessel (Ned)28
15Michiel van der Heijden (Ned)26
16Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor26
17Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team26
18Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) BKCP-Powerplus25
19Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor25
20Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole25
21Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team24
22Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team23
23Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor23
24Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus21
25Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) ZZPR.nl19
26Karel Hník (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team18
27Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned)16
28Kristof Cop (Bel)15
29Matteo Trentin (Ita)15
30Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team14
31Tim Merlier (Bel)12
32Jelle Brackman (Bel) MTB dreamteam10
33Sean De Bie (Bel)9
34Ritchie Denolf (Bel)7
35Robby Cobbaert (Bel) SDC - Rogelli Cycling Team6
36Dany Lacroix (Bel)5
37Kenneth Hansen (Den)5
38Marek Konwa (Pol)5
39Ruben Veestraeten (Bel)4
40Angelo De Clercq (Bel)3
41Ole Quast (Ger) Stevens Racing Team3
42Sonny Volders (Bel)1
43Zach McDonald (USA) Rapha Focus1
44Geert van der Horst (Ned)1
45Stijn Mortelmans (Bel) Palmans-Cras1

Latest on Cyclingnews