Skip to main content

Windham World Cup start lists

Start lists

Elite men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
2Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing
3Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing
5José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team
6Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing
7Fabian Giger (Swi) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
8Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing
9Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team
10Ralph Naef (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team
11Stéphane Tempier (Fra) TX Active Bianchi
12Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing
13Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry
14Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing
15Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spa) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing
16Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing
17Christoph Sauser (Swi) Specialized Racing
18Max Plaxton (Can)
20Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing
21Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team
22Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
23Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
24Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team
25Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
26Liam Killeen (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team
27Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru - Trek
28Thomas Litscher (Swi) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
29Daniel Mcconnell (Aus)
30Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Specialized Racing
31Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
33Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
34Henk Jaap Moorlag* (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
35Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing
36Martin Fanger (Swi) Giant Swiss SR -Suntour
38Fabien Canal (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix
39Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing
44Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
45Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
47Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized
52Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing
53Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
57Raphael Gagne (Can)
58Andras Parti (Hun)
59Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team
60Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team
61Rubens Valeriano (Bra)
62Martin Loo (Est) Hard Rock Canossa Merida
63Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru - Trek
64Philip Buys (RSA)
65Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Spa) Orbea Racing Team
66Cédric Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix
67Severin Disch (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team
68Sid Taberlay (Aus)
69Luciano Caraccioli (Arg)
70David Fletcher (GBr) Orange Monkey-Cannondale
71Jérémy Huguenin (Swi) Giant Swiss SR -Suntour
72Rotem Ishai (Isr)
73Adam Morka (Can)
74Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (CRc)
75Marcos Escarcega (Mex)
76Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
77Lee Williams (GBr)
78Ignacio Torres (Mex)
79Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
80Andy Eyring (Ger)
81Besik Gavasheli (Geo)
82Andrew Watson (Can)
83Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona
84Matthys Beukes (RSA)
85Peter Glassford (Can)
86Daniel Eymann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team
87Michael Broderick (USA)
88Mitchell Hoke (USA)
89Dave Henderson (GBr)
90Justin Lindine (USA)
91Troy Wells (USA)
92Alex Grant (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing
93Pete Ostroski (USA)
94Filippo Barbieri (Bra)
95Thomas Sampson (USA)
96Nathan Guerra (USA)

Elite women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team
3Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team
5Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team
6Emily Batty (Can) Subaru - Trek
7Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team
8Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
9Marie-Helene Premont (Can)
10Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing Team
11Annie Last* (GBr) Milka Brentjens MTB Racing Team
12Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
13Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team
15Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing
20Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Salcano Factory Team
21Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team
22Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry
23Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru - Trek
24Mary Mcconneloug (USA)
28Annika Langvad (Den) Team Fujibikes Rockets
30Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.De Team
31Amanda Sin (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
35Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team
36Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice
39Anne Terpstra* (Ned)
41Cécile Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix
42Katherine O'Shea (Aus)
43Noelia Rodriguez (Arg)
44Daniela Campuzano (Mex)
45Sandra Walter (Can)
46Fanny Bourdon (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix
47Jean Ann Berkenpas (Can)
48Adriana Rojas (CRc)
49Agustina Maria Apaza (Arg)
51Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mex)
52Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
53Serrano Rodriguez (Ecu)
54Cindy Montambault (Can)
55Maxine Filby (GBr)
56Erin Huck (USA)
57Katherine Herrera (CRc)
58Aleksandra Mooradian (Pol)
60Sarah Kaufmann (USA)
61Caroline Mani (Fra)
62Sally Gabriel (GBr)
63Allison Mann (USA)
64Bryna Blanchard (USA)
65Nina Baum (USA)
66Amy Dombroski (USA)

U23 men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
3Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
4Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus Mig Team
5Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) TX Active Bianchi
6Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team
7Ruben Scheire (Bel) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry
9Julian Schelb (Ger)
10James Reid (RSA)
13Simon Stiebjahn (Ger)
14Mirco Widmer (Swi) Giant Swiss SR -Suntour
16Olof Jonsson (Swe) Team Fujibikes Rockets
17Kenta Gallagher (GBr)
20Reto Indergand (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
23Gregor Raggl (Aut)
27Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru - Trek
28Zsolt Juhasz (Hun)
31Rourke Croeser (RSA) Orange Monkey-Cannondale
34Evan Guthrie (Can)
37Roger Walder (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team
39Emilien Barben (Swi)
40Mitchell Bailey (Can)
41Leandre Bouchard (Can)
42Brad Hudson (NZl)
43Evan Mcneely (Can)
44Luke Roberts (RSA)
45Gert Heyns (RSA)
46Jeremy Martin (Can)
47Sebastian Batchelor (GBr)
48Kerry Werner (USA)
49Fabrice Mels (Bel) Salcano Factory Team
50Tom Bradshaw (NZl)
51Diyer Rincon (Col)
52Antoine Caron (Can)
54Andrey Fonseca (CRc)
55Jack Haig (Aus)
56Andrew L'esperance (Can)
57Mathew Waghorn (NZl)
58Lukas Loretz (Swi) Giant Swiss SR -Suntour
59Steven Noble (Can)
60Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing
62José Gonzalez (Ecu)
63Ivan Lizardi (Mex)
64Hilvar Yamid Malaver (Col)
65Patrick Chartrand (Can)
66Skyler Trujillo (USA)
67Rojas Luis (Arg)
68Samuel Tremblay (Can)
69Cole Oberman (USA)
70Alex Lavertu (Can)
71Seamus Powell (USA)
72Philippe Depault (Can)
73Cameron Dodge (USA)
75Payson Mcelveen (USA)

U23 women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
2Rebecca Henderson (Aus)
3Samara Sheppard (NZl) Wheeler - Ixs Team
4Jolanda Neff (Swi) Wheeler - Ixs Team
6Candice Neethling (RSA)
9Kajsa Snihs (Swe)
11Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus Mig Team
16Andréanne Pichette (Can)
20Andreane Lanthier-Nadeau (Can)
22Cayley Brooks (Can)
23Haley Smith (Can)
25Valerie Meunier (Can)
26Sarah Moore (Can)
28Jill Behlen (USA)
31Kaila Hart (USA)
34Laurence Harvey (Can)
38Mariske Strauss (RSA)
39Alicia Rose Pastore (USA)
40Samantha Wagler (Can)
41Laura Bietola (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
42Ines Carolina Gutierrez (Arg)
43Katlyn Dundas (Can)

Junior men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Anton Cooper (NZl) Trek World Racing
102Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing
103Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Brazil
104Nigel Mcdowell (NZl) New-Zealand
105Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
106Luis Camacho (CRc) Costa Rica
107Boris Cara (Bel) Houffalize-Granville Team
108Ben Bradley (Aus) Australia
109Wildy Sandoval (Col) Colombia
110Tom Filmer (NZl) New-Zealand
111Peter Disera (Can) Canada
112Toki Sawada (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
113Connor Bell (USA) United States Of America - B
114Sergio Valero (Col) Colombia
115Alexandre Vialle (Can) Canada
116Lucas Newcomb (USA) United States Of America
117Taylor Smith (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing
118Vincent Belhumeur (Can) Canada
122Shane Skelton (USA) United States Of America
128Charles Dubeau (Can) Canada
130Fabian Costa (Aut) Austria
131Mizrain Mora (Mex) Mexico
119Jacob Albrecht (USA) United States Of America
129Julien Gagne (Can) Canada
123Casey Williams (USA) United States Of America
120Tyler Coplea (USA) United States Of America
121Bryan Duke (USA) United States Of America
127Skyler Taylor (USA) United States Of America - B
124Tyler Berliner (USA) United States Of America - B
125Forrest Conrad (USA) United States Of America - B
126Michael Sampson (USA) United States Of America - B

Junior women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Frederique Trudel (Can) Canada
102Amber Johnston (NZl) New-Zealand
103Britt Van Den Boogert (Ned) Netherlands
104Samantha Hope (NZl) New-Zealand
105Grace Alexander (USA) United States Of America
106Kate Courtney (USA) United States Of America
107Rachel Pageau (Can) Canada
108Shayna Powless (USA) United States Of America
109Andrea Fuentes (Mex) Mexico
110Kaylee Blevins (USA) United States Of America
111Sofia Gomez Villafane (Arg) Argentina
112Frédérique Larose-Gingras (Can) Canada
116Irene Lizbeth Flores (Mex)
114Gabrielle April (Can) Canada

Elite men downhill qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Aaron Gwin (USA) Trek World Racing15:00:00
2Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:00:30
3Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing0:01:00
4Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:01:30
5Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy-Specialized0:02:00
6Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing0:02:30
7Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing0:03:00
8Michael Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride0:03:30
9Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:04:00
10Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International0:04:30
11Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing0:05:00
12Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:05:30
13Cameron Cole (NZl) Lapierre International0:06:00
14Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team0:06:30
15George Brannigan (NZl) Devinci Global Racing0:07:00
16Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof0:07:30
17Damien Spagnolo (Fra) MS Mondraker Team0:08:00
18Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott110:08:30
19Rémi Thirion (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team0:09:00
20Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof0:09:30
21Richard Rude Jr° (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:10:00
22Nick Beer (Swi) Devinci Global Racing0:10:30
23Patrick Thome (Fra) Lapierre International0:11:00
24Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) Topcycle By Trek0:11:30
25Luke Strobel (USA)0:12:00
26Loic Bruni° (Fra) Lapierre International0:12:30
27Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsace0:13:00
28Mickael Pascal (Fra) CK Racing Santacruz0:13:30
29Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Team Norco International0:14:00
30Bernard Kerr (GBr)0:14:30
31Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:15:00
32Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kona0:15:30
33Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction0:16:00
34Connor Fearon° (Aus) Kona0:16:30
35Gutierrez Villegas (Col) CG Racing Brigade0:17:00
36Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:17:30
37Sam Dale (GBr)0:18:00
38Greg Williamson (GBr)0:18:30
39Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team0:19:00
40Eliot Jackson (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:19:30
41Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) Pila-BlaCK Arrows-MTB Herin School Asd0:20:00
42Florent Payet (Fra) SC-Intense0:20:30
43Richard Thomas (GBr)0:21:00
44Joshua Button (Aus) SC-Intense0:21:30
45Lewis Buchanan (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof0:22:00
46Matthew Beer (Can)0:22:30
47Duncan Riffle (USA) Dirt Norco Race Team0:23:00
48Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Pila-BlaCK Arrows-MTB Herin School Asd0:23:30
49Harry Molloy (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team0:24:00
50Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team0:24:30
51Oliver Burton (GBr)0:25:00
52Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Hutchinson United Ride0:25:30
53Jack Reading (GBr)0:26:00
54Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team0:26:30
55Nejc Rutar (Slo) Unior Tools Team0:27:00
56Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing0:27:30
57Harry Heath (GBr) Unior Tools Team0:28:00
58Fraser Mcglone° (GBr)0:28:30
59Mitch Ropelato (USA) Monster Energy-Specialized0:29:00
60Kyle Sangers (Can)0:29:30
61Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr)0:30:00
62Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team0:30:30
63Benny Strasser (Ger)0:31:00
64Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) CK Racing Santacruz0:31:30
65Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:32:00
66Isak Leivsson (Nor)0:32:30
67Adam Brayton (GBr)0:33:00
68Logan Binggeli (USA)0:33:30
69Alex Bond (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof0:34:00
70Ludovic May (Swi)0:34:30
71Kieran Bennett (NZl)0:35:00
72Kazuki Shimizu (Jpn)0:35:30
73Mark Scott (GBr)0:36:00
74Dean Tennant (Can)0:36:30
75Lars Peyer (Swi) SC-Intense0:37:00
76Rob Fraser (Can)0:37:30
77Dominik Gspan (Swi)0:38:00
78Chris Del Bosco (Can)0:38:30
79Gerard Wolfe (Irl)0:39:00
80Estrada Pulgarin (Col)0:39:30
81Cody Warren (USA)0:40:00
82Guillaume Cauvin° (Fra) Hutchinson United Ride0:40:30
83Austin Warren° (USA)0:41:00
84Dennis Dertell (Swe) Team 23 Degrees0:41:30
85Naoki Idegawa (Jpn)0:42:00
86Curtis Keene (USA) Specialized Racing - Usa Gravity0:42:30
87Mathias Haas (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:43:00
88Mathieu Gallean (Fra) Dagg - Racing0:43:30
89Dean Lucas° (Aus)0:44:00
90Takuya Aoki (Jpn)0:44:30
91Faustin Figaret (Fra) SC-Intense0:45:00
92Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) XCYTT Racing0:45:30
93Benjamin Verrier (Fra)0:46:00
94David Mcmillan° (Aus)0:46:30
95Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction0:47:00
96Manuel Gruber (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:47:30
97Tyler Allison (Can)0:48:00
98Kevin Aiello (USA)0:48:30
99Ivan Ortiz (Ecu)0:49:00
100Thomas Jeandin (Swi)0:49:30
101Brian Buell (USA)0:50:00
102Luke Stevens (Can)0:50:30
103Robert Williams (GBr)0:51:00
104Daisuke Kurosawa (Jpn)0:51:30
105Jono Jones° (GBr)0:52:00
106Gavin Vaughan (USA)0:52:30
107Jesse Beare (Aus)0:53:00
108Jack Moir° (Aus)0:53:30
109Yann Gauvin (Can)0:54:00
110Remi Gauvin (Can)0:54:30
111Gianluca Vernassa° (Ita) Devinci Global Racing0:55:00
112James Stock (GBr)0:55:30
113Florian Arthus (Fra) XCYTT Racing0:56:00
114Carlo Caire° (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team0:56:30
115Gareth Brewin (GBr)0:57:00
116Santa Kushima (Jpn)0:57:30
117James Rennie (NZl)0:58:00
118Riley Suhan (Can)0:58:30
119Quentin Chanudet (Fra)0:59:00
120Seanan O'riordan (Irl)0:59:30
121Jason Memmelaar (USA)1:00:00
122Ivan Oziol (Fra)1:00:30
123Adam Morse (USA)1:01:00
124Riku Lansio° (Fin)1:01:30
125Edward Masters (NZl)1:02:00
126Phil Atwill° (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team1:02:30
127Joe Connell° (GBr)1:03:00
128Mark Wallace° (Can)1:03:30
129Tiaan Odendaal° (RSA)1:04:00
130Simon Cardon (Fra) XCYTT Racing1:04:30
131Hajime Imoto (Jpn)1:05:00
132Junya Nagata (Jpn)1:05:30
133Dan Sheridan° (Irl)1:06:00
134Samuel Thibault (Can)1:06:30
135Yuki Kushima (Jpn)1:07:00
136Logan Mulally° (USA)1:07:30
137Cyrenne Blanchard (Can)1:08:00
138Sidney Slotegraaf (Can)1:08:30
139Christopher Mcglinchey° (Irl)1:09:00
140Jordan Hodder° (Can)1:09:30
141Joe Vejvoda° (Aus)1:10:00
142Roman Roschi (Swi) SC-Intense1:10:30
143Adam Holleyman (GBr)1:11:00
144Daniel Aitken (NZl)1:11:30
145Leif Lorenzen (USA)1:12:00
146Chris Kovarik (Aus)1:12:30
147Guilherme Renke (Bra)1:13:00
148Javier Lopez Ruiz (Mex)1:13:30
149Allan Findlay (GBr)1:14:00
150Tom Matthews (NZl)1:14:30
151Michael Sylvestri (USA)1:15:00
152Mathew Dodd (Aus)1:15:30
153Andre Bretas (Bra)1:16:00
154Billy Matthews° (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate1:16:30
155Dylan Conte (USA)1:17:00
156Thomas Crimmins° (Aus)1:17:30
157Freddie Oxley° (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate1:18:00
158Cody Kelly° (USA) Specialized Racing - Usa Gravity1:18:30
159Luke Ellison° (Aus)1:19:00
160George Gannicott° (GBr)1:19:30
161Cole Picchiottino° (USA)1:20:00
162Damon Morin° (USA)1:20:30

Elite women downhill qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Emmeline Ragot (Fra) MS Mondraker Team14:30:00
2Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing0:00:30
3Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction0:01:00
4Tracey Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride0:01:30
5Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi) Scott110:02:00
6Jill Kintner (USA) Team Norco International0:02:30
7Floriane Pugin (Fra) Scott110:03:00
8Anita Molcik (Aut)0:03:30
9Morgane Charre (Fra) Passion Velo.Fr0:04:00
10Petra Bernhard (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria0:04:30
11Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team0:05:00
12Miriam Ruchti (Swi) SC-Intense0:05:30
13Micayla Gatto (Can)0:06:00
14Mio Suemasa (Jpn)0:06:30
15Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team0:07:00
16Miranda Miller (Can)0:07:30
17Casey Brown (Can)0:08:00
18Fionn Griffiths (GBr)0:08:30
19Jacqueline Harmony (USA)0:09:00
20Jessica Stone (GBr) Unior Tools Team0:09:30
21Lauren Rosser (Can)0:10:00
22Lorena Dromundo Vargas (Mex)0:10:30
23Caroline Sax (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsace0:11:00
24Katie Holden (USA)0:11:30
25Gabriela Williams (Cze) CG Racing Brigade0:12:00
26Jaime Rees (USA)0:12:30
27Hiroka Nakagawa (Jpn)0:13:00
28Anne Laplante (Can)0:13:30
29Ryoko Hattori (Jpn)0:14:00
30Jaime Hill (Can)0:14:30
31Adrienne Schneider (USA)0:15:00
32Katelyn Parhiala (USA)0:15:30
33Margaret Gregory (Can)0:16:00
34Joanna Petterson (USA)0:16:30
35Kristen Courtney (Can)0:17:00
36Vaea Verbeeck (Can)0:17:30
37Lauren Daney (USA)0:18:00
38Rae Gandolf (USA)0:18:30
39Danielle Beecroft° (Aus)0:19:00