Skip to main content

USA Cycling Pro Time Trial Championships - Start list

The top three for the womens TT: Lauren Stephens, Amber Neben and Leah Thomas.

The top three for the womens TT: Lauren Stephens, Amber Neben and Leah Thomas.
(Image credit: Jonathan Devich)

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>Provisional starters as of June 20 

Men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
2Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
3Samuel Boardman (USA) Marc Pro Cycling Team
4Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
5Dillon Caldwell (USA) 303 Project
6Charles (Mac) Cassin (USA) 303 Project
7Andrew Clemence (USA) 303 Project
8Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
9Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare
10Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
11Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development
12Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
13Chad Haga (USA) Team SunWeb
14Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing
15Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo Cycling, Inc.
16Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo Cycling, Inc.
17Gavin Hoover (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
18Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
19Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
20Grant Koontz (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
21Daniel Lausin (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development
22Cory Lockwood (USA) Project Echelon Racing
23Justin Mauch (USA) Marc Pro Cycling Team
24Nicholas McKey (USA) Aevolo Cycling, Inc.
25Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling
26Timothy Mitchell (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri
27Kyle Murphy (USA)
28Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project
29Ryan O'Boyle (USA) Project Echelon Racing
30Neilson Powless (USA) Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
31Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
32Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
33Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
34Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
35George Simpson (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
36Denzel Stephenson (USA) Aevolo Cycling, Inc.
37Tyler Stites (USA)
38Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
39Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Interpro Stradalli Cycling
40Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek Development Team
41Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport
42Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
42Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development

Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman- Supermint
2Hannah Arensman (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project p/b Happy Tooth
3Charlotte Backus (USA) Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
4Anina Blankenship (USA) The Cyclery Racing Team
5Kathryn Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
6Kelly Catlin (USA) Rally Cycling
7Margot Clyne (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air
8Maria Danker (USA) Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
9Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty20 Pro Cycling
10Julie Emmerman (USA) Bicycle Racing Association of Colorado Membership
11Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling
12Alexandra Hammouri (USA)
13Emma Langley (USA) Dornier Racing Women
14Jennifer Luebke (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint
15Summer Moak (USA) Rally Cycling
16Amber Neben (USA) PX4 Sports
17Emily Newsom (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
18Beth Ann Orton (USA) Point S Nokian
19Amber Pierce (USA)
20Shayna Powless (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air
21Hannah Shell (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b Trek
22Lauren Stephens (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
23Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Cycling
24Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
25Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
26Leah Thomas (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
27Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing
28Christie Tracy (USA) ATC Racing
29Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling
30Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek - Drops
31Sara Youmans (USA) Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office