Skip to main content

UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #4 start list

Elite men
1Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team
2Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus
3Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Landbouwkrediet - KDL
4Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
5Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Revor
6Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor
7Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team
8Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea
9Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea
10Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea
11Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
12Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
13XVincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
14XKenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team
15Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
16Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ
17Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
18Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Team Big Mat-Auber 93
19Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus
20Marcel Meisen (Ger) Eddy Merckx-Indeland
21Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike-Blue Bicycles
22Jeremy Durrin (USA) J.A.M. Fund - NCC
23Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spa)
24Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spa) Grupo Hirumet Taldea
25Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spa)
26José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team
27David Lozano Riba (Spa)
28Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa)
29Erlantz Uriarte Okamika (Spa)
30Jose Antonio Diez Arriola (Spa)
31XSantiago Armero Sanchez (Spa)
32XInigo Gomez Elorriaga (Spa)
33Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team
34Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl
35Thijs Al (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl
36Eddy Van IJzendoorn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team
37Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team
38Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team
39Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
40Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team
41XLars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
42XKobus Hereijgers (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team
43Magnus Darvell (Swe)
44Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti
45Cristian Cominelli (Ita) TX Active Bianchi
46Elia Silvestri (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti
47Craig Richey (Can) Renner Custom - Raleigh
48Kenneth Hansen (Den) Haderslev Starup
49Joachim Parbo (Den) Challenge Tires

X = Reserve rider