Tour of Hainan start list

The final Tour of Hainan stage

The final Tour of Hainan stage (Image credit: Guoqiang Song)

Start list

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Valerio Agnoli (Ita)
2Daniil Fominykh (Kaz)
3Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz)
4Arman Kamyshev (Kaz)
5Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz)
6Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz)
7Andrey Zeits (Kaz)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Trek Factory Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Leonardo Basso (Ita)
12Julien Bernard (Fra)
13Matthew Busche (USA)
14Szymon Rekita (Pol)
15Hayden Roulston (NZl)
16Fabio Silvestre (Por)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Lampre - Merida
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Matteo Bono (Ita)
22Mattia Cattaneo (Ita)
23Valerio Conti (Ita)
24Mario Jorge Faria Da Costa (Por)
25Roberto Ferrari (Ita)
26Gang Xu (Chn)
27Sacha Modolo (Ita)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Drapac Professional Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Graeme Brown (Aus)
32Brenton Jones (Aus)
33Peter Koning (Ned)
34Travis Meyer (Aus)
35Adam Phelan (Aus)
36Bernard Sulzberger (Aus)
37Brad Evans (NZl)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team Novo Nordisk
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Martijn Verschoor (Ned)
42Corentin Cherhal (Fra)
43Scott Ambrose (NZl)
44James Glasspool (Aus)
45Joonas Henttala (Fin)
46Christopher Williams (Aus)
47Ruud Cremers (Ned)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Josef Cerny (Cze)
52Leszek Plucinski (Pol)
53Eryk Laton (Pol)
54Lukasz Owsian (Pol)
55Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol)
56Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)
57Adrian Honkisz (Pol)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Nippo - Vini Fantini
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Daniele Colli (Ita)
52Iuri Filosi (Ita)
53Eduard Michael Grosu (Rou)
54Alessandro Malaguti (Ita)
55Antonio Viola (Ita)
56Emanuele Onesti (Ita)
57Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Southeast
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Jakub Mareczko (Ita)
62Eugert Zhupa (Alb)
63Andrea Dal Col (Ita)
64Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita)
65Samuele Conti (Ita)
66Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)
67Mirko Tedeschi (Ita)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Vino 4Ever
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Alexandre Shushemoin (Kaz)
82Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz)
83Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz)
84Stepan Astafyev (Kaz)
85Taras Voropayev (Kaz)
86Sergey Vlassenko (Kaz)
87Alexey Voloshin (Kaz)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team Marseille 13 KTM
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Benjamin Giraud (Fra)
92Yoann Paillot (Fra)
93Martin Laas (Est)
94Julien El Fares (Fra)
95Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra)
96Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)
97Yoan Verardo (Fra)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Rietumu - Delfin
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Lars Pria (Rou)
102Emils Liepins (Lat)
103Armands Becis (Lat)
104Andris Smirnovs (Lat)
105Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu)
106Peeter Pruus (Est)
107Krists Neilands (Lat)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp)
112Adil Jelloul (Mar)
113Andrea Palini (Ita)
114Soufiane Haddi (Mar)
115Rafai Chtioui (Tun)
116Mohamed Al Murawwi (UAE)
117Maher Hasnaoui (Tun)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Terengganu Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Marzuki (Mas)
122Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas)
123Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas)
124Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas)
125Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas)
126Hariff Salleh (Mas)
127Choon Huat Goh (Sin)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
RTS-Santic Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Boris Shpilevsky (Rus)
132Vladimir Zagorodnii (Rus)
133Tino Thömel (Ger)
134Hossein Alizadeh (Irn)
135Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus)
136Ruslan Karimov (Uzb)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
China Yindongli - Wildto Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Jiankun Liu (Chn)
142Yikui Niu (Chn)
143Guanghui Li (Chn)
144Pingan Song (Chn)
145Zhipeng Yan (Chn)
146Kang Zhao (Chn)
147Shi Jie Yu (Chn)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Hengxiang Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Meiyin Wang (Chn)
152Jingbiao Zhao (Chn)
153Jianpeng Liu (Chn)
154Ma Guangtong (Chn)
155Bo Wang (Chn)
156Meng Yan (Chn)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Beijing Yanqing Innova Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Zhen Wang (Chn)
162Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb)
163Abdullojon Akparov (Uzb)
164Yusuf Abrekov (Uzb)
165Akramjon Sunnatov (Uzb)
166Nikita Abramov (Uzb)
167Gleb Gorbachev (Uzb)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Xiaoyong Dong (Chn)
172Zhishan Zhang (Chn)
173Jiancai Wang (Chn)
174Norberto Wilches Rodriguez (Col)
175Juan Pablo Wilches (Col)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Ukraine
#Rider Name (Country) Team
181Vitaliy Buts (Ukr)
182Denys Kostyuk (Ukr)
183Mykhailo Kononenko (Ukr)
184Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr)
185Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr)
186Andriy Khripta (Ukr)
187Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
HKSI Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
191Chun Hing Chan (Hkg)
192Siu Wai Ko (Hkg)
193Wan Yau Lau (Hkg)
194Burr Ho (Hkg)
195Ching Ying Mow (Hkg)
196Ho San Chiu (Hkg)
197Lok Chun Wu (Hkg)

 

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1