Skip to main content

Tour of Geelong start list

Virgin Blue Rbs Morgan
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Patrick Shaw
2Andrew Roe
3Cameron Peterson
4Mitchell Pearson
5James Mowatt
6Ben Dyball
7Peter Thompson

Drapac Professional Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
8Joseph Lewis
9Stuart Shaw
10David Pell
11Thomas Palmer
12Adiq Othman
13Rhys Pollock
14Patrick Drapac

Team Budget Forklifts
#Rider Name (Country) Team
15Rico Rogers
16Cameron Jennings
17Peter Herzig
18Glen Chadwick
19Blair Windsor
20Joshua Prete
21Matthew Wood

Mayasian National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
22Harrif Saleh
23Zamri Saleh
24Yusrizal Usoff
25Fallane Ali
26Fakhrullah Alias
27Shahrul Amin
28Amir Rusli

Mcdonagh Blake - Witness
#Rider Name (Country) Team
29Chris Jongewaard
30Dale Scarfe
31Adam Phelan
32Alastair Loutit
33Geoff Straub
34Andrew Crawley
35Scott Cronly-Dillon

New Caledonia Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
36Stephane Besancon
37Styven Gerard
38Garry Guepy
39Stephen Jeulin
40Guillaume Patritti

Team Jayco Skins
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Alex Carver
42Rohan Dennis
43Aaron Donnelly
44Patrick Lane
45Richard Lang

Genesys Wealth Advisers
#Rider Name (Country) Team
46Ben Grenda
47Joel Pearson
48Dylan Newell
49Kyle Marwood
50Nathan Earle
51Thomas Robinson
52Steele Von Hoff

Apollo Bicycles
#Rider Name (Country) Team
53Kane Walker
54Peter Braunsteins
55Trevor Griffiths
56James Henry
57James Herd
58Jason Spencer
59Trent Williams

Team Sasi Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
60Matthew Benson
61Alexander Edmondson
62Chris Martin
63Scott Mcphee
64Phillip Mundy
65George Tansley

Search2Retain - Myteam2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
66Charles Howlett
67Peter Aquilina
68Jay Bourke
69Mark Isaacs
70Andy Mcnab
71Chris Steffanoni
72Brodie Talbot

Lawson Homes
#Rider Name (Country) Team
73Damien Turner
74Andrew Arundel
75Andrew Christie
76Michael Smith
77Andrew Smith
78Joel Stearnes

Hyster – Total Rush
#Rider Name (Country) Team
79Gordon Mccauley
80Michael Crosbie
81Jacob Sutherland
82Timothy White

Lakes Oil
#Rider Name (Country) Team
83Alexander Ray
84Samuel Witmitz
85Nicholas Dougall
86Nathan Elliott
87Fergus Maclachlan
88Shannon O'brien

Bike Bug North Sydney / Carroll & O'dea
#Rider Name (Country) Team
89Philip Grenfell
90Alexander Malone
91Samuel Rutherford
92David Treacy

City Of Greater Geelong
#Rider Name (Country) Team
93Nick Bensley
94Michael Bulters
95Ciaran Conaughton
96Steven Del Gallo
97Samuel Gray

Gmhba
#Rider Name (Country) Team
98Steven Martin
99Wade Wallace
100John Cornish
101Michael Freiberg
102Nicholas Mitchell

Di Giorgio
#Rider Name (Country) Team
103Lachlan Ambrose
104Sean Boyle
105Jeremy Hills
106Matthew Opperman
107Merlin Spranz

Jayco Vis
#Rider Name (Country) Team
108Almal Amrum
109Eric Sheppard
110Stuart Smith