Skip to main content

Nove Mesto World Cup start lists

Start lists

Elite men eliminator (qualifying)
#Rider Name (Country) Team
33Ondrej Cink (Cze) Multivan Merida Biking Team
34Ralph Naef (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
35Philip Buys (RSA)
36Thomas Litscher (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team
37Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team
38Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing XC
39Marek Konwa (Pol) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
40Raphael Gagne (Can)
41Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team
42Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) Team Bulls
43Michal Lami (Svk)
44Nicola Rohrbach (Swi) Goldwurst-Power / Stöckli
45Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
46Matthias Wengelin (Swe)
47Milan Spesny (Cze)
48Andy Eyring (Ger)
49Fabien Canal (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec
50Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team
51Julian Schelb* (Ger)
52Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi)
53Christian Pfäffle* (Ger)
54Pavel Boudny (Cze)
55Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team
56Martino Fruet (Ita)
57Ismael Ventura Sanchez (Spa)
58Besik Gavasheli (Geo)
59Miha Halzer (Slo)
60Kenta Gallagher* (GBr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
61Fabrice Mels* (Bel) Salcano Alanya
62Leandre Bouchard* (Can)
63Kornel Osicki (Pol)
64Mitchell Bailey* (Can)
65Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team
66Michael Broderick (USA)
67Erik Groen (Ned) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda
68Jeremy Martin* (Can)
69Adam Morka (Can)
70Frantisek Lami* (Svk)
71Dmitry Medvedev (Rus)
72Luiz Cocuzzi* (Bra)
73Simon Gegenheimer (Ger)
74Urban Ferencak* (Slo) Calcit Bike Team
75Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra)
76Martin Gluth* (Ger)
77Jan Nesvadba* (Cze)
78Mark Csielka* (Hun) Waberer's Areus Cube MTB Team
79Heiko Gutmann (Ger)
80Rens De Bruijn* (Ned) Sbj Bike Team
81Davy Huygens (Bel)
82Artem Shevtsov* (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team
83Silvio Busser (Swi) Wheeler - IXS Team
84Pascal Schmutz (Swi) Goldwurst-Power / Stöckli
85Marco Schätzing (Ger)
86Daniel Eymann (Swi)
87Rok Korosec* (Slo) Calcit Bike Team
88Adria Noguera Soldevila* (Spa)
89Truls Engen Korsaeth* (Nor) Merida NTG
90Ali Cakas (Tur)
91Mykolay Shepel* (Ukr)
92Jonas Baumann (Swi) Wheeler - IXS Team
93Thibault Geneste* (Fra) Newcycling
94Anton Korolev* (Rus) Forward - Udmurtia
95Titouan Perrin Ganier* (Fra) Focus/Rotor/Coaching-System.Fr
96Alexey Belokrylov (Rus) Forward - Udmurtia
97Radim Kovar* (Cze)
98Roman Kyva (Ukr)
99Stefan Peter* (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader
100Jeroen Van Eck* (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team
101Michael Mayer* (Aut)
102Patrick Lüthi* (Swi)
103Kevin Berginc* (Slo)
104Zdenek Mlynar (Cze)
105Arnaud Cannau* (Fra) AIX VTT Thrifty
106Severin Saegesser* (Swi)
107Michal Prokop (Cze)
108Lars Forster* (Swi)
109Tomas Podrazil (Cze)
110Jan Fojtik (Cze)
111Lubomir Vojta (Cze)
112Tomas Bohata* (Cze)
113Torjus Bern Hansen° (Nor) Norway
114Lukasz Szymczuk° (Pol) Poland
115Aleksandar Roman° (Srb) Serbia
116Blaz Kadivec° (Slo) Slovenia

Elite women eliminator (qualifying)
#Rider Name (Country) Team
33Sabine Spitz (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team
34Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team
35Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing Team
36Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol
37Jolanda Neff* (Swi) Giant Pro XC Team
38Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team
39Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team
40Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team
41Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Bi&Esse Carrera
42Mary Mcconneloug (USA)
43Anne Terpstra* (Ned) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
44Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - KMC
45Sabrina Enaux (Fra)
46Elisabeth Brandau (Ger)
47Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Team Colnago Sudtirol
48Laura Turpijn (Ned) Sbj Bike Team
49Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus XC Team
50Linda Indergand* (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader
51Iryna Popova* (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team
52Cécile Ravanel (Fra) Team GT Skoda
53Maaris Meier (Est)
54Anna Konovalova* (Rus) Forward - Udmurtia
55Pauline Ferrand Prevot* (Fra) Giant Pro XC Team
56Lisa Mitterbauer* (Aut) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport
57Lucie Vesela (Cze)
58Michelle Hediger* (Swi) Fischer-BMC
59Ingrid Sofie Jacobsen* (Nor)
60Ana Zupan (Slo)
61Marta Tereshchuk* (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team
62Pavlina Sulcova (Cze)
63Nadine Rieder (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
64Maxine Filby (GBr)
65Judy Freeman (USA)
66Pavla Havlikova (Cze)
67Anna Oberparleiter (Ita)
68Andreane Lanthier-Nadeau* (Can)
69Cayley Brooks* (Can)
70Jenny Rissveds* (Swe)
71Haley Smith* (Can)
72Irena Berkova (Cze)
73Ramona Forchini* (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader
74Elvira Khayrullina (Rus)
75Romaine Wenger* (Swi)
76Alessandra Keller° (Swi) Switzerland
77Jessica Benz° (Ger) Germany
78Pauline Pajot° (Fra) France
79Veronika Brüchle° (Ger) Germany
80Frida Helena Ronning° (Nor) Norway
81Henriette Elvrum Handal° (Nor) Norway

Elite men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team
2Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing XC
3Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing
4Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) Wild Wolf Trek Pro Racing
5Fabian Giger (Swi) Giant Pro XC Team
7Lukas Flückiger (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
8José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team
9Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team
10Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Trek Factory Racing
11Emil Lindgren (Swe) Giant Pro XC Team
12Julien Absalon (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
13Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - KMC
15Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Stöckli Pro Team
16Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Sram Rubena Trek
17Ondrej Cink (Cze) Multivan Merida Biking Team
18Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team
19Ralph Naef (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
20Stéphane Tempier (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - KMC
21Philip Buys (RSA)
22Thomas Litscher (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team
23Karl Markt (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team
24Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
25Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
27Martin Loo (Est) Merida Italia Team
28Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team
29Alexander Gehbauer (Aut) TX Active Bianchi
30Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Specialized Racing XC
31Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing XC
32Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned) Giant Pro XC Team
33Marek Konwa (Pol) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
34Raphael Gagne (Can)
35Martin Fanger (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
36Gerhard Kerschbaumer* (Ita) TX Active Bianchi
37Max Plaxton (Can)
38Martin Gujan (Swi) TX Active Bianchi
39Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Wild Wolf Trek Pro Racing
40Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Focus XC Team
41Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team
42Hans Becking (Ned) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
43Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) Team Bulls
44Michal Lami (Svk)
45Nicola Rohrbach (Swi) Goldwurst-Power / Stöckli
46Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
47Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
48Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (CRc)
49Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
50Matthias Wengelin (Swe)
51Milan Spesny (Cze)
52Andy Eyring (Ger)
53David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por)
54Jiri Novak (Cze) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
55Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie MTB
56Fabien Canal (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec
57Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Controltech Nevi
58Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz)
59Maxim Gogolev (Rus) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team
60Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
61Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) Waberer's Areus Cube MTB Team
62Andras Parti (Hun) Waberer's Areus Cube MTB Team
63Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus XC Team
64Evgeniy Pechenin (Rus) Forward - Udmurtia
65Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team
66Kristian Hynek (Cze) Elettroveneta-Corratec
67Marios Athanasiadis (Cyp)
68Filip Eberl (Cze)
69Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi)
70Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa) Elettroveneta-Corratec
71Robby De Bock (Bel) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda
72Pavel Boudny (Cze)
73Dmytro Titarenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team
74Anton Gogolev (Rus) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team
75Miguel Martinez (Fra)
76Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta-Corratec
77Matous Ulman (Cze)
78Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team
79Martino Fruet (Ita)
80Mitchell Hoke (USA)
81Ismael Ventura Sanchez (Spa)
82Renay Groustra (RSA)
83Carl Jones (NZl)
84Ola Kjören (Nor) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet
85Timofei Ivanov (Rus) Forward - Udmurtia
86Simon Scheiber (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team
87Martin Haring (Svk)
88Besik Gavasheli (Geo)
89Sang Hoon Na (Kor) Calvisson VTT
90Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD MTB Team
91Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
92Kornel Osicki (Pol)
93Ivan Seledkov (Rus)
94Colin Cares (USA)
95Jonas De Backer (Bel)
96Gareth Montgomerie (GBr)
97Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team
98Michael Broderick (USA)
99Elisei Miron (Rom)
100Tim Wynants (Bel) Toka Print MTB Team
101Erik Groen (Ned) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda
102Cristofer Bosque Ruano (Spa)
103Umberto Corti (Ita) Controltech Nevi
104Adam Morka (Can)
105Anton Sintsov (Rus) Titici Lgl International Team
106Milan Barenyi (Svk)
107Dmitry Medvedev (Rus)
108Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra)
109Lukas Sablik (Cze)
110Pavel Priadein (Rus)
111Franz Hofer (Ita)
112Pascal Meyer (Swi) JB Felt Team
113Robert Wardell (GBr)
114Christoph Soukup (Aut)
115George-Vlad Sabau (Rom)
116Patrik Gallati (Swi) Focus XC Team
117Davy Huygens (Bel)
118Christopher Maletz (Ger)
119Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita)
120Silvio Busser (Swi) Wheeler - IXS Team
121Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Newcycling
122David Escolar Ballesteros (Spa)
123Pascal Schmutz (Swi) Goldwurst-Power / Stöckli
124Marco Schätzing (Ger)
125Manfred Zöger (Aut)
126Daniel Eymann (Swi)
127Brice Scholtes (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie MTB
128Giancarlo Sax (Swi)
129Ali Cakas (Tur)
130Lucien Besancon (Swi)
131Pete Ostroski (USA)
132Jonas Baumann (Swi) Wheeler - IXS Team
133Alexey Belokrylov (Rus) Forward - Udmurtia
134Rafal Alchimowiz (Pol)
135Matthias Grick (Aut)
136Roman Kyva (Ukr)
137Marcin Kawalec (Pol)
138Dumeni Vincenz (Swi)
139Pawel Wojczal (Pol)
140Antonio Guzman (Ven)

Elite women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Sabine Spitz (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team
2Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team
3Esther Süss (Swi) Wheeler - IXS Team
4Julie Bresset (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - KMC
5Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing Team
6Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team
7Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team
8Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol
9Jolanda Neff* (Swi) Giant Pro XC Team
10Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
11Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team
12Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Calcit Bike Team
13Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team
14Adelheid Morath (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team
15Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team
16Annie Last (GBr) Trek Factory Racing
17Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing
18Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing XC
20Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team
21Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team
22Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Specialized Racing XC
23Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Bi&Esse Carrera
24Mary Mcconneloug (USA)
25Annika Langvad (Den) Team Davinci - Specialized
26Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Giant Pro XC Team
27Githa Michiels (Bel) Toka Print MTB Team
28Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - KMC
29Sabrina Enaux (Fra)
30Samara Sheppard (NZl) Toka Print MTB Team
31Corina Gantenbein (Swi) Fischer-BMC
32Paula Gorycka (Pol) 4F Racing Team
33Sarah Koba (Swi) JB Felt Team
34Anna Villar Argente (Spa)
35Elisabeth Brandau (Ger)
36Amanda Sin (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
37Anja Gradl (Ger) Team Bulls
38Hanna Klein (Ger)
39Vera Andreeva (Rus) Team Protek
40Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Team Colnago Sudtirol
41Laura Turpijn (Ned) Sbj Bike Team
42Lee Craigie (GBr)
43Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus XC Team
44Anna Szafraniec (Pol)
45Daniela Campuzano (Mex)
46Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze)
47Erin Huck (USA)
48Maaris Meier (Est)
49Elena Gogoleva (Rus) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team
50Pauline Ferrand Prevot* (Fra) Giant Pro XC Team
51Serena Calvetti (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop
52Lucie Vesela (Cze)
53Nataliya Krompets (Ukr) ISD MTB Team
54Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol)
55Lucia Vazquez Crespo (Spa)
56Lene Byberg (Nor)
57Pavlina Sulcova (Cze)
58Asuman Bura Balci (Tur)
59Nadine Rieder (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
60Maxine Filby (GBr)
61Nikki Harris (GBr)
62Judy Freeman (USA)
63Anna Oberparleiter (Ita)
64Nina Wrobel (Ger)
65Ruth Owen-Evans (GBr)
66Kateryna Naberezhna (Ukr) ISD MTB Team
67Franziska Brun (Swi)
68Lenka Bulisova (Cze)
69Daniela Storch (Ger)
70Katherine O'neill (NZl)
71Michalina Ziolkowska (Pol)
72Kate Fluker (NZl)
73Irena Berkova (Cze)
74Ana Antunes (Por) Team Protek
75Elvira Khayrullina (Rus)
76Virginie Pointet (Swi) JB Felt Team
77Chengyuan Ren (Chn)

U23 men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Giant Pro XC Team
2Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus XC Team
3Luca Braidot (Ita)
4Daniele Braidot (Ita)
5Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Focus/Rotor/Coaching-System.Fr
6Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team
7Reto Indergand (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
8Ruben Scheire (Bel) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda
9Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
10Jonas Pedersen (Den)
11Rourke Croeser (RSA) Orange Monkey Pro Team
12Jeff Luyten (Bel) Versluys Team
13Julian Schelb (Ger)
14James Reid (RSA)
15Christian Pfäffle (Ger)
16Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing XC
17Anton Cooper (NZl) Cannondale Factory Racing
18Julien Trarieux (Fra)
19Dirk Peters (NZl)
20Gregor Raggl (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team
21Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team
22Russell Finsterwald (USA) Trek Factory Racing
23Nicholas Pettina (Ita)
24Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa) BH - SR Suntour - KMC
25Grant Ferguson (GBr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
26Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
27Bart De Vocht (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw
28Brendon Davids (RSA)
29Matis Preimanis (Lat)
30Fabrice Mels (Bel) Salcano Alanya
31Toki Sawada (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
32Luke Roberts (RSA)
33Leandre Bouchard (Can)
34Hugo Drechou (Fra) Calvisson VTT
35Arno Du Toit (RSA)
36Mitchell Bailey (Can)
37Tomas Paprstka (Cze)
38Andrey Fonseca (CRc) Bi&Esse Carrera
39Didier Bats (Bel) Toka Print MTB Team
40Marvin Gruget (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise
41Emilien Barben (Swi)
42Jeremy Martin (Can)
43Frantisek Lami (Svk)
44Luiz Cocuzzi (Bra)
45Urban Ferencak (Slo) Calcit Bike Team
46Martin Gluth (Ger)
47Travis Walker (RSA)
48Marc Stutzmann (Swi)
49Ricardo Paulo Reis Marinheiro (Por)
50Jan Nesvadba (Cze)
51Mark Csielka (Hun) Waberer's Areus Cube MTB Team
52Markus Preiss (Aut)
53Victor Koretzky (Fra) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport
54Rens De Bruijn (Ned) Sbj Bike Team
55Sturla Aune (Nor)
56Andrea Righettini (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team
57Maxime Urruty (Fra) Creuse Oxygene
58Thijs Zuurbier (Ned) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda
59Tymur Rusiia (Ukr) ISD MTB Team
60Steven James (GBr)
61Artem Shevtsov (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team
62Florian Chenaux (Swi)
63Kerry Werner (USA)
64Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing
65Adrian Retief (NZl)
66Rok Korosec (Slo) Calcit Bike Team
67Adria Noguera Soldevila (Spa)
68Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor) Merida NTG
69Christopher Platt (Ger)
70Christoph Mick (Aut)
71Mattia Penna (Ita)
72Matthijs Eversdijk (Ned)
73Mykolay Shepel (Ukr)
74Robbert De Nijs (Ned) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda
75Omer Shubi (Isr)
76Martin Frey (Ger)
77Fabien Doubey (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec
78Paul Rodenbach (RSA) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
79David Simon (Ger)
80Samuel Shaw (NZl)
81Olivier Bruwiere (Bel)
82Louis Wolf (Ger)
83Pieter Geluykens (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie MTB
84Romain Seigle (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec
85Ben Comfort (Aus)
86Gergo Meggyesi (Hun)
87Thibault Geneste (Fra) Newcycling
88Anton Korolev (Rus) Forward - Udmurtia
89Martin Stosek (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team
90Andrey Myshakov (Rus)
91Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Caloi
92Gonçalo Duarte Basilio Amado (Por)
93Luis Camacho (CRc) Bi&Esse Carrera
94Radim Kovar (Cze)
95Jozef Bebcak (Svk)
96Krystof Bogar (Cze)
97Philipp Wetzelberger (Aut)
98Fabian Costa (Aut)
99Stefan Peter (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader
100Ruslan Boredskiy (Rus)
101Michael Mayer (Aut)
102Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team
103Aaron Beck (Ger)
104Tomas Bohata (Cze)
105Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team
106Philipp Hediger (Swi) Fischer-BMC
107Roland Gantner (Aut)
108Zach Mcdonald (USA)
109Alexey Lomilov (Rus)
110Antoine Bouqueret (Fra) Scott La Clusaz
111Maciej Jeziorski (Pol)
112Edvard Vea Iversen (Nor)
113Tomas Visnovsky (Svk)
114Yago Sardina Carrillo (Spa)
115Mario Luis Miranda Costa (Por)
116Peteris Janevics (Lat)
117Maximilian Maier (Ger)
118Marcel Guerrini (Swi)
119Lukas Kaufmann (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team
120Arnaud Cannau (Fra) AIX VTT Thrifty
121Fredrik Fang Liland (Nor) Merida NTG
122Arnis Petersons (Lat)
123Ben Zwiehoff (Ger)
124Patrick Lüthi (Swi)
125Lars Forster (Swi)
126Fabian Paumann (Swi)
127Jonas Loretz (Swi)

U23 women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Yana Belomoyna (Ukr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
2Anne Terpstra (Ned) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
3Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing
4Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Orange Monkey Pro Team
5Mariske Strauss (RSA)
6Candice Neethling (RSA)
7Helen Grobert (Ger) Focus XC Team
8Linda Indergand (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader
9Iryna Popova (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team
10Ekateryna Anoshina (Rus) Team Protek
11Anna Konovalova (Rus) Forward - Udmurtia
12Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport
13Michelle Hediger (Swi) Fischer-BMC
14Monika Zur (Pol) 4F Racing Team
15Andrea Waldis (Swi) Team Colnago Sudtirol
16Karla Stepanova (Cze)
17Ingrid Sofie Jacobsen (Nor)
18Marta Tereshchuk (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team
19Lena Putz (Ger)
20Vendula Kuntova (Cze)
21Andreane Lanthier-Nadeau (Can)
22Cayley Brooks (Can)
23Jenny Rissveds (Swe)
24Michaela Malarikova (Svk)
25Haley Smith (Can)
26Perrine Clauzel (Fra) Focus/Rotor/Coaching-System.Fr
27Zuzana Pirzkallova (Cze)
28Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams
29Bethany Crumpton (GBr)
30Aurea Ruiz Garcia (Spa)
31Alessia Bulleri (Ita)
32Margot Moschetti (Fra) Scott La Clusaz
33Ramona Forchini (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader
34Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) Sante-Bsa Tour
35Barbora Machulkova (Cze)
36Majlen Müller (Ger)
37Britt Van Den Boogert (Ned)
38Deborah Inauen (Swi)
39Nadezhda Antonova (Rus)
40Sabina Zamrozniak (Pol)
41Jennifer Kupferschmied (Swi) Wheeler - IXS Team
42Romaine Wenger (Swi)
43Stefania Staszel (Pol)
44Marina Filippova (Rus)
45Shayna Powless (USA)
46Guzel Akhmadullina (Rus)

Junior men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Raphael Gay (Fra) Creuse Oxygene
2Philipp Bertsch (Ger) Germany
3Neilo Perrin-Ganier (Fra) France
4Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Italy
5Ben Oliver (NZl) New-Zealand
6Jan Vastl (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team
7Ben Bradley (Aus) Australia
8Hugo Briatta (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec
9Lukas Baum (Ger) Germany
10Romain Boutet (Fra) Creuse Oxygene
11Kjell Van Den Boogert (Ned) Netherlands
12Chris Hamilton (Aus) Australia
13Lucas Newcomb (USA) United States Of America
14Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Canada
15Louw Kriel (RSA) South Africa
16Scott Bowden (Aus) Australia
17Oleksiy Zavolokin (Ukr) Ukraine
18Niels Rasmussen (Den) Denmark
19Gregor Krajnc (Slo) Calcit Bike Team
20Tasman Nankervis (Aus) Australia
21Piotr Konwa (Pol) 4F Racing Team
22Ethan Kelly (Aus) Australia
23Lucas Dubau (Fra) France
24Hugo Pigeon (Fra) France
25Dominic Grab (Swi) Switzerland
26Benjamin Inauen (Swi) Switzerland
27Fabian Strittmatter (Swi) Switzerland
28Simon Vitzthum (Swi) Switzerland
29Georg Egger (Ger) Germany
30David Horwarth (Ger) Germany
31Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger) Germany
32Daniel Voitl (Ger) Germany
33Simon Lawson (NZl) New-Zealand
34Craig Oliver (NZl) New-Zealand
35Wout Alleman (Bel) Belgium
36Mathieu Dehaeze (Bel) Belgium
37Nick Van Pol (Bel) Belgium
38Niels Van Pol (Bel) Belgium
39Federico Barri (Ita) Italy
40Moreno Pellizzon (Ita) Italy
41Massimo Rosa (Ita) Italy
42Torjus Bern Hansen (Nor) Norway
43Emil Hasund Eid (Nor) Norway
44Jan Rajchart (Cze) Czech Republic
45Adam Sekanina (Cze) Czech Republic
46Josef Blazek (Cze) Czech Republic - B
47Martin Fusek (Cze) Czech Republic - B
48Lukas Kobes (Cze) Czech Republic - B
49Adrian Sirek (Cze) Czech Republic - B
50Filip Srovnalik (Cze) Czech Republic - B
51Sebastian Carstensen Fini (Den) Denmark
52Louis Bendixen (Den) Denmark
53Anders Bregnhoj (Den) Denmark
54Moritz Bscherer (Aut) Austria
55Markus Kopfauf (Aut) Austria
56Felix Ritzinger (Aut) Austria
57Jodok Salzmann (Aut) Austria
58Neilson Powless (USA) United States Of America
59Skyler Taylor (USA) United States Of America
60Kostiantyn Prykhodko (Ukr) Ukraine
61Mateusz Banas (Pol) Poland
62Kamil Malecki (Pol) Poland
63Adrian Siarka (Pol) Poland
64Lukasz Szymczuk (Pol) Poland
65Lukasz Winiarski (Pol) Poland
66Jakub Zamrozniak (Pol) Poland
67Jack Lavis (Aus) Australia
68Yuval Korem (Isr) Israel
69Amit Krispel (Isr) Israel
70Guy Sessler (Isr) Israel
71Juan Cayon Ortiz (Spa) Spain
72Alexandr Gubkin (Rus) Russian Federation
73Alexander Krasnov (Rus) Russian Federation
74Vladislav Mikhailov (Rus) Russian Federation
75Artur Raskin (Rus) Russian Federation
76Arsenty Vavilov (Rus) Russian Federation
77Roman Vladykin (Rus) Russian Federation
78Joao Castro Guimaraes Santos (Por) Portugal
79Matej Berger (Slo) Slovenia
80Blaz Kadivec (Slo) Slovenia
81Martins Blums (Lat) Latvia
82Dusan Bodis (Svk) Slovakia
83Michal Busfy (Svk) Slovakia
84Simon Vozar (Svk) Slovakia
85Dominik Banyai (Hun) Hungary
86Marton Dina (Hun) Hungary
87Attila Erdelyi (Hun) Hungary
88Bercel Meggyesi (Hun) Hungary
89Zsombor Palumby (Hun) Hungary
90Aleksandar Roman (Srb) Serbia
91Jovan Jovanoski (Mkd) Former Yugoslav Republic Of Macedonia
92Petar Upevceski (Mkd) Former Yugoslav Republic Of Macedonia
93Manuel Fasnacht (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team
94Robin Gemperle (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team
95Sergio Gonzalez Porlan (Spa) Wild Wolf Trek Pro Racing
96Peter Zupancic (Slo) Calcit Bike Team
97Billy Harding (GBr) Orange Monkey Pro Team
98Stanislav Antonov (Rus) Forward - Udmurtia
99Loic Guinchard (Swi) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport
100Leo L'homme (Swi) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport
101Vincent Matz (Fra) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport
102Valentin Kiser (Swi) JB Felt Team
103Scott Seykens (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie MTB
104Patryk Adamkiewicz (Pol) Sante-Bsa Tour
105Olaf Malek (Pol) Sante-Bsa Tour
106Andrin Beeli (Swi) Bsk Graf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team
107Bram Cools (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw
108Jochen De Vocht (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw
109Erno Mc Crae (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw
110Bastien Michaud (Fra) Newcycling
111Vaclav Dolezal (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team
112Zdenek Jilek (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team
113Jan Kovar (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team
114Filip Kubin (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team
115Ludek Seller (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team
116Max Foidl (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team
117Florian Gruber (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team
118Kenneth Coomans (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team
119Jérémy Pip (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team
120Sandro Trevisani (Swi) Team Dom Cycle - Merida
121Lucas De Rossi (Fra) AIX VTT Thrifty
122Hugo Numata (Fra) AIX VTT Thrifty
123Quentin Pacha (Fra) AIX VTT Thrifty
124Nicolas Fischer (Swi) Tropical Solothurn
125Oliver Herzig (Ger) Tropical Solothurn

Junior women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Greta Weithaler (Ita) Italy
102Kate Courtney (USA) United States Of America
103Malene Degn (Den) Denmark
104Amber Johnston (NZl) New-Zealand
105Olga Terentyeva (Rus) Russian Federation
106Nadja Heigl (Aut) Austria
107Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Italy
108Sofia Wiedenroth (Ger) Germany
109Alessandra Keller (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader
110Sarah Bauer (Ger) Germany
111Holly Harris (Aus) Australia
112Emilie Collomb (Ita) Bi&Esse Carrera
113Annemarie Worst (Ned) Giant Dealerteams
114Pierina Beeli (Swi) Bsk Graf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team
115Jessica Benz (Ger) Germany
116Lena Gerault (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec
117Veronika Brüchle (Ger) Germany
118Anika Buhl (Ger) Germany
119Romy Schmid (Ger) Germany
120Laura Charles (Fra) France
121Alexandra Aldakushkina (Rus) Russian Federation
122Karolina Cierluk (Pol) Poland
123Marlena Drozdziok (Pol) Poland
124Elzbieta Figura (Pol) Poland
125Iwona Kurczab (Pol) Poland
126Rita Malinkiewicz (Pol) Poland
127Marta Wesolowska (Pol) Poland
128Serena Tasca (Ita) Italy
129Denisa Bartizalova (Cze) Czech Republic
130Elena Vanickova (Cze) Czech Republic
131Barbora Prudkova (Cze) Czech Republic - B
132Henriette Elvrum Handal (Nor) Norway
133Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) Norway
134Dina Gordiuk (Ukr) Ukraine
135Daryna Tkacheva (Ukr) Ukraine
136Julia Wieltschnig (Aut) Austria
137Jelena Eric (Srb) Serbia
138Tereza Medvedova (Svk) Slovakia
139Ana Tomaz (Por) Portugal
140Franziska Niederacher (Aut) Team Protek
141Anastasiya Suntsova (Rus) Team Protek
142Lucie Urruty (Fra) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport
143Mallory Barth (Swi) JB Felt Team
144Clémence Baude (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie MTB
145Pauline Pajot (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec
146Audrey Menut (Fra) Creuse Oxygene
147Luca Hautz (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team
148Céliane Lacour (Fra) AIX VTT Thrifty
149Laure Souty (Fra) AIX VTT Thrifty
150Chantal Eheim (Swi) Tropical Solothurn
151Rebecca Rudolf Von Rohr (Swi) Tropical Solothurn