Skip to main content

New Zealand Cycling Classic start list

 

NZCT New Zealand National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Fraser Gough (NZl)
2James Oram (NZl)
3Tom Scully (NZl)
4Hayden McCormick (NZl)
5Sam Friend (NZl)

Team Rapha Condor JLT
#Rider Name (Country) Team
6Graham Briggs (GBr)
7Elliot Porter (GBr)
8Edward Laverack (GBr)
9Luke Grivell-Mellor (GBr)
10Will Stephenson (GBr)

Synergy Baku Cycling Project
#Rider Name (Country) Team
12Patrick Lane (Aus)
13Daniel Klemme (Ger)
14Christoph Schweizer (Ger)
15Michael Schweizer (Ger)

OCBC Singapore Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
16Thomas Rabou (NED)
17Rico Rogers (NZl)
18Eric Sheppard (Aus)
19Cameron Bayly (Aus)
20Yin Hon Yeung (Hkg)

Budgetforklifts Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Michael Vink (NZl)
22Samuel Horgan (NZl)
23Westley Gough (NZl)
24Daniel Barry (NZl)
25Brodie Talbot (Aus)

Satalyst Giant Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
26Pat Shaw (Aus)
27Kane Walker (Aus)
28Theo Yates (Aus)
29Michael Fitzgerald (Aus)
30Alex McGregor (Aus)

Avanti Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Benjamin Dyball (Aus)
32Taylor Gunman (NZl)
33Brenton Jones (Aus)
34Aaron Donnelly (Aus)
35Sam Davis (Aus)

Drapac Professional Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
36Adam Phelan (Aus)
37Wouter Wippert (NED)
38Floris Goesinnen (NED)
39Malcolm Rudolph (Aus)
40Jai Crawford (Aus)

Team Subaru Albion
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Douglas Freeburn (NZl)
42Josh Aldridge (NZl)
43Darcy Ellen-Norton (NZl)
44Anthony Murray (Irl)
45Keegan Aitchison (NZl)

Data#3 Symantec Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
46Jacob Kauffmann (Aus)
47Alex Grunke (Aus)
48Michael Cupitt (Aus)
49Correy Edmed (Aus)
50Kyle Bridgwood (Aus)

GPM
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Chris Jory (Aus)
52Caleb Jones (Aus)
53Daniel Bonello (Aus)
54Jesse Ewart (Aus)
55Edward White (Aus)

Signmakers Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
56Matthew Payne (Aus)
57James Williamson (NZl)
58Saxon Irvine (Aus)
59Logan Griffin (NZl)
60Vaughn Pretorius (NZl)

MCS Mobile Communications Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Dan Molyneux (NZl)
62Niklas Ansorge (NZl)
63Callum Gordon (NZl)
64Alex Heaney (NZl)
65Jimmy Smith (NZl)

Total-Pos-SBA Accountants Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
66Reon Nolan (NZl)
67Richard Lawson (NZl)
68Scott Thomas (NZl)
69Daniel Whitehouse (NZl)
70Nick Ross (NZl)

Hydr8 ZERO Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Stuart Holder (NZl)
72Yuri Cowan (NZl)
73Toby Atkins (NZl)
74Chad Gordon Elliston (NZl)
75Karl Postlewaight (NZl)

Armstrong Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
76Scott Ambrose (NZl)
77Paul Odlin (NZl)
78Roman van Uden (NZl)
79Tim Rush (NZl)
80Ryan Wills (NZl)

Rocket Switch Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Lee Evans (NZl)
82Rhys Tait (NZl)
83Jason Thomason (NZl)
84Scott Mullaly (NZl)
85Sam Phipps (NZl)

Corratec Bikes Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
86Josh Page (NZl)
87Ben Earnshaw (NZl)
88Sam Lindsay (NZl)
89Hamish Schreus (NZl)
90Nick Bane (NZl)

Team Meridian
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Grayson Napier (NZl)
92Ben Wortelboer (NZl)
93Mikey McCallum (NZl)
94Roger Grierson (NZl)
95Luke McDermott (NZl)

Team Capital Cycles
#Rider Name (Country) Team
96Paddy Daly (NZl)
97Boris Clark (NZl)
98Matthew Markby (NZl)
99Jonathan Hazelton (NZl)
100Pete Smits (NZl)