Skip to main content

Flèche du Sud start list

Luxembourg National Team
1Joel Zangerle (Lux)
2Ivo Lux (Lux)
3Kim Michely (Lux)
4Tom Schanen (Lux)
5Tom Kohn (Lux)
6Claude Nilles (Lux)

USA National Under-23
7Travis Burandt (USA)
8Chris Butler (USA)
9Cole House (USA)
10Carter Jones (USA)
11Rob Squire (USA)
12Larry Warbasse (USA)

German National Team
13Marcel Kalz (Ger)
14Robert Bengsch (Ger)
15Ralf Matzka (Ger)
16Fabian Schaar (Ger)
17Felix Rinker (Ger)
18Nils Plötner (Ger)

Swedish National Team
19Lars Andersson (Swe)
20Jesper Dahlström (Swe)
21Philip Lindau (Swe)
22Patrik Morén (Swe)
23Kristofer Stevenson (Swe)
24Simon Widå (Swe)

Tzar Simeon 1898
25Plamen Dimow (Bul)
26Svetoslav Nedev (Bul)
27Borislav Ivanov (Bul)
28Valentin Stoenchev (Bul)
29Spas Gyurov (Bul)
30Martin Grashev (Bul)

SP Tabelware
31Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col)
32Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre)
33Georgiois Karatzios (Gre)
34Jukka Vastaranta (Fin)
35Christoph Springer (Ger)
36Camilo Castiblanco (Col)

Team Nippo
37Luca Barla (Ita)
38Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn)
39Umberto Nardecchia (Ita)
40Alessio Signego (Ita)
41Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol)
42Nicolas Winter (Swi)

Telenet-Fidea
43Zdenek Stybar (Cze)
44Bart Weelens (Bel)
45Kevin Pauwels (Bel)
46Tom Meeusen (Bel)
47Rob Peeters (Bel)
48Petr Dlask (Cze)

Sunweb-Revor
49Martin Zlamalik (Cze)
50Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel)
51Sven Vanthourenthout (Bel)
52Klaas Vantornhout (Bel)
53Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel)
54Jiri Polnicky (Cze)

Kalev Chocolate Team
55Ivan Belotti (Ita)
56Christiano Colombo (Ita)
57Fabio Donesana (Ita)
58Viesturs Luksevics (Lat)
59Erki Putsep (Est)
60Martin Puusep (Est)

Glud&Marstrand-LRO Radgivning
61Jacob Nielseen (Den)
62Michael Berling (Den)
63Lasse Bøchmann (Den)
64Mads Christensen (Den)
65Niki Østergaard (Den)
66Mathias Gade (Den)

Team Energi Fyn
67Thomas Guldhammer (Den)
68Jacob Kodrup (Den)
69Søren Pugdahl (Den)
70Rasmus Fjorside (Den)
71Mads Meyer (Den)
72Andreas Frisch (Den)

Team Bürgi - Fidi BC
73Christian Heule (Swi)
74Raymond Künzli (Swi)
75Kevin Jost (Swi)
76Pirmin Lang (Swi)
77Mirco Saggiorato (Swi)
78Fabio Ursi (Ita)

Price Costum Bikes
79Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi)
80Daniel Henggeler (Swi)
81Elias Schmäh (Swi)
82Nicolas Schnyder (Swi)
83Andreas Rutishauser (Swi)
84Fabian Wolff (Swi)

Obrazi Delo Revije
85Luka Rakusa (Slo)
86Primoz Segina (Slo)
87Simon Novak (Slo)
88Blaz Bonca (Slo)
89Anfrej Omulec (Slo)
90Miha Svab (Slo)

ISD Continental Team
91Igor Abakoumov (Bel)
92Alexandre Usov (Blr)
93Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr)
94Yehor Dementyev (Ukr)
95Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr)
96Maksym Polischuk (Ukr)

Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol
97Thomas Blassnig (Aut)
98Dominik Brändle (Aut)
99Norbert Dürauer (Aut)
100Kirchmair Stefan (Aut)
101Krizek Matthias (Aut)
102Harald Totschnig (Aut)

Team Kuota Indeland
103Alex Schmitt (Ger)
104Michael Kurth (Ger)
105Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger)
106Matthias Bertling (Ger)
107Daniel Mrosek (Ger)
108Dirk Finders (Ger)

Drapac-Porsche Cycling
109Patrick Drapac (Aus)
110Joe Lewis (Aus)
111Angus Morton (Aus)
112Lachlan Norris (Aus)
113Thomas Palmer (Aus)
114David Pell (Aus)

Sparenbanken Vest-Ridley
115Roy Hegreberg (Nor)
116Michael Stevenson (Swe)
117Geir Inge Berg (Nor)
118Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor)
119Jahn Frederik Grue (Nor)
120Anders Lund (Nor)

Cycling Team Jo Piels
121Maarten De Jonge (Ned)
122Marc Goos (Ned)
123Thom Van Dulmen (Ned)
124Jarno Gmelich (Ned)
125Stefan Van Winden (Ned)
126Pim De Beer (Ned)

CCI Differdange
127Stefan Cohen (Ned)
128Tjarco Cuppens (Ned)
129Jempy Drucker (Lux)
130Hakan Nilsson (Swe)
131Christian Poos (Lux)
132Tom Thill (Lux)

L.G. Bertrange
133Tom Flammang (Lux)
134Olivier Laterza (Lux)
135Carlos Calvo (Lux)
136Derreck Taber (USA)
137Ben Schaak (Lux)
138Stefan Fettes (Ger)

U.C. Dippach
139Marc Bastian (Lux)
140Stanley Bozetti (Lux)
141Philippe Faber (Lux)
142Steve Fries (Lux)
143Christian Joachim (Lux)
144Glen Leven (Lux)

LC Tétange
145Daniel Bintz (Lux)
146Jean Vanek (Lux)
147Philippe Herman (Lux)
148Frank Appelbaum (Lux)
149Tom Wecker (Lux)
150Jakob Henning (Lux)

LC Kayl
151Guty Bausch (Lux)
152Jacques Dahm (Lux)
153Thibaut Di Fabio (Fra)
154Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux)
155Claude Wolter (Lux)
156Benn Würth (Lux)