Skip to main content

Durango-Durango Emakumeen Saria start list

Marianne Vos (Rabo Women) celebrates her win ahead of Emma Johansson (Orica - AIS)

Marianne Vos (Rabo Women) celebrates her win ahead of Emma Johansson (Orica - AIS)
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson/WomensCycling.net)

Start list

Wiggle High5
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Audrey Cordon (Fra)
2Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn)
3Emma Johansson (Swe)
4Danielle King (GBr)
5Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)
6Anna Sanchis (Spa)

Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr)
12Karol-Ann Canuel (Can)
13Megan Guarnier (USA)
14Demi De Jong (Ned)
15Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol)
16Evelyn Stevens (USA)

Bizkaia - Durango
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa)
22Margarita Victoria Garcia (Spa)
23Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Spa)
24Roos Hoogeboom (Ned)
25Heidi Dalton (RSA)
26Kimberley Le Court De Billot (Mri)

Alé Cipollini
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Emilia Fahlin (Swe)
32Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol)
33Anna Trevisi (Ita)
34Dalia Muccioli (Ita)
35Ellen Skerritt (Aus)
36Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa)

Australia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Kimberley Wells (Aus)
42Shannon Malseed (Aus)
43Jenelle Crooks (Aus)
44Louisa Lobigs (Aus)
45Lizzie Williams (Aus)
46Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)

Aukeraketa Euskadi
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa)
52Ainara Sanz (Spa)
53Eukene Larrarte (Spa)
54Paula Suarez (Spa)
55Maddi Amondarain (Spa)
56Mireia Munoz Perez (Spa)

Selección Catalunya
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Anna Kiesenhofer (Aut)
62Lorena Llamas Garcia (Spa)
63Judith Masdeu Cort (Spa)
64Sandra Santanyes (Spa)
65Maria Casanova Fernandez (Spa)
66Esther Villaret (Spa)

Lointek Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Spa)
72Rocío Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Spa)
73Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa)
74Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa)
75Eider Merino Cortazar (Spa)
76Mar Bonin (Spa)

BePink
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Amber Neben (USA)
82Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus)
83Lex Albrecht (Can)
84Ksenia Tuhai (Blr)
85Ilaria Bonomi (Ita)
86Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita)

Lotto Soudal Ladies
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Claudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (Ger)
92Jessie Daams (Bel)
93Anisha Vekemans (Bel)
94An-Li Pretorius - Kachelhoffer (RSA)
95Sofie De Vuyst (Bel)
96Susanna Zorzi (Ita)

Cylance Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa)
102Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA)
103Rossella Ratto (Ita)
104Doris Schweizer (Swi)
105Alison Tetrick (USA)
106Rachele Barbieri (Ita)

Drops Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Rebecca Durrell (GBr)
112Laura Massey (GBr)
113Jennifer George (GBr)
114Rose Osborne (GBr)
115Sophie Coleman (GBr)
116Hannah Payton (GBr)

Top Girls - Fassa Bortolo
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Irene Bitto (Ita)
122Nicole Dal Santo (Ita)
123Catiuscia Grillo (Ita)
124Elena Leonardi (Ita)
125Asja Paladin (Ita)
126Soraya Paladin (Ita)

Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Sharon Laws (GBr)
132Sara Headley - Clafferty (USA)
133Claire Rose (GBr)
134Bethany Hayward (GBr)
135Amy Gornall (GBr)
136Nicole Moerig (Aus)

DN-17 Poitou-Charentes
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Daniela Reis (Por)
142Lola Prosper (Fra)
143Marjolaine Bazin (Fra)
144Astrid Chazal (Fra)
145Sophie Almeida (Fra)
146Steffi Jamoneau (Fra)

Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Jip Van Den Bos (Ned)
152Janneke Ensing (Ned)
153Jermaine Post (Ned)
154Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned)
155Hanna Solovey (Ukr)
156Vera Koedooder (Ned)

Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Christina Perchtold (Aut)
162Astrid Gassner (Aut)
163Nathalie Birli (Aut)
164Elise Maes (Lux)
165Lucia Valachova (Svk)
166Julia Deuerlein (Ger)

Bzk Emakumeen Bira - Smurfit Kappa
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Ilda Carina Pinheiro Da Silva Pereira (Por)
172Mireia Orengo Llacer (Spa)
173Andrea Fraile (Spa)
174Christina Bru Clotet (Spa)
175Esther Muñoz (Spa)
176Lorena Ordiñana Perez (Spa)

MAT-Atom Team Sobotka
#Rider Name (Country) Team
181Paulina Brzezna (Pol)
182Monika Brzezna (Pol)
183Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol)
184Zuzanna Skubaja (Pol)
185Lucja Pietrzak (Pol)
186Natalia Nowotarska (Pol)

Caispe Conor WRC
#Rider Name (Country) Team
191Ainara Elbusto Arteaga (Spa)
192Cristina Pujol (Spa)
193Ane Iriarte Lasa (Spa)
194Victoria Aurel Badenas (Spa)
195Maria del Mar Solera Garcia (Spa)
196Valentina Monsalve Giraudo (Chi)

Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak
#Rider Name (Country) Team
201Ziortza Isasi Cristobál (Spa)
202Maria San Jose Tejerina (Spa)
203Ainhoa Candil Pascual (Spa)
204Paula Sanmartin (Spa)
205Julia Rodriguez Martin (Spa)
206Olatz Agorria Etxebarria (Spa)