Skip to main content

Delta Tour Zeeland start list

Garmin-Transitions
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Timothy Duggan
2Tyler Farrar
3Jack Bobridge
4Kirk Carlsen
5Steven Cozza
6Murilo Antonio Fischer
7Travis Meyer
8Svein Tuft

Rabobank
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Lars Boom
12Graeme Brown
13Rick Flens
14Steven Kruijswijk
15Joost Posthuma
16Kai Reus
17Tom Stamsnijder
18Jos Van Emden

Andalucia - Cajasur
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Manuel Calvente Gorbas
22Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante
23Javier Moreno Bazan
24Manuel Ortega Ocana
25Javier Ram?rez Abeja
26Jesus Rosendo Prado
27Manuel Vazquez Hueso
28Angel Vicioso Arcos

Carmiooro - NGC
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Laurent Beuret
32Jure Kocjan
33Enrico Peruffo
34Andrea Piechele
35Alessandro Raisoni
36Daniele Ratto
37Fabio Terrenzio
38Francisco J. Ventoso Alberdi

ISD - Neri
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Maxim Belkov
42Pier Paolo De Negri
43Bartosz Huzarski
44Vitaly Kondrut
45Denys Kostyuk
46Dmytro Krivtsov
47Oleksandr Kvachuk
48Leonardo Scarselli

Landbouwkrediet
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Frederic Amorison
52Koen Barbe
53David Boucher
54Steven Caethoven
55Kevin Neirynck
56Sven Nys
57Baptiste Planckaert
58Tom Van den Haute

Skil - Shimano
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Robin Chaigneau
62Dominique Cornu
63Roy Curvers
64Bert De Backer
65Mitchell Docker
66Long Jin
67Job Vissers
68Robert Wagner

Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Kris Boeckmans
72Stijn Joseph
73Tim Mertens
74Stijn Neirynck
75Maarten Neyens
76Geert Steurs
77Michael Van Stayen
78Pieter Vanspeybrouck

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Gorik Gardeyn
82Arnoud Groen van
83Wouter Mol
84Jens Mouris
85Alberto Ongarato
86Bobbie Traksel
87Joost Van Leijen
88Frederik Veuchelen

Xacobeo - Galicia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Gustavo Cesar Veloso
92Jos? Antonio De Segovia
93Gustavo Dominguez Lemos
94David Garcia Dapena
95Vladimer Isaichev
96Nelson Oliveira
97Francisco Pacheco
98Gonzalo Rabunal Rios

Cycling Team Jo Piels
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Johim Ariesen
102Marco Bos
103Sierk Jan De Haan
104Jarno Gmelich Meijling
105Peter Jan Polling
106Tom Relou
107Peter Schulting
108Cornelius Van Ooijen

Palmans - Cras
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Jurgen Francois
112Rob Goris
113Egidijus Juodvalkis
114Aidis Kruopis
115Geert Omloop
116Tom Vanbecelaere
117Timothy Vangheel
118Jean Zen

Qin Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Ben Berden
122Nicky Cocquyt
123Ingmar Depoortere
124Jan Kuyckx
125Eric Van de Meent
126Alain Van der Velde

Team NetApp
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Jan Barta
132Eric Baumann
133Cesare Benedetti
134Bastien Delrot
135Huub Duyn
136Alex Meenhorst
137Andreas Schillinger
138Daniel Schorn

Van Vliet EBH Elshof
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Thomas Berkhout
142Rikke Dijkxhoorn
143Bas Krauwel
144Sander Oostlander
145Christoph Pfingsten
146Bram Schmitz
147Bart Van Haaren
148Jack Vermeulen

Verandas Willems
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Andy Cappelle
152Dieter Cappelle
153Sjef De Wilde
154Sven Renders
155Robin Steenuit
156Sven Van den Houte
157Stefan Van Dijk
158James Vanlandschoot