Skip to main content

Australian National Champs: Elite women road race start list

Shannon Malseed on the top step, flanked by Lauren Kitchen and Grace Brown

Shannon Malseed on the top step, flanked by Lauren Kitchen and Grace Brown (Image credit: Con Chronis and Ernesto Arriagada / Cycling Australia)

Start list

#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
2Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
3Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
4Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
5Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
6Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
7Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
8Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
9Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
10Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
11Jenny Pettenon (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM powered by Suzuki
12Nicola Macdonald (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM powered by Suzuki
13Elizabeth Stannard (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM powered by Suzuki
14Kendell Hodges (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM powered by Suzuki
15Veronica Lebedev (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM powered by Suzuki
16Justine Barrow (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM powered by Suzuki
17Jessica Mundy (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM powered by Suzuki
18Jemma Eastwood (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM powered by Suzuki
19Katie Banerjee (Aus) KOM Financial Advice Racing Team
20Kirsty Deacon (Aus) KOM Financial Advice Racing Team
21Rebecca Stephens (Aus) KOM Financial Advice Racing Team
22Annelise Jefferies (Aus) KOM Financial Advice Racing Team
23Kate Perry (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
24Jaime Gunning (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
25Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
26Ella Bloor (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
27Holly Harris (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
28Taryn Heather (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
29Briony Mattocks (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
30Matilda Raynolds (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
31Anna Booth (Aus) Sydney Uni Staminade
32Jennifer Darmody (Aus) Sydney Uni Staminade
33Jessica Pratt (Aus) Sydney Uni Staminade
34Gina Ricardo (Aus) Sydney Uni Staminade
35Emily Watts (Aus) Sydney Uni Staminade
36Georgia Whitehouse (Aus) Sydney Uni Staminade
37Jade Colligan (Aus) Sydney Uni Staminade
38Sarah Gigante (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer
39Emma Chilton (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer
40Peta Mullens (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer
41Josie Talbot (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer
42Nicole Frain (Aus) TIS Womens Racing Team
43Anya Louw (Aus) TIS Womens Racing Team
44Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek Segafredo
45Kathryn Woolston (Aus) Veris Racing Team
46Bridget Bremner (Aus) Vie13KOM
47Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team Virtu Cycling
48Maddison Beevors (Aus) Sydney Uni Velo Club
49Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini
50Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
53Emily Roper (Aus)
54Fleur Wellings (Aus)
55Natalie Redmond (Aus)
57Madeline Wright (Aus)
58Kerry Jonker (Aus)
59Megan Williams (Aus)
60Rebecca Wiasak (Aus)
61Maddison Taylor (Aus)
62Pia Smith (Aus)
65Georgia O'rourke (Aus)
68Chloe Heffernan (Aus)
69Jennifer Kay (Aus)
70Emily Fowler (Aus)
71Eloise Vaughan (Aus)
72Bree Wilson (Aus)
73Saffron Button (Aus)
74Emma Viotto (Aus)
75Sarah Tucknott (Aus)
76Bre Vine (Aus)
77Michaela Parsons (Aus)
79Emily Mascaro (Aus)