Skip to main content

Australian Mountain Bike Series - Perth start lists

Start lists

Elite women
#Rider Name
1Rowena Fry
3Jenni King
4Jodie Willett
5Sarah Holmes
6Jenny Fay
7Claire Garcia-Webb
8Rosemary Barnes
9Katie Chancellor

Elite men
#Rider Name
2Sid Taberlay
3Andrew Blair
4Joshua Carlson
5Ben Henderson
6Peter Hatton
7Nick Both
8Andrew Fellows
9Andrew Arthur
10Scott Liston
11Geoffrey Schilg
12Evan Jeffery
13Anthony Shippard
14Ian Longville
15Craig Cooke
16James Kennedy
17Dave Nairn
18Chris Fisher
19Adrian Middleton

Expert men
#Rider Name
302Victor Camus

Grand Master men
#Rider Name
702Bruno Wicki
703Doug Willing
704Bert Floss

Master women
#Rider Name
602Sarah Hunter

Master men
#Rider Name
602Simon Dec
603Frans Van Zyl
604Jon Gregg
605Simon Willats
606Graeme Adams
607Damon Willmore
608Michael Kerklaan
609Andrew Remely
610Paul Black
611David Harris
612Richard Peil
613Jason Auld
614Mark Rubery
615Brendan Mc Sweeney
616Tim Roach
617Jeremy Ison

Sport women
#Rider Name
802Alta Myburgh
803Peta Demidenko

Sport men
#Rider Name
802Jonathan Beck
803Jason Head
804Kevin Washer
805Garry Wright
806Jon Stewart
807Benjamin Thorman
808Chris Park
809Chad Demidenko
810Bilbo Patterson
811Nic Christie

Super master women
#Rider Name
662Jenny Tucknott

Super master men
#Rider Name
661Craig Peacock
662John Henderson
663Mark Codner
664Kevin Jones
665Greg Waters
666Peter Campbell
667John Farrelly
668David Wilson
669David Danks
670Scott Carson
671Mark Sadowski
672Mark Hudson

Under 15 women
#Rider Name
742Gabrielle Millan
743Sarah Tucknott

Under 15 men
#Rider Name
742Kasey Smith
743Sean Maggs

Under 17 women
#Rider Name
502Ellie Wale

Under 17 men
#Rider Name
502Hamish Prosser
503Simon Harrington
504Jack Jude
505Mitchell Greenway
506Jack Gardner
507Reece Tucknott
508Darcy Pirotta
509Samuel Rubery
510Dean Madden
511Nathan King
512Callum Carson
513Ashley Mackay
514Tyler Spence -Aston
515Simon Dwyer
516Lindsay Rhodes

Under 19 women
#Rider Name
202Kyna Millan
203Holly Harris
204Emily Parkes
205Ella Scanlan-Bloor

Under 19 men
#Rider Name
201Billy Sewell
202Christopher Aitken
203Jacob Langham
204Ben Comfort
205Toby Stewart
205Rodger Pogson-Manning
205Jack Lavis
207Jordan Butler
208Ryan Lloyd
209Cameron Prosser
210Harry Lindsay
211Ben Bradley
212Zack Agius
213Declan Von Dietze
214Aidan Lill

Under 23 men
#Rider Name
102Mitchell Codner
103Michael Crosbie
104Cameron Ivory
105Luke Fetch
106Ben Marshall
107Sebastian Jayne
108Jack Haig
109Blake Polverino
110Daniel Mcdonald
111Rowan Brown
112Merlin Spranz
113Robbie Rhodes

Veteran women
#Rider Name
401Jacqui Hickey
402Stefanie Van Amerongen
403Rhianna Farrell

Veteran men
#Rider Name
402Dean Carson
403Tim Bennett
404Damon Wicki
405Daniel Sonnabend
406Glen Hill
407Clinton Green
408Greg Lewis
409Clive Jones

Open super D
#Rider Name
951Robert (Bob) Mccaughan
952Steve Dart
953Lewis Warn
954Lachlan Sillitoe
955Glen Ward
956Berend Boer
957Michael Reeves
958Luke Ball

Junior super D
#Rider Name
901Shane Curtis
902Kian Esmaili