Skip to main content

Albstadt World Cup start lists

Start lists

Elite men eliminator (qualifying)
#Rider Name (Country) Team
33Ralph Naef (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
34Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
35Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing XC
36Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team
37Raphael Gagne (Can)
38Thomas Litscher (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team
39Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team
40Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) Team Bulls
41Michal Lami (Svk)
42Andy Eyring (Ger)
43Fabien Canal (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec
44Julian Schelb* (Ger)
45Martino Fruet (Ita)
46Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi)
47Robby De Bock (Bel) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda
48Christian Pfäffle* (Ger)
49Jürg Graf (Swi) Bsk Graf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team
50Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team
51Leandre Bouchard* (Can)
52Besik Gavasheli (Geo)
53Miha Halzer (Slo)
54Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team
55Kenta Gallagher* (GBr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
56Fabrice Mels* (Bel) Salcano Alanya
57Mitchell Bailey* (Can)
58Jeremy Martin* (Can)
59Mirco Widmer (Swi) Giant Dealerteams
60Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team
61Erik Groen (Ned) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda
62Adam Morka (Can)
63Frantisek Lami* (Svk)
64Dmitry Medvedev (Rus)
65Luiz Cocuzzi* (Bra)
66Simon Gegenheimer (Ger)
67Patrick Lüthi* (Swi)
68Heiko Gutmann (Ger)
69Urban Ferencak* (Slo) Calcit Bike Team
70Pierluigi Bettelli (Ita)
71Martin Gluth* (Ger)
72Axel Lindh* (Swe)
73Jan Nesvadba* (Cze)
74Mark Csielka* (Hun) Waberer's Areus Cube MTB Team
75Rens De Bruijn* (Ned) Sbj Bike Team
76Stefan Peter* (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader
77Davy Huygens (Bel)
78Artem Shevtsov* (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team
79Pascal Schmutz (Swi) Goldwurst-Power / Stöckli
80Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra)
81Marco Schätzing (Ger)
82Daniel Eymann (Swi)
83Mario Matijevic (Bel)
84Rok Korosec* (Slo) Calcit Bike Team
85Adria Noguera Soldevila* (Spa)
86Silvio Busser (Swi) Wheeler - IXS Team
87Truls Engen Korsaeth* (Nor) Merida NTG
88Steffen Thum (Ger)
89Pete Ostroski (USA)
90Mykolay Shepel* (Ukr)
91Jonas Baumann (Swi) Wheeler - IXS Team
92Paul Rodenbach* (RSA) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
93Maximilian Holz (Ger)
94Titouan Perrin Ganier* (Fra) Focus/Rotor/Coaching-System.Fr
95Jeroen Van Eck* (Ned) Mpl Specialized MTB Team
96Lucas Newcomb° (USA) United States Of America
97Vitus Wagenbauer (Ger)
98Tomas Podrazil (Cze)
99Emil Linde* (Swe)
100Kevin Miquel* (Fra) Veloroc Lapierre
101Jan Fojtik (Cze)
102Thibault Geneste* (Fra) Newcycling
103Lubomir Vojta (Cze)
104Arnaud Cannau* (Fra) Aix VTT Thrifty
105Eirik B Langerud° (Nor) Norway
106Aleksandar Roman° (Srb) Serbia
107Gustav Höög° (Swe) Sweden
108Torjus Bern Hansen° (Nor) Norway

Elite women eliminator (qualifying)
#Rider Name (Country) Team
33Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team
34Jolanda Neff* (Swi) Giant Pro XC Team
35Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol
36Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team
37Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Bi&Esse Carrera
38Anne Terpstra* (Ned) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
39Sabrina Enaux (Fra)
40Elisabeth Brandau (Ger)
41Laura Turpijn (Ned) Sbj Bike Team
42Cécile Ravanel (Fra) Team Gt Skoda
44Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Team Colnago Sudtirol
45Maaris Meier (Est)
46Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus XC Team
47Iryna Popova* (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team
48Linda Indergand* (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader
49Lucie Vesela (Cze)
50Lisa Mitterbauer* (Aut) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport
51Helle Qvortrup Bachmann (Den)
52Marta Tereshchuk* (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team
53Ana Zupan (Slo)
54Chloe Woodruff (USA)
55Maxine Filby (GBr)
56Judy Freeman (USA)
57Ingrid Sofie Jacobsen* (Nor)
58Cayley Brooks* (Can)
59Andreane Lanthier-Nadea* (Can)
60Haley Smith* (Can)
61Nadine Rieder (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
62Anna Oberparleiter (Ita)
63Hielke Elferink (Ned)
64Sabrina Maurer (Swi) Bsk Graf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team
65Elvira Khayrullina (Rus)
66Jenny Rissveds* (Swe)
67Ramona Forchini* (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader
68Felicia Ferner* (Swe)
69Romaine Wenger* (Swi)
70Pauline Pajot° (Fra) France
71Frida Helena Ronning° (Nor) Norway
72Henriette Elvrum Handal° (Nor) Norway

Elite men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team
2Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing XC
3Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing
4Fabian Giger (Swi) Giant Pro XC Team
5Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing
6Julien Absalon (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
7Sergio Mantecon Gutierr (Spa) Wild Wolf Trek Pro Racing
8Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team
9José Antonio Hermida Ra (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team
10Lukas Flückiger (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
13Ralph Naef (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
14Emil Lindgren (Swe) Giant Pro XC Team
15Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Stöckli Pro Team
16Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - KMC
17Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Sram Rubena Trek
18Ondrej Cink (Cze) Multivan Merida Biking Team
19Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team
20Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Trek Factory Racing
21Stéphane Tempier (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - KMC
22Philip Buys (RSA)
24Karl Markt (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team
25Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
26Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Specialized Racing XC
27Alexander Gehbauer (Aut) TX Active Bianchi
28Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing XC
30Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team
31Martin Loo (Est) Merida Italia Team
32Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
33Raphael Gagne (Can)
34Marek Konwa (Pol) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
35Jochen Kass (Ger)
36Thomas Litscher (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team
37Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned) Giant Pro XC Team
38Martin Gujan (Swi) TX Active Bianchi
39Gerhard Kerschbaumer* (Ita) TX Active Bianchi
40Max Plaxton (Can)
41Martin Fanger (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
42Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Wild Wolf Trek Pro Racing
43Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team
44Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Focus XC Team
45Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) Team Bulls
46Michal Lami (Svk)
47Hans Becking (Ned) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
48Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
49Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
50Matthias Wengelin (Swe)
51Nicola Rohrbach (Swi) Goldwurst-Power / Stöckli
52Paolo Cesar Montoya Can (CRc)
53David Joao Serralheiro (Por)
54Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
55Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Controltech Nevi
56Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie MTB
57Andy Eyring (Ger)
58Andras Parti (Hun) Waberer's Areus Cube MTB Team
59Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
60Maxim Gogolev (Rus) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team
61Fabien Canal (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec
62Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) Waberer's Areus Cube MTB Team
63Jiri Novak (Cze) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
64Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus XC Team
65Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chi)
66Sven Nys (Bel)
67Martino Fruet (Ita)
68Kristian Hynek (Cze) Elettroveneta-Corratec
69José Juan Escarcega (Mex)
70Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa) Elettroveneta-Corratec
71Filip Eberl (Cze)
72Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi)
73Robby De Bock (Bel) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda
74Anton Gogolev (Rus) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team
75Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
76Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta-Corratec
77Jürg Graf (Swi) Bsk Graf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team
78Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team
79Matous Ulman (Cze)
80Miguel Martinez (Fra)
81Renay Groustra (RSA)
82Carl Jones (NZl)
83Ola Kjören (Nor) Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet
85Ismael Ventura Sanchez (Spa)
86Mitchell Hoke (USA)
87Besik Gavasheli (Geo)
88Sang Hoon Na (Kor) Calvisson VTT
89Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team
90Simon Scheiber (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team
91Ivan Seledkov (Rus)
92Mirco Widmer (Swi) Giant Dealerteams
93Umberto Corti (Ita) Controltech Nevi
94Colin Cares (USA)
95Marcel Fleschhut (Ger)
96Jonas De Backer (Bel)
97Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team
98Michael Broderick (USA)
99Erik Groen (Ned) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda
100Gareth Montgomerie (GBr)
101Cristofer Bosque Ruano (Spa)
102Adam Morka (Can)
103Anton Sintsov (Rus) Titici LGL International Team
104Tim Wynants (Bel) Toka Print MTB Team
105Dmitry Medvedev (Rus)
106Simon Gegenheimer (Ger)
107Pierluigi Bettelli (Ita)
108Lukas Sablik (Cze)
109Franz Hofer (Ita)
110Christoph Soukup (Aut)
111Robert Wardell (GBr)
112Pavel Priadein (Rus)
113Davy Huygens (Bel)
114Umbert Almenara Verges (Spa)
115Pascal Schmutz (Swi) Goldwurst-Power / Stöckli
116Pascal Meyer (Swi) JB Felt Team
117Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra)
118Christopher Maletz (Ger)
119Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita)
120Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Newcycling
121Patrik Gallati (Swi) Focus XC Team
122Marco Schätzing (Ger)
123Daniel Eymann (Swi)
124Brice Scholtes (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie MTB
125Mario Matijevic (Bel)
126Silvio Busser (Swi) Wheeler - IXS Team
127David Escolar Ballester (Spa)
128Giancarlo Sax (Swi)
129Rafal Hebisz (Pol) Sante-Bsa Tour
130Steffen Thum (Ger)
131Pete Ostroski (USA)
132Ali Cakas (Tur)
133Jonas Baumann (Swi) Wheeler - IXS Team
134Lucien Besancon (Swi)
135Mohsen Ramezani Alavi (IRI)

Elite women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Sabine Spitz (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team
2Julie Bresset (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - KMC
3Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team
4Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team
5Esther Süss (Swi) Wheeler - IXS Team
6Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team
7Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing Team
8Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team
9Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Calcit Bike Team
10Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team
11Annie Last (GBr) Trek Factory Racing
12Jolanda Neff* (Swi) Giant Pro XC Team
13Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
14Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol
15Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team
16Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team
17Adelheid Morath (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team
19Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing XC
20Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing
21Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team
22Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Bi&Esse Carrera
23Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Specialized Racing XC
24Mary Mcconneloug (USA)
25Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - KMC
26Samara Sheppard (NZl) Toka Print MTB Team
27Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Giant Pro XC Team
28Sabrina Enaux (Fra)
29Githa Michiels (Bel) Toka Print MTB Team
30Annika Langvad (Den) Team Davinci - Specialized
31Sarah Koba (Swi) JB Felt Team
32Paula Gorycka (Pol) 4F Racing Team
33Corina Gantenbein (Swi) Fischer-BMC
34Anna Villar Argente (Spa)
35Amanda Sin (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
36Anja Gradl (Ger) Team Bulls
37Elisabeth Brandau (Ger)
38Laura Turpijn (Ned) Sbj Bike Team
39Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3Roxracing
40Fanny Bourdon (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise
41Hanna Klein (Ger)
42Vera Andreeva (Rus) Team Protek
43Lee Craigie (GBr)
44Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Team Colnago Sudtirol
45Maaris Meier (Est)
46Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus XC Team
47Pauline Ferrand Prevot* (Fra) Giant Pro XC Team
48Erin Huck (USA)
49Elena Gogoleva (Rus) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team
50Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze)
51Daniela Campuzano (Mex)
52Lucie Vesela (Cze)
53Serena Calvetti (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop
54Nicoletta De Jager (Ned)
55Katarzyna Solus-Miskowi (Pol)
56Laura Metzler (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - KMC
57Marianne Vos (Ned)
58Lucia Vazquez Crespo (Spa)
59Chloe Woodruff (USA)
60Maxine Filby (GBr)
61Asuman Bura Balci (Tur)
62Judy Freeman (USA)
63Jaqueline Alvarez (Arg)
64Lene Byberg (Nor)
65Nikki Harris (GBr)
66Nadine Rieder (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
67Judith Pollinger (Ita)
68Anna Oberparleiter (Ita)
69Hielke Elferink (Ned)
70Franziska Brun (Swi)
71Daniela Storch (Ger)
72Katherine O'neill (NZl)
73Nina Wrobel (Ger)
74Kate Fluker (NZl)
75Florence Darbellay (Swi)
76Manon Van Hees (Ned)
77Elvira Khayrullina (Rus)
78Jane Nussli (GBr) Fischer-BMC
79Virginie Pointet (Swi) JB Felt Team

U23 men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Giant Pro XC Team
2Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus XC Team
3Luca Braidot (Ita)
4Daniele Braidot (Ita)
5Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
6Julian Schelb (Ger)
7Reto Indergand (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
8Jonas Pedersen (Den)
9Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Focus/Rotor/Coaching-System.Fr
10Ruben Scheire (Bel) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda
11Rourke Croeser (RSA) Orange Monkey Pro Team
12Jeff Luyten (Bel) Versluys Team
13James Reid (RSA)
14Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team
15Anton Cooper (NZl) Cannondale Factory Racing
16Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing XC
17Christian Pfäffle (Ger)
18Gregor Raggl (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team
19Dirk Peters (NZl)
20Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team
21Russell Finsterwald (USA) Trek Factory Racing
22Bart De Vocht (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team VZW
23Julien Trarieux (Fra)
24Nicholas Pettina (Ita)
25Leandre Bouchard (Can)
26Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa) BH - SR Suntour - KMC
27Brendon Davids (RSA)
28Matis Preimanis (Lat)
29Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
30Grant Ferguson (GBr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
31Fabrice Mels (Bel) Salcano Alanya
32Toki Sawada (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
33Luke Roberts (RSA)
34Mitchell Bailey (Can)
35Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (Spa)
36Arno Du Toit (RSA)
37Jeremy Martin (Can)
38Tomas Paprstka (Cze)
39Didier Bats (Bel) Toka Print MTB Team
40Andrey Fonseca (CRc) Bi&Esse Carrera
41Marvin Gruget (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise
42Emilien Barben (Swi)
43Hugo Drechou (Fra) Calvisson VTT
44Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Merida Italia Team
45Frantisek Lami (Svk)
46Luiz Cocuzzi (Bra)
47Patrick Lüthi (Swi)
48Urban Ferencak (Slo) Calcit Bike Team
49Martin Gluth (Ger)
50Travis Walker (RSA)
51Marc Stutzmann (Swi)
52Axel Lindh (Swe)
53Jan Nesvadba (Cze)
54Maxime Urruty (Fra) Creuse Oxygene
55Mark Csielka (Hun) Waberer's Areus Cube MTB Team
56Rick Reimann (Swi)
57Markus Preiss (Aut)
58Victor Koretzky (Fra) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport
59Rens De Bruijn (Ned) Sbj Bike Team
60Sturla Aune (Nor)
61Andrea Righettini (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team
62Stefan Peter (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader
63Thijs Zuurbier (Ned) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda
64Steven James (GBr)
65Artem Shevtsov (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team
66Florian Chenaux (Swi)
67Kerry Werner (USA)
68Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing
69Stefano Valdrighi (Ita) Merida Italia Team
70Adrian Retief (NZl)
71Rok Korosec (Slo) Calcit Bike Team
72Adria Noguera Soldevila (Spa)
73Alexander Laugesen (Den)
74Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor) Merida NTG
75Christopher Platt (Ger)
76Christoph Mick (Aut)
77Marcus Nicolai (Ger)
78Matthijs Eversdijk (Ned)
79Mykolay Shepel (Ukr)
80Robbert De Nijs (Ned) Feenstra Felt Powered By Kenda
81Martin Frey (Ger)
82Fabien Doubey (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec
83Paul Rodenbach (RSA) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
84David Simon (Ger)
85Samuel Shaw (NZl)
86Olivier Bruwiere (Bel)
87Louis Wolf (Ger)
88Pieter Geluykens (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie MTB
89Romain Seigle (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec
90Piotr Kurczab (Pol) Sante-Bsa Tour
91Ben Comfort (Aus)
92Ulisse Fieschi (Swi) JB Felt Team
93Martin Stosek (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team
94Andrey Myshakov (Rus)
95Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Caloi
96Luis Camacho (CRc) Bi&Esse Carrera
97Krystof Bogar (Cze)
98Philipp Wetzelberger (Aut)
99Fabian Costa (Aut)
100Ruslan Boredskiy (Rus)
101Michael Mayer (Aut)
102Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team
103Erik Jonsson (Swe)
104Beltain Schmid (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team
105Maximilian Maier (Ger)
106Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team
107Philipp Hediger (Swi) Fischer-BMC
108Alexey Lomilov (Rus)
109Thibault Geneste (Fra) Newcycling
110Maciej Jeziorski (Pol)
111Fredrik Fang Liland (Nor) Merida NTG
112Emil Linde (Swe)
113Yago Sardina Carrillo (Spa)
114Onur Ozturk (Tur)
115Peteris Janevics (Lat)
116Aaron Beck (Ger)
117Lars Forster (Swi)
118Charles Planet (Fra)
119Arnis Petersons (Lat)
120Jochen Weisenseel (Ger)
121Enea Vetsch (Swi) Bsk Graf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team
122Antoine Bouqueret (Fra) Scott La Clusaz
123Ben Zwiehoff (Ger)
124Marcel Guerrini (Swi)
125Arnaud Cannau (Fra) Aix VTT Thrifty

U23 women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Yana Belomoyna (Ukr) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
2Anne Terpstra (Ned) Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team
3Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Orange Monkey Pro Team
4Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing
5Candice Neethling (RSA)
6Mariske Strauss (RSA)
7Helen Grobert (Ger) Focus XC Team
8Iryna Popova (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team
9Ekateryna Anoshina (Rus) Team Protek
10Linda Indergand (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader
11Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport
12Michelle Hediger (Swi) Fischer-BMC
13Marta Tereshchuk (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team
14Karla Stepanova (Cze)
15Andrea Waldis (Swi) Team Colnago Sudtirol
16Ingrid Sofie Jacobsen (Nor)
17Vendula Kuntova (Cze)
18Cayley Brooks (Can)
19Andreane Lanthier-Nadea (Can)
20Lena Putz (Ger)
21Haley Smith (Can)
22Zuzana Pirzkallova (Cze)
23Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams
24Aurea Ruiz Garcia (Spa)
25Perrine Clauzel (Fra) Focus/Rotor/Coaching-System.Fr
26Hannah Barnes (GBr)
27Bethany Crumpton (GBr)
28Margot Moschetti (Fra) Scott La Clusaz
29Marta Pastore (Ita)
30Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) Sante-Bsa Tour
31Majlen Müller (Ger)
32Barbora Machulkova (Cze)
33Jenny Rissveds (Swe)
34Britt Van Den Boogert (Ned)
35Ramona Forchini (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader
36Nadezhda Antonova (Rus)
37Jennifer Kupferschmied (Swi) Wheeler - IXS Team
38Felicia Ferner (Swe)
39Romaine Wenger (Swi)
40Deborah Inauen (Swi)
41Guzel Akhmadullina (Rus)
42Shayna Powless (USA)

Junior men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Ben Bradley (Aus) Australia
2Ben Oliver (NZl) New-Zealand
3Chris Hamilton (Aus) Australia
4Lucas Newcomb (USA) United States Of America
5Louw Kriel (RSA) South Africa
6Scott Bowden (Aus) Australia
7Tasman Nankervis (Aus) Australia
8Ethan Kelly (Aus) Australia
9Lucas Dubau (Fra) France
10Maxime Loret (Fra) France
11Neilo Perrin-Ganier (Fra) France
12Vincent Sibille (Fra) France
13Dominic Grab (Swi) Switzerland
14Mike Hermann (Swi) Switzerland
15Benjamin Inauen (Swi) Switzerland
16Simon Vitzthum (Swi) Switzerland
17Lukas Baum (Ger) Germany
18Philipp Bertsch (Ger) Germany
19Georg Egger (Ger) Germany
20David Horwarth (Ger) Germany
21Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger) Germany
22Sven Strähle (Ger) Germany
23Johannes Bläsi (Ger) Germany - B
24Jan-Philipp Ebertz (Ger) Germany - B
25Tobias Eise (Ger) Germany - B
26Leon Eisenkoll (Ger) Germany - B
27Jonas Grossmann (Ger) Germany - B
28Jakob Hartmann (Ger) Germany - B
29Simon Lawson (NZl) New-Zealand
30Craig Oliver (NZl) New-Zealand
31Wout Alleman (Bel) Belgium
32Mathieu Dehaeze (Bel) Belgium
33Nick Vanpol (Bel) Belgium
34Niels Vanpol (Bel) Belgium
35Federico Barri (Ita) Italy
36Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Italy
37Paul Oberrauch (Ita) Italy
38Moreno Pellizzon (Ita) Italy
39Massimo Rosa (Ita) Italy
40Torjus Bern Hansen (Nor) Norway
41Emil Hasund Eid (Nor) Norway
42Eirik B Langerud (Nor) Norway
43Jan Vastl (Cze) Czech Republic
44Jan Rajchart (Cze) Czech Republic
45Sebastian Carstensen Fi (Den) Denmark
46Louis Bendixen (Den) Denmark
47Anders Bregnhoj (Den) Denmark
48Mikkel Juhler (Den) Denmark
49Niels Rasmussen (Den) Denmark
50Moritz Bscherer (Aut) Austria
51Felix Ritzinger (Aut) Austria
52Jodok Salzmann (Aut) Austria
53Neilson Powless (USA) United States Of America
54Skyler Taylor (USA) United States Of America
55Oleksii Zavolokin (Ukr) Ukraine
56Kostyantyn Prykhodko (Ukr) Ukraine
57Mateusz Banas (Pol) Poland
58Kamil Malecki (Pol) Poland
59Sylwester Seweryn (Pol) Poland
60Adrian Siarka (Pol) Poland
61Lukasz Szymczuk (Pol) Poland
62Lukasz Winiarski (Pol) Poland
63Marc-Andre Fortier (Can) Canada
64Samuel Stean (GBr) Great Britain
65Billy Harding (GBr) Great Britain
66Dylan Kerfoot-Robson (GBr) Great Britain
67Iain Paton (GBr) Great Britain
68Michael Thompson (GBr) Great Britain
69Jack Lavis (Aus) Australia
70Juan Cayon Ortiz (Spa) Spain
71Sergio Gonzalez Porlan (Spa) Spain
72Alexander Gubkin (Rus) Russian Federation
73Alexander Krasnov (Rus) Russian Federation
74Vladislav Mikhaylov (Rus) Russian Federation
75Artur Raskin (Rus) Russian Federation
76Arsentiy Vavilov (Rus) Russian Federation
77Roman Vladykin (Rus) Russian Federation
78Matej Berger (Slo) Slovenia
79Blaz Kadivec (Slo) Slovenia
80Lehvi Braam (Ned) Netherlands
81Marvin Bovendorp (Ned) Netherlands
82Wiebe Scholten (Ned) Netherlands
83Raymond Van De Kruisweg (Ned) Netherlands
84Kjell Van Den Boogert (Ned) Netherlands
85Gustav Höög (Swe) Sweden
86Martins Blums (Lat) Latvia
87Dominik Banyai (Hun) Hungary
88Marton Dina (Hun) Hungary
89Attila Erdelyi (Hun) Hungary
90Aleksandar Roman (Srb) Serbia
91Jovan Jovanoski (Mkd) Former Yugoslav Republic Of Macedonia
92Petar Upevcheski (Mkd) Former Yugoslav Republic Of Macedonia
93Manuel Fasnacht (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team
94Robin Gemperle (Swi) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team
95Gregor Krajnc (Slo) Calcit Bike Team
96Peter Zupancic (Slo) Calcit Bike Team
97Piotr Konwa (Pol) 4F Racing Team
98Loic Guinchard (Swi) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport
99Leo L'homme (Swi) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport
100Vincent Matz (Fra) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport
101Valentin Kiser (Swi) JB Felt Team
102Scott Seykens (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie MTB
103Hugo Briatta (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec
104Patryk Adamkiewicz (Pol) Sante-Bsa Tour
105Olaf Malek (Pol) Sante-Bsa Tour
106Andrin Beeli (Swi) Bsk Graf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team
107Lars Hubacher (Swi) Bsk Graf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team
108Bram Cools (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team VZW
109Jochen De Vocht (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team VZW
110Erno Mc Crae (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team VZW
111Daniele Koetting (Ita) Titici LGL International Team
112Lucas Negro (Ita) Titici LGL International Team
113Simone Tarchini (Ita) Titici LGL International Team
114Niccolo Vacchina (Ita) Titici LGL International Team
115Romain Boutet (Fra) Creuse Oxygene
116Raphael Gay (Fra) Creuse Oxygene
117Filip Kubin (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team
118Ludek Seller (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team
119Max Foidl (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team
120Florian Gruber (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team
121Elias Tranninger (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team
122Kenneth Cooman (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team
123Jérémy Pip (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team
124Remy Denervaud (Swi) Team Dom Cycle - Merida
125Sandro Trevisani (Swi) Team Dom Cycle - Merida
126Hugo Pigeon (Fra) Veloroc Lapierre
127Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Aix VTT Thrifty
128Hugo Numata (Fra) Aix VTT Thrifty
129Quentin Pacha (Fra) Aix VTT Thrifty
130Nicolas Fischer (Swi) Tropical Solothurn
131Oliver Herzig (Ger) Tropical Solothurn

Junior women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Amber Johnston (NZl) New-Zealand
102Kate Courtney (USA) United States Of America
103Holly Harris (Aus) Australia
104Sofia Wiedenroth (Ger) Germany
105Jessica Benz (Ger) Germany
106Veronika Brüchle (Ger) Germany
107Anika Buhl (Ger) Germany
108Romy Schmid (Ger) Germany
109Sarah Bauer (Ger) Germany - B
110Anke Schmid (Ger) Germany - B
111Laura Charles (Fra) France
112Anais Grimault (Fra) France
113Alexandra Aldakushkina (Rus) Russian Federation
114Olga Terentyeva (Rus) Russian Federation
115Karolina Cierluk (Pol) Poland
116Marlena Drozdziok (Pol) Poland
117Agnieszka Jastrzebska (Pol) Poland
118Iwona Kurczab (Pol) Poland
119Rita Malinkiewicz (Pol) Poland
120Marta Wesolowska (Pol) Poland
121Serena Tasca (Ita) Italy
122Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Italy
123Greta Weithaler (Ita) Italy
124Alice Barnes (GBr) Great Britain
125Chrystelle Baumann (Swi) Switzerland
126Denisa Bartizalova (Cze) Czech Republic
127Elena Vanickova (Cze) Czech Republic
128Henriette Elvrum Handal (Nor) Norway
129Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) Norway
130Dina Hordiyuk (Ukr) Ukraine
131Darya Tkacheva (Ukr) Ukraine
132Caroline Fagerhill (Swe) Sweden
133Nadja Heigl (Aut) Austria
134Malene Degn (Den) Denmark
135Jelena Eric (Srb) Serbia
136Emilie Collomb (Ita) Bi&Esse Carrera
137Franziska Niederacher (Aut) Team Protek
138Anastasiya Suntsova (Rus) Team Protek
139Lucie Urruty (Fra) Bikepark.Ch Adrisport
140Mallory Barth (Swi) JB Felt Team
141Axelle Murigneux (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise
142Clémence Baude (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie MTB
143Lena Gerault (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec
144Pauline Pajot (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec
145Alessandra Keller (Swi) Strübi MTB Kader
146Pierina Beeli (Swi) Bsk Graf-Rollmat-Koba MTB Team
147Sophie Von Berswordt-Wa (Ned) Giant Dealerteams
148Annemarie Worst (Ned) Giant Dealerteams
149Titici Lgl Internationa (Ita)
150Creuse Oxygene (Fra)
151Muskelkater Genesis Tea (Aut)
152Aix Vtt Thrifty (Fra)
153Aix Vtt Thrifty (Fra)
154Tropical Solothurn (Swi)
155Tropical Solothurn (Swi)