Skip to main content

2017 Paris-Camembert start list

Sandy Casar (FDJ) wins the Paris-Camembert

Sandy Casar (FDJ) wins the Paris-Camembert
(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert)

AG2R La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Quentin Jauregui (Fra)
2François Bidard (Fra)
3Axel Domont (Fra)
4Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)
5Sondre Holst Enger (Nor)
6Nans Peters (Fra)
7Christophe Riblon (Fra)

Delko Marseille Provence KTM
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Romain Combaud (Fra)
12Julien El Fares (Fra)
13Delio Fernandez (Spa)
14Romain Lemarchand (Fra)
15Angel Madrazo (Spa)
16Quentin Pacher (Fra)
17Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)

Cofidis, Solutions Credits
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)
22Anthony Turgis (Fra)
23Nicolas Edet (Fra)
24Dorian Godon (Fra)
25Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)
26Jimmy Turgis (Fra)
27Clement Venturini (Fra)

Team Differdange - Losch
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Maxim Rusnac (Mda)
32Tom Thill (Lux)
33Larry Valvasori (Lux)
34Tiago Da Silva (Lux)
35Balazs Rozsa (Hun)
36Jan Petelin (Ita)
37Wayne Stijns (Ned)

Androni Giocattoli
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Marco Benfatto (Ita)
42Mattia Frapporti (Ita)
43Matteo Malucelli (Ita)
44Luca Pacioni (Ita)
45Andrea Palini (Ita)
46Matteo Spreafico (Ita)
47Andrea Vendrame (Ita)

Armee De Terre
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Julien Loubet (Fra)
52Romain Campistrous (Fra)
53Thibault Ferasse (Fra)
54Damien Gaudin (Fra)
55Kévin Lebreton (Fra)
56Jimmy Raibaud (Fra)
57Yannis Yssaad (Fra)

Wanty - Groupe Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Guillaume Martin (Fra)
62Kenny Dehaes (Bel)
63Thomas Degand (Bel)
64Tom Devriendt (Bel)
65Marco Minnaard (Ned)
66Robin Stenuit (Bel)
67Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)

Hp Btp - Auber 93
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Kévin Le Cunff (Fra)
72Jérémy Bescond (Fra)
73Anthony Maldonado (Fra)
74Romain Feillu (Fra)
75Pierre Gouault (Fra)
76Alo Jakin (Est)
77Damien Touze (Fra)

FDJ
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Arthur Vichot (Fra)
82Marc Fournier (Fra)
83David Gaudu (Fra)
84Johan Le Bon (Fra)
85Jérémy Maison (Fra)
86Lorenzo Manzin (Fra)
87Kevin Reza (Fra)

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Christophe Noppe (Bel)
92Ruben Pols (Bel)
93Jonas Rickaert (Bel)
94Jarl Salomein (Bel)
95Stijn Steels (Bel)
97Jens Wallays (Bel)

Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa)
102Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa)
103Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa)
104Benat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa)
105Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa)
106Gotzon Udondo Santa Maria (Spa)
107Peio Olaberria (Spa)

Team Sunweb
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Florian Stork (Ger)
112Felix Gall (Aut)
113Marc Goos (Ned)
114Martin Salmon (Ger)
115Max Kanter (Ger)
117Leon Rohde (Ger)

Joker Icopal
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor)
122Vegard Breen (Nor)
123Tobias Foss (Nor)
124Anders Skaarseth (Nor)
125Rasmus Tiller (Nor)
126Ole Forfang (Nor)
127Iver Johan Knotten (Nor)

Roubaix - Lille Metropole
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Julien Antomarchi (Fra)
132Jérémy Cabot (Fra)
133Joeri Calleeuw (Bel)
135Jérémy Leveau (Fra)
136Félix Pouilly (Fra)
137Lander Seynaeve (Bel)

Fortuneo - Vital Concept
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Anthony Delaplace (Fra)
142Arnold Jeannesson (Fra)
143Romain Hardy (Fra)
144Armindo Fonseca (Fra)
145Laurent Pichon (Fra)
146Arnaud Gerard (Fra)
147Florian Vachon (Fra)

Direct Energie
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Lilian Calmejane (Fra)
152Jeremy Cornu (Fra)
153Tony Hurel (Fra)
154Bryan Nauleau (Fra)
155Paul Ourselin (Fra)
156Perrig Quemeneur (Fra)
157Thomas Voeckler (Fra)