Skip to main content

2015 Prudential RideLondon Classic start list

Bradley Wiggins relaxes after breaking the UCI Hour Record.

Bradley Wiggins relaxes after breaking the UCI Hour Record.

2015 Prudential RideLondon Classic starters as of August 1

Orica GreenEdge
#Rider Name (Country)
1Adam Blythe (GBr)
2Sam Bewley (NZl)
3Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den)
4Michael Hepburn (Aus)
5Jens Mouris (Ned)
6Leigh Howard (Aus)

Bora-Argon 18
#Rider Name (Country)
11Shane Archbold (NZl)
12Phil Bauhaus (Ger)
13Ralf Matzka (Ger)
14Christoph Pfingsten (Ger)
15Scott Thwaites (GBr)
16Michael Schwarzmann (Ger)

Team Raleigh GAC
#Rider Name (Country)
21Karol Domagalski (Pol)
22Steven Lampier (GBr)
23George Pym (GBr)
24Morgan Kneisky (Fra)
25Samual Lowe (GBr)
26Evan Oliphant (GBr)

Etixx-Quick Step
#Rider Name (Country)
31Mark Cavendish (GBr)
32Yves Lampaert (Bel)
33Iljo Keisse (Bel)
35Fabio Sabatini (Ita)
36Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col)

Nippo Vini Fantini
#Rider Name (Country)
41Nicolas Marini (Ita)
42Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita)
43Giacomo Berlato (Ita)
44Alessandro Malaguti (Ita)
45Eduard Grosu (Rom)
46Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn)

JLT Condor
#Rider Name (Country)
51Tom Moses (GBr)
52Kristian House (GBr)
53Edward Clancy (GBr)
54Graham Briggs (GBr)
55Michael Cuming (GBr)
56Felix English (Irl)

Team Sky
#Rider Name (Country)
61Bernard Eisel (Aut)
62Andrew Fenn (GBr)
63Christopher Sutton (Aus)
64Ben Swift (GBr)
65Elia Viviani (Ita)
66Alex Peters (GBr)

MTN-Qhubeka
#Rider Name (Country)
71Theo Bos (Ned)
72Gerald Ciolek (Ger)
73Nicolas Dougall (RSA)
74Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)
75Andreas Stauff (Ger)
76Tyler Farrar (USA)

Madison Genesis
#Rider Name (Country)
81Mark Mcnally (GBr)
82Tom Stewart (GBr)
83Mike Northey (NZl)
84Erick Rowsell (GBr)
85Tom Scully (NZl)
86Matthew Cronshaw (GBr)

BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country)
91Rohan Dennis (Aus)
92Jean Pierre Drucker (Lux)
93Philippe Gilbert (Bel)
94Loic Vliegen (Bel)
95Tom Bohli (Swi)
96Gerts Floris (Ned)

Drapac Professional Cycling
#Rider Name (Country)
101William Clarke (Aus)
102Brenton Jones (Aus)
103Peter Koning (Ned)
104Martin Kohler (Swi)
105Bernard Sulzberger (Aus)
106Dylan Girdlestone (RSA)

NFTO
#Rider Name (Country)
111Steele Von Pierre (Aus)
112Robert Partridge (GBr)
113Ian Bibby (GBr)
114Eddie Dunbar (Irl)
115Johnny Mcevoy (GBr)
116Dale Appleby (GBr)

Team Lotto NL-Jumbo
#Rider Name (Country)
121Moreno Hofland (Ned)
122Markus Barry (Ned)
123Timo Roosen (Ned)
124Mike Teunissen (Ned)
125Sep Vanmarcke (Bel)
126Twan Castelijns (Ned)

Cult Energy Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country)
131Russell Downing (GBr)
132Karel Hnik (Cze)
133Alex Kirsch (Lux)
134Gustav Larsson (Swe)
135Fabian Wegmann (Ger)
136Joel Zangerle (Lux)

One Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country)
141Yanto Barker (GBr)
142Jonathan Mould (GBr)
143Chris Opie (GBr)
144Peter Williams (GBr)
145George Harper (GBr)
146Joshua Hunt (GBr)

AN Post Chainreaction
#Rider Name (Country)
151Aidis Kruopis (Ltu)
152Ryan Mullen (Irl)
153Alexander Maes (Bel)
154Xandro Meueisse (Bel)
155Conor Dunne (Irl)
156Alistair Slater (GBr)

CCC Sprandi Polkowice
#Rider Name (Country)
161Bartiomlej Matysiak (Pol)
162Plotr Brozynaa (Pol)
163Michal Paluta (Pol)
164Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol)
165Lukasz Owsian (Pol)
166Mateusz Taciak (Pol)

Team Wiggins
#Rider Name (Country)
171Bradley Wiggins (GBr)
172Jonathan Dibben (GBr)
173Owain Doull (GBr)
174Mark Christian (GBr)
175Andrew Tennant (GBr)
176Christopher Lawless (GBr)

Roompot Oranje Peloton
#Rider Name (Country)
181Jesper Asselman (Ned)
182Huub Duijn (Ned)
183Dylan Groenewegen (Ned)
184Wesley Kreder (Ned)
185Tim Kerkhof (Ned)
186Berden De Vries (Ned)

Great Britain Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country)
191Scott Davies (GBr)
192Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr)
193Germain Burton (GBr)
194Jake Kelly (GBr)
195Matthew Gibson (GBr)
196Oliver Wood (GBr)

Lotto Soudal
#Rider Name (Country)
201Jens Debusschere (Bel)
202Thomas De Gendt (Bel)
203Kenny Dehaes (Bel)
204Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel)
205Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)
206Dries Van Gestel (Bel)

Wanty - Group Gobert
#Rider Name (Country)
211Roy Jans (Bel)
212Tom Devriendt (Bel)
213Frederique Robert (Bel)
214Lander Seynaeve (Bel)
215James Vanlandschoot (Bel)
216Robin Stenuit (Bel)

Topsport Vlaanderen
#Rider Name (Country)
231Edward Theuns (Bel)
232Victor Campenaerts (Bel)
233Sander Helven (Bel)
234Pieter Jacobs (Bel)
235Thomas Sprengers (Bel)
236Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel)

UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country)
241Alessandro Bazzana (Ita)
242Kenneth Hanson (USA)
243Robert Forster (Ger)
244Davide Frattini (Ita)
245Daniele Ratto (Ita)
246Federico Zurlo (Ita)