TechPowered By

More tech

Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta 2013

Date range:
August 7-18, 2013
  • Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta, Portugal, 2.1
  • Stages Expand the race menu
    • Prologue

      Distance:
      5km
      Start location:
      Lisboa
      End location:
      Lisboa
    • Stage 1

      Distance:
      203.3km
      Start location:
      Bombarral
      End location:
      Aveiro
    • Stage 2

      Distance:
      187.9km
      Start location:
      Oliveira de Azeméis
      End location:
      Viana do Castelo
    • Stage 3

      Distance:
      164.4km
      Start location:
      Trofa
      End location:
      Fafe
    • Stage 4

      Distance:
      181.4km
      Start location:
      Arouca
      End location:
      Mondim de Basto
    • Stage 5

      Distance:
      177.3km
      Start location:
      Lousada
      End location:
      Oliveira do Bairro
    • Rest Day

      Start location:
      End location:
    • Stage 6

      Distance:
      180km
      Start location:
      Sertã
      End location:
      Castelo Branco
    • Stage 7

      Distance:
      176.3km
      Start location:
      Termas de Monfortinho
      End location:
      Gouveia
    • Stage 8

      Distance:
      166.3km
      Start location:
      Oliveira do Hostipal
      End location:
      Seia
    • Stage 9

      Distance:
      35.5km
      Start location:
      Sabugal
      End location:
      Guarda
    • Stage 10

      Distance:
      130km
      Start location:
      Viseu
      End location:
      Viseu
  • Race history

August 07, Prologue: Lisboa - Lisboa 5km

Pfingsten leads Cyclingteam De Rijke to TTT win in Portugal

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 07, 2013, 20:01 BST,
Updated:
August 07, 2013, 21:02 BST

German leads race after 5km team test

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks 0:06:39  
2 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
3 Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
4 Sean De Bie (Bel) Leopard-Trek 0:00:02  
5 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard-Trek    
6 Jesus Ezquerra (Spa) Leopard-Trek    
7 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun 0:00:03  
8 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Sojasun    
9 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun    
10 Sergey Klimov (Rus) Rusvelo 0:00:06  
11 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Rusvelo    
12 Alexander Serov (Rus) Rusvelo    
13 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Rusvelo    
14 John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare 0:00:07  
15 Marc De Maar (AHo) Unitedhealthcare    
16 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare    
17 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling    
18 Sébastian Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling    
19 Aleksejs Saramotins LET19820408 IAM Cycling    
20 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling    
21 Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling    
22 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling    
23 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN-Qhubeka    
24 Sergio Pardilla (Spa) MTN-Qhubeka    
25 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka    
26 Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka    
27 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka    
28 Ferekalski Debesay (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka    
29 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka    
30 Piero Baffi (Ita) Leopard-Trek 0:00:09  
31 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel-Glassdrive 0:00:11  
32 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Efapel-Glassdrive    
33 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Efapel-Glassdrive    
34 Rui Sousa (Por) Efapel-Glassdrive    
35 César Fonte (Por) Efapel-Glassdrive    
36 Sergio Sousa (Por) Efapel-Glassdrive    
37 Hugo Sabido (Por) La Alumíníos-Antarte    
38 Pedro Paulinho (Por) La Alumíníos-Antarte    
39 André Mourato (Por) La Alumíníos-Antarte    
40 Rafael Silva (Por) La Alumíníos-Antarte    
41 Bruno Silva (Por) La Alumíníos-Antarte    
42 Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling 0:00:12  
43 Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling    
44 Samuel Caldeira (Por) OFM-Quinta Da Lixa 0:00:13  
45 Eduard Prades (Spa) OFM-Quinta Da Lixa    
46 Gustavo Veloso (Spa) OFM-Quinta Da Lixa    
47 Delio Fernandez (Spa) OFM-Quinta Da Lixa    
48 Mario Costa (Por) OFM-Quinta Da Lixa    
49 Alejandro Marque (Spa) OFM-Quinta Da Lixa    
50 Luis Fernandes (Por) OFM-Quinta Da Lixa    
51 Helder Oliveira (Por) OFM-Quinta Da Lixa    
52 Antonio Barbio (Por) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest    
53 Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest    
54 Matteo Fedi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest    
55 Amaro Antunes (Por) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest    
56 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest    
57 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest    
58 Andrea Piechele (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest    
59 Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) Rusvelo    
60 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:16  
61 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
62 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
63 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
64 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana    
65 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
66 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
67 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
68 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
69 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:00:17  
70 Vegard Laengen (Nor) Bretagne-Séché Environnement    
71 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement    
72 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Environnement    
73 Clement Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement    
74 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement    
75 Jean Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement    
76 Hernani Broco (Por) Efapel-Glassdrive    
77 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Efapel-Glassdrive    
78 Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel-Glassdrive    
79 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:00:20  
80 Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    
81 Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    
82 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    
83 Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    
84 Danail Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    
85 Ramon Domene (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    
86 Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    
87 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Rusvelo 0:00:21  
88 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Louletano-Dunas Douradas 0:00:22  
89 Raul De Mateos (Spa) Louletano-Dunas Douradas    
90 Antonio Olmo (Spa) Louletano-Dunas Douradas    
91 Luis Silva (Por) Louletano-Dunas Douradas    
92 Rui Vinhas (Por) Louletano-Dunas Douradas    
93 Micael Isidoro (Por) Louletano-Dunas Douradas    
94 Raul Alarcon (Spa) Louletano-Dunas Douradas    
95 Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Rádio Popular-Onda 0:00:23  
96 Adrian Lopez (Spa) Rádio Popular-Onda    
97 Celio Sousa (Por) Rádio Popular-Onda    
98 Daniel Silva (Por) Rádio Popular-Onda    
99 Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Rádio Popular-Onda    
100 Virgilio Santos (Por) Rádio Popular-Onda    
101 Nuno Matos (Por) Rádio Popular-Onda    
102 Huub Duijn (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks 0:00:24  
103 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
104 Dion Beukenboom (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
105 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
106 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Sojasun 0:00:26  
107 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Rádio Popular-Onda 0:00:27  
108 David Gutierrez (Spa) Rádio Popular-Onda 0:00:28  
109 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun 0:00:29  
110 Eugeni Alafaci (Ita) Leopard-Trek    
111 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Rusvelo 0:00:30  
112 Daniel Mestre (Por) Banco Bic-Carmim    
113 João Pereira (Por) Banco Bic-Carmim    
114 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Banco Bic-Carmim    
115 Bruno Sancho (Por) Banco Bic-Carmim    
116 David Livramento (Por) Banco Bic-Carmim    
117 Tomas Swift Metcalfe (GBr) Banco Bic-Carmim    
118 Igor Silva (Ang) Banco Bic-Carmim    
119 Diogo Nunes (Por) Banco Bic-Carmim    
120 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka    
121 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka    
122 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:00:31  
123 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks 0:00:35  
124 Tom Thill (Lux) Leopard-Trek 0:00:36  
125 Francisco Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:00:39  
126 Walter Da Silva (Ang) Banco Bic-Carmim    
127 David Gabburo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest 0:00:41  
128 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Louletano-Dunas Douradas 0:00:42  
129 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) OFM-Quinta Da Lixa 0:00:43  
130 Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest    
131 Joel Zangerie (Lux) Leopard-Trek 0:00:44  
132 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks 0:00:51  
133 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) IAM Cycling    
134 Artur Ershov (Rus) Rusvelo 0:00:54  
135 Sébastian Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:00:57  
136 António Carvalho (Por) La Alumíníos-Antarte 0:00:58  
137 Edgar Pinto (Por) La Alumíníos-Antarte    
138 Hugo Sancho (Por) La Alumíníos-Antarte    
139 Marcio Barbosa (Por) La Alumíníos-Antarte    
140 Olivier Hofstetter (Swi) Leopard-Trek 0:01:01  
141 Victor Valinho (Por) Louletano-Dunas Douradas    
142 Paul Poux (Fra) Sojasun 0:01:06  
143 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare 0:01:08  
144 Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard-Trek 0:01:19  
145 Igor Boev (Rus) Rusvelo 0:01:24  
146 Robert Foster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare 0:01:40  
147 Rony Martias (Fra) Sojasun 0:02:25  
148 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun    
149 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun 0:02:28  
150 Aldo Ilesic (Slo) Unitedhealthcare    
151 Martyn Irvine (Irl) Unitedhealthcare 0:03:26  
152 Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare    
153 Danny Summerhill (USA) Unitedhealthcare    
General classification after prologue
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks 0:06:39  
2 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
3 Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
4 Sean De Bie (Bel) Leopard-Trek 0:00:02  
5 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard-Trek    
6 Jesus Ezquerra (Spa) Leopard-Trek    
7 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun 0:00:03  
8 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Sojasun    
9 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun    
10 Sergey Klimov (Rus) Rusvelo 0:00:06  
11 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Rusvelo    
12 Alexander Serov (Rus) Rusvelo    
13 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Rusvelo    
14 John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare 0:00:07  
15 Marc De Maar (AHo) Unitedhealthcare    
16 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare    
17 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling    
18 Sébastian Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling    
19 Aleksejs Saramotins LET19820408 IAM Cycling    
20 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling    
21 Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling    
22 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling    
23 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN-Qhubeka    
24 Sergio Pardilla (Spa) MTN-Qhubeka    
25 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka    
26 Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka    
27 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka    
28 Ferekalski Debesay (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka    
29 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka    
30 Piero Baffi (Ita) Leopard-Trek 0:00:09  
31 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel-Glassdrive 0:00:11  
32 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Efapel-Glassdrive    
33 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Efapel-Glassdrive    
34 Rui Sousa (Por) Efapel-Glassdrive    
35 César Fonte (Por) Efapel-Glassdrive    
36 Sergio Sousa (Por) Efapel-Glassdrive    
37 Hugo Sabido (Por) La Alumíníos-Antarte    
38 Pedro Paulinho (Por) La Alumíníos-Antarte    
39 André Mourato (Por) La Alumíníos-Antarte    
40 Rafael Silva (Por) La Alumíníos-Antarte    
41 Bruno Silva (Por) La Alumíníos-Antarte    
42 Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling 0:00:12  
43 Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling    
44 Samuel Caldeira (Por) OFM-Quinta Da Lixa 0:00:13  
45 Eduard Prades (Spa) OFM-Quinta Da Lixa    
46 Gustavo Veloso (Spa) OFM-Quinta Da Lixa    
47 Delio Fernandez (Spa) OFM-Quinta Da Lixa    
48 Mario Costa (Por) OFM-Quinta Da Lixa    
49 Alejandro Marque (Spa) OFM-Quinta Da Lixa    
50 Luis Fernandes (Por) OFM-Quinta Da Lixa    
51 Helder Oliveira (Por) OFM-Quinta Da Lixa    
52 Antonio Barbio (Por) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest    
53 Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest    
54 Matteo Fedi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest    
55 Amaro Antunes (Por) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest    
56 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest    
57 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest    
58 Andrea Piechele (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest    
59 Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) Rusvelo    
60 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:16  
61 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
62 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
63 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
64 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana    
65 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
66 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
67 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
68 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
69 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:00:17  
70 Vegard Laengen (Nor) Bretagne-Séché Environnement    
71 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement    
72 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Environnement    
73 Clement Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement    
74 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement    
75 Jean Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement    
76 Hernani Broco (Por) Efapel-Glassdrive    
77 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Efapel-Glassdrive    
78 Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel-Glassdrive    
79 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:00:20  
80 Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    
81 Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    
82 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    
83 Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    
84 Danail Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    
85 Ramon Domene (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    
86 Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    
87 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Rusvelo 0:00:21  
88 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Louletano-Dunas Douradas 0:00:22  
89 Raul De Mateos (Spa) Louletano-Dunas Douradas    
90 Antonio Olmo (Spa) Louletano-Dunas Douradas    
91 Luis Silva (Por) Louletano-Dunas Douradas    
92 Rui Vinhas (Por) Louletano-Dunas Douradas    
93 Micael Isidoro (Por) Louletano-Dunas Douradas    
94 Raul Alarcon (Spa) Louletano-Dunas Douradas    
95 Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Rádio Popular-Onda 0:00:23  
96 Adrian Lopez (Spa) Rádio Popular-Onda    
97 Celio Sousa (Por) Rádio Popular-Onda    
98 Daniel Silva (Por) Rádio Popular-Onda    
99 Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Rádio Popular-Onda    
100 Virgilio Santos (Por) Rádio Popular-Onda    
101 Nuno Matos (Por) Rádio Popular-Onda    
102 Huub Duijn (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks 0:00:24  
103 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
104 Dion Beukenboom (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
105 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
106 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Sojasun 0:00:26  
107 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Rádio Popular-Onda 0:00:27  
108 David Gutierrez (Spa) Rádio Popular-Onda 0:00:28  
109 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun 0:00:29  
110 Eugeni Alafaci (Ita) Leopard-Trek    
111 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Rusvelo 0:00:30  
112 Daniel Mestre (Por) Banco Bic-Carmim    
113 João Pereira (Por) Banco Bic-Carmim    
114 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Banco Bic-Carmim    
115 Bruno Sancho (Por) Banco Bic-Carmim    
116 David Livramento (Por) Banco Bic-Carmim    
117 Tomas Swift Metcalfe (GBr) Banco Bic-Carmim    
118 Igor Silva (Ang) Banco Bic-Carmim    
119 Diogo Nunes (Por) Banco Bic-Carmim    
120 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka    
121 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka    
122 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:00:31  
123 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks 0:00:35  
124 Tom Thill (Lux) Leopard-Trek 0:00:36  
125 Francisco Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:00:39  
126 Walter Da Silva (Ang) Banco Bic-Carmim    
127 David Gabburo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest 0:00:41  
128 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Louletano-Dunas Douradas 0:00:42  
129 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) OFM-Quinta Da Lixa 0:00:43  
130 Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest    
131 Joel Zangerie (Lux) Leopard-Trek 0:00:44  
132 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks 0:00:51  
133 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) IAM Cycling    
134 Artur Ershov (Rus) Rusvelo 0:00:54  
135 Sébastian Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:00:57  
136 António Carvalho (Por) La Alumíníos-Antarte 0:00:58  
137 Edgar Pinto (Por) La Alumíníos-Antarte    
138 Hugo Sancho (Por) La Alumíníos-Antarte    
139 Marcio Barbosa (Por) La Alumíníos-Antarte    
140 Olivier Hofstetter (Swi) Leopard-Trek 0:01:01  
141 Victor Valinho (Por) Louletano-Dunas Douradas    
142 Paul Poux (Fra) Sojasun 0:01:06  
143 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare 0:01:08  
144 Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard-Trek 0:01:19  
145 Igor Boev (Rus) Rusvelo 0:01:24  
146 Robert Foster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare 0:01:40  
147 Rony Martias (Fra) Sojasun 0:02:25  
148 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun    
149 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun 0:02:28  
150 Aldo Ilesic (Slo) Unitedhealthcare    
151 Martyn Irvine (Irl) Unitedhealthcare 0:03:26  
152 Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare    
153 Danny Summerhill (USA) Unitedhealthcare    
U23 classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sean De Bie (Bel) Leopard-Trek 0:06:41  
2 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard-Trek    
3 Jesus Ezquerra (Spa) Leopard-Trek    
4 Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:00:05  
5 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka    
6 Piero Baffi (Ita) Leopard-Trek 0:00:07  
7 Pedro Paulinho (Por) La Alumíníos-Antarte 0:00:09  
8 André Mourato (Por) La Alumíníos-Antarte    
9 Rafael Silva (Por) La Alumíníos-Antarte    
10 Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:00:10  
11 Antonio Barbio (Por) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest 0:00:11  
12 Amaro Antunes (Por) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest    
13 Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) Rusvelo    
14 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:14  
15 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
16 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
17 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
18 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
19 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:00:15  
20 Clement Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement    
21 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement    
22 Jean Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement    
23 Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:00:18  
24 Ramon Domene (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    
25 Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA    
26 Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Rádio Popular-Onda 0:00:21  
27 Adrian Lopez (Spa) Rádio Popular-Onda    
28 Nuno Matos (Por) Rádio Popular-Onda    
29 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks 0:00:22  
30 Eugeni Alafaci (Ita) Leopard-Trek 0:00:27  
31 Tom Thill (Lux) Leopard-Trek 0:00:34  
32 David Gabburo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest 0:00:39  
33 Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest 0:00:41  
34 Artur Ershov (Rus) Rusvelo 0:00:52  
35 Olivier Hofstetter (Swi) Leopard-Trek 0:00:59  
36 Victor Valinho (Por) Louletano-Dunas Douradas    
37 Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard-Trek 0:01:17  
38 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun 0:02:23  
39 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun 0:02:26