Olheiser, Igoe fastest in masters time trial

28 titles awarded on day 1 of US championships

Results

Men - Open - Masters - 75-79
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Ellefson (Veloproject.Com)0:34:37 
2Robert Alt (Columbia Cycling Clu)0:00:01 
3Richard Reynolds (Summit Velo)0:00:53 
4Frederic Schmid (Bicycles Outback/Mag)0:01:44 
5Peter Murphy (Masters Cycle Racing)0:01:48 
6Thomas O'Rourke (Cadieux Bicycle Club)0:02:04 
7David Shanks (Unattached)0:02:18 
8Kurt Eickelmann (Southern Sierra Cycl)0:03:04 
9Richard Simons (Midwest Masters Cycl)0:04:43 
10Edward Wang (Unattached)0:05:39 
Women - Open - Masters - 55-59
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arrietta Clauss (Madcity Velo Club)0:29:50 
2Ann Marie Miller (Century Road Club As)0:01:22 
3Margaret Thompson (Team Hammer Nutritio)0:01:49 
4Elizabeth Tyrell (Somerset Wheelmen)0:02:04 
5Barbara Grabowski (Steel City Endurance)0:02:56 
6Jane Geisse (Lake Effect Cycling)0:04:05 
7Diane Ostenso (Planet Bike)0:04:42 
Women - Open - Masters - 60-64
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marie DeRosa (VO2 Maxout.Com)0:35:23 
2Kay Tsui (HPC)0:00:29 
3Malonnie Kinnison (Sublime Athletics Ve)0:02:43 
4Jo Johnson (Team Drt/Deep Blue)0:03:02 
5Teresa Knight (Southern Cycling Ope)0:03:42 
6Sandra Davis (Jackson Spokes)0:04:51 
7Alison Gase (Rapid Wheelmen)0:06:57 
Women - Open - Masters - 65-69
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julie Lockhart (Northeast Bicycle Cl)0:38:53 
2Nancy Brown (Joyride Bicycles)0:02:29 
3Elena Patterson (Unattached)0:07:14 
Men - Open - Masters - 65-69
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jim Fox (Team Hammer Nutritio)0:30:19 
2James Conway (Blue River Bicycle C)0:00:56 
3Richard Shaffer (South Mountain Velo)0:01:08 
4Palle Terslin (Team RPM)0:01:17 
5S Durward Higgins (Scenic City Velo)0:01:20 
6Richard Shields (Team Hammer Nutritio)0:01:33 
7James Dlouhy (Unattached)0:01:38 
8Michael Patterson (Unattached)0:01:42 
9Monty Maughan (Foss1L Racing/Fossil)0:02:00 
10Kenneth Benusis (Black Hills Domestiq)0:02:45 
11Marcel Bastide (Unattached)0:03:00 
12Gary Carr (Big Shark Bicycle Co)0:04:05 
13Dale Harless (Cycle U)0:04:13 
14Ira Wikel (North Atlanta Riding)0:04:20 
15Gerald Lauchle (Susquehanna Valley V)0:04:26 
16Mount Davis (Unattached)0:04:34 
17Michael Williams (Unattached)0:05:33 
18maurice john (Unattached)0:05:35 
19Philip Martin (Stark Velo)0:06:03 
Men - Open - Masters - 70-74
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1William Meyers (Unattached)0:31:09 
2Scott Tucker (Schwab Cycles Racing)0:00:03 
3Kenneth Rosskopf (Fulton Flyers Cyclin)0:02:04 
4Robert Schulte (Unattached)0:03:14 
5George Carter (Unattached)0:05:25 
6Charles Fetzer (Unattached)0:05:39 
7Henry Banta (National Capital Vel)0:05:50 
8Thomas Bridges (Favata's Trt Bicycle)0:06:39 
9Lawrence Miller (Capital Bicycle Raci)0:07:40 
10Tomasz Radzikowski (Unattached)0:11:00 
Men - Open - Masters - 85-89
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Francis Underwood (Unattached)0:53:38 
Men - Open - Masters - 80-84
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carl Grove (Unattached)0:33:49 
2Link Lindquist (Team Velosport Club/)0:07:18 
3Donald Werling (Unattached)0:10:45 
Women - Open - Masters - 70-74
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patty Puz (DC (Durance Cyclewor)0:42:06 
Men - Open - Masters - 30-34
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Timothy Mitchell (CCB International)0:29:39 
2Jonathan Jacob (Indianapolis Cycling)0:00:24 
3Matthew Weeks (Carbon Racing)0:01:03 
4Sam Krieg (Krieg Cycling)0:01:05 
5Eneas Freyre (Fastar/Targetraining)0:01:20 
6Yip Tsang (Zmotion Racing Team)0:01:30 
7Nathan Smith (Kryki Sports/Lenovo)0:01:56 
8Tom Burke (Midwest Cycling Grou)0:02:14 
9Bain Foote (Herring Gas Cycling/)0:02:26 
10Joshua Roeser (Flat City Cycling Cl)0:02:48 
11Joshua Whitmore (Globalbike Racing/Te)0:03:01 
12Kris French (Panther Pb Competiti)0:03:10 
13Eric Jones (Unattached)0:03:16 
14Timothy Unkert (Unattached)0:05:28 
15Michael Edlin (Unattached)0:05:38 
16James Freeman (Bike Clicks/Team Lou)0:07:41 
17Mathew Davis (Team Las'Port)0:10:22 
18Linden Ferguson (Unattached)0:11:39 
Men - Open - Masters - 35-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Olheiser (Tristar Cycling Team)0:28:58 
2Gregory Strock (Kentucky Flyers Cycl)0:01:23 
3Benjamin Blaugrund (Team Hotel San Jose/)0:02:03 
4Ladd Lumpkin (South Carolina Sport)0:02:23 
5Mike Fawell (HPC/HPC/List)0:02:24 
6John Hart (Friends Great Smokie)0:02:34 
7Jason Jeansonne (Friends Great Smokie)0:02:50 
8Jason Bentley (Team Brain And Spine)0:03:07 
9Ryan Jenkins (Carolina Masters /Ca)0:03:07 
10Ryan Shanahan (Speedway Wheelmen)0:03:08 
11Grant Baldwin (North Georgia Cyclin)0:03:46 
12Matthew Segur (Mix1)0:03:56 
13Chad Weisgram (River Valley Cycling)0:04:25 
14Micah Fritzinger0:04:29 
15Dan Korienek (Leadout Racing)0:04:35 
16Robert Binkley (Scenic City Velo)0:04:37 
17Thomas Rieber (Metro State College-)0:05:10 
18Nathan Roberson (Scheller's Racing Te)0:07:05 
19Donald Parr (Bike Clicks/Team Lou)0:09:05 
Men - Open - Masters - 40-44
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Richard Feldman (Durance - Colnago)0:29:49 
2Christopher Lyman (Team Specialized Rac)0:00:06 
3Roger Aspholm (Westwood Velo)0:00:42 
4Jeffery Otto (River Valley Cycling)0:01:02 
5Paul Deninger (Unattached)0:01:11 
6Nico Toutenhoofd (Team Hotel San Jose)0:01:12 
7Paul Thomas (Rideclean)0:01:19 
8Dan Martin (Team Bicycles Plus/S)0:01:32 
9Grant Potter (Zmotion)0:01:36 
10Daniel Casper (Grandstay Hotels)0:02:18 
11Kurt Spoerle (Zipp Factory Team)0:02:20 
12Matthew Heitmann (Panther PB Competiti)0:02:24 
13Greg Cousins (Morgan Stanley Cycli)0:02:44 
14Gary Aspnes (TWZ Masters Cycling)0:02:51 
15Dirk Pohlmann (Kentucky Flyers Cycl)0:02:55 
16Daniel Logan (River Valley Cycling)0:03:36 
17Michael Oriley (Unattached)0:04:11 
18Walter Warwick (Unattached)0:04:15 
19James Kruse (Men Of Steel Racing)0:04:45 
20Eric Barnett (Peloton Sports Group)0:05:22 
21Rick Laliberte (River Valley Cycling)0:06:39 
22Edward Kendrick Sr (New Orleans Bicycle)0:07:42 
Men - Open - Masters - 45-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brendan Sullivan (Iron Data Racing)0:30:20 
2Kevin Metcalfe (Team Specialized Rac)0:00:12 
3Todd Robertson (Skins Racing)0:00:20 
4Craig Roemer (Team Specialized Rac)0:00:27 
5Jonathan Bold (Corner Cycle)0:00:41 
6Jonathan Card (Unattached)0:01:00 
7Mark Swartzendruber (Scarlet Fire)0:01:07 
8Robert Garwood (Final Kick Racing)0:01:09 
9James Gotsick (Unattached)0:01:18 
10Simon Walker (Suburban Health Spor)0:01:18 
11Ralf Warmuth (Highland Park Hermes)0:01:41 
12Francis Manfred (Mob Squad (Motivated)0:01:46 
13Blain Reeves (Zmotion Racing Team)0:02:05 
14Scott Kuiper (Better Cycling Of Lo)0:02:18 
15Peter Wimberg (Queen City Wheels)0:02:19 
16James Parker (St Paul Bicycle Raci)0:02:40 
17Bob McCall (High Desert Cycling)0:02:43 
18Curtis Tolson (Kentucky Flyers Cycl)0:02:49 
19Craig Cozza (UPMC Cycling Perform)0:03:06 
20Gregory Berlind (Unattached)0:03:22 
21Stephen Spanbauer (Better Cycling Of Lo)0:03:31 
22Gene Fowler (Hilton Head Cycling)0:03:31 
23TIM STONE (Team Ion-United Heal)0:03:32 
24David Keire (Mesa Cycles Shop And)0:03:38 
25Daniel Leberger (High Desert Cycling)0:04:18 
26Raife Snover (Zmotion Racing Team)0:05:01 
27Glen Alden (Queen City Wheels)0:05:27 
28Gregory Francken (Team Wisconsin/Team)0:05:39 
29Douglas Deaton (Team Dayton Bicyclin)0:06:29 
30Curtis Jackson (Team Ville)0:07:50 
31Paul Bedell (Unattached)0:10:19 
DNFMark Pinchak (Unattached)  
DNFCarter Faber (Skins Racing)  
DNFJose Mendez (Bike America Racing)  
DNFScott Cole (Morgan Stanley Cycli)  
Men - Open - Masters - 50-54
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thurlow Rogers (Amgen-Ubs Elite Mast)0:30:41 
2John Novitsky (VOS Racing)0:00:38 
3Gary Painter (Ft. Wayne Outfitters)0:01:04 
4Eugene Palumbo (Mix1)0:01:12 
5Brian Batke (Carbon Racing)0:01:17 
6Gerald Finken (St Paul Bicycle Raci)0:01:17 
7Kevin Hines (Corner Cycle Cycling)0:01:45 
8Roger Friend (Monticello Velo Club)0:02:01 
9David Grice (Asheville Bicycle Ra)0:02:10 
10James G Wenzel (Velo Voodoo)0:02:32 
11Glenn Snyder (UPMC Cycling Perform)0:02:36 
12Joseph Paulson (Vic'S Espresso / Pee)0:03:03 
13David Beirne (Rideclean)0:03:05 
14Mark Wolowiec (Flying Rhino Cycling)0:03:06 
15jeff lamay (Unattached)0:03:20 
16Paul McDonald (Lehigh Wheelmen Asso)0:03:22 
17Elmer Colyer (River Valley Cycling)0:03:26 
18Gary Dalton (Swamp Yankee Road Cl)0:03:52 
19Timothy Perry (Team Las'Port)0:03:52 
20Arthur Brown (Battley Harley-David)0:03:54 
21Pascal Sauvayre (Unattached)0:03:55 
22Chris Daffin (SVMIC Cycling)0:03:57 
23David Hilton (PA Masters RC)0:04:17 
24Derek Wilford (Spin)0:04:46 
25Timothy Taylor (Jackson Spokes)0:04:55 
26Michael Burri (Genesee Valley Cycli)0:05:00 
27Mark Gowler (St Louis Cycling Clu)0:05:24 
28Victor Siegfried (Evolution Cycling Cl)0:05:24 
29John Hamilton (Main Line Cycling)0:05:48 
30Patrick Flautt (Depaula Racing)0:06:17 
31Marco Bonelli (Trisports Cycling/Ec)0:06:18 
32Bruce Gordon (Indiana Masters Raci)0:06:20 
33Thomas Dell (Coachchris/Tedveliko)0:06:51 
34Steven Griffith (Zmotion Racing Team)0:06:59 
35Kirk Morrison (AG3R)0:07:32 
36Brian Blackwell (Rogue Racing Project)0:10:19 
DNFPerry Seltz (Greenville Spinners)  
DNFFrank LaRondie (Scheller'S Racing Te)  
DNFGary Smith (Team Cannell Champio)  
Men - Open - Masters - 55-59
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Anderson (Team Specialized Rac)0:32:03 
2Gordon Paulson (Planet Bike)0:00:06 
3Vic MIERA0:00:13 
4Dennis Rainear (Team Nature'S Path/3)0:01:03 
5Michael Newsome (Vic's Espresso / Pee)0:01:05 
6Scott Sifferman (Ozark Cycling Club)0:01:09 
7James Dickerson (Cody Racing/Cody Rac)0:01:11 
8Peter Leousis (Triangle Velo)0:01:12 
9Thomas Doughty (Amgen-UBS Elite Mast)0:01:17 
10James (Jimmy) Day (Velo Del Norte)0:01:19 
11Dean Sandoval (Vic's Espresso / Pee)0:01:23 
12Eddie Morris (Amgen-UBS Elite Mast)0:01:24 
13William Watkins (US Military Academy/)0:01:36 
14Shannon Fox (Unattached)0:01:50 
15RIchard Pearson (Team Kaos Cycling/Te)0:02:01 
16John Spieker (Shore Velocity Cycli)0:02:15 
17Brian Griffith (Cycle Funattic)0:02:21 
18Dow (Skip) Rogers (UPMC Cycling Perform)0:03:06 
19Ralph Antolino (A World Of Pain)0:03:11 
20James Greenawalt (Southwest Cycling Cl)0:03:46 
21Alex Collins (Canyon Velo)0:04:08 
22Tim FITZGERALD0:04:22 
23Jack Evans (Cumberland Cycles In)0:04:42 
24Michael Ellis (UPMC Cycling Perform)0:05:22 
25David Jarboe (Bike Clicks/Team Lou)0:06:15 
26Duane Mulvaney (White Mountain Road)0:06:29 
27Roger Hungerford (Buffalo Bicycling Cl)0:07:48 
28Patrick McMullen (Queen City Wheels)0:08:04 
29Herman Storms (Somerset Wheelmen)0:10:47 
DNFDavid Lamy (Unattached)  
DNFAndrew Hauck (Unattached)  
DNFGregory McCrea (Gulf Coast Cycling A)  
DNFTerence Martin (Indiana Masters Raci)  
Men - Open - Masters - 60-64
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenny Fuller (Cycles Veloce)0:32:26 
2Ken Louder (Velosport Racing)0:00:41 
3Bernard Sanders (East Coasters Bike S)0:00:51 
4Stuart Ross (DC Velo Limited)0:01:24 
5David Stevens (Veloproject.Com)0:02:08 
6Michael Krywanski (Priority Health Cycl)0:02:11 
7Dennis Hastings (Vic's Espresso / Pee)0:02:12 
8Robert Kirk (Unattached)0:03:43 
9Lloyd Rath (Mako/Mellow Motors/M)0:03:48 
10Gary Hickey (Team Dayton Bicyclin)0:04:21 
11Angelo Cilli (Iron Data Racing)0:04:22 
12Randall Maddox (Greenville Spinners)0:04:36 
13George Liolios (Summit Freewheelers)0:04:36 
14Ralph Schmook (Tri Cities Road Club)0:04:46 
15Scott Bulfinch (Joyride Bicycles)0:05:10 
16James Hartnett (South Mountain Velo)0:05:25 
17Phillip Davis (Jackson Spokes)0:05:46 
18Michael Adsit (Skylands Cycling)0:06:14 
19Douglas Fyffe (Unattached)0:07:29 
20Bill Cole (Savannah Wheelmen/Os)0:08:49 
21Frank Quinlan (Bicycle Shack Racing)0:10:44 
DNFFrank Cornett (Depaula Racing)  
DNFStephen Bennett (Colobikelaw.Com)  
DNFSteven Lehman (Tri State Velo)  
DNFHarry (Jerry) Fondren (Mesa Cycles Shop And)  
DNFRobert Burke (Pact- Dish Network C)  
DNFDan Meyer (Loon State Cyclists)  
DNFDonald Sax (Unattached)  
Women - Open - Masters - 30-34
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Karen Appleby-Krieg (Idaho Cycling Enthus)0:35:43 
2Colleen Cornelius (Promotioncycling.Com)0:00:51 
3Krystal McNutt (Team Kenda)0:01:42 
4Erica Hemmy (S3 Racing Team/S3 Ra)0:01:43 
5Haley Juno-Galdes (Unattached)0:02:52 
6Anne Donley (Unattached)0:03:53 
DNFJanelle Renschler (The Gang Group)  
Women - Open - Masters - 35-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jenn Halladay (Bobs Bicycles Cyclin)0:33:42 
2Catherine James (Team Kenda)0:04:00 
3Nicole Johnson (Team Kenda)0:04:03 
4Melissa Corliss (Team Dayton Bicyclin)0:04:44 
5Trenna Adams (Wicked Cycling Inc)0:07:04 
6Colleen Brown (Cadieux Bicycle Club)0:10:02 
DNFLeslie Jennings (Unattached)  
Women - Open - Masters - 40-44
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laura Igoe (Buffalo Bicycling Cl)0:33:29 
2Cathy Cote (Atlantic Shores Velo)0:01:50 
3Alaina Gurski (Cawes P/B Specialize)0:01:54 
4Jennifer Maxwell (Team Kenda)0:02:38 
5Anne Grabowski (Flat City Cycling Cl)0:02:41 
6Traci Cummings (Buffalo Bicycling Cl)0:03:12 
7Andi Smith (Alto Velo Racing Clu)0:03:35 
8Sheila Lopez (Bike America Racing)0:03:43 
9Deb Landon (Madcity Velo Club)0:04:28 
10Joan Carlson (River Valley Cycling)0:04:38 
11barbara walker (Queen City Wheels)0:06:01 
12Olga Weeks (SCMIC Cycling)0:08:05 
13Judith Kendrick (New Orleans Bicycle)0:08:16 
14Jeanette Shires (Team Dayton Bicyclin)0:09:04 
Women - Open - Masters - 45-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Terrie Clouse (Colobikelaw.Com)0:34:31 
2Giselle Weekes (Greenville Spinners)0:00:56 
3Connie Inks (Unattached)0:01:17 
4Monica McDonald (Team Chiropractic Pa)0:02:23 
5Jeanne Fleck (Velo Duluth)0:02:34 
6Gina Kavesh (Union Bay Cycling/Bi)0:02:54 
7Marni Harker (Team Kenda)0:03:29 
8Monique Karlen (Team Kenda)0:03:55 
9Bonnie Karas (Unattached)0:04:10 
10Kim Wik (Team Affinity/Team I)0:05:03 
11Lorna WatersTellez (Team Dayton Bicyclin)0:06:31 
DNFKarin Berg (Amateur Cycling Club)  
Women - Open - Masters - 50-54
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christine Schryver (Genesee Valley Cycli)0:33:56 
2MaryAnn Levenson (Kalyrabella Nova Wom)0:01:34 
3Leigh Thompson (Vision Quest Llc/Vis)0:01:42 
4Marianne Holt (Carolina Bicycle Com)0:02:49 
5Jane Fyffe (Unattached)0:03:13 
6Beverly Enslow (Hammer Nutrition)0:03:17 
7Sarah Sauvayre (Century Road Club As)0:03:29 
8Beth Travers (Nashvillecyclist.Com)0:03:40 
9Carol Johnson (Sound Velo Cycling C)0:05:03 
10Christina Maddox (Greenville Spinners)0:05:51 
11Teresa Camacho (Pista Elite)0:07:01 
12Debra Cavender (Unattached)0:11:37 
13Sherri Thompson (Rogue Racing Project)0:13:52 
Back to top