Aussies add three more golds on night 3

Women's team pursuiters set new record

Full results

Women's Sprint Quarterfinal Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hyejin Lee (Korea)  
Women's Sprint Quarterfinal Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ekaterina Gnidenko (Russian Federation)0:00:13.068 
2Florence Lamarche (Canada)  
Women's Sprint Quarterfinal Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Holly Williams (Australia)0:00:12.460 
2Victoria Williamson (Great Britain)  
Women's Sprint Quarterfinal Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephenie Mckenzie (New Zealand)0:00:12.583 
2Stella Tomassini (Italy)0:00:12.438 
Women's Sprint 5th-7th Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
5Stella Tomassini (Italy)0:00:12.532 
6Victoria Williamson (Great Britain)  
7Florence Lamarche (Canada)  
Men's Sprint Semifinal
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
Heat 1Stefan Bötticher (Germany)0:00:11.400 
 Philip Hindes (Germany)  
Heat 2Matthew Glaetzer (Australia)0:00:10.994 
 Maddison Hammond (Australia)  
Men's Sprint Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Glaetzer (Australia)0:00:10.694 
2Stefan Bötticher (Germany)  
3Maddison Hammond (Australia)0:00:10.919 
4Philip Hindes (Germany)  
5Julien Palma (France)  
6Bernard Esterhuizen (South Africa)  
7Rino Gasparrini (Italy)  
8Nikita Balunov (Russian Federation)  
9Evgeny Mescheryakov (Russian Federation)  
10Gediminas Petrauskas (Lithuania)  
11Benjamin Edelin (France)  
12Scott Mulder (Canada)  
13Mauricio Quiroga (Argentina)  
14Lewis Oliva (Great Britain)  
15Matthijs Büchli (Netherlands)  
16Quincy Alexander (Trinidad and Tobago)  
17Kian Emadi (Great Britain)  
18Robert Kanter (Germany)  
19Santiago Velasquez Morales (Colombia)  
20Anargyros Kollaras (Greece)  
21John Paul (Great Britain)  
22Kirill Samusenko (Russian Federation)  
23Kim Van Leemput (Belgium)  
24Ievgenii Parfenov (Ukraine)  
25Sebastien Marques (France)  
26Shotaro Sakamoto (Japan)  
27Mohd Fattah Amri Zaid (Malaysia)  
28Jose Miguel Caldentey Cabezas (Spain)  
29Eryk Laton (Poland)  
30Adrian Opasewicz (Poland)  
31Juan Carlos Casas Gomez (Colombia)  
32Muhd Arfy Qhairant Amran (Malaysia)  
33Ondrej Rybin (Czech Republic)  
34Jamie Green (Australia)  
35Matthew Baranoski (United States Of America)  
36Giacomo Del Rosario (Italy)  
37Pablo Javier Perruchoud (Argentina)  
38Hiroshi Kimura (Japan)  
39Thore Bradtberg (Denmark)  
40Gertjan De Smet (Belgium)  
41Lucjusz Kardas (Poland)  
42Jonathan Matias Gatto (Argentina)  
43Stylianos Aggelidis (Greece)  
44Jose Moreno Sanchez (Spain)  
45Asier Roncero De Leon (Spain)  
46Robin Wagner (Czech Republic)  
47Theodoros Tzimas (Greece)  
48Mauro Catellini (Italy)  
49Dennis Looij (Netherlands)  
50Yuki Ito (Japan)  
51Boris Beelen (Belgium)  
52Camilo Amadeo Cruz Paredes (Colombia)  
53Rochéz Harbers (Netherlands)  
54Khadiviboroujeni Amir (Islamic Republic of Iran)  
55David Rajs (Czech Republic)  
Women's Team Pursuit Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Australia0:03:26.808WR
 Isabella King  
 Michaela Anderson  
 Amy Cure  
2New Zealand  
 Elizabeth Steel  
 Alexandra Neems  
 Georgia Williams  
3Netherlands0:03:35.868 
 Laura Van Der Kamp  
 Claudia Koster  
 Kelly Markus  
4Germany0:03:42.306 
 Lisa Küllmer  
 Lisa Fischer  
 Monique Klatt  
Men's Points Race Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jordan Kerby (Australia)29 pts
2Stéphane Lemoine (France)27 
3Kirill Sveshnikov (Russian Federation)27 
4Pieter Bulling (New Zealand)26 
5Didier Caspers (Netherlands)25 
6Edison Bravo Mansilla (Chile)18 
7Daniel Mclay (Great Britain)10 
8Stefan Kueng (Switzerland)8 
9Shiki Kuroeda (Japan)7 
10Rasim Reis (Turkey)6 
11Liam Bertazzo (Italy)6 
12Mateusz Trepkowski (Poland)4 
13Jakub Filip (Czech Republic)4 
14Salvador Gonzalvez Lliteras (Spain)3 
15Hans Pirius (Germany)3 
16Roman Dronin (Uzbekistan)3 
17Yannick Vanbrabant (Belgium)2 
18Filip Taragel (Slovakia)  
19Cristian Medina Bastida (Mexico)  
20Matvey Nikitin (Kazakhstan)  
21John Tomlinson (United States Of America)  
22Alexander Cataford (Canada)  
23Sang­Hoon Park (Korea)  
DNFPanagiotis Chatzakis (Greece)  
Men's Omnium - Elimination Race
1Bryan Coquard  (France)  
2Jan Kaduch  (Czech Republic)  
3Jackson Law  (Australia)  
4Lucas Liss  (Germany)  
5Paolo Simion  (Italy)  
6Victor Manakov  (Russian Federation)  
7Samuel Harrison  (Great Britain)  
8Lasse Norman Hansen  (Denmark)  
10Ahmet Orken  (Turkey)  
10Gaël Suter  (Switzerland)  
11Arne Van Snick  (Belgium)  
12Varun Maharajh  (Trinidad and Tobago)  
13Kévin Lesellier  (France)  
14Edison Bravo Mansilla  (Chile)  
15Hiram Perez Udabe  (Mexico)  
16Ioannis Spanopoulos  (Greece)  
17Mateusz Nowak  (Poland)  
18Alex Frame  (New Zealand)  
19Julio Alberto Amores Palacios  (Spain)  
2Vladimir Dubrovskiy  (Kazakhstan)  
21Shogo Ichimaru  (Japan)  
22Gumerov Gumerov Timur  (Uzbekistan)  
23Alexander Cataford  (Canada)  
Back to top