TechPowered By

More tech

UCI Junior Road World Championships 2010

Date range:
August 6- 8, 2010

August 06, Junior men's time trial: Offida - Offida 28.5km

Jungels blitzes time trial

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 06, 2010, 20:05 BST,
Updated:
August 06, 2010, 22:41 BST

Sütterlin and Craddock separated by a second for silver

The junior men's TT podium: Jasha Sütterlin (Germany), Bob Jungels (Luxembourg) and Lawson Craddock (USA)

The junior men's TT podium: Jasha Sütterlin (Germany), Bob Jungels (Luxembourg) and Lawson Craddock (USA)

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bob Jungels (Luxembourg) 0:40:05.96  
2 Jasha Sütterlin (Germany) 0:00:27.91  
3 Lawson Craddock (United States Of America) 0:00:28.75  
4 Dale Parker (Australia) 0:00:33.53  
5 Jay Mccarthy (Australia) 0:00:33.63  
6 Rafael Ferreira Reis (Portugal) 0:00:51.88  
7 Mirko Trosino (Italy) 0:01:04.62  
8 Kirill Yatsevich (Russian Federation) 0:01:11.23  
9 Mario Gonzalez Salas (Spain) 0:01:13.10  
10 Michael Valgren Andersen (Denmark) 0:01:17.18  
11 Mike De Bie (Belgium) 0:01:17.43  
12 Anthony Haspot (France) 0:01:31.85  
13 Emilien Viennet (France) 0:01:36.18  
14 Dylan Van Baarle (Netherlands) 0:01:42.83  
15 Oscar Riesebeek (Netherlands) 0:01:51.78  
16 Ivan Tsissaruk (Kazakhstan) 0:01:52.02  
17 Eamon Lucas Franck (United States Of America) 0:01:52.22  
18 Kevin Predatsch (Germany) 0:01:54.09  
19 Phan Åge Haugård (Norway) 0:01:55.36  
20 Alexander Sulimov (Russian Federation) 0:01:56.26  
21 Nicola Rossi (Italy) 0:01:58.86  
22 Andriy Orlov (Ukraine) 0:02:12.11  
23 Lukas Pöstlberger (Austria) 0:02:18.57  
24 Kris Dahl (Canada) 0:02:27.38  
25 Victor Manakov (Russian Federation) 0:02:28.07  
26 Frederik Frison (Belgium) 0:02:29.42  
27 Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark) 0:02:29.80  
28 Alexey Lutsenko (Kazakhstan) 0:02:42.18  
29 Andrei Chiritoiu (Romania) 0:02:51.88  
30 Alex Kirsch (Luxembourg) 0:02:55.92  
31 Tomáš Koudela (Czech Republic) 0:02:56.57  
32 Tizian Rausch (Switzerland) 0:03:03.00  
33 Dronin Roman (Uzbekistan) 0:03:16.25  
34 Marlen Zmorka (Ukraine) 0:03:18.28  
35 Andris Vosekalns (Latvia) 0:03:20.27  
36 Daniel Turek (Czech Republic) 0:03:28.10  
37 Luiz Cocuzzi (Brazil) 0:03:29.31  
38 Hamza Dallagi (Tunisia) 0:03:34.72  
39 Maximilian Kuen (Austria) 0:03:37.29  
40 Leandro Silva (Brazil) 0:03:44.41  
41 Gabriel Chavanne (Switzerland) 0:03:59.41  
42 Eduard Michael Grosu (Romania) 0:04:05.17  
43 Sang-Hoon Park (Korea) 0:04:12.86  
44 Houssam Nasri (Tunisia) 0:04:13.51  
45 Mikael Myllymäki (Finland) 0:04:28.49  
46 Panagiotis Vlachos (Greece) 0:04:34.26  
47 Timmo Jeret (Estonia) 0:04:42.96  
48 Kanstantsin Khviyuzau (Belarus) 0:04:49.43  
49 Schwabik Johann (Slovakia) 0:04:59.21  
50 Uros Beg (Slovenia) 0:06:39.59  
51 Ewen Mcdonald (Ireland) 0:06:45.96  
52 Marjus Huqi (Albania) 0:06:49.11  
53 Felix English (Ireland) 0:07:00.37  
54 Isa Ayoob (Bahrain) 0:08:27.04  
55 Jozef Binoshaj (Albania) 0:14:08.97  
DNF Stuart Wight (Canada)