Vanthourenhout wins U23 World Cup in Valkenburg

Belgian rider leads World Cup standings

Results

Under 23 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Belgium0:51:47 
2Wout Van Aert (Bel) Belgium0:00:27 
3Fabien Doubey (Fra) France0:00:39 
4Stan Godrie (Ned) Netherlands0:00:50 
5Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Italy0:01:06 
6Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands0:01:29 
7Jakub Skala (Cze) Czech Republic0:01:31 
8Clement Venturini (Fra) France0:01:33 
9Adam Toupalik (Cze) Czech Republic0:01:34 
10Daan Soete (Bel) Belgium0:01:37 
11Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Belgium0:01:58 
12Toon Aerts (Bel) Belgium0:02:08 
13Romain Seigle (Fra) France0:02:10 
14Diether Sweeck (Bel) Belgium0:02:22 
15Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Netherlands0:02:23 
16Yannick Peeters (Bel) Belgium0:03:07 
17Clement Russo (Fra) France0:03:21 
18Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Italy0:03:23 
19Martijn Budding (Ned) Netherlands0:03:54 
20Sieben Wouters (Ned) Netherlands0:04:30 
21Yannick Eckmann (USA) United States Of America0:05:06 
22Richard Jansen (Ned) Netherlands0:05:35 
-1lapBen Sumner (GBr) Great Britain  
-1lapFabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland  
-1lapTobin Ortenblad (USA) United States Of America  
-1lapTimon Ruegg (Swi) Switzerland  
-1lapKoen Van Dijke (Ned) Netherlands-B  
-1lapLukas Meiler (Ger) Germany  
-1lapGosse Van Der Meer (Ned) Netherlands-B  
-1lapKoen Weijers (Ned) Netherlands-B  
-1lapCurtis White (USA) United States Of America  
-2lapsPaul Lindenau (Ger) Germany  
-2lapsYannick Gruner (Ger) Germany  
-3lapsMax Lindenau (Ger) Germany  
-3lapsBjorn Van Der Heijden (Ned) Netherlands-B  
-3lapsSteven Schreiber (Ger) Germany  
-3lapsQuentin Guex (Swi) Switzerland  
Under 23 men World Cup standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Belgium60 pts
2Wout Van Aert (Bel) Belgium50 
3Fabien Doubey (Fra) France45 
4Stan Godrie (Ned) Netherlands40 
5Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Italy35 
6Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands30 
7Jakub Skala (Cze) Czech Republic28 
8Clement Venturini (Fra) France26 
9Adam Toupalik (Cze) Czech Republic24 
10Daan Soete (Bel) Belgium22 
11Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Belgium20 
12Toon Aerts (Bel) Belgium19 
13Romain Seigle (Fra) France18 
14Diether Sweeck (Bel) Belgium17 
15Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Netherlands16 
16Yannick Peeters (Bel) Belgium15 
17Clement Russo (Fra) France14 
18Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Italy13 
19Martijn Budding (Ned) Netherlands12 
20Sieben Wouters (Ned) Netherlands11 
21Yannick Eckmann (USA) United States Of America10 
22Richard Jansen (Ned) Netherlands9 
23Ben Sumner (GBr) Great Britain8 
24Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland7 
25Tobin Ortenblad (USA) United States Of America6 
26Timon Ruegg (Swi) Switzerland5 
27Koen Van Dijke (Ned) Netherlands4 
28Lukas Meiler (Ger) Germany3 
29Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) Netherlands2 
30Koen Weijers (Ned) Netherlands1 
Back to top