Giraud scores on stage 10 of Tour of Qinghai Lake

Can anyone unseat Mirsamad?

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille4:02:08 
2Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura  
3Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita  
4Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:00:18 
5Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:23 
6Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida  
7Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
8Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura  
9Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor  
10Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana  
11Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
12Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
13Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
14Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
15Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
16Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
17Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor  
18Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
19Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava  
20Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
21Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
22Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
23David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor  
24Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
25Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
26Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team  
27Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
28Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
29Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
30Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team  
31Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
32Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura  
33Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
34Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor  
35Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
36Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
37Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
38David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
39Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
40Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
41Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
42Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
43Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia  
44Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
45John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
46Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia  
47Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:39 
48Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:54 
49Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura  
50Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:00:59 
51Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:01:05 
52Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:01:06 
53Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
54Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
55Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:01:13 
56Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:01:24 
57Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:01:29 
58Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:01:33 
59Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita0:01:35 
60Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team  
61Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
62Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
63Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava  
64Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
65Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling  
66Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
67Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
68Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team  
69Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:01:52 
70Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
71Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:03:08 
72Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
73Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
74Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
75John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:03:36 
76Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:04:10 
77Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
78Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
79Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin  
80Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava  
81Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
82Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
83Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
84Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
85Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
86Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
87Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus  
88Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia  
89Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
90Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
91Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
92Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
93Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura  
94Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava  
95Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
96Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders  
97Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava  
98Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
99Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
100Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura  
101Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin  
102Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin  
103Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
104Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
105Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
106Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
107Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita  
108Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia  
109Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia  
110Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
111Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava  
112Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
113Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
114Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
115Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
116John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling  
117Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling  
118Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team  
119Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava0:09:41 
120Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia  
121Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:10:12 
122Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita0:10:24 
123Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:10:55 
DNFEugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille5 pts
2Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling3 
3Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille5 pts
2Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura3 
3Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita1 
 Position :  
 Elevation:  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille16 pts
2Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura14 
3Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita13 
4Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus12 
5Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox11 
6Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida10 
7Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team9 
8Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura8 
9Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor7 
10Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana6 
11Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo5 
12Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon4 
13Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3 
14Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia2 
15Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana1 
Mountain 1 (Cat.3)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita3 pts
2Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura2 
3Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team NetApp-Endura12:07:10 
2La Pomme Marseille  
3Continental Team Astana0:00:23 
4Torku Sekerspor  
5UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
6Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
7Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
8Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:39 
9Lampre-Merida0:00:54 
10Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:01:05 
11Amore & Vita0:01:12 
12RTS Racing Team0:01:35 
13Nutrixxion Abus0:04:05 
14Team Australia0:04:10 
15Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:04:48 
16Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:05:22 
17Sava  
18Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:05:53 
19Drapac Cycling0:09:09 
20Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team0:09:40 
21Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:11:44 
22Rietumu-Delfin  
Asian Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team12:07:33 
2Continental Team Astana  
3RTS Racing Team  
4Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
5Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team  
6Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
General classification after stage 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team39:31:27 
2Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:42 
3Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:06 
4Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor0:01:29 
5Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:35 
6Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:46 
7Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:01:59 
8Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:02:28 
9Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:02:30 
10David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon  
11Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita0:02:32 
12Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:02:47 
13Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:02:49 
14Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:02:55 
15Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:03:01 
16Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:03:08 
17David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor0:03:12 
18Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava0:03:38 
19Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:41 
20Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor0:04:04 
21Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:04:37 
22Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:04:56 
23Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:05:20 
24Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:07:34 
25John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:07:42 
26Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:08:35 
27Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:09:13 
28Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:09:26 
29Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:11:08 
30Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita0:14:25 
31Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin0:17:12 
32Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:18:16 
33Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:21:05 
34Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura0:22:15 
35Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:24:05 
36Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:26:04 
37Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:28:38 
38Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:29:48 
39Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:31:04 
40Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:31:58 
41Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:33:29 
42Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:33:56 
43Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:34:48 
44Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava0:37:45 
45Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:38:09 
46Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:38:18 
47Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:40:31 
48Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:40:33 
49Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:44:30 
50Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava0:44:52 
51Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida0:45:50 
52Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:45:56 
53Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:46:21 
54Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team0:48:14 
55John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:48:19 
56Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:48:33 
57Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:48:59 
58Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:49:08 
59Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:49:24 
60Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:51:46 
61Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava0:54:37 
62Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:55:20 
63Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:55:24 
64Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:59:09 
65Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:59:41 
66Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:00:31 
67Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille1:00:39 
68Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:01:08 
69Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura1:01:09 
70Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:04:42 
71Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:05:17 
72Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia1:06:38 
73Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:08:42 
74Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling1:11:09 
75Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura1:12:50 
76Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling1:12:55 
77Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin1:13:16 
78Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor1:14:08 
79Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia1:16:21 
80Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura1:16:31 
81Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo1:16:34 
82Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia1:17:22 
83Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus1:17:37 
84Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura1:17:46 
85Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:18:20 
86Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:18:23 
87Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1:19:04 
88Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita1:19:36 
89Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus1:20:55 
90Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura1:21:27 
91Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1:24:29 
92Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana1:25:11 
93Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:25:22 
94Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia1:25:49 
95Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project1:25:52 
96Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava1:26:02 
97Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1:26:20 
98Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia1:27:30 
99Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1:28:46 
100Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo1:28:52 
101Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:28:58 
102Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon1:29:43 
103Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:29:51 
104Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo1:31:31 
105Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:31:55 
106Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team1:32:28 
107Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava1:32:35 
108Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus1:33:10 
109Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo1:33:13 
110Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
111Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:35:32 
112Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura1:37:26 
113Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava1:40:37 
114Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus1:40:46 
115John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:41:08 
116Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita1:46:50 
117Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders1:47:53 
118Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:48:01 
119Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia1:53:54 
120Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:57:56 
121Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2:01:35 
122Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin2:03:14 
123Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team2:15:59 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox98 pts
2Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida74 
3Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team52 
4David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor51 
5Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon48 
6Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team43 
7Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project42 
8Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita39 
9Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo37 
10Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida36 
11Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia36 
12Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team35 
13Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille34 
14Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana34 
15Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia32 
16Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana28 
17Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo28 
18Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team23 
19Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura23 
20Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana22 
21Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana21 
22Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor20 
23Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling20 
24David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon19 
25Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura19 
26Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders19 
27Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox18 
28Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team17 
29Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura17 
30Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia17 
31Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox16 
32Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor16 
33Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille15 
34Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team14 
35Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita14 
36Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo14 
37Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor13 
38Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team13 
39Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille13 
40Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus13 
41Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus12 
42Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team11 
43Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team11 
44Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox11 
45Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana10 
46Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team9 
47Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project9 
48Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team8 
49Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team8 
50Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor8 
51Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team7 
52Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team7 
53Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava7 
54Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon7 
55Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava7 
56Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team7 
57Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team6 
58Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor6 
59Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida6 
60Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox5 
61Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team5 
62Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana5 
63Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team5 
64Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team4 
65Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille3 
66Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana3 
67Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita3 
68Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava3 
69Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox3 
70Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura3 
71Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille2 
72Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita1 
73Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida1 
74Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team38 pts
2Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita31 
3Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team24 
4Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana20 
5Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team17 
6Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team12 
7Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille9 
8Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor9 
9Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team9 
10Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team8 
11Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team7 
12Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team7 
13Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5 
14Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille5 
15Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo5 
16Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita3 
17Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling3 
18Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor3 
19Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3 
20Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana2 
21Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor2 
22Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille2 
23Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana2 
24Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura2 
25Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana1 
26David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon1 
27Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon1 
28Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus1 
Asian riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team39:31:27 
2Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:42 
3Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:06 
4Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:35 
5Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:46 
6Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:01:59 
7Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:02:28 
8Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team0:02:49 
9Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:02:55 
10Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:41 
11Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:04:37 
12Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:07:34 
13Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:09:13 
14Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:28:38 
15Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:33:29 
16Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:40:31 
17Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:45:56 
18Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team0:48:14 
19Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:49:08 
20Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:00:31 
21Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:04:42 
22Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:18:20 
23Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:25:22 
24Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1:28:46 
25Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:29:51 
26Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:31:55 
27Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team1:32:28 
28Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:35:32 
29Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team1:57:56 
30Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2:01:35 
31Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team2:15:59 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team118:37:32 
2Continental Team Astana0:00:16 
3RTS Racing Team0:04:05 
4Torku Sekerspor0:05:33 
5La Pomme Marseille0:06:13 
6Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon0:26:18 
7Amore & Vita0:33:35 
8Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:50:33 
9UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:53:08 
10Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:58:21 
11Sava1:12:21 
12Synergy Baku Cycling Project1:13:09 
13Lampre-Merida1:17:31 
14Atlas Personal-Jakroo2:01:18 
15Team NetApp-Endura2:14:31 
16Team Australia2:19:43 
17Vini Fantini-Selle Italia2:27:59 
18Drapac Cycling2:33:59 
19Rietumu-Delfin2:51:07 
20Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2:54:24 
21Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team2:55:03 
22Nutrixxion Abus3:30:24 
Asian teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team118:37:32 
2Continental Team Astana0:00:22 
3RTS Racing Team0:04:05 
4Champion System Pro Cycling Team2:03:41 
5Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2:54:24 
6Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team2:55:03 
Back to top