Gautier wins stage 2 of Tour du Limousin

Leukemans keeps leader's jersey

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar4:13:59 
2Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
3Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
4Antonio Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:02 
5Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli  
6Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling  
7Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
8Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
9Arthur Vichot (Fra) Fdj.fr  
10Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
11Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
12Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
13Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
14Karel Hnik (Cze) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:06 
15Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:00:08 
16Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
17Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
18Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
19Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar  
20Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:00:12 
21José Gonçalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:00:15 
22Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
23Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia  
24Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
25Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:22 
26Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:30 
27Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 930:00:35 
28Julien El Fares (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
29Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
30Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:49 
31Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:58 
32Maxime Renault (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 930:01:02 
33Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:01:09 
34Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:17 
35Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:22 
36Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:01:24 
37Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia0:01:31 
38Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
39Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
40Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
41Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
42Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli  
43Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling  
44Romain Le Roux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
45Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:36 
46Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:37 
47Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar  
48Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling  
49Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:39 
50Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:01:55 
51Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fdj.fr  
52Steven Tronet (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93  
53Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
54Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93  
55Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93  
56Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:55 
57Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:03:07 
58Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
59Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:39 
60Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Androni Giocattoli0:03:42 
61Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
62Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:12 
63Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
64Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:04:41 
65Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:05:30 
66Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
67Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:05:39 
68Michel Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:05:53 
69Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
70Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fdj.fr0:05:59 
71Anthony Geslin (Fra) Fdj.fr  
72Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia  
73Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
74Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
75Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
76Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
77Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
78Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
79Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  
80Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
81Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar  
82Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
83Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
84Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka  
85Mickael Delage (Fra) Fdj.fr  
86Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
87Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
88Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:06:11 
89Arnaud Demare (Fra) Fdj.fr0:06:13 
90Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:06:19 
91Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:07:34 
92Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling  
93Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:34 
94Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:36 
95Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
96Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
97Jonathan Paredes (Col) Colombia  
98Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
99Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
100Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
101Samuele Conti (Ita) Neri Sottoli  
102Heiner Parra Bustamente (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
103Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
104Davide Vigano (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
105Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) Fdj.fr  
106Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
107Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling0:08:54 
108William Bonnet (Fra) Fdj.fr0:09:42 
109Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
110Fabio Taborre (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:10:59 
111Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:12:17 
112Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
113Simone Ponzi (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:13:02 
114Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Neri Sottoli  
115Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:16:07 
116Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:17:57 
117Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93  
118Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli  
119Claudio Imhof (Swi) IAM Cycling  
120David Menut (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93  
121Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
122Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia  
123Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
124Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
125Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
126Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli  
127Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
128Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
129Duber Quintero (Col) Colombia  
130Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
131Pawel Charucki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:18:11 
132Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia0:20:14 
DNFHugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFJohann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
DNFMartin Wesemann (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
DNFPiotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
DNFAlo Jakin (Est) Bigmat - Auber 93  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement3 pts
2Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) Fdj.fr2 
3Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 131 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3 pts
2Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar2 
3Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3 pts
2Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar2 
3Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar4 pts
2Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
3Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar6 pts
2Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4 
3Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2 
4Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1 
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar6 pts
2Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4 
3Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2 
4Arnaud Demare (Fra) Fdj.fr1 
Bonus 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement3 pts
2Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) Fdj.fr2 
3Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 131 
Bonus 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3 pts
2Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar2 
3Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Bonus 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3 pts
2Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar2 
3Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1 
Bonus 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar10 pts
2Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice6 
3Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bretagne - Seche Environnement12:42:32 
2Team La Pomme Marseille 1312:42:49 
3Team Europcar12:42:54 
4Mtn - Qhubeka12:43:23 
5Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:43:29 
6Cofidis, Solutions Credits12:43:35 
7Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:43:46 
8Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:45:02 
9Iam Cycling12:45:07 
10Bardiani Csf12:45:08 
11Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela12:45:15 
12Bigmat - Auber 9312:45:29 
13Ccc Polsat Polkowice12:47:40 
14Colombia12:49:42 
15Fdj.Fr12:49:53 
16Ag2R La Mondiale  
17Neri Sottoli12:52:06 
18Roubaix Lille Metropole12:52:12 
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:36:11 
2Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:00:14 
3Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:15 
4Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:00:18 
5Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:19 
6Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:21 
7Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:24 
8Antonio Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:27 
9Arthur Vichot (Fra) Fdj.fr  
10Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
11Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:32 
12Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:33 
13Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
14José Gonçalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:00:40 
15Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
16Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 930:00:45 
17Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:01:19 
18Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia0:02:29 
19Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling0:07:07 
20Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
21Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
22Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
23Karel Hnik (Cze) MTN - Qhubeka0:07:11 
24Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:07:13 
25Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia0:07:20 
26Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
27Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka0:07:27 
28Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:07:35 
29Julien El Fares (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:07:40 
30Maxime Renault (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 930:08:07 
31Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:08:22 
32Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:27 
33Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:08:36 
34Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
35Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli  
36Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
37Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:41 
38Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:08:42 
39Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:08:44 
40Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 930:08:57 
41Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:09:00 
42Steven Tronet (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93  
43Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:11:13 
44Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:23 
45Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:11:37 
46Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:11:46 
47Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:12:19 
48Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:12:35 
49Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:12:41 
50Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fdj.fr0:12:43 
51Michel Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:12:58 
52Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:13:00 
53Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:13:04 
54Anthony Geslin (Fra) Fdj.fr  
55Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fdj.fr  
56Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:13:16 
57Simone Ponzi (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:13:27 
58Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:14:26 
59Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Androni Giocattoli0:14:30 
60Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling0:14:39 
61Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:15:41 
62Davide Vigano (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
63Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:16:41 
64Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:16:47 
65Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
66Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
67Fabio Taborre (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:18:04 
68Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:18:59 
69Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:19:17 
70Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:19:20 
71Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:19:24 
72Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
73Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:19:30 
74Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling  
75Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling0:19:42 
76Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:19:47 
77Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 930:19:48 
78Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:21:00 
79Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:21:35 
80Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:22:05 
81Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:23:23 
82Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:23:52 
83Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
84Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar  
85Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
86Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
87Arnaud Demare (Fra) Fdj.fr0:24:06 
88Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:25:02 
89Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MTN - Qhubeka0:25:08 
90Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:25:27 
91Romain Le Roux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:25:41 
92Mickael Delage (Fra) Fdj.fr0:26:02 
93Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia0:26:04 
94Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka  
95Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:26:22 
96Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:26:26 
97Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:26:27 
98Jonathan Paredes (Col) Colombia0:26:29 
99Heiner Parra Bustamente (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
100Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
101Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:27:05 
102Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:27:17 
103William Bonnet (Fra) Fdj.fr0:27:35 
104Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:28:39 
105Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) Fdj.fr  
106Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:28:41 
107Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:30:09 
108Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
109Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
110Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:30:55 
111Samuele Conti (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:32:46 
112Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
113Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:33:52 
114Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:35:47 
115Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia0:35:50 
116Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
117Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
118Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:36:27 
119Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:36:33 
120Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:38:02 
121Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
122Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia0:38:07 
123Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:40:17 
124Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:42:07 
125Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93  
126Claudio Imhof (Swi) IAM Cycling  
127David Menut (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93  
128Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli  
129Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli  
130Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
131Duber Quintero (Col) Colombia  
132Pawel Charucki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:42:21 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4 pts
2Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4 
3Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar4 
4Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3 
5Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement3 
6Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3 
7Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement3 
8Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 933 
9Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3 
10Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia2 
11Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) Fdj.fr2 
12Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1 
13Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 131 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar16 pts
2Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10 
3Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5 
4Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar4 
5José Gonçalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 134 
6Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 934 
7Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice2 
8Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2 
9Arthur Vichot (Fra) Fdj.fr2 
10Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2 
11Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement1 
12Arnaud Demare (Fra) Fdj.fr1 
13Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF8:36:38 
2Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:05 
3Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:06 
4Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:06:40 
5Karel Hnik (Cze) MTN - Qhubeka0:06:44 
6Maxime Renault (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 930:07:40 
7Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:08:09 
8Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:08:15 
9Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 930:08:30 
10Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:12:49 
11Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:13:59 
12Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:15:14 
13Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:16:20 
14Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
15Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:18:53 
16Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:18:57 
17Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:19:03 
18Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:19:20 
19Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:20:33 
20Arnaud Demare (Fra) Fdj.fr0:23:39 
21Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:24:35 
22Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MTN - Qhubeka0:24:41 
23Romain Le Roux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:25:14 
24Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:25:59 
25Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:26:00 
26Heiner Parra Bustamente (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:26:02 
27Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) Fdj.fr0:28:12 
28Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:29:42 
29Samuele Conti (Ita) Neri Sottoli0:32:19 
30Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia0:35:23 
31Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:36:00 
32Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:37:35 
33Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
34Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:39:50 
35Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 930:41:40 
36Claudio Imhof (Swi) IAM Cycling  
37David Menut (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93  
38Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli  
39Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
40Duber Quintero (Col) Colombia  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team La Pomme Marseille 1325:57:11 
2Team Europcar0:00:05 
3Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:00:34 
4Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:07:29 
5Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:07:32 
6Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:07:35 
7Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:09:15 
8Neri Sottoli0:09:17 
9Bigmat - Auber 930:09:20 
10Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:12:44 
11Fdj.Fr0:13:53 
12Roubaix Lille Metropole0:16:12 
13Iam Cycling0:19:30 
14Bardiani Csf0:19:56 
15Ccc Polsat Polkowice0:22:28 
16Mtn - Qhubeka0:24:51 
17Colombia0:25:05 
18Ag2R La Mondiale0:27:59 
Back to top