TechPowered By

More tech

Tour du Limousin 2014

Date range:
August 19-22

August 20, Stage 2: Trélissac - Grèzes 171.8km

Gautier wins stage 2 of Tour du Limousin

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 20, 2014, 17:19 BST,
Updated:
August 20, 2014, 18:14 BST

Leukemans keeps leader's jersey

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 4:13:59  
2 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
3 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
4 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:02  
5 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli    
6 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling    
7 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
8 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
9 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Fdj.fr    
10 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13    
11 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
12 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF    
13 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF    
14 Karel Hnik (Cze) MTN - Qhubeka 0:00:06  
15 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:00:08  
16 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
17 Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA    
18 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
19 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar    
20 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:00:12  
21 José Gonçalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:00:15  
22 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA    
23 Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia    
24 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
25 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka 0:00:22  
26 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:00:30  
27 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:00:35  
28 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13    
29 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
30 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:49  
31 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MTN - Qhubeka 0:00:58  
32 Maxime Renault (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:01:02  
33 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:01:09  
34 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:01:17  
35 Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:22  
36 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 0:01:24  
37 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia 0:01:31  
38 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
39 Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
40 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA    
41 Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA    
42 Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli    
43 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling    
44 Romain Le Roux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
45 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:01:36  
46 Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:37  
47 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar    
48 Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling    
49 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:39  
50 Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:01:55  
51 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fdj.fr    
52 Steven Tronet (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93    
53 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
54 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93    
55 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93    
56 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:02:55  
57 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:03:07  
58 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF    
59 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:03:39  
60 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Androni Giocattoli 0:03:42  
61 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF    
62 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:04:12  
63 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
64 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:04:41  
65 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:05:30  
66 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
67 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:05:39  
68 Michel Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:05:53  
69 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
70 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fdj.fr 0:05:59  
71 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Fdj.fr    
72 Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia    
73 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
74 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF    
75 Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
76 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
77 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
78 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
79 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar    
80 Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
81 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar    
82 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
83 Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
84 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka    
85 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fdj.fr    
86 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13    
87 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
88 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:06:11  
89 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Fdj.fr 0:06:13  
90 Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:06:19  
91 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:07:34  
92 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling    
93 Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:34  
94 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:36  
95 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
96 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 13    
97 Jonathan Paredes (Col) Colombia    
98 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13    
99 Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
100 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
101 Samuele Conti (Ita) Neri Sottoli    
102 Heiner Parra Bustamente (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA    
103 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
104 Davide Vigano (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA    
105 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) Fdj.fr    
106 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
107 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:08:54  
108 William Bonnet (Fra) Fdj.fr 0:09:42  
109 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
110 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Neri Sottoli 0:10:59  
111 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:12:17  
112 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
113 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Neri Sottoli 0:13:02  
114 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Neri Sottoli    
115 Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:16:07  
116 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:17:57  
117 Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93    
118 Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli    
119 Claudio Imhof (Swi) IAM Cycling    
120 David Menut (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93    
121 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka    
122 Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia    
123 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
124 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
125 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
126 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli    
127 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF    
128 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF    
129 Duber Quintero (Col) Colombia    
130 Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF    
131 Pawel Charucki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:18:11  
132 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia 0:20:14  
DNF Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale    
DNF Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka    
DNF Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka    
DNF Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
DNF Alo Jakin (Est) Bigmat - Auber 93    
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 3  pts
2 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) Fdj.fr 2  
3 Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3  pts
2 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 2  
3 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
Sprint 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3  pts
2 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 2  
3 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1  
Mountain 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 4  pts
2 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2  
3 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1  
Mountain 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 6  pts
2 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4  
3 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2  
4 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1  
Mountain 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 6  pts
2 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4  
3 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2  
4 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Fdj.fr 1  
Bonus 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 3  pts
2 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) Fdj.fr 2  
3 Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 1  
Bonus 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3  pts
2 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 2  
3 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
Bonus 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3  pts
2 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 2  
3 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1  
Bonus 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 10  pts
2 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice 6  
3 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bretagne - Seche Environnement 12:42:32  
2 Team La Pomme Marseille 13 12:42:49  
3 Team Europcar 12:42:54  
4 Mtn - Qhubeka 12:43:23  
5 Caja Rural - Seguros Rga 12:43:29  
6 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12:43:35  
7 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 12:43:46  
8 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12:45:02  
9 Iam Cycling 12:45:07  
10 Bardiani Csf 12:45:08  
11 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 12:45:15  
12 Bigmat - Auber 93 12:45:29  
13 Ccc Polsat Polkowice 12:47:40  
14 Colombia 12:49:42  
15 Fdj.Fr 12:49:53  
16 Ag2R La Mondiale    
17 Neri Sottoli 12:52:06  
18 Roubaix Lille Metropole 12:52:12  
General classification after stage 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 8:36:11  
2 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli 0:00:14  
3 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:15  
4 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:00:18  
5 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:00:19  
6 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:21  
7 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:24  
8 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:27  
9 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Fdj.fr    
10 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF    
11 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:32  
12 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:33  
13 Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA    
14 José Gonçalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:00:40  
15 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
16 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:00:45  
17 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:01:19  
18 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia 0:02:29  
19 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:07:07  
20 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
21 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
22 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF    
23 Karel Hnik (Cze) MTN - Qhubeka 0:07:11  
24 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:07:13  
25 Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia 0:07:20  
26 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA    
27 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka 0:07:27  
28 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:07:35  
29 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:07:40  
30 Maxime Renault (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:08:07  
31 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:08:22  
32 Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:27  
33 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:08:36  
34 Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
35 Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli    
36 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA    
37 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:08:41  
38 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 0:08:42  
39 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:08:44  
40 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:08:57  
41 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:09:00  
42 Steven Tronet (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93    
43 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:11:13  
44 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:23  
45 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 0:11:37  
46 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:11:46  
47 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:12:19  
48 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:12:35  
49 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:12:41  
50 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fdj.fr 0:12:43  
51 Michel Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:12:58  
52 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:13:00  
53 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:13:04  
54 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Fdj.fr    
55 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fdj.fr    
56 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:13:16  
57 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Neri Sottoli 0:13:27  
58 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:14:26  
59 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Androni Giocattoli 0:14:30  
60 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 0:14:39  
61 Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:15:41  
62 Davide Vigano (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA    
63 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:16:41  
64 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:47  
65 Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
66 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
67 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Neri Sottoli 0:18:04  
68 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:18:59  
69 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 0:19:17  
70 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:19:20  
71 Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:19:24  
72 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13    
73 Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:19:30  
74 Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling    
75 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:19:42  
76 Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:19:47  
77 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:19:48  
78 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:21:00  
79 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:21:35  
80 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:22:05  
81 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:23:23  
82 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:23:52  
83 Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
84 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar    
85 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
86 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13    
87 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Fdj.fr 0:24:06  
88 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:25:02  
89 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MTN - Qhubeka 0:25:08  
90 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:25:27  
91 Romain Le Roux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:25:41  
92 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fdj.fr 0:26:02  
93 Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia 0:26:04  
94 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka    
95 Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:26:22  
96 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:26:26  
97 Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:26:27  
98 Jonathan Paredes (Col) Colombia 0:26:29  
99 Heiner Parra Bustamente (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA    
100 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
101 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:27:05  
102 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:27:17  
103 William Bonnet (Fra) Fdj.fr 0:27:35  
104 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:28:39  
105 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) Fdj.fr    
106 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:28:41  
107 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:30:09  
108 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
109 Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
110 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Neri Sottoli 0:30:55  
111 Samuele Conti (Ita) Neri Sottoli 0:32:46  
112 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
113 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:33:52  
114 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:35:47  
115 Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia 0:35:50  
116 Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF    
117 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF    
118 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:36:27  
119 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:36:33  
120 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:38:02  
121 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF    
122 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia 0:38:07  
123 Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:40:17  
124 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 0:42:07  
125 Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93    
126 Claudio Imhof (Swi) IAM Cycling    
127 David Menut (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93    
128 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli    
129 Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli    
130 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
131 Duber Quintero (Col) Colombia    
132 Pawel Charucki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:42:21  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4  pts
2 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4  
3 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 4  
4 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3  
5 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 3  
6 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3  
7 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 3  
8 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 3  
9 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3  
10 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia 2  
11 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) Fdj.fr 2  
12 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1  
13 Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 16  pts
2 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10  
3 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5  
4 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 4  
5 José Gonçalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 4  
6 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 4  
7 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice 2  
8 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2  
9 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Fdj.fr 2  
10 Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2  
11 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1  
12 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Fdj.fr 1  
13 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF 8:36:38  
2 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:05  
3 Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:00:06  
4 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:06:40  
5 Karel Hnik (Cze) MTN - Qhubeka 0:06:44  
6 Maxime Renault (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:07:40  
7 Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli 0:08:09  
8 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 0:08:15  
9 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:08:30  
10 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:12:49  
11 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:13:59  
12 Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:15:14  
13 Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:16:20  
14 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
15 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:18:53  
16 Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:18:57  
17 Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:19:03  
18 Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:19:20  
19 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:20:33  
20 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Fdj.fr 0:23:39  
21 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:24:35  
22 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MTN - Qhubeka 0:24:41  
23 Romain Le Roux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:25:14  
24 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:25:59  
25 Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:26:00  
26 Heiner Parra Bustamente (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:26:02  
27 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) Fdj.fr 0:28:12  
28 Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:29:42  
29 Samuele Conti (Ita) Neri Sottoli 0:32:19  
30 Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia 0:35:23  
31 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:36:00  
32 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:37:35  
33 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF    
34 Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:39:50  
35 Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:41:40  
36 Claudio Imhof (Swi) IAM Cycling    
37 David Menut (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93    
38 Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli    
39 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
40 Duber Quintero (Col) Colombia    
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Team La Pomme Marseille 13 25:57:11  
2 Team Europcar 0:00:05  
3 Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:00:34  
4 Caja Rural - Seguros Rga 0:07:29  
5 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:07:32  
6 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:07:35  
7 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:09:15  
8 Neri Sottoli 0:09:17  
9 Bigmat - Auber 93 0:09:20  
10 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:12:44  
11 Fdj.Fr 0:13:53  
12 Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:16:12  
13 Iam Cycling 0:19:30  
14 Bardiani Csf 0:19:56  
15 Ccc Polsat Polkowice 0:22:28  
16 Mtn - Qhubeka 0:24:51  
17 Colombia 0:25:05  
18 Ag2R La Mondiale 0:27:59