Pasqualon wins Tour du Limousin sprint on stage 2

Elmiger in the race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox5:03:40 
2Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team  
3Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun  
4Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ  
5Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
6Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ  
7Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team  
8Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
9Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
10Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93  
11Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar  
12Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
13Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
14Christophe Laborie (Fra) Sojasun  
15Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
16Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling  
17Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
18Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
19Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
20Stijn Steels (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
21Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
22Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
23Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling  
24Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
25Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
26Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  
27Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  
28Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ  
29Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
30Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
31Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
32Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ  
33Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team  
34Christophe Premont (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
35Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
36Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
37Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
38Gilles Devillers (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
39Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun  
40Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
41Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
42Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
43Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
44Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
45Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling  
46Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
47Klaas Sys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
48Frans Claes (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
49Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team  
50Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ  
51Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93  
52Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ  
53Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling  
54Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
55Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ  
56Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
57Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
58Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
59Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  
60Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  
61Romain Bacon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93  
62Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
63Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
64Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team  
65Guillaume Faucon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93  
66Julien Guay (Fra) Sojasun  
67Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
68Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
69Tom David (NZl) Crelan-Euphony  
70Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93  
71Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  
72Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
73Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  
74Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun0:00:25 
75Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun0:00:27 
76Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:40 
77Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun0:00:48 
78Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:03 
79Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Androni Giocattoli  
80Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun0:01:26 
81Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  
82Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
83Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:02:49 
84Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ  
85Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:02:57 
86Reinier Honig (Ned) Crelan-Euphony  
87Christopher Jennings (RSA) La Pomme Marseille0:03:13 
88Justin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:03:16 
89Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:03:55 
90Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille0:04:06 
91Mathieu Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 930:05:19 
92Stefano Nardelli (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:05:20 
93Jason Bakke (RSA) La Pomme Marseille0:06:13 
94Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
95Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:06:29 
96Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
97Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
98Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:06:33 
99Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:37 
100Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:39 
101Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling0:06:41 
102Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement0:07:59 
103Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
104Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling0:08:53 
105Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling  
106Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
107Airan Fernandez Casasola (Spa) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
108Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
109Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
110Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
111Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
112Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:13:15 
113Frédéric Brun (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:14:47 
114Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
115Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  
116Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:14:54 
117Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:15:00 
118Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
119Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:15:56 
120Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Ag2R La Mondiale0:18:33 
121Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
122Nicolas Bazin (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93  
123Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
124Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  
125Steffen Radochla (Ger) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
126Tim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:20:30 
127Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
128Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:24:36 
129Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:31:37 
130Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
ABJerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar  
ABDamien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar  
ABBertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
ABAndré Schulze (Ger) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
ABJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team  
ABRémi Cusin (Fra) IAM Cycling  
ABBenjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
ABFrancesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
ABPiotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
ABFabien Bacquet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93  
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling9:00:02 
2Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:00:04 
3Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:18 
4Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:27 
5Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:28 
6Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:00:31 
7Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ  
8Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement0:00:38 
9Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun0:00:40 
10Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:43 
11Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement0:00:49 
12Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:01:03 
13Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:08 
14Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun0:01:09 
15Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ0:01:11 
16Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:13 
17Reinier Honig (Ned) Crelan-Euphony  
18Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:14 
19Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 930:01:17 
20Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 930:01:18 
21Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:19 
22Julien Guay (Fra) Sojasun  
23Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 930:01:20 
24Peio Bilbao (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
25Christophe Laborie (Fra) Sojasun  
26Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
27Christophe Premont (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
28Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ  
29Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
30Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
31Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
32Gilles Devillers (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
33Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
34Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
35Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling  
36Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
37Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ  
38Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team  
39Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
40Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
41Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  
42Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
43Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  
44Stijn Steels (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
45Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
46Guillaume Faucon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93  
47Klaas Sys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
48Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ  
49Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ  
50Frans Claes (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
51Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ  
52Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
53Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling  
54Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling  
55Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team  
56Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  
57Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
58Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  
59Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
60Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
61Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
62Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
63Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
64Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team  
65Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
66Tom David (NZl) Crelan-Euphony0:01:20 
67Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
68Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun0:01:47 
69Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:02:16 
70Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:23 
71Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Androni Giocattoli  
72Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:25 
73Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun0:02:32 
74Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:02:45 
75Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun0:02:46 
76Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun0:03:27 
77Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:28 
78Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:35 
79Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:04:09 
80Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ  
81Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:04:17 
82Christopher Jennings (RSA) La Pomme Marseille0:04:33 
83Joshua Berry (USA) La Pomme Marseille0:05:26 
84Mathieu Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 930:06:39 
85Stefano Nardelli (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:07:25 
86Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:07:49 
87Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar0:07:57 
88Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:07:59 
89Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling0:09:06 
90Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:09:19 
91Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
92Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling0:10:13 
93Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
94Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
95Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
96Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling0:11:18 
97Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:13:04 
98Romain Bacon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93  
99Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  
100Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:14:30 
101Frédéric Brun (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:16:05 
102Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:16:19 
103Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:16:52 
104Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:17:09 
105Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  
106Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:17:12 
107Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:18:39 
108Jason Bakke (RSA) La Pomme Marseille0:19:17 
109Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
110Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:19:33 
111Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:19:43 
112Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:20:58 
113Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:21:57 
114Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
115Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:22:39 
116Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:25:13 
117Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:26:19 
118Justin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:26:42 
119Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:26:52 
120Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:28:08 
121Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Ag2R La Mondiale0:31:37 
122Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
123Nicolas Bazin (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93  
124Steffen Radochla (Ger) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
125Airan Fernandez Casasola (Spa) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:32:19 
126Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:33:34 
127Tim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
128Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:33:42 
129Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:37:23 
130Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:55:03 
Back to top