Tour de Slovenie: Groenewegen wins stage 2

Hill moves into overall lead

Dylan Groenewegen (LottoNL-Jumbo) won the second stage of the Tour de Slovenie on Thursday in Rogaska Slatina. The Dutch sprinter proved fastest to the finish line, taking the victory ahead of Matteo Pelucchi (Bora-Hansgrohe) and Caleb Ewan (Mitchelton-Scott). Stage 1 winner and overnight leader Simone Consonni (UAE Team Emirates) was fourth, Manuel Belletti (Androni-Sidermec) fifth and Mark Cavendish (Dimension Data) sixth.

"I am happy to win a stage here in Slovenia. It was a long sprint. The team did a really good job. This is good for the confidence towards the Tour," Groenewegen said in a post-race interview.

Ben Hill (Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum) moved into the overall lead after the sprint stage. He started the stage in second place two seconds behind Consonni, however in much the same tactic as the previous day, he was involved in a breakaway and picked up extra bonus seconds to contribute to his top overall placing.

He now leads the race by three seconds ahead of Pelucchi and five seconds ahead of Consonni.

"We had the plan with four goals for the race: one get in the brake, two get at least three seconds but as many as possible would be better, three don't get a time gap at the finish and four cross our fingers for the right person to win the race," Hill said.

"I kept ticking those boxes as we went along the race and everything fell in the place nicely. I don't intend on holding either of the jerseys all the way to the finish so just to have one at the moment is really special. So I am over the moon.”

Stage 2 of the Tour de Slovenie was 152.7km from Maribor to Rogaska Slatina. Hill was involved in a breakaway that included Slovenian Gašper Katrašnik (Adria Mobil Cycling) and Czech Vojtěch Hačecky (Elkov Author Cycling Team), and the trio managed to pull away for almost five minutes at one point.

Hill and Katrašnik took all of the intermediate and sole mountain finish, with Hill getting enough time bonuses for the green jersey of the overall leader on the race. The field pulled back the breakaway in time for a group sprint.

Tour de Slovenie continues on Friday with a 176kkm race from Slovenske Konjice to Celje.
 

 

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo3:35:43 
2Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe  
3Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott  
4Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
5Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
6Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data  
7Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil  
8Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
9Rok Korosec (Slo) My Bike Stevens  
10Paolo Totò (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega  
11Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
12Luca Colnaghi (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega  
13Attilio Viviani (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega  
14Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
15Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott  
16Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
17Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb  
18Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
19Péter Kusztor (Hun) My Bike Stevens  
20Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
21Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale  
22Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
23Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo  
24Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Elkov-Author  
25Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy  
26Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin  
27Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin  
28Alois Kankovsky (Cze) Elkov-Author  
29Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin  
30Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates  
31Ziga Rucigaj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
32Antonio Di Sante (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega  
33Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
34Jaka Primozic (Slo) Slovenia  
35Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo  
36Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data  
37Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
38Frantisek Sisr (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
39Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy  
40Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe  
41Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
42Andi Bajc (Slo) My Bike Stevens  
43Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
44Maximilian Kuen (Aut) My Bike Stevens  
45Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
46Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil  
47Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale  
48Izidor Penko (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
49Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb  
50Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Adria Mobil  
51Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe  
52Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil  
53Ziga Groselj (Slo) Adria Mobil  
54Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
55Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy  
56Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates  
57Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo  
58Joan Bou Company (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
59Matic Veber (Slo) Slovenia  
60Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
61Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo  
62Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb  
63Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin  
64Tilen Finkst (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
65Roger Kluge (Ger) Mitchelton-Scott  
66Marek Canecky (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
67Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
68Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe  
69Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data  
70Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe  
71Josip Rumac (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
72Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo  
73Matej Drinovec (Slo) Slovenia  
74Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
75Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe  
76Jan Barta (Cze) Elkov-Author  
77Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
78Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe  
79Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
80Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data  
81Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
82Josef Cerny (Cze) Elkov-Author  
83Michael Kukrle (Cze) Elkov-Author  
84Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
85Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega  
86Michele Gazzara (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega  
87Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
88Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
89Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data  
90Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
91Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
92Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
93Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil  
94Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
95Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
96Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
97Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy  
98Dario Puccioni (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega  
99Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov-Author  
100Martin Lavric (Slo) Slovenia  
101Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
102Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale  
103Marko Pavlic (Slo) Slovenia  
104Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale  
105Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
106Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb  
107Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
108Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
109Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates  
110Antonino Schillaci Pugliese (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
111Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy  
112Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin  
113Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
114Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo  
115Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin  
116Luka Cotar (Slo) Slovenia  
117Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
118Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb  
119Gerd Fidler (Aut) My Bike Stevens  
120Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott  
121Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Adria Mobil  
122Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb  
123János Zsombor Pelikán (Hun) My Bike Stevens  
124Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
125Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates  
126Jan Andrej Cully (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
127Martin Vlcák (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
128Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
129Samuel Oros (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
130Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy  
131Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
132Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida  
133Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
134Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates  
135Stefan Mastaller (Aut) My Bike Stevens  
136Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data  
137Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy  
138Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
139Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
140Nik Cemazar (Slo) Slovenia  
141Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott  
142Julian Cardona Tabares (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale  
143Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:43 
144Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:00:51 
145Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale  
146Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Elkov-Author0:01:17 
147David Per (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:01:33 
148Marco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:38 
149Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:42 
150Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott  
DNFDaniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale  
Sprint 1 - Slovenska Bistrica, 51.1km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Adria Mobil5 pts
2Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum3 
3Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Elkov-Author1 
Sprint 2 - Smarje pri Jelsah, 75.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Adria Mobil5 pts
2Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum3 
3Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Elkov-Author1 
Sprint 3 - Podcetrtek, 126.4km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum5 pts
2Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Adria Mobil3 
3Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Elkov-Author1 
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo25 pts
2Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe20 
3Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott16 
4Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates14 
5Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec12 
6Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data10 
7Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil9 
8Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini8 
9Rok Korosec (Slo) My Bike Stevens7 
10Paolo Totò (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega6 
11Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec5 
12Luca Colnaghi (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega4 
13Attilio Viviani (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega3 
14Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida2 
15Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott1 
Mountain 1 - Planina pri Sevnici, 100.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum3 pts
2Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Adria Mobil2 
3Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Elkov-Author1 
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sangemini MG. Kvis10:47:09 
2LottoNl-Jumbo  
3Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
4My Bike-Stevens  
5Katusha-Alpecin  
6Mitchelton-Scott  
7Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
8CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
9UAE Team Emirates  
10Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
11Bora-Hansgrohe  
12Adria Mobil Cycling Team  
13Dimension Data  
14Israel-Cycling Academy  
15Team Sunweb  
16Elkov Author Cycling Team  
17Bahrain-Merida  
18Slovenija National Team  
19EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale  
20Meridiana Kamen Team  
21Gazprom–Rusvelo  
22Dukla Banska Bystrica  
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum7:07:33 
2Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:03 
3Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:05 
4Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo  
5Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:07 
6Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:08 
7Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:11 
8Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:00:13 
9Rok Korosec (Slo) My Bike Stevens0:00:15 
10Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott  
11Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data  
12Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
13Paolo Totò (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega  
14Luca Colnaghi (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega  
15Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
16Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo  
17Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy  
18Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin  
19Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
20Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
21Alois Kankovsky (Cze) Elkov-Author  
22Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Elkov-Author  
23Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
24Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale  
25Frantisek Sisr (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
26Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb  
27Ziga Rucigaj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
28Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates  
29Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy  
30Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
31Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil  
32Antonio Di Sante (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega  
33Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data  
34Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
35Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil  
36Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy  
37Péter Kusztor (Hun) My Bike Stevens  
38Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe  
39Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo  
40Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo  
41Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
42Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
43Roger Kluge (Ger) Mitchelton-Scott  
44Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin  
45Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo  
46Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
47Ziga Groselj (Slo) Adria Mobil  
48Tilen Finkst (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
49Joan Bou Company (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
50Maximilian Kuen (Aut) My Bike Stevens  
51Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates  
52Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin  
53Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
54Jaka Primozic (Slo) Slovenia  
55Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Adria Mobil  
56Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
57Josip Rumac (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
58Izidor Penko (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
59Matic Veber (Slo) Slovenia  
60Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
61Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
62Attilio Viviani (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega  
63Matej Drinovec (Slo) Slovenia  
64Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
65Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
66Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data  
67Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale  
68Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin  
69Marek Canecky (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
70Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb  
71Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb  
72Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
73Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy  
74Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
75Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
76Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
77Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data  
78Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
79Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
80Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
81Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil  
82Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
83Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe  
84Jan Barta (Cze) Elkov-Author  
85Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
86Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe  
87Michele Gazzara (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega  
88Michael Kukrle (Cze) Elkov-Author  
89Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov-Author  
90Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates  
91Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
92Josef Cerny (Cze) Elkov-Author  
93Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
94Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
95Martin Lavric (Slo) Slovenia  
96Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega  
97Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin  
98Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin  
99Andi Bajc (Slo) My Bike Stevens  
100Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo  
101Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy  
102Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb  
103Dario Puccioni (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega  
104Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe  
105Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
106Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
107Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
108Marko Pavlic (Slo) Slovenia  
109Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale  
110Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates  
111Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe  
112Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb  
113Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe  
114Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale  
115Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
116Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
117Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy  
118Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb  
119Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates  
120Luka Cotar (Slo) Slovenia  
121Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
122Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
123Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data  
124Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
125Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida  
126Julian Cardona Tabares (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale  
127Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
128Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott  
129Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:00:29 
130Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy  
131Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:54 
132Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:06 
133János Zsombor Pelikán (Hun) My Bike Stevens0:01:07 
134Antonino Schillaci Pugliese (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:01:13 
135Jan Andrej Cully (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
136Stefan Mastaller (Aut) My Bike Stevens0:01:23 
137Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:29 
138Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Elkov-Author  
139Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:01:43 
140Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo  
141David Per (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:01:48 
142Marco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:53 
143Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:57 
144Nik Cemazar (Slo) Slovenia0:02:26 
145Gerd Fidler (Aut) My Bike Stevens0:02:27 
146Samuel Oros (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
147Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data  
148Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:03:18 
149Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:03:58 
150Martin Vlcák (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:04:54 
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe40 pts
2Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates39 
3Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo25 
4Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum24 
5Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott16 
6Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida16 
7Rok Korosec (Slo) My Bike Stevens15 
8Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott15 
9Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Adria Mobil13 
10Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data12 
11Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec12 
12Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin12 
13Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil11 
14Paolo Totò (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega11 
15Luca Colnaghi (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega10 
16Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy10 
17Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec9 
18Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo9 
19Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil9 
20Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini8 
21Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7 
22Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3 
23Attilio Viviani (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega3 
24Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Elkov-Author3 
25Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica2 
26Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida2 
27Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida1 
28Nik Cemazar (Slo) Slovenia1 
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum4 pts
2Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Adria Mobil2 
3Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Elkov-Author1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil7:07:41 
2Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:00:05 
3Luca Colnaghi (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega0:00:07 
4Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb  
5Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
6Tilen Finkst (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
7Joan Bou Company (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
8Jaka Primozic (Slo) Slovenia  
9Izidor Penko (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
10Matic Veber (Slo) Slovenia  
11Attilio Viviani (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega  
12Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
13Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
14Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil  
15Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov-Author  
16Martin Lavric (Slo) Slovenia  
17Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo  
18Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy  
19Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb  
20Dario Puccioni (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega  
21Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
22Luka Cotar (Slo) Slovenia  
23Julian Cardona Tabares (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale  
24Nik Cemazar (Slo) Slovenia0:02:18 
25Gerd Fidler (Aut) My Bike Stevens0:02:19 
26Samuel Oros (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
27Martin Vlcák (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:04:46 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adria Mobil Cycling Team21:23:24 
2Sangemini Mg.Kvis  
3LottoNL-Jumbo  
4Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
5Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
6CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
7My Bike - Stevens  
8Katusha-Alpecin  
9Gazprom–Rusvelo  
10UAE Team Emirates  
11Mitchelton-Scott  
12Israel-Cycling Academy  
13Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
14Dimension Data  
15Bora-Hansgrohe  
16Elkov Author Cycling Team  
17Meridiana Kamen Team  
18Slovenija National Team  
19Team Sunweb  
20Bahrain-Merida  
21EF Education First-Drapac P/B Cannondale  
22Dukla Banska Bystrica0:00:14 
Back to top