Vanmarcke wins Ster ZLM Toer

Stroetinga takes final stage

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team3:55:36 
2Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
3Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
4Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
5Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
6Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
7Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team  
8Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke  
9Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin  
10Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
11Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
12André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
13Luuc Bugter (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke  
14Davy Gunst (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
15Stefan Kueng (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
16Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
17Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
18Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel  
19Jetse Bol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke  
20Gerry Druyts (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
21Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling  
22Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
23Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
24Dennis Coenen (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
25Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin  
26Floris Gerfs (Ned) BMC Racing Team  
27Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step  
28Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
29Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
30Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier - Southeast  
31Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
32Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
33Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
34Peter Lenderink (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
35Tom Vermeer (Ned) Baby-Dump Cyclingteam  
36Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
37Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
38Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
39Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step  
40Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step  
41Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
42Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM Cycling  
43Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
44Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team  
45Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
46Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
47Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling  
48Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal  
49Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
50Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
51Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
52Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
53Rick Ottema (Ned) Baby-Dump Cyclingteam  
54Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team 3M  
55Dries Hollanders (Bel) Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel  
56Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
57Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
58Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
59Joris Blokker (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
60Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
61Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
62Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
63Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
64Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
65Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
66Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling  
67Marco Doets (Ned) Baby-Dump Cyclingteam  
68Rens Te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
69Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal  
70Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Team 3M  
71Jaap De Man (Ned) Team 3M  
72Jelle Nieuwpoort (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
73Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
74Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier - Southeast  
75Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel  
76Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team  
77Harry Sweering (Ned) Baby-Dump Cyclingteam  
78Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel  
79Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
80Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin  
81William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
82Aimé Degendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
83Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
84Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
85Rob Peeters (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
86Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
87Jan-Willem Van Schip (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke  
88Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
89Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
90Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
91Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:55 
92Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke  
93Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:57 
94Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team  
95Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
96Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
97Arvid De Kleijn (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:01:07 
98Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:18 
99Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:26 
100Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
101Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:35 
102André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal  
103Wouter Mol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke0:01:41 
104Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke0:01:50 
105Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
106Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
107Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:51 
108Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M  
109Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M0:02:11 
110Laurent Evrard (Bel) Team 3M  
111Dick Janssens (Ned) Team 3M  
112Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier - Southeast  
113Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:02:38 
114Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:02:49 
115Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
116Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Wilier - Southeast  
117Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier - Southeast  
118Twan Brusselman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:03:17 
119Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:03:18 
120Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:03:26 
121Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling  
122Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:03:38 
123Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
124Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:05:23 
125Thomas Scully (NZl) Drapac Professional Cycling0:06:53 
DNFGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
DNFMoreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
DNFLeigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling  
DNFJens Mouris (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling  
DNFJordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
DNFRobin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFJordi Talen (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke  
DNFElias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
Final General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo17:51:37 
2Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:06 
3Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:16 
4Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:20 
5Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:27 
6Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling0:00:30 
7Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:31 
8Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:32 
9Stefan Kueng (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:34 
10Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team0:00:35 
11Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:36 
12Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:39 
13Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:40 
14Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
15Jetse Bol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke0:00:48 
16Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
17Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:50 
18Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel0:00:52 
19Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00:53 
20Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
21Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:54 
22Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team0:00:55 
23Floris Gerfs (Ned) BMC Racing Team  
24Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:59 
25Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:02 
26Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team  
27Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:03 
28Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:01:04 
29Laurent Evrard (Bel) Team 3M0:01:05 
30Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team0:01:12 
31Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:14 
32Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team0:01:17 
33Peter Lenderink (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:01:21 
34Rick Ottema (Ned) Baby-Dump Cyclingteam0:01:24 
35Jan-Willem Van Schip (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke0:01:25 
36Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:33 
37Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:41 
38Marco Doets (Ned) Baby-Dump Cyclingteam0:01:49 
39Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:50 
40Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling0:01:58 
41Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier - Southeast0:02:02 
42Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:09 
43Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:02:18 
44Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
45Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:02:34 
46Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal0:02:38 
47Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:02:42 
48Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:02:43 
49Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:46 
50Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke0:02:50 
51Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:52 
52Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:02:55 
53Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:02 
54Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:03:08 
55Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team0:03:10 
56Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier - Southeast0:03:13 
57Gerry Druyts (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:03:32 
58Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:03:45 
59Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:03:51 
60Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:03:58 
61Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:04:00 
62Dennis Coenen (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:04:09 
63Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:04:42 
64André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:04:47 
65Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team0:04:58 
66Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:05:24 
67Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke0:05:54 
68Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier - Southeast0:05:56 
69Tom Vermeer (Ned) Baby-Dump Cyclingteam0:05:57 
70Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:06:27 
71Dries Hollanders (Bel) Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel0:07:04 
72Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:07:18 
73Thomas Scully (NZl) Drapac Professional Cycling0:07:38 
74Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:07:56 
75Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:08:01 
76Luuc Bugter (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke0:08:07 
77Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:08:13 
78Dick Janssens (Ned) Team 3M0:08:25 
79Davy Gunst (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:08:35 
80Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:50 
81Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:08:52 
82Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Team 3M0:09:09 
83Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09:10 
84Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:09:14 
85Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:09:17 
86Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel0:09:37 
87Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel0:09:39 
88Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:09:52 
89Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:10:00 
90Aimé Degendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:10:15 
91Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:10:21 
92Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M  
93Rens Te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:10:37 
94Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:10:44 
95Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:11:04 
96Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:11:15 
97Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M0:11:28 
98Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:12:27 
99Joris Blokker (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:12:41 
100Twan Brusselman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
101Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:12:44 
102Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:49 
103Arvid De Kleijn (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:13:18 
104Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke0:13:23 
105Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:13:27 
106Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling0:13:45 
107Wouter Mol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke0:13:49 
108Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:14:07 
109Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:14:26 
110Harry Sweering (Ned) Baby-Dump Cyclingteam0:14:33 
111André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:17:25 
112Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team 3M0:17:27 
113Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:18:37 
114Jaap De Man (Ned) Team 3M0:19:35 
115Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier - Southeast0:21:11 
116Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:21:19 
117Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:21:22 
118Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Wilier - Southeast0:22:23 
119Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:22:49 
120Jelle Nieuwpoort (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:22:52 
121William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:25:48 
122Rob Peeters (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:26:36 
123Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:34:46 
124Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:35:04 
125Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:43:30 
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo33 pts
2Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo30 
3Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team25 
4Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal24 
5Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team15 
6Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo15 
7Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton15 
8Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team14 
9Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling14 
10Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise12 
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M30 pts
2Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels18 
3Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling12 
4Peter Lenderink (Ned) Rabobank Development Team10 
5Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton9 
6Jaap De Man (Ned) Team 3M9 
7Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team6 
8Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team6 
9Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling4 
10Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2 
Sprint Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Lenderink (Ned) Rabobank Development Team9 pts
2Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal6 
3Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team6 
4Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling4 
5Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels3 
6Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2 
7Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2 
8Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team2 
9Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling2 
10Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2 
Back to top