Graves tops downhill podium

Hannah and Gwin round out top three

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jared Graves (USA) Yeti Cycles/Fox Shox0:02:02.51 
2Michael Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride0:00:00.54 
3Aaron Gwin (USA) Trek World Racing0:00:01.30 
4Brian Lopes (USA) Ibis/Kenda/Oakley0:00:01.99 
5Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing0:00:02.15 
6Mitch Ropelato (USA) Specialized Gravity0:00:03.27 
7Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing0:00:04.47 
8Cedric Gracia (Fra) Brigade/Santa Cruz0:00:05.27 
9Curtis Keene (USA) Specialized USA Gravity0:00:05.44 
10Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:00:05.50 
11Eliot Jackson (USA) Yeti Cycles/Fox Shox0:00:05.57 
12Ryan Condrashoff (USA) Mtbr.Com0:00:05.89 
13Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Hutchinson United Ride0:00:06.15 
14Cody Warren (USA) DRD/Intense0:00:06.16 
15Richie Rude (USA) Yeti Cycles/Fox Shox0:00:06.26 
16Duncan Riffle (USA) Dirt Norco0:00:06.35 
17Luke Strobel (USA) Pivot Kenda0:00:06.41 
18Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off Road0:00:06.60 
19Ben Furbee (USA) Transition/Fox Shox0:00:06.70 
20Logan Binggeli (USA) KHS Bicycles0:00:06.84 
21Jeff Kendall-Weed (USA) Ibis Cycles/Giro0:00:06.97 
22Harry Molloy (GBr)0:00:07.33 
23Alex Bond (USA) Chain Reaction Cycle0:00:07.41 
24Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycle0:00:07.43 
25Joe Lawwill (USA) Shimano0:00:07.57 
26Tim Krentz (USA) Bike Emporium0:00:07.70 
27Graeme Pitts (USA) Smith Optics/X-Fusion0:00:07.77 
28Kevin Aiello (USA) KHS Bikes0:00:08.49 
29Kiran Mackinnon (USA) Santa Cruz Bicycles0:00:08.52 
30Evan Geankoplis (USA)0:00:08.57 
31Lars Sternberg (USA)0:00:08.58 
32Waylon Smith (GBr)  
33Remi Gauvin (Can) Performx Young Guns0:00:09.10 
34Bradley Benedict (USA) Specialized Gravity0:00:09.12 
35Dominik Gspan (Swi) EWZ Mountain Bike Team0:00:09.32 
36Mikey Sylvester (USA)0:00:09.46 
37Rick Goldrup (USA)0:00:09.67 
38Arthur Babcock (USA) One Ghost Industries0:00:09.71 
39Sam Hill (Aus) Monster Energy-Specialized0:00:10.11 
40Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Sports0:00:10.18 
41Bryson Martin Jr (USA)0:00:10.23 
42Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Team Norco International0:00:10.26 
43Marshall Eames (USA) Santa Cruz/Fox Shock0:00:10.31 
44Ryan Egusquiza (USA)0:00:10.32 
45Mitch Delfs (Aus) Factory Kona0:00:10.46 
46Scott Papola (USA) Specialized/Fox0:00:10.58 
47Tom O'brien (USA) Slo To The Bone0:00:10.64 
48Jason Memmelaar (USA) DRD/Intense0:00:11.09 
49Steve Wentz (USA)0:00:11.12 
50Jon Buckell (USA) Odi/Trek Satellite0:00:11.27 
51Alejandro Ortiz (Ecu)0:00:11.38 
52Lear Miller (USA) Banshee Bikes0:00:11.39 
53Nikolas Dudukovich (USA) One Ghost Industries0:00:11.67 
54Phil Wheeler (USA)0:00:11.69 
55Kyle Warner (USA) Canfield/Bicycle0:00:12.14 
56Sam Benedict (USA) Specialized0:00:12.16 
57Christian Wright (USA) Specialized Gravity0:00:12.27 
58Nate Furbee (USA) Transition/Fox Shox0:00:12.34 
59Ian Massey (USA) Wtb/Point 1 Racing0:00:12.49 
60Charlie Sponsel (USA) Diamondback/Gravity0:00:12.70 
61Jonathan Widen (USA) Five-Ten/Tld0:00:12.73 
62Evan Turpen (USA) Epicenter Cycling0:00:12.76 
63Kyle Sangers (Can) Pivot Bikes/Kenda0:00:12.87 
64Shawn Neer (USA) Smack Innovations0:00:12.90 
65Troy D'elia (USA) Foes Racing/Monster0:00:13.00 
66Troy Brosnan (Aus) Monster Energy-Specialized0:00:13.06 
67Thomas Ravina (USA) Marin Factory Racing0:00:13.36 
68Ben Cruz (USA) Wtb/Cannondale0:00:13.38 
69Mitch Chubey (Can) Morpheus Cycles0:00:13.65 
70Mikey Haderer (USA)0:00:13.98 
71Matt Thompson (USA)  
72Josh Bryceland (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:00:14.23 
73Andre Pepin (USA) Ellsworth Bikes0:00:14.39 
74Jared Hobbs (USA)0:00:14.62 
75John Keep (USA) Iso/Loaded Precision0:00:14.66 
76Michael Daniels (USA) Turner Dark Horse Racing0:00:14.69 
77Matt Condrrashoff (USA)  
78Tyler Allison (Can) Marzocchi/Gopro DH0:00:15.06 
79Dillon Lemarr (USA)0:00:15.08 
80Joshua Hubbard (USA)0:00:15.16 
81Francesco Petrucci (Ita) Trek Cingolani Racing0:00:15.24 
82Phil Atwill (USA) Madison-Saracen0:00:15.25 
83Brad King (USA) DRD Bike Vault0:00:15.48 
84Allen Stoddard (USA)0:00:16.02 
85Quinton Spaulding (USA) KHS Bicycles/ODI0:00:16.13 
86Logan Mulally (USA)0:00:16.18 
87Ryan Cornielsen (USA)0:00:16.19 
88Tyler Mccaul (USA) GT/Fox/Shimano0:00:16.29 
89Harrison Reynolds (USA)0:00:16.37 
90Benjamin Hlebo (USA) Risse Racing0:00:16.52 
91Dylan Conte (USA)0:00:16.62 
92Jesse Trask (USA) Another Bike Shop0:00:16.76 
93Andrew Cavaletto (USA) Scotts Valley Cycle0:00:16.89 
94Dan Godard (USA) Mojo Wheels0:00:17.02 
95Ryan Strang (USA) The Fix Bike Shop0:00:17.15 
96Timothy Mangini (USA) One Ghost Industries0:00:17.84 
97Sheng Shan Chiang (Tpe) Specialized0:00:18.05 
98Jordan Lopez (USA)0:00:18.16 
99Brandan Bohl (USA) Turner Dark Horse0:00:18.46 
100Spenser Mehr (USA)0:00:18.52 
101Blair Reed (USA) Mojo Wheels/Smac0:00:18.53 
102Dante Harmony (USA)0:00:18.56 
103Kyle Ebbett (USA) Scott Bikes0:00:19.23 
104Chewy Aitken (USA) Sedona Bike & Bean0:00:19.48 
105Robert Rhall (USA) Azonic USA0:00:20.57 
106Douglas French (USA) Trek/Zoomers Bike0:00:20.80 
107Naish Ulmer (USA) Spy Optic/Go-Ride0:00:21.04 
108Corey Hatch (USA) Turner Dark Horse Racing0:00:21.41 
109Steven Hlebo (USA) ABS0:00:22.13 
110John Hauer (USA) X-Fusion0:00:22.55 
111Aaron Hodgkin (USA)0:00:23.28 
112Dexter Robson (Can)0:00:23.56 
113Graham Agassiz (Can) Kona/Monster/Bell0:00:25.56 
114Austin Warren (USA) DRD/Intense0:00:25.63 
115Steve Smith (Can)0:02:41.26 
DNFTerry Tenette (USA)  
DNFKyle Strait (USA)  
DNFJerry Vanderpool (USA) Hippie Tech Suspension  
DNFQuentin Derbier (USA)  
DNFErik Hatch (USA)  
DNFTyler Morland (USA)  
DNFAaron Bradford (USA) Santa Cruz/Fox/Easton  
DNFKyle Thomas (USA) Diamond Back  
DNFAndrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off Road  

Related Articles

Back to top