Bennett takes back-to-back wins in Tour of Turkey

Bora-Hansgrohe rider extends race lead

Sam Bennett (Bora-Hansgrohe) took his second straight victory at the Tour of Turkey, extending his race lead in the process. Bennett had a clear advantage as he crossed the line more than two bike lengths' ahead of Edward Theuns (Trek-Segafredo) with Riccardo Minali (Astana) in third place.

Trek-Segafredo looked to control the final kilometre to set up Theuns, but Bennett muscled his way onto their train after forcing Manuel Belletti (Wilier Triestina) out of the way. Bennett was on the wheel of Theuns as the Belgian was shown a clear road to the line when the last of his teammates peeled off. As it had been the day before, Bennett had a significant amount more speed than his rivals, and there was little they could do to stop him racking up another victory.

The longest stage of the 2017 Tour of Turkey meant a pre-lunch start in Kumluca for the peloton. The late crash on stage one meant that there would be three riders missing from the bunch with Justin Jules and Hector Saez failing to finish, while Alexander Porsev was a non-starter.

Unusually for stages of this distance, it took some time before the day's breakaway began to form with several riders trying their hand before a move finally stuck after 20 kilometres of racing. As would be expected, the riders from the Turkish national team were keen to get out front and it was Onur Balkan, who was in the break on stage 1, that broke the stalemate. He was joined by Mirco Maestri of Bardiani CSF.

The pair had four minutes on the bunch when Alfonso Murilo (Soul Brasil) decided that he wanted a piece of the action. Maestri would be thankful for the extra company as Balkan sat up after taking the points at the Turkish Beauties sprint after 59 kilometres. A crash in the bunch meant the end of the race for Gazprom-Rusvelo's Sergei Chernetskiy and the Russian would be taken to hospital with a suspected concussion.

Chernetskiy's crash was a rare thing of note in a stage that averaged barely over 30kph over the whole stage. The intermediate sprint also provided a small bit of action as Diego Ulissi (UAE Team Emirates) finished third to give himself some crucial bonus seconds for the overall classification.

Ultimately, however, the riders in the peloton were keen to save their legs for the challenging uphill finish. This meant that Maestri and Murilo were allowed to dangle out front for much longer than the breakaway had been the day before. Where the leaders had been caught with more than 30 kilometres remaining on day one, the pair held out until with 12 kilometres remaining.

The teams were in colour order in preparation of the sprint but there was little impetus in the bunch until the final 10 kilometres. The pace was almost unrecognisable from the majority of the stage as the teams jostled for position ahead final kilometre.

Trek-Segafredo had to settle for third on the opening stage and they were determined to rectify it, leading the charge into the final kilometre. Race leader Bennett held onto their coattails though and looked untouchable as he charged past Theuns to add victory on stage 2 to his win the day before.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora - Hansgrohe6:02:06 
2Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo  
3Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
4Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia  
5Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
6Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia  
7Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia  
8Ahmet Orken (Tur) Turkish national team  
9Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
10Frantisek Sisr (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:02 
11Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team  
12Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
13Batuhan Özgür (Tur) Turkish national team  
14Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora - Hansgrohe  
15Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
16Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo  
17Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek - Segafredo  
18Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
19Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect  
20Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
21Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
22Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect  
23Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team  
24David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
25Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe  
26Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
27Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
28Yonder Godoy (Ven) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia  
29Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
30Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
31Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Trek - Segafredo  
32Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Turkish national team  
33Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia  
34Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
35Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
36Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
37Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek - Segafredo  
38Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
39Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo  
40Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia  
41Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
42Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Turkish national team  
43Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia  
44Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
45Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora - Hansgrohe  
46Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
47Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates  
48Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Turkish national team  
49Christopher Butler (USA) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
50Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo  
51Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team  
52Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
53Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
54Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates  
55Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo  
56Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
57Serkan Balkan (Tur) Turkish national team  
58Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates  
59Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:00:13 
60Lincoln Silva (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team  
61Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia  
62Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
63Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia  
64Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
65Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo  
66Roberto Pinheiro Da Silva (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team  
67Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek - Segafredo  
68Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
69Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
70Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
71Thomas Deruette (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect  
72Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek - Segafredo  
73Gregory Habeaux (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect  
74Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora - Hansgrohe0:00:21 
75Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:00:24 
76Feritcan Samli (Tur) Turkish national team  
77Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect0:00:25 
78Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek - Segafredo  
79Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:00:38 
80Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:52 
81Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect0:00:54 
82Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora - Hansgrohe  
83Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra Nicacio (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team0:01:50 
84Victor Ranghetti (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team  
85Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
86Onur Balkan (Tur) Turkish national team  
87Marko Kump (Slo) UAE Team Emirates  
88Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo0:01:54 
89Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:01:58 
90Raphael Pires (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team  
91Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia  
92Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
93Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:02:21 
94Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia  
95Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe0:02:58 
96Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo0:04:14 
97Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo  
98Murilo Ferraz Affonso (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team0:00:13 
99Leopold Konig (Cze) Bora - Hansgrohe0:06:04 
100Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect  
DNFSergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team  
DNSAlexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF5 pts
2Murilo Ferraz Affonso (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team3 
3Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates1 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora - Hansgrohe15 pts
2Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo14 
3Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team13 
4Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia12 
5Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates11 
6Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10 
7Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia9 
8Ahmet Orken (Tur) Turkish national team8 
9Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF7 
10Frantisek Sisr (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice6 
11Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team5 
12Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team4 
13Batuhan Özgür (Tur) Turkish national team3 
14Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora - Hansgrohe2 
15Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF1 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF5 pts
2Onur Balkan (Tur) Turkish national team3 
3Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF2 
4Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF3 pts
2Murilo Ferraz Affonso (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team2 
3Onur Balkan (Tur) Turkish national team1 
Turkish Beauties sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Onur Balkan (Tur) Turkish national team5 pts
2Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF3 
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team6:02:06 
2Batuhan Özgür (Tur) Turkish national team0:00:02 
3Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
4Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia  
5Lincoln Silva (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team0:00:13 
6Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia  
7Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
8Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
9Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
10Thomas Deruette (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect  
11Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect0:00:25 
12Onur Balkan (Tur) Turkish national team0:01:50 
13Raphael Pires (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team0:01:58 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Androni Giocattoli18:06:20 
2Astana Pro Team0:00:02 
3Bardiani CSF  
4Trek-Segafredo  
5Bora-Hansgrohe  
6Wilier Triestina  
7Turkey  
8UAE Team Emirates  
9Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:04 
10Gazprom – Rusvelo  
11CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
12WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:00:15 
13Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team  
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora - Hansgrohe9:59:12 
2Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo0:00:10 
3Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:00:14 
4Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:16 
5Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:19 
6Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
7Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
8Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia  
9Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:20 
10Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia  
11Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
12Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia  
13Ahmet Orken (Tur) Turkish national team  
14Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team  
15Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Turkish national team0:00:21 
16Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora - Hansgrohe0:00:22 
17Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team  
18Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
19Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek - Segafredo  
20Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
21Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
22Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
23Frantisek Sisr (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
24Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
25Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo  
26Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
27Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe  
28Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora - Hansgrohe  
29Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
30Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
31Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Turkish national team  
32Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
33Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia  
34Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates  
35Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Trek - Segafredo  
36Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek - Segafredo  
37Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
38Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect  
39Serkan Balkan (Tur) Turkish national team  
40David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
41Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia  
42Batuhan Özgür (Tur) Turkish national team  
43Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
44Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
45Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo  
46Yonder Godoy (Ven) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia  
47Christopher Butler (USA) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
48Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates  
49Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
50Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team  
51Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo  
52Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect  
53Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Turkish national team  
54Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
55Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
56Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo  
57Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
58Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates  
59Murilo Ferraz Affonso (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team0:00:31 
60Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:33 
61Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
62Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek - Segafredo  
63Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
64Gregory Habeaux (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect  
65Lincoln Silva (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team  
66Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia  
67Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia  
68Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia  
69Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo  
70Thomas Deruette (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect  
71Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek - Segafredo  
72Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
73Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
74Roberto Pinheiro Da Silva (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team  
75Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora - Hansgrohe0:00:41 
76Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:00:44 
77Feritcan Samli (Tur) Turkish national team  
78Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek - Segafredo0:00:45 
79Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect  
80Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:00:57 
81Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:12 
82Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora - Hansgrohe0:01:14 
83Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect  
84Onur Balkan (Tur) Turkish national team0:02:10 
85Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
86Victor Ranghetti (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team  
87Marko Kump (Slo) UAE Team Emirates  
88Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo0:02:14 
89Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:02:18 
90Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia  
91Raphael Pires (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team  
92Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
93Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:02:41 
94Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia  
95Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra Nicacio (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team0:03:57 
96Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo0:04:34 
97Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect0:06:24 
98Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe0:06:56 
99Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo0:08:12 
100Leopold Konig (Cze) Bora - Hansgrohe0:12:11 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora - Hansgrohe30 pts
2Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo27 
3Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia26 
4Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team23 
5Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates20 
6Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia16 
7Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora - Hansgrohe13 
8Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates12 
9Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF11 
10Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team10 
11Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia9 
12Ahmet Orken (Tur) Turkish national team8 
13Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice8 
14Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7 
15Frantisek Sisr (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice6 
16Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF5 
17Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF5 
18Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia5 
19Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates4 
20Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF4 
21Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team4 
22Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team3 
23Batuhan Özgür (Tur) Turkish national team3 
24Murilo Ferraz Affonso (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team3 
25Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo2 
26Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Turkish national team1 
27Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek - Segafredo1 
28Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF8 pts
2Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF4 
3Onur Balkan (Tur) Turkish national team4 
4Murilo Ferraz Affonso (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team2 
5Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1 
6Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1 
Turkish Beauties classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Onur Balkan (Tur) Turkish national team10 pts
2Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF3 
3Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3 
4Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team1 
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team9:59:28 
2Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:03 
3Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:00:06 
4Batuhan Özgür (Tur) Turkish national team  
5Lincoln Silva (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team0:00:17 
6Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
7Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia  
8Thomas Deruette (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect  
9Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
10Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
11Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect0:00:29 
12Onur Balkan (Tur) Turkish national team0:01:54 
13Raphael Pires (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team0:02:02 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Androni Giocattoli29:58:38 
2Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:02 
3Astana Pro Team  
4Bardiani CSF  
5Trek-Segafredo  
6UAE Team Emirates  
7Wilier Triestina  
8Turkey  
9Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:04 
10CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
11Gazprom – Rusvelo  
12WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:00:15 
13Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team  

Related Articles

Back to top